Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
51's Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 1,341,353 racecar-ticles

Information about 100,697 drivers, 1,827 tracks, and 81,099 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Watch our Progress
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

TOP THREE - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline

All Star Circuit of Champions.jpg
April 25, 2018
All Star Circuit of Champions - Season Profiles Added - 1999
USAC Regional Midget Series.jpg
April 25, 2018
USAC Regional Midget Series - Season Profiles Added - 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series.jpg
April 25, 2018
USAC National Midget Car Series - Season Profiles Added - 1982

MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)

Date Series Track Winner
22 April 2018 Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Eddie Wagner
22 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
22 April 2018 Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Tom Partin
22 April 2018 USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Quincy, IL Chase McDermand
22 April 2018 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Port Royal, PA Jeremy Ohl
22 April 2018 Brasileiro de Marcas Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige
22 April 2018 IMSA Prototype Challenge presented by Mazda Leeds, AL Yann Clairay
Kris Wright
22 April 2018 FedEx Challenge San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Rodrigo Rejon
22 April 2018 NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Irwin Vences
22 April 2018 Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Maximiliano Gutierrez
22 April 2018 King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Salem, IN Matthew Hedrick
22 April 2018 Stock Car Brasil Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Daniel Serra
22 April 2018 Stock Car Brasil Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Caca Bueno
22 April 2018 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Las Cruces, NM Zack VanderBeek
22 April 2018 PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Curtis Gerry
22 April 2018 PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ben Tinker
22 April 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Christian Eckes
22 April 2018 Great Northern Sportsman Series presented by Dean's Satellite and Security Wisconsin Dells, WI Jason Stark
22 April 2018 Dells Icebreaker Wisconsin Dells, WI Ty Majeski
22 April 2018 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Port Royal, PA Scott Bloomquist
22 April 2018 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin
22 April 2018 Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Dale Wood
22 April 2018 Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jack Smith
22 April 2018 Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Zac Best
22 April 2018 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam McAdam
22 April 2018 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam McAdam
22 April 2018 Aussie Racing Cars Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder
22 April 2018 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Leeds, AL David Kolkmann
21 April 2018 Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Hickory, NC Bronzie Lawson, IV
21 April 2018 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Greenville, SC Jason McDowell
21 April 2018 NOW600 Series Northeast Region Non-Wing Division Spring Run, PA Kenny Murray
21 April 2018 United cc Modified Series Richmond, KY John Pitts
21 April 2018 IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Monty Ferriera
21 April 2018 King of Hillbilly Hill Crooksvile, OH Tyler Carpenter
21 April 2018 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Pevely, MO Tucker Klaasmeyer
21 April 2018 MJS Street Stock Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Anthony Beare
21 April 2018 Lucas Oil Southern States 600 Series
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series
Sumter, SC Frank Beck
21 April 2018 Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Anthony Nocella
21 April 2018 SRA 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series
Victorian 360 Sprintcar Title
Lara, VIC, Australia Michael Tancredi
21 April 2018 Brasileiro de Marcas Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige
21 April 2018 Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Brett Suggs
21 April 2018 Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Ed Griggs
21 April 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Slocum 50
West Burlington, IA Shannon Babb
21 April 2018 Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding
21 April 2018 Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series Granville, NSW, Australia Matt Smith
21 April 2018 Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Nyora, VIC, Australia Carly Walsh
21 April 2018 Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association Yreka, CA Camden Robustelli
21 April 2018 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ben Watkins
21 April 2018 Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Marysville, CA Danny Wagner
21 April 2018 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS DeGraff, OH Brett Hudson
21 April 2018 Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric DeGraff, OH Justin Brown
21 April 2018 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay
21 April 2018 ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Fort Wayne, IN Jason Timmerman
21 April 2018 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Alex Schmiedel
21 April 2018 Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
21 April 2018 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Ray Kable
21 April 2018 CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour Rougemont, NC Bubba Pollard
21 April 2018 CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Deac McCaskill
21 April 2018 Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Lancaster, SC Mike Huey
21 April 2018 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Michael Page
21 April 2018 King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Tulare, CA Bud Kaeding
21 April 2018 West Coast Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Randy Marshall, Jr.
21 April 2018 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Tyler Nicely
21 April 2018 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Tuscumbia, AL Grant Garrison
21 April 2018 Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Brandon Harris
21 April 2018 Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Winder, GA Justin Sims
21 April 2018 Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Merced, CA Maria Cofer
21 April 2018 Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Dakota Albright
21 April 2018 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Wheel, TN Tanner English
21 April 2018 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association Lara, VIC, Australia Nick Parker
21 April 2018 Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Jeremy Nichols
21 April 2018 California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Aiden Lange
21 April 2018 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin
21 April 2018 Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Dale Wood
21 April 2018 Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jack Smith
21 April 2018 Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Liam McAdam
21 April 2018 Aussie Racing Cars Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder
21 April 2018 Aussie Racing Cars Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Kel Treseder
21 April 2018 Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Mike Leraas
21 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Daryn Pittman
21 April 2018 Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Wayne Randall
21 April 2018 RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Sweetwater, TN Bobby Zaiontz
21 April 2018 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Jordon Mallett
21 April 2018 Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead
21 April 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Orrville, OH Tim Shaffer
21 April 2018 Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Brandon Wimmer
21 April 2018 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Spring 50
Walton, KY Devin Gilpin
21 April 2018 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Leeds, AL Roman De Angelis
21 April 2018 Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Anderson, CA Jason Romero
21 April 2018 GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Dubbo, NSW, Australia Matthew Pascoe
21 April 2018 Midwest Mini Sprint Association Brownstown, IN Anton Hernandez
21 April 2018 ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Colton Hardy
21 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Whynot, MS Billy Moyer, Jr.
21 April 2018 United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
21 April 2018 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Winchester, VA Logan Robertson
21 April 2018 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Las Cruces, NM Jake O'Neil
21 April 2018 Texas Sprint Series Stephenville, TX Bryan Debrick
21 April 2018 POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Springfield, MO Wesley Smith
21 April 2018 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Rossburg, OH Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
21 April 2018 Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
21 April 2018 PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Kyle Smith
21 April 2018 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
21 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss
21 April 2018 USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Alex Bright
21 April 2018 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner
21 April 2018 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
21 April 2018 Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Bill Leighton, Jr.
21 April 2018 USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Adam Lemke
21 April 2018 South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Dustin Vandermooren
21 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
21 April 2018 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Hickory, NC Jessica Bean
21 April 2018 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch
21 April 2018 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Jonathan Davenport
20 April 2018 Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Anderson, SC Jimmy McCune
20 April 2018 Texas Wing Modified Association Crandall, TX Dale Wester
20 April 2018 POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Joe B. Miller
20 April 2018 United cc Modified Series Junction City, KY Cody Sisson
20 April 2018 Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Jackson, OH Steven Partin
20 April 2018 Lucas Oil Southern States 600 Series
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series
Pooler, GA Zak Gorski
20 April 2018 Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Scotty Thiel
20 April 2018 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Budds Creek, MD Logan Roberson
20 April 2018 Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Ardmore, OK Chad Wilson
20 April 2018 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tucker Klaasmeyer
20 April 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Davenport, IA Chris Simpson
20 April 2018 King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Bloomington, IN Matthew Hedrick
20 April 2018 RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Crandall, TX Colby Stubblefield
20 April 2018 No Way Out 40 Brownstown, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
20 April 2018 King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst
20 April 2018 South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Punky Pires
20 April 2018 XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Jonestown, PA Richie Hitzler
20 April 2018 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Owensboro, KY Trent Young
20 April 2018 RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Bobby Zaiontz
20 April 2018 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Crossville, TN Danny Smith
20 April 2018 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Joey Coulter
20 April 2018 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Camden, TN Christian Hanger
20 April 2018 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Junction City, KY Michael Chilton
20 April 2018 Sooner Late Model Series Ardmore, OK Nate Jantz
20 April 2018 USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Kellyville, OK Craig Carroll
20 April 2018 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Las Cruces, NM Stormy Scott
20 April 2018 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Anderson, SC Jessica Bean
20 April 2018 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Wayne Johnson
20 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Whynot, MS Brandon Sheppard
20 April 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Attica, OH Jac Haudenschild
20 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Daryn Pittman
20 April 2018 NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Christopher Bell
20 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brock Zearfoss
19 April 2018 Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Scott Calhoun
19 April 2018 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Georgetown, DE Ross Robinson
19 April 2018 Denny Hamlin Short Track Showdown Hampton, VA Denny Hamlin
18 April 2018 Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Geoff Carey

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
21 April 2018 Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Radford, VA
26 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Paige, TX
27 April 2018 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH
27 April 2018 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Elm Mott, TX
27 April 2018 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL
27 April 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK
27 April 2018 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL
27 April 2018 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Elm Mott, TX
27 April 2018 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Knox Dale, PA Keystone State Shootout Race 1
27 April 2018 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Paducah, KY
27 April 2018 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA
27 April 2018 Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN
27 April 2018 South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA
27 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Texas Outlaw Nationals
27 April 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Maryville, TN Tennessee Tipoff Night 1
27 April 2018 Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL
27 April 2018 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Lubbock, TX
27 April 2018 Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA
27 April 2018 Midwest Compact Touring Series Kalamazoo, MI Compact Clash
27 April 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Talladega, AL
27 April 2018 Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Petty, TX
27 April 2018 Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Meeker, OK
27 April 2018 Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE
27 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA
27 April 2018 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS