From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Caney Valley Speedway Caney Valley Speedway.jpg
0.250 mi./0.402 km. Dirt Oval located in Caney, KS
Track Status: Still In Operation (Opened: 1971 )
Google-MapsIcon.pngChrome Icon.pngTwitter Icon.pngFacebookIcon.png
TOURING SERIES & MAJOR EVENTS
Date Sanction Winner Laps
21 June 1993 American Sprint Car Series Terry Gray
27 July 1996 Midwest LateModel Racing Association Rex McCroskey
3 April 2004 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Wayne Johnson (OK)
25 April 2009 Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Chuck Comer
23 May 2009 Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Chuck Comer
13 June 2009 Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Ryan McAninch
15 August 2009 Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Jason Hughes (OK) 40
19 September 2009 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Oklahoma Sport Modified Series Randy Thomas
14 August 2010 Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Johnny Bone, Jr. 40
21 August 2010 James House Memorial Shane Essary 66
17 June 2011 NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Levi McGowen
20 August 2011 MidwestDirt Late Model Series
James House Memorial
Brad Looney
18 August 2012 James House Memorial Justin Wells
22 September 2012 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Mike Goodman
20 October 2012 Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Chance Bishop
21 October 2012 Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Jesse Stovall
8 June 2013 NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Earl McDoulett, Jr.
8 June 2013 NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Tristan Oakes
8 June 2013 NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Andrew Deal (KS)
7 September 2013 James House Memorial Jesse Stovall
16 July 2014 Major League Bowhunter USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Rodney Sanders 40
2 August 2014 MARS DIRTcar Series
James House Memorial
Tony Jackson, Jr.
6 June 2015 MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Justin Wells 30
18 June 2016 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Johnny Kent
25 June 2016 Sooner Late Model Series Eddie Martin (OK)
9 July 2016 James House Memorial Terry Phillips 30
16 July 2016 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Robert Sellers
3 September 2016 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Danny Smith (OK)
15 October 2016 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Sheldon Barksdale
27 May 2017 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Jamie Passmore
1 June 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix
Frank Flud
6 June 2017 USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment R.C. Whitwell 40
17 June 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix Cory Green
22 July 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix Blaine Ray
5 August 2017 MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
James House Memorial
Tony Jackson, Jr. 40
23 August 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series Sooner Region presented by Edge Grafix Jeffrey Newell
16 September 2017 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Tyler Thomas (OK)
16 September 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Jeffrey Newell
16 September 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Jeffrey Newell
16 September 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Ryder Laplante
20 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Ryder Laplante
20 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Jason McDougal
20 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Frank Flud
21 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Ryder Laplante
21 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
21 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Frank Flud
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Frank Flud
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Ryan Timms
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Frank Flud
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Daison Pursley
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Holley Hollan
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Daison Pursley
22 October 2017 Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
26 May 2018 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Whit Gastineau
20 June 2018 Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Shawn Mahaffey
20 June 2018 Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Hank Davis
20 June 2018 Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Hank Davis
30 June 2018 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Alex Sewell
12 July 2018 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Jonathan Cornell
28 July 2018 Sooner Limited Modified Series Tyler Kidwell
1 September 2018 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Zach Chappell
20 April 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Alex Sewell 30
27 April 2019 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Will Vaught 40
12 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Ryan Timms
12 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
12 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Frank Flud
27 July 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Whit Gastineau 30
27 July 2019 Sooner Limited Modified Series Tyler Kidwell
13 September 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Avery Goodman 30
18 October 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
18 October 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Frank Flud
18 October 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Brenham Crouch
19 October 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Ryan Timms
19 October 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Mickey Walker 30
19 October 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Kyle Thompson (OK)
19 October 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Joey Starnes
6 June 2020 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Kinzer Edwards
10 June 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Ryder Laplante
10 June 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Hank Davis
10 June 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Jade Avedisian
25 June 2020 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
3 July 2020 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Alex Sewell
19 July 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Tyler Courtney 30
19 July 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Jace McIntosh
25 July 2020 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Alex Sewell
12 August 2020 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's Racing Products John Carney, II 25
6 October 2020 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Kinzer Edwards
10 October 2020 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Seth Bergman
16 October 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Trey Zorn
16 October 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Noah Key
16 October 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Johnny Boland
17 October 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Frank Flud
17 October 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Jack Thomas (MO)
17 October 2020 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Bradley Fezard
8 May 2021 Titans B-Mod Series Tyler Kidwell
9 June 2021 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Gavin Miller
9 June 2021 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Justis Sokol
9 June 2021 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division Corbin Rueschenberg
28 July 2021 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's Racing Products
Dylan Westbrook
28 August 2021 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Brandon Anderson (OK)
25 September 2021 Titans B-Mod Series Tyler Kidwell
5 November 2021 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Bryant Wiedeman
5 November 2021 POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Bradley Fezard
6 November 2021 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Bryant Wiedeman
6 November 2021 POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Shain Kaiser
20 November 2021 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Noah Harris