September 19 History
RACES HELD ON September 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 September 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Pat Flaherty
19 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Troy Ruttman
19 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Fonty Flock
19 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Fonty Flock
19 September 1949
California Roadster Association [[Utah State Fairgrounds|]] Bob Denny
19 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club [[Hinchliffe Stadium|]] Johnny Cabral 25
19 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
19 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Jimmy Florian
19 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
19 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
19 September 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Clarion, PA Dick Rathmann
19 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Raleigh, NC Buddy Shuman 170
19 September 1953
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Howard Gardner
19 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 35
19 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Ed Lindsey 50
19 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Herschel Buchanan 150
19 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dick Jepsen 200
19 September 1957
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Buck Baker 200
19 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
19 September 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ron Hornaday 100
19 September 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Mel Kenyon
19 September 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME King Carpenter
19 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dick Hutcherson 25
19 September 1964
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Jack Bowsher
19 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ralph Earnhardt 276
19 September 1964
California Racing Association Brisbane, CA Bob Hogle
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke
19 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Bacchiochi
19 September 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jerry Cook
19 September 1965
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jim Hurtubise 250
19 September 1965
Toledo Speedway ARCA Toledo, OH Joy Fair 50
19 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dunnsville, NY Jerry Townley 100
19 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
19 September 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Bobby Unser
19 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Al Grinnan
19 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Larry Rice
19 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Andy Romano
19 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
19 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 40
19 September 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 300
19 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Healey
19 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 50
19 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
19 September 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Moore
19 September 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Long Pond, PA Butch Hartman 200
19 September 1971
NEMA Thompson, CT Dave Humphrey
19 September 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bill Puterbaugh
19 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
19 September 1971
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Ed Mumford
19 September 1973
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Deke Astle
19 September 1975
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 300
19 September 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Harry Gant 100
19 September 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Pancho Carter
19 September 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 300
19 September 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 200
19 September 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 320
19 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Parker Bohn 50
19 September 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Cale Yarborough 500
19 September 1977
Sharon Speedway Late Model Div Hartford Township, OH Mark Malcuit 200
19 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Rick Ferkel
19 September 1980
Season End All-Star Event Delaware, ON Fred Bullen 30
19 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Holts Summit, MO Steve Kinser
19 September 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Mack McClellan
19 September 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
19 September 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Randy Couch 200
19 September 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
19 September 1981
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Ken Walton 100
19 September 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Eddie Loomis
19 September 1981
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Ron Semelka
19 September 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Will Cagle 100
19 September 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 300
19 September 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series Dover, DE Dean Combs
19 September 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
19 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series [[Baylands Motor Speedway|]] Sammy Swindell
19 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Smith
19 September 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Lee Osborne
19 September 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Santa Maria, CA Jack Hewitt
19 September 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Sauter 50
19 September 1982
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 200
19 September 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Darrell Waltrip 500
19 September 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle 75
19 September 1982
Race of Champions Long Pond, PA Greg Sacks 250
19 September 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Hartford, SD Cliff Woodward
19 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Jack Johnson 200
19 September 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Colorado Springs, CO Rick Carelli 75
19 September 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Sauter 75
19 September 1982
Exhibition Races on The Third Turn Long Pond, PA Brian Horn
19 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Dundee, NY Marcel LaFrance
19 September 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Ivan Baldwin 100
19 September 1986
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Billy Corbin, Jr.
19 September 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Maynard Yingst
19 September 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Kansas City, KS Joe Kosiski
19 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Chico, CA Steve Kinser
19 September 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dennis Spitz
19 September 1987
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Lonnie Rush, Jr. 50
19 September 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
19 September 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 100
19 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Joe Gaerte
19 September 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan Atherton
19 September 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Cedar Rapids, IA Dale Fischlein 100
19 September 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Rick Mast 200
19 September 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Russ Gamester
19 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Bobby Davis, Jr.
19 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Steve Kinser
19 September 1992
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Tom Kinsella 200
19 September 1992
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Pierre Dagenais
19 September 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
19 September 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Robert Pressley 200
19 September 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Lloyd Hemman
19 September 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Bryan Wanner
19 September 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Huntley
19 September 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Mike Button
19 September 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Lebanon, MO Stevie Reeves
19 September 1992
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
19 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Steve Kinser
19 September 1992
NASCAR Dash Series Central Hickory, NC Mickey York 103
19 September 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Lealand McSpadden
19 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Rusty Wallace 500
19 September 1993
STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Scott Bloomquist
19 September 1993
Interstate Racing Association LaSalle, IL Gary Wright
19 September 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Adrian Flath
19 September 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Lee, NH Stub Fadden 200
19 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Danny O'Brien
19 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Ron Croce
19 September 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Scott Hansen 300
19 September 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Wayne Tessean
19 September 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Madison, IL Jason Schuler 40
19 September 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
19 September 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Joey Clanton 132
19 September 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Lakeville, OH Mark Keegan
19 September 1998
International Supermodified Association Kenly, NC Chris Perley
19 September 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Gary Webb 100
19 September 1998
NASCAR Dash Series Central Louisville, KY Robert Huffman 125
19 September 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
19 September 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Mike Boland
19 September 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Matt Kenseth 200
19 September 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Garrett Evans 150
19 September 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Harlan, IA Jeff Anderson
19 September 1998
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Randy Cronenwett
19 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Jac Haudenschild 40
19 September 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Eddy 300
19 September 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Mike Woodring
19 September 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin 30
19 September 1998
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Frank Fleming
19 September 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Randle Chupp
19 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kenny Jacobs 50
19 September 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Dick Shepherd
19 September 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Tracy Gordon 150
19 September 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Francis 100
19 September 1998
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke 20
19 September 1998
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Central Carson City, NV Howard Ford 100
19 September 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Kevin Weaver
19 September 1998
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Brian Ross 100
19 September 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Terry Gray
19 September 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Ft. Worth, TX Mark Gibson 167
19 September 1998
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael
19 September 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Sleepy Tripp
19 September 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Tucson, AZ M.K. Kanke 125
19 September 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Rick Carelli 160
19 September 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
19 September 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Ricky Weeks
19 September 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Bob Strandwold
19 September 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Asheboro, NC Chad Chaffin 252
19 September 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH Steve Thinnes
19 September 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Imperial, PA Todd Andrews
19 September 1999
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH John Grega
19 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Ryan Newman 30
19 September 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Joe Nemechek 300
19 September 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Kansas City, KS Danny Lasoski 30
19 September 2003
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Phil Bozell
19 September 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Tim Shaffer 30
19 September 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Robbie Ray 20
19 September 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Junction City, KY Mike Marlar 40
19 September 2004
Desafio Corona Leon, GUA Carlos Pardo 88
19 September 2004
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Kankakee, IL Don Hilleary
19 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Chad Homan 30
19 September 2004
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Fraserville, ON Jason Hathaway 100
19 September 2004
CASCAR Super Series Fraserville, ON Kerry Micks 250
19 September 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Kurt Busch 300
19 September 2004
NASCAR West Series Roseburg, OR Scott Lynch 200
19 September 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Illinois Fall Nationals
Springfield, IL Brian Birkhofer 35
19 September 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Sauk Centre, MN Bill Prietzel
19 September 2004
Colorado Late Model Association Holyoke, CO David Garmann
19 September 2008
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Greg Panunte
19 September 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Ricky Weeks
19 September 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
19 September 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Lebanon, MO Jesse Stovall 25
19 September 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Glenn Watson
19 September 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Dover, DE Aric Almirola 150
19 September 2008
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Duane Howard
19 September 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Steve Poirier 25
19 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
19 September 2008
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
19 September 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Hess
19 September 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Yellville, AR Ken Essary
19 September 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Jason Erickson 65
19 September 2009
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Drummondville, QC Jimmy Phelps
19 September 2009
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kody Swanson 50
19 September 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Fort Wayne, IN Bob Smith 20
19 September 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Joey Saldana 35
19 September 2009
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Ben Gregg
19 September 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Yakima, WA Gary Lewis 150
19 September 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
19 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 50
19 September 2009
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Bruce Yackey
19 September 2009
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Steve Drake 30
19 September 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Dillon, SC Kyle Grissom 150
19 September 2009
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Chad Simpson 100
19 September 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Kyle Hamilton 30
19 September 2009
UFo Race Championship
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Bart Hartman 51
19 September 2009
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Batavia, NY Chris Raabe
19 September 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB Sean Moran
19 September 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Tanner Swanson 30
19 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
19 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 200
19 September 2009
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Hampton, VA Thomas Stinson
19 September 2009
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Newton, IA Dillon Oliver 100
19 September 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Jason Frankel
19 September 2009
UFo Race Championship Imperial, PA Bart Hartman 51
19 September 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ronnie Silk 100
19 September 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Gary Wright
19 September 2009
Ontario Dirt Late Models Brighton, ON Chris Ross
19 September 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Danny Faria, Jr.
19 September 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Anthony Madrid
19 September 2009
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Jeff Hanley
19 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr.
19 September 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Dennis Franklin 50
19 September 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Caney, KS Randy Thomas
19 September 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Andrew Murray 20
19 September 2009
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Andy Seuss 150
19 September 2009
ACT Invitational Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 50
19 September 2009
Scott Thompson Memorial Gibsonton, FL Keith Nosbisch 50
19 September 2009
CRA Super Series Fort Wayne, IN Scott Hantz 100
19 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Shane Stewart 30
19 September 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Kyle Jarlsberg 65
19 September 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Steve Stacy 75
19 September 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Justin Lofton 200
19 September 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Danny Jackson 50
19 September 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Obetz, OH Caleb Armstrong 40
19 September 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Blackman, FL Chad Thrash
19 September 2009
Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Minneapolis, KS Delbert Smith 25
19 September 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Bryan Clauson
19 September 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Newton, IA J.P. Morgan 200
19 September 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Zach Chappell
19 September 2010
Mexico Corona Series Mexico City, DFE Ruben Rovelo 125
19 September 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Loudon, NH Anthony Flannery
19 September 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Clint Bowyer 300
19 September 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
19 September 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Tony Stewart 267
19 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Sammy Swindell 40
19 September 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Greenwood, NE Wayne Johnson
19 September 2014
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON Shawn McGlynn 100
19 September 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Jared Boumeester 20
19 September 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brighton, ON Gary Lindberg
19 September 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Steve Vague
19 September 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Scott Luttmer 50
19 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
19 September 2014
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Jonathon Gomez 75
19 September 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 125
19 September 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Steve Poirier 25
19 September 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Sparta, KY Brennan Poole 100
19 September 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC David Hebert 75
19 September 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Alex Schutte 30
19 September 2015
WDLMA Lucky 7 Series
Chilton Speedway Fall Invitational
Chilton, WI Joel Bennett 35
19 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Brad Sweet 35
19 September 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Dave Berghman 25
19 September 2015
CARS Super Late Model Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Brandon Setzer 100
19 September 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Ronnie Davis 20
19 September 2015
Vermont 200 Weekend (Late Model) West Haven, VT Josh Masterson 100
19 September 2015
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Shane Lee 100
19 September 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
19 September 2015
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren 76
19 September 2015
Archerfield Kart Hire Thunder Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Darren Kane 14
19 September 2015
United Crate Racing Alliance Ringgold, GA John Ownbey 40
19 September 2015
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Springport, MI Steve Dorer 100
19 September 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL John Hunter Nemechek 150
19 September 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 200
19 September 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Kyle Rutkowski
19 September 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Ryan Smith 50
19 September 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Jon Henes 30
19 September 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile 30
19 September 2015
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Yarbrough 100
19 September 2015
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Scott Alexander 40
19 September 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Miramichi, NB Matt Watson 20
19 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
19 September 2015
Legendary 100 (Modified) New Richmond, WI Craig Thatcher 30
19 September 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Mitch Hovden 20
19 September 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Marne, MI Travis Stemler 30
19 September 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot
19 September 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Travis Rilat
19 September 2015
UMP Late Models Pevely, MO Bobby Pierce 40
19 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour South Boston, VA Andy Seuss 150
19 September 2015
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Lance Tatro 20
19 September 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Jordan Goldesberry
19 September 2015
Legendary 100 (Late Model) New Richmond, WI Darrell Nelson 40
19 September 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Whynot, MS Bo Minor 17
19 September 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Whynot, MS Brooks Strength 40
19 September 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Marne, MI Rick Eckert 60
19 September 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall 35
19 September 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Donald Bradsher 40
19 September 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
19 September 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Farmington, MO Mitch Wissmiller
19 September 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Bradenton, FL Chad Chastain 50
19 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Isaiah Garcia
19 September 2015
New Brunswick Short Track Challenge Miramichi, NB Devon Snell
19 September 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Kingsport, TN Scott Franklin
19 September 2015
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Bradley Riethmeyer 200
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Irwindale, CA Austin Barnes 75
19 September 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Grant Enfinger 200
19 September 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Dominic Scelzi
19 September 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Ephrata, WA Steve Thompson
19 September 2015
West Coast Late Model Shootout Peoria, AZ Clay Daly 40
19 September 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Farley, IA Troy Cordes 30
19 September 2015
Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Tim Skoglund 30
19 September 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Josh Krug 25
19 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 40
19 September 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Chris Madden 40
19 September 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Jacob Lucas
19 September 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Loudon, NH Shawn Buffington
19 September 2015
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series
Wetaskiwin, AB Ira Laughy 40
19 September 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cochran, GA Ben Faircloth 40
19 September 2015
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Williston, ND Ryder Olson 20
19 September 2015
SRL Legends Tour Bakersfield, CA Jerry Flippo 30
19 September 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Fraserville, ON Jason Hathaway 250
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Greenwood, NE Justin Henderson
19 September 2015
FASTRAK World Championship Jamaica, VA Walker Arthur
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Jonathan Davenport 100
19 September 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Bub McCool 50
19 September 2015
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series Saskatoon, SK Jim Gaunt
19 September 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 200
19 September 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Jeff Aikey 100
19 September 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Bryan Howland 35
DRIVERS BORN ON September 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andy Loden Stanley, NC September 19, 1976
Anthony Giannone Colorado Springs, CO September 19, 1995
Brook Weibley York Springs, PA September 19, 1959
Bruno Brackey Far Rockaway, NY September 19, 1920 February 3, 2011
Calvin Carroll Newton, NJ September 19, 2000
Chad Selk Chili, WI September 19, 1986
Colin Toland South Bend, IN September 19, 1987
Cruz Pedregon Chino Hills, CA September 19, 1963
Curtis Truex, Jr. Mayetta, NJ September 19, 1981
David Hyder High Point, NC September 19, 1967
Don Bohlander Pekin, IL September 19, 1934 July 26, 2015
Elliott Jewell Richmond, VA September 19, 1991
Herb Eddy Granger, IN September 19, 1954
James Pritchard, Jr. Wharton, NJ September 19, 1988
Jesse Baker Grants, NM September 19, 1980
Jimmy McClain Iron Station, NC September 19, 1955
John Silverthorne Dallas, TX September 19, 1960
Johnny Brazier Hazel Grove, AL September 19, 1950
Ken Gushi Okinawa, Japan September 19, 1986
Kenneth Wagner Pennington, NJ September 19, 1917 March 1, 1981
Kyle Desouza Fairhaven, MA September 19, 1992
Kyle Grissom Concord, NC September 19, 1989
Lester Gupton Hampton, VA September 19, 1939 May 22, 1996
Mark German Uniontown, PA September 19, 1955
Nic Belletto Modesto, CA September 19, 1989
Noah Korner Canton, CT September 19, 1997
Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY September 19, 1992
Paul Shaver Newport News, VA September 19, 1940 July 30, 2006
Ryan Gruppen Holland, MI September 19, 1990
Santiago Tovar Mexico City, NLE September 19, 1993
Scotty Lovelady Hartselle, AL September 19, 1946
Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL September 19, 1975
Terry Berg, Jr. South Sioux City, NE September 19, 1979
Tom Powers, Jr. Orange Park, FL September 19, 1981
Trevor Schlundt Clovis, CA September 19, 1989