From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


September 19 History
RACES HELD ON September 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 September 1927
AAA Champ Car Series Pineville, NC Babe Stapp 80
19 September 1927
AAA Champ Car Series Pineville, NC Frank Lockhart 20
19 September 1927
AAA Champ Car Series Pineville, NC Pete DePaolo 40
19 September 1947
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Pat Flaherty
19 September 1948
AAA Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Myron Fohr 100
19 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Fonty Flock
19 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Fonty Flock
19 September 1948
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Troy Ruttman
19 September 1949
California Roadster Association Salt Lake City, UT Bob Denny
19 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Jimmy Florian
19 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Johnny Cabral 25
19 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
19 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
19 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
19 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bob Haelen 20
19 September 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Clarion, PA Dick Rathmann
19 September 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 25
19 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Raleigh, NC Buddy Shuman
19 September 1953
NASCAR Midget Division York, PA Steve McGrath 25
19 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Al Keller 25
19 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Junior Tauber 25
19 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Frankie Schneider 100
19 September 1953
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Howard Gardner
19 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish
19 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tom Clark 50
19 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Herschel Buchanan
19 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Ed Lindsay 50
19 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dick Jepsen
19 September 1957
American Racing Drivers Club West Springfield, MA Jiggs Peters
19 September 1957
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Buck Baker 200
19 September 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Dick Brown
19 September 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Bob Malzahn
19 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
19 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Tom Kotary 50
19 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
19 September 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Muhlenberg Township, PA Bert Brooks
19 September 1959
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Bill Blum 50
19 September 1959
USAC Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Rodger Ward 100
19 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
19 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
19 September 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship [[Lakeland Speedway (TN)|]] Wayne McGuire 400
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ralph Earnhardt 276
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 20
19 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland
19 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dick Hutcherson
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 20
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke
19 September 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ron Hornaday 100
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Bacchiochi
19 September 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME King Carpenter
19 September 1964
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Jack Bowsher
19 September 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jerry Cook
19 September 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Mel Kenyon
19 September 1964
California Racing Association Brisbane, CA Bob Hogle
19 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans
19 September 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Trenton, NJ Larry Dickson
19 September 1965
Toledo Speedway ARCA Toledo, OH Joy Fair
19 September 1965
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jim Hurtubise
19 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dunnsville, NY Jerry Townley
19 September 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Bobby Unser
19 September 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr 25
19 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Larry Rice
19 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Andy Romano
19 September 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 100
19 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Al Grinnan
19 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
19 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Harvey Henderson 25
19 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
19 September 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
19 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau
19 September 1970
American Racing Drivers Club Islip, NY Tom McAndrew
19 September 1970
USAC Champ Car Series Sedalia, MO Al Unser 100
19 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Healey 30
19 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Frank Klos
19 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
19 September 1971
NEMA Thompson, CT Dave Humphrey
19 September 1971
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Dan Bridges 150
19 September 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bill Puterbaugh
19 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
19 September 1971
Oxford Open Competition Series Oxford, ME Wally Prescott 100
19 September 1971
FIA World Championship for Drivers Bowmanville, ON, Canada Jackie Stewart 64
19 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Maryville, TN Red Farmer 50
19 September 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Moore
19 September 1971
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Ed Mumford
19 September 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Long Pond, PA Butch Hartman 200
19 September 1973
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Bob Martin 25
19 September 1973
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Deke Astle
19 September 1973
European Formula Two Series Le Sequestre, Occitanie, France Vittorio Brambilla
19 September 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Harry Gant
19 September 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Cale Yarborough 500
19 September 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Claude Aubin 200
19 September 1976
European Formula Two Series Nogaro, Gers, France Patrick Tambay
19 September 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 200
19 September 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine
19 September 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 320
19 September 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Pancho Carter
19 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Parker Bohn
19 September 1977
Sharon Speedway Late Model Div Hartford Township, OH Mark Malcuit
19 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Rick Ferkel
19 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Holts Summit, MO Steve Kinser
19 September 1980
Season End All-Star Event Delaware, ON, Canada Fred Bullen
19 September 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard
19 September 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Will Cagle
19 September 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
19 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC David Pearson 100
19 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions
Williams Grove National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Smith 75
19 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fremont, CA Sammy Swindell
19 September 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Mack McClellan
19 September 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Jim Reich 25
19 September 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Randy Couch 200
19 September 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
19 September 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Eddie Loomis
19 September 1981
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Ken Walton
19 September 1981
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Ron Semelka
19 September 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series Dover, DE Dean Combs
19 September 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
19 September 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle
19 September 1982
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Hector Rebaque 50
19 September 1982
NEMA Laval, QC, Canada Drew Fornoro
19 September 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Colorado Springs, CO Rick Carelli
19 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Jack Johnson
19 September 1982
Race of Champions Long Pond, PA Greg Sacks 250
19 September 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Sauter
19 September 1982
Exhibition Races on The Third Turn Long Pond, PA Brian Horn
19 September 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Hartford, SD Cliff Woodward
19 September 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Lee Osborne
19 September 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Darrell Waltrip 500
19 September 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Sauter
19 September 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Santa Maria, CA Jack Hewitt
19 September 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Kansas City, KS Joe Kosiski
19 September 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Maynard Yingst
19 September 1986
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Bill Corbin, Jr.
19 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Dundee, NY Marcel LaFrance
19 September 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Ivan Baldwin 100
19 September 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan Atherton
19 September 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Rick Mast 200
19 September 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Cedar Rapids, IA Dale Fischlein 100
19 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Steve Kinser 40
19 September 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dennis Spitz
19 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Joe Gaerte
19 September 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Russ Gamester
19 September 1987
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Lonnie Rush, Jr. 50
19 September 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 100
19 September 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
19 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Bobby Davis, Jr.
19 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Steve Kinser
19 September 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Frank Filskov
19 September 1992
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
19 September 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Mike Button
19 September 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Mickey York 103
19 September 1992
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Pat Doar
19 September 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Lealand McSpadden
19 September 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
19 September 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Bryan Wanner
19 September 1992
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Tom Kinsella 200
19 September 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY T.J. Karlsen
19 September 1992
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Dennis Jones
19 September 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Huntley
19 September 1992
Selinsgrove National Open Penn Township, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
19 September 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Robert Pressley 200
19 September 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Lebanon, MO Stevie Reeves
19 September 1992
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Loren Johnson
19 September 1992
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Pierre Dagenais
19 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Steve Kinser
19 September 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Lloyd Hemman
19 September 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Adrian Flath
19 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Rusty Wallace 500
19 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Ron Croce
19 September 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Lee, NH Stub Fadden 200
19 September 1993
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail West Lebanon, NY Jack Johnson
19 September 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Nazareth, PA Nigel Mansell 200
19 September 1993
Interstate Racing Association LaSalle, IL Gary Wright
19 September 1993
STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Scott Bloomquist 100
19 September 1993
Firestone Indy Lights Nazareth, PA Bryan Herta 55
19 September 1993
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI Tom Nesbitt
19 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Danny O'Brien
19 September 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Scott Hansen 300
19 September 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brewerton, NY Steve Hall
19 September 1997
Empire Super Sprint Series Knoxville, TN Greg Coverdale
19 September 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Wayne Tessean
19 September 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Fort Worth, TX Mark Gibson 167
19 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Jac Haudenschild 40
19 September 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Randle Chupp
19 September 1998
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke
19 September 1998
USAC Western States Midget Series Madera, CA Sleepy Tripp
19 September 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
19 September 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Madison, IL Jason Schuler 40
19 September 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Rick Carelli 160
19 September 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Francis
19 September 1998
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Hampton, VA Ed Stimely, Jr. 25
19 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kenny Jacobs
19 September 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Gary Webb 100
19 September 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Louisville, KY Robert Huffman 125
19 September 1998
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael
19 September 1998
Selinsgrove National Open Penn Township, PA Greg Hodnett
19 September 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman 30
19 September 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Matt Kenseth 200
19 September 1998
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Dale Gangl
19 September 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Kevin Weaver
19 September 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Bob Strandwold
19 September 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Asheboro, NC Chad Chaffin 252
19 September 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Garrett Evans 150
19 September 1998
KARS 358-Sprint Series Central City, PA Eric Miller
19 September 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Terry Gray
19 September 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
19 September 1998
WISSOTA 100 - Mod Four Division New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman
19 September 1998
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Canandaigua, NY Kevin Smith
19 September 1998
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Randy Cronenwett
19 September 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Tracy Gordon 150
19 September 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Stick Elliott Memorial
Gaffney, SC Ricky Weeks
19 September 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Lakeville, OH Mark Keegan
19 September 1998
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Jefferson, GA Joey Clanton
19 September 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Harlan, IA Jeff Anderson
19 September 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Eddy 300
19 September 1998
Mr. DIRT Sportsman Championship LaFargeville, NY Steve Hall
19 September 1998
International Supermodified Association Kenly, NC Chris Perley
19 September 1998
WISSOTA 100 - Street Stock Division New Richmond, WI John Treichler
19 September 1998
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Frank Fleming
19 September 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Mike Boland
19 September 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Mike Woodring
19 September 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Dick Shepherd
19 September 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Carson City, NV Howard Ford
19 September 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
19 September 1998
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Brian Ross 100
19 September 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Tucson, AZ M.K. Kanke 125
19 September 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Todd Andrews
19 September 1999
Richard Bonebrake Memorial Hagerstown, MD Charlie Schaefer
19 September 1999
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series York Haven, PA Mike Lehman
19 September 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH Steve Thinnes
19 September 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Joe Nemechek 300
19 September 1999
Shell Championship Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Larry Perkins, Russell Ingall 161
19 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Ryan Newman
19 September 1999
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH John Grega
19 September 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Kansas City, KS Danny Lasoski
19 September 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Junction City, KY Mike Marlar 40
19 September 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Tim Shaffer
19 September 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Robbie Ray
19 September 2003
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Phil Bozell
19 September 2004
CASCAR Super Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Kerry Micks
19 September 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Kurt Busch 300
19 September 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Sauk Centre, MN Bill Prietzel
19 September 2004
Desafio Corona Leon, GUA, Mexico Carlos Pardo
19 September 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Illinois Fall Nationals
Springfield, IL Brian Birkhofer
19 September 2004
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Kankakee, IL Don Hilleary
19 September 2004
Colorado Late Model Association Holyoke, CO David Garmann
19 September 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
19 September 2004
Formula 3 Euro Series [[Masaryk Circuit|]] Jamie Green
19 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Chad Homan
19 September 2004
NASCAR West Series Roseburg, OR Scott Lynch 200
19 September 2004
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland [[Brno|]] Mike Rockenfeller
19 September 2004
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway
19 September 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
19 September 2008
Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Canandaigua, NY Jimmy Phelps
19 September 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Deer Creek, MN Zack VanderBeek 35
19 September 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Hess
19 September 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Ricky Weeks
19 September 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Yellville, AR Ken Essary
19 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Winged Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
19 September 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Lebanon, MO Jesse Stovall
19 September 2008
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tony Roney
19 September 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Glenn Watson
19 September 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Dover, DE Aric Almirola 150
19 September 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Chad Layton 25
19 September 2008
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Greg Panunte
19 September 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC, Canada Steve Poirier
19 September 2008
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Duane Howard
19 September 2008
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Aztec, NM Johnny Herrera
19 September 2008
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Shane Stewart
19 September 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB, Canada Sean Moran
19 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 200
19 September 2009
Ontario Dirt Late Models Brighton, ON, Canada Chris Ross
19 September 2009
Formula 3 Euro Series Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Jules Bianchi
19 September 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Andrew Murray 20
19 September 2009
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
19 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Jim & Joanne Ford Classic
Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
19 September 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Obetz, OH Caleb Armstrong
19 September 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer
19 September 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Caney, KS Randy Thomas
19 September 2009
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Andy Seuss 150
19 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Batavia, NY Chris Raabe
19 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Shane Stewart
19 September 2009
ACT Invitational Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 50
19 September 2009
CRA Super Series Fort Wayne, IN Scott Hantz 100
19 September 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Kyle Jarlsberg
19 September 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Danny Faria, Jr.
19 September 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Jason Frankel
19 September 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Steve Stacy
19 September 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Anthony Madrid
19 September 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Bryan Clauson
19 September 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Justin Lofton 200
19 September 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Danny Jackson
19 September 2009
United Rebel Sprint Series Holyoke, CO Cody Salem
19 September 2009
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Ben Gregg
19 September 2009
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kody Swanson
19 September 2009
Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Minneapolis, KS Delbert Smith
19 September 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Newton, IA J.P. Morgan
19 September 2009
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Chad Simpson
19 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Jimmy Phelps
19 September 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Gary Wright
19 September 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Jason Erickson
19 September 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Lance Dewease
19 September 2009
FIA Formula Two Series Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Kazim Vasiliauskas 21
19 September 2009
Scott Thompson Memorial Gibsonton, FL Keith Nosbisch 50
19 September 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Brainerd, MN Jon Tesch 40
19 September 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Fort Wayne, IN Bob Smith
19 September 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Kyle Hamilton 30
19 September 2009
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Petaluma, CA Zach Zimmerly
19 September 2009
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Aztec, NM Randi Miller
19 September 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Yakima, WA Gary Lewis
19 September 2009
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Bruce Yackey
19 September 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Dillon, SC Kyle Grissom
19 September 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Dennis Franklin
19 September 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Zach Chappell
19 September 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Tanner Swanson
19 September 2009
UFo Race Championship
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Bart Hartman
19 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
19 September 2009
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Aztec, NM Randi Miller
19 September 2009
FIA GP2 Series Portimao, Faro, Portugal Nico Hulkenberg 37
19 September 2009
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Steve Drake
19 September 2009
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Hampton, VA Thomas Stinson
19 September 2009
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Newton, IA Dillon Oliver
19 September 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Blackman, FL Chad Thrash
19 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr.
19 September 2009
UFo Race Championship Imperial, PA Bart Hartman 51
19 September 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ronnie Silk 100
19 September 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Joey Saldana
19 September 2010
IZOD IndyCar Series Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Helio Castroneves 200
19 September 2010
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Nick Tandy
19 September 2010
Formula 3 Euro Series Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Jim Pla
19 September 2010
FIA World Touring Car Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Gabriele Tarquini
19 September 2010
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Mexico City, DFE, Mexico Ruben Rovelo
19 September 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
19 September 2010
FIA World Touring Car Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Tiago Monteiro
19 September 2010
FIA Formula Two Series Cheste, Valencia, Spain Kazim Vasiliauskas 21
19 September 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Loudon, NH Anthony Flannery
19 September 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Clint Bowyer 300
19 September 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Tony Stewart 267
19 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Sammy Swindell
19 September 2014
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Jonathon Gomez 75
19 September 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Jared Boumeester
19 September 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 125
19 September 2014
American Racing Drivers Club Spring Run, PA Brett Arndt
19 September 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Steve Poirier 25
19 September 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brent Marks 25
19 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Winged Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
19 September 2014
USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree Preliminary
Deer Creek, MN Lucas Schott 40
19 September 2014
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Iowa Park, TX Triston Dycus 25
19 September 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Sparta, KY Brennan Poole 100
19 September 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Greenwood, NE Wayne Johnson
19 September 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brighton, ON, Canada Gary Lindberg
19 September 2014
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON, Canada Shawn McGlynn 100
19 September 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Steve Vague
19 September 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Scott Luttmer 50
19 September 2014
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
19 September 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC, Canada David Hebert 75
19 September 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot
19 September 2015
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Bradley Riethmeyer 200
19 September 2015
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Ralf Aron 17
19 September 2015
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Lance Tatro
19 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour South Boston, VA Andy Seuss 150
19 September 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Whynot, MS Bo Minor
19 September 2015
Legendary 100 (Modified) New Richmond, WI Craig Thatcher 30
19 September 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Whynot, MS Brooks Strength 40
19 September 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Danny Dietrich, III 35
19 September 2015
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren 76
19 September 2015
West Coast Late Model Shootout Peoria, AZ Clay Daly 40
19 September 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall 35
19 September 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Alex Schutte
19 September 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Donald Bradsher 40
19 September 2015
New Brunswick Short Track Challenge Miramichi, NB, Canada Devon Snell
19 September 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Chris Madden
19 September 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Kingsport, TN Scott Franklin
19 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Isaiah Garcia
19 September 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Farmington, MO Mitch Wissmiller
19 September 2015
IMSA Tudor United SportsCar Championship Austin, TX Joey Hand, Scott Pruett 73
19 September 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cochran, GA Ben Faircloth 40
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Irwindale, CA Austin Barnes 75
19 September 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson
19 September 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Jordan Goldesberry
19 September 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Dominic Scelzi
19 September 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Grant Enfinger 200
19 September 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Ephrata, WA Steve Thompson
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Jonathan Davenport 100
19 September 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Farley, IA Troy Cordes
19 September 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 200
19 September 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
19 September 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Josh Krug
19 September 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Loudon, NH Shawn Buffington
19 September 2015
American Racing Drivers Club Spring Run, PA Brenden Bright
19 September 2015
WDLMA Lucky 7 Series
Chilton Speedway Fall Invitational
Chilton, WI Joel Bennett 35
19 September 2015
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series
Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Ira Laughy 40
19 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Jacob Lucas
19 September 2015
CARS Super Late Model Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Brandon Setzer 100
19 September 2015
SRL Legends Tour Bakersfield, CA Jerry Flippo 30
19 September 2015
Vermont 200 Weekend (Late Model) West Haven, VT Josh Masterson 100
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Greenwood, NE Justin Henderson
19 September 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway 250
19 September 2015
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Jim Gaunt
19 September 2015
FASTRAK World Championship Jamaica, VA Walker Arthur
19 September 2015
United Crate Racing Alliance Ringgold, GA John Ownbey
19 September 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Bub McCool 50
19 September 2015
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Williston, ND Ryder Olson
19 September 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL John Hunter Nemechek 150
19 September 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile
19 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 40
19 September 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing A-Class Greenville, TX Jason Tyer
19 September 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Travis Rilat
19 September 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Jeff Aikey 100
19 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Brad Sweet 35
19 September 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Kyle Rutkowski
19 September 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Dave Berghman
19 September 2015
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Yarbrough
19 September 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Ronnie Davis
19 September 2015
Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Tim Skoglund 30
19 September 2015
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Shane Lee
19 September 2015
Archerfield Kart Hire Thunder Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Darren Kane
19 September 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Marne, MI Travis Stemler 30
19 September 2015
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Springport, MI Steve Dorer
19 September 2015
UMP Late Models Pevely, MO Bobby Pierce 40
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Bryan Howland 35
19 September 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing Restrictors Greenville, TX Taylor Neilson
19 September 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Dylan Blenkhorn 200
19 September 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Jim & Joanne Ford Classic
Fremont, OH Ryan Smith 50
19 September 2015
Legendary 100 (Late Model) New Richmond, WI Darrell Nelson 40
19 September 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Jon Henes
19 September 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Marne, MI Rick Eckert 60
19 September 2015
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Scott Alexander
19 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
19 September 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Miramichi, NB, Canada Matt Watson
19 September 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Mitch Hovden 20
19 September 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Bradenton, FL Chad Chastain
19 September 2016
Atlantic Modified Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Tom Betts
19 September 2019
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Harry Hanson
19 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Zach Daum
19 September 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Jim Chisholm 20
19 September 2019
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Gunner Cummings
19 September 2019
ICAR Klotz Thunder Roadsters Anderson, IN Clayton Gaines 30
19 September 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Deer Creek, MN Dereck Ramirez 40
19 September 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Colin Grissom 40
19 September 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Busti, NY Max Blair 50
19 September 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Blake Hahn
19 September 2019
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Glen Niebel Classic
Anderson, IN Tyler Roahrig 125
19 September 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA James McFadden 30
19 September 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
I-80 Nationals
Greenwood, NE Tim McCreadie 80
19 September 2020
NHSTRA Mini Stock Battle for the Belt Winchester, NH Emerson Cayer 50
19 September 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Fabian Coulthard 24
19 September 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Bill Diehl
19 September 2020
Sooner Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Kip Hughes
19 September 2020
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Chew On This - Jerky Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Butterball Wooldridge Memorial
Richmond, KY Mike Marlar 59
19 September 2020
Southeast Legends Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Caleb Heady
19 September 2020
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Jerald Harris
19 September 2020
Texas Sprint Series Petty, TX Logan Scherb
19 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Dillon Kellogg
19 September 2020
Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA Josh Schneiderman 25
19 September 2020
Southeast Bandolero Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Bryce Sanders
19 September 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series
Greenwood, NE Cory Dumpert 20
19 September 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Jake Blackhurst
19 September 2020
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Marne, MI Tom Boorsma 20
19 September 2020
Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Peter Vodanovich 14
19 September 2020
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Tom Walters
19 September 2020
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Clewiston, FL Nevin Gainey
19 September 2020
Pro Late Model Interstate Shootout presented by Sunrise Ford Irwindale, CA Parker Malone 40
19 September 2020
Mid-America Street Stock Championship Locust Grove, AR Richie Tosh
19 September 2020
NEMA Lites Epping, NH P.J. Stergios
19 September 2020
Ultimate Dirt Late Model Series Tinana, QLD, Australia Darren Kane 15
19 September 2020
ADAC GT Masters Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Michael Ammermuller, Christian Engelhart 36
19 September 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Dirt Classic
Abbottstown, PA Kyle Larson 40
19 September 2020
Southern Touring Late Model Series Edna, TX Cody Leonard 25
19 September 2020
Petty-Speedway 660 Pro Stock Series
Mike Stevens Memorial
River Glade, NB, Canada Jonathan Hicken
19 September 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Logan Schuchart 30
19 September 2020
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Chase Janes
19 September 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
I-80 Nationals Non-Qualifier
Greenwood, NE Jake Neal 20
19 September 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Hartford, MI Chase Ridenour 25
19 September 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kevin Harvick 500
19 September 2020
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Lake View, SC Nick Tucker
19 September 2020
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Canandaigua, NY Matt Janczuk 30
19 September 2020
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Chris Meleason
19 September 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Justin Clark
19 September 2020
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 45
19 September 2020
Christie Door Company USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Deer Creek, MN Kyle Falck
19 September 2020
Topless Outlaws Dirt Late Model Series Brasstown, NC Ronnie Johnson
19 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Sammy Haugen
19 September 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Morgantown, KY Josh Harris
19 September 2020
ARCA Menards Series Winchester, IN Ty Gibbs 200
19 September 2020
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Edna, TX Casey Smith
19 September 2020
Harvest 50 (Sycamore) Maple Park, IL Garrett Alberson 50
19 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Stanley Kreisel
19 September 2020
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON, Canada James Stanley
19 September 2020
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Burnside, KY Cole Falloway 25
19 September 2020
Top Gun Championship Series Street Stocks Macon, IL Guy Taylor 0
19 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Caley Emerson
19 September 2020
Pro Late Model Interstate Shootout presented by Sunrise Ford Irwindale, CA Trevor Huddleston 40
19 September 2020
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Austin, TX Michael Cooper 20
19 September 2020
GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Austin, TX Martin Fuentes, Rodrigo Baptista 42
19 September 2020
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Anderson, SC Lee Tissot
19 September 2020
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Dale Schweikart
19 September 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Joshua Durksen 18
19 September 2020
RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Matt Spratt 8
19 September 2020
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Morris, IL Michael Bilderback 100
19 September 2020
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds
Al Cramer Memorial
Spring Run, PA Carl McKinney 25
19 September 2020
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Bill Dixon
19 September 2020
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Ronnie Choate
19 September 2020
Red Frederick Memorial Kerens, WV Billy Holbert 40
19 September 2020
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Rick Hearnsberger
19 September 2020
602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Billy Gregg
19 September 2020
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Jeffrey Peterson 20
19 September 2020
NOW600 Griffith Truck & Equipment EMSA C2 Series presented by Seven Signs Liverpool, TX Jacob Lucas
19 September 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Beaver Dam, WI Ryan Zielski
19 September 2020
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Dillon, SC Jessica Bean 35
19 September 2020
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Eric Brigliadori 11
19 September 2020
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Queen City 50
Cumberland, MD Ryan Montgomery 50
19 September 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Sweet Springs, MO Jake Cheatham
19 September 2020
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Brandon, SD Tim Kaeding
19 September 2020
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH Carson Hocevar 100
19 September 2020
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Travelers Rest, SC John Price 25
19 September 2020
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Le Mans, France Larry ten Voorde 9
19 September 2020
TC America Austin, TX Tyler Maxson 17
19 September 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Burnside, KY Ryan King 40
19 September 2020
Can-Am Midget Racing Innisfil, ON, Canada Mack DeMan
19 September 2020
Top Gun Championship Series Pro Late Models Macon, IL Jake Little
19 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil NMMRA Sprint Series Albuquerque, NM Don Grable
19 September 2020
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Delmar, DE Dave Brown, Jr.
19 September 2020
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Mike Mullen
19 September 2020
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Irwindale, CA Eddie Secord 75
19 September 2020
F4 NACAM Championship powered by AirBit Club Querétaro, QUE, Mexico Thomas Nepveu 27
19 September 2020
SEST Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Ashton Higgins
19 September 2020
24 Hours of Le Mans Le Mans, France Sebastien Buemi, Kazuki Nakajima, Brendon Hartley 387
19 September 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Ollie Bearman
19 September 2020
RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Andrew Porter 12
19 September 2020
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Luke LeBrun 25
19 September 2020
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series North Woodstock, NH Jimmy Renfrew, Jr.
19 September 2020
Texas Wing Modified Association Bells, TX Jimmy McCommas
19 September 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX David Garland
19 September 2020
International Supermodified Association
Star Classic
Epping, NH Jon McKennedy
19 September 2020
602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Corey Rose
19 September 2020
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Jeffrey Peterson 20
19 September 2020
Crate Racin' USA Thunder Bomber Division Shootout Tour Laurens, SC Benji Knight 20
19 September 2020
Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Peter Vodanovich 12
19 September 2020
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Floyd Billington
19 September 2020
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Monroe, LA Cade Dillard 50
19 September 2020
Shell Helix F4 Chinese Championship Zhuhai, Guangdong, China He Zijian
19 September 2020
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
19 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Garrett Aitken
19 September 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Scott Brandt
19 September 2020
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Thruxton, Hampshire, England James Hedley 14
19 September 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Dodge City, KS Zach Blurton
19 September 2020
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Montmagny, QC, Canada Mickael Isabelle 100
19 September 2020
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series Punta Gorda, FL Brooke Storer
19 September 2020
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Joey Doiron 150
19 September 2020
Top Gun Championship Series Modifieds Macon, IL Tommy Sheppard, Jr.
19 September 2020
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk 76
19 September 2020
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Fairbury, IL Jeremy Nichols
19 September 2020
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Championship
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Coastal Region
Lake View, SC Case Daniels
19 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon 40
19 September 2020
F4 Spanish Championship Jerez de la Frontera, Andalusia, Spain Mari Boya 15
19 September 2020
Carolina Vintage Racers Anderson, SC Eddie Gilbert
19 September 2020
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Jerald Harris
19 September 2020
ADAC GT4 Germany Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Florian Janits, Reinhard Kofler 33
19 September 2020
RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Matt Spratt 10
19 September 2020
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Rural Retreat, VA Trevor Cregger
19 September 2020
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Pete Brady 30
19 September 2020
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Steve Needles 100
19 September 2020
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Colin Grissom 25
19 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Adam Trimble
19 September 2020
Formula Regional Japanese Championship Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Sena Sakaguchi
19 September 2020
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Waverly, OH Cole Duncan 30
19 September 2020
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON, Canada A.J. Emms
19 September 2020
Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Peter Vodanovich 12
19 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
19 September 2020
NEMA Epping, NH Alan Chambers
19 September 2020
Shell Helix F4 Chinese Championship Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Steven Bei
19 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Crary, ND Alan Truscinski
19 September 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 40
19 September 2020
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Chase Viebrock
19 September 2020
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Thruxton, Hampshire, England James Hedley 17
19 September 2020
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Jan Seyffert
19 September 2020
BAM Promotions Street Stock Battle Royale Gastonia, NC Brandon White 60
19 September 2020
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Toledo, OH Katelyn Hettinger 25
19 September 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia Alex MacDonald 10
19 September 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Alec Limmer 5
19 September 2021
Clio Cup Europe Cheste, Valencia, Spain Nicolas Milan 14
19 September 2021
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Watkins Glen, NY Steven McAleer, Toby Grahovec 26
19 September 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Jayden Wanzek 5
19 September 2021
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Jason Shaha
19 September 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Aiden Moffat 18
19 September 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Enrico Fulgenzi 15
19 September 2021
TCR Denmark Touring Car Series Aarhus City, Aarhus, Denmark Jan Magnussen 14
19 September 2021
NTT IndyCar Series Monterey, CA Colton Herta 95
19 September 2021
NHSTRA Late Model Sportsman Race for the Ring Hudson, NH Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. 40
19 September 2021
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Ricardo Mauricio 34
19 September 2021
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Bakersfield, CA Chase Johnson 30
19 September 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England McKenzy Cresswell 15
19 September 2021
Campionato Italiano Sport Prototipi Campagnano di Roma, Italy Davide Uboldi 17
19 September 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia Alex MacDonald 10
19 September 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Samuel Woodland 5
19 September 2021
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Aarhus City, Aarhus, Denmark Mads Panik 7
19 September 2021
F4 Spanish Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Dilano van't Hoff 13
19 September 2021
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Epping, NH Connor Souza 55
19 September 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Dan Cammish 15
19 September 2021
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Fergus Campbell 8
19 September 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Jake Hill 18
19 September 2021
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England David Jenkins 7
19 September 2021
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Dan Zelos 13
19 September 2021
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Marshall Schrenk 40
19 September 2021
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Ricardo Mauricio 28
19 September 2021
Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Anthony Nocella 100
19 September 2021
TCR Denmark Touring Car Series Aarhus City, Aarhus, Denmark Casper Elgaard 11
19 September 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Snetterton, Norfolk, England Miles Rudman 6
19 September 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia Alex MacDonald 13
19 September 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Samuel Woodland 5
19 September 2021
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Aarhus City, Aarhus, Denmark Mads Panik 9
19 September 2021
F4 Spanish Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Sebastian Ogaard 16
19 September 2021
Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo Endurance Class Campagnano di Roma, Italy Mattia Drudi, Lorenzo Ferrari, Riccardo Agostini 106
19 September 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Kiern Jewiss 15
19 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Glyndon, MN Alex Truscinski
19 September 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Colin Turkington 16
19 September 2021
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England John Newell 7
19 September 2021
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Isaac Smith 9
19 September 2021
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Paul Senior
19 September 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR 2 Division Cavle, Croatia Tobias Dauenhauer 14
19 September 2021
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Luca Engstler 18
19 September 2021
TCR Denmark Touring Car Series Aarhus City, Aarhus, Denmark Kasper Jensen 12
19 September 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Jayden Wanzek 5
19 September 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Snetterton, Norfolk, England Miles Rudman 6
19 September 2021
Formula Vee Queensland State Championship Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia Alex MacDonald 10
19 September 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Tom Hibbert 15
19 September 2021
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Aarhus City, Aarhus, Denmark Mads Panik 9
19 September 2021
Pickup Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England George Turiccki 9
19 September 2021
Mini Challenge Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Ugo Bagnasco 15
19 September 2021
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Assen, Netherlands Lucas Auer 36
19 September 2021
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Bakersfield, CA Chase Johnson 25
19 September 2021
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Tim Tramnitz 18
19 September 2021
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Martin Gibson 6
19 September 2021
Protyre Motorsport Ginetta GT5 Challenge Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Steven Dailly 8
19 September 2021
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Dustin Jackson 72
19 September 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR PRO Division Cavle, Croatia Gianmarco Ercoli 17
19 September 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Watkins Glen, NY Jordan Pepper, Andrea Caldarelli 47
19 September 2021
Radical Challenge Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Michael Clark 15
19 September 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Asher Johnston 4
19 September 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Snetterton, Norfolk, England Miles Rudman 8
19 September 2021
International Supermodified Association
Star Classic
Epping, NH Jon McKennedy 100
19 September 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Josh Rattican 13
19 September 2021
Pickup Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England George Turiccki 9
19 September 2021
NHSTRA Late Model Sportsman Race for the Ring Hudson, NH Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. 41
19 September 2021
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Monterey, CA Kyle Kirkwood 35
19 September 2021
California Lightning Sprints Bakersfield, CA David Gasper 20
19 September 2021
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Nikita Bedrin 18
DRIVERS BORN ON September 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andy Loden Stanley, NC September 19, 1976
Anthony Giannone Colorado Springs, CO September 19, 1995
Bernard de Dryver Brussels, Belgium September 19, 1952
Bobby Coffey Indianapolis, IN September 19, 1973
Brook Weibley York Springs, PA September 19, 1959
Bruno Brackey Far Rockaway, NY September 19, 1920 February 3, 2011
Bubba Broderick Brookfield, CT September 19, 1989
Calvin Carroll Newton, NJ September 19, 2000
Chad Selk Chili, WI September 19, 1986
Colin Toland South Bend, IN September 19, 1987
Cristiano da Matta Belo Horizonte, Brazil September 19, 1973
Cruz Pedregon Chino Hills, CA September 19, 1963
Curtis Truex, Jr. Mayetta, NJ September 19, 1981
David Hyder High Point, NC September 19, 1967
Don Bohlander Pekin, IL September 19, 1934 July 26, 2015
Ed Ortiz Ransomville, NY September 19, 1931 April 16, 2020
Eddie Zalucki Hamtramck, MI September 19, 1914 November 10, 2002
Elliott Jewell Richmond, VA September 19, 1991
Enrico Bertaggia Noale, Italy September 19, 1964
Gustavo Menezes Los Angeles, CA September 19, 1994
Herb Eddy Granger, IN September 19, 1954
J.W. Henderson Queen Creek, AZ September 19, 2008
James Pritchard, Jr. Wharton, NJ September 19, 1988
Jeremy Schaeffer Eagle, CO September 19, 1972
Jesse Baker Grants, NM September 19, 1980
Jimmy McClain Iron Station, NC September 19, 1955
John Silverthorne Dallas, TX September 19, 1960
Johnny Brazier Hazel Grove, AL September 19, 1957
Juan Manuel Fangio, II Buenos Aires, Argentina September 19, 1956
Ken Gushi Okinawa, Japan September 19, 1986
Kenneth Wagner Pennington, NJ September 19, 1917 March 1, 1981
Kyle Desouza Fairhaven, MA September 19, 1992
Kyle Grissom Concord, NC September 19, 1989
Lester Gupton Hampton, VA September 19, 1939 May 22, 1996
Mark German Uniontown, PA September 19, 1955
Mike Corning San Diego, CA September 19, 1970 May 12, 2019
Moe Tweedie Lowell, MA September 19, 1944
Nic Belletto Modesto, CA September 19, 1989
Noah Korner Canton, CT September 19, 1997
Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY September 19, 1992
Paul Shaver Kitty Hawk, NC September 19, 1940 July 30, 2006
Raio Morgan Fresno, CA September 19, 1990
Ryan Gruppen Holland, MI September 19, 1990
Santiago Tovar Mexico City, DFE September 19, 1993
Scotty Lovelady Hartselle, AL September 19, 1946
Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL September 19, 1975
Terry Berg, Jr. South Sioux City, NE September 19, 1979
Tom Powers, Jr. Orange Park, FL September 19, 1981
Trevor Schlundt Clovis, CA September 19, 1989