ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created auto racing history community.
We are racing past 1,564,820 racecar-ticles

Information about 109,986 drivers, 1,981 tracks, and 97,264 races

Join our Community
Contact Us
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter


MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
17 April 2019 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Delmar, DE Chris Allen, Jr.
17 April 2019 Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Battle of the Bay Series
Delmar, DE Max Blair
13 April 2019 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Brad Kling
13 April 2019 Southern Pro Am Truck Series Cordele, GA Josh Hicks
13 April 2019 Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Sumter, SC Ricky Weeks
13 April 2019 Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Giovanni Scelzi
13 April 2019 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Bill Diehl
13 April 2019 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Steven Drevicki
13 April 2019 King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series Montgomery, AL Bobby Santos, III
13 April 2019 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH Doug Drown
13 April 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Port Royal, PA Andrew Yoder
13 April 2019 AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Richard Vander Weerd
13 April 2019 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Dillon, SC Sam Hatfield
13 April 2019 Short Track Spring Championships Woodstock, GA Michael Page
13 April 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Mark Smith
13 April 2019 American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Maryville, TN Cory Hedgecock
13 April 2019 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Maryville, TN Dale McDowell
13 April 2019 Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Kent Robinson
13 April 2019 Chuck Hamilton Memorial Peoria, IL Bobby Pierce
13 April 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
13 April 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Jonathan Davenport
13 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Alan Krimes
12 April 2019 Midwest Stock Car Tour Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
12 April 2019 Texas Sprint Series Elm Mott, TX Marcus Thomas
12 April 2019 Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Giovanni Scelzi
12 April 2019 King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series Pensacola, FL Bobby Santos, III
12 April 2019 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Mike Bores
12 April 2019 Grifco Racing Equipment Thunder Series Travelers Rest, SC Jeff Robinson
12 April 2019 Deuces Wild (Late Model) Pontoon Beach, IL Bobby Pierce
12 April 2019 Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Pontoon Beach, IL Jeff Swindell
12 April 2019 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Pontoon Beach, IL Michael Long
12 April 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Mark Smith
12 April 2019 Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington, IN Ethan Barrow
12 April 2019 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Brady Bacon
12 April 2019 Summit USMTS Southern Series powered by MSD Vivian, LA Hunter Marriott
12 April 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Logan Schuchart
12 April 2019 NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Cole Custer
12 April 2019 American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Blake Hahn
11 April 2019 Grassroots 200 Hampton, VA Peyton Sellers
11 April 2019 Summit USMTS Southern Series powered by MSD Vivian, LA Rodney Sanders
11 April 2019 Dirt Cup Challenge Jamaica, VA David Stremme
11 April 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Jamaica, VA Cory Eliason
11 April 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Waverly, OH Jimmy Owens
7 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Danny Dietrich, III
7 April 2019 Aussie Racing Cars Launceston, TAS, Australia Adam Uebergang
7 April 2019 Aussie Racing Cars Launceston, TAS, Australia Justin Ruggier
7 April 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen
7 April 2019 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Shawn Dancer
7 April 2019 FAST on Dirt Waynesfield, OH Justin Peck
7 April 2019 CARS Late Model Stock Tour Rougemont, NC Lee Pulliam
7 April 2019 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Middletown, NY Matt Sheppard
7 April 2019 Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Paul Nienhiser
7 April 2019 PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Thompson, CT D.J. Shaw
7 April 2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore
7 April 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch
6 April 2019 Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Jake Morgan
6 April 2019 A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Dylan Budnik
6 April 2019 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Series Top Star Division Alexandra, VIC, Australia Kasey Garlick
6 April 2019 Junior Sedan Promotion Association Series New Star Division Alexandra, VIC, Australia Linken Paterson
6 April 2019 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Bill Diehl
6 April 2019 Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Jacob Harris
6 April 2019 Junior Speedway Racing Association Country Super Series Top Star Division Narrogin, WAU, Australia Blake Iwanow
6 April 2019 Junior Speedway Racing Association Country Super Series New Star Division Narrogin, WAU, Australia Blake Palmer
6 April 2019 Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Chase Dowling
6 April 2019 NEMA Lites Thompson, CT John Zych, Jr.
6 April 2019 EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Thompson, CT Jacob Perry
6 April 2019 EXIT Realty 375 Pro Sportsman Challenge Thompson, CT Shawn Monahan
6 April 2019 Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series Inverness, FL Jason Lester
6 April 2019 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Mike Corbin
6 April 2019 Hydraulink War of the Wings Richmond, Tasman District, New Zealand Connor Rangi
6 April 2019 CraneCorp WA Modified Sedan Series Moora, WAU, Australia Matt Noakes
6 April 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Ramona, CA Doug Nunes
6 April 2019 QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia David Van Vegchel
6 April 2019 NuPave Asphalt Services Brisbane Formula 500 Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Liam Williams
6 April 2019 Street Stock Banjos Bakery Series New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Steven Harvey
6 April 2019 Late Model Racing Tasmania New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Brad Smith
6 April 2019 Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Nick Deal
6 April 2019 Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL A.J. Ward
6 April 2019 Aussie Racing Cars Launceston, TAS, Australia Justin Ruggier
6 April 2019 Aussie Racing Cars Launceston, TAS, Australia Justin Ruggier
6 April 2019 Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe
6 April 2019 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia Ben Hull
6 April 2019 IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Merced, CA Grant Champlin
6 April 2019 United Championship Racing Alliance Sweetwater, TN Cory Hedgecock
6 April 2019 Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
6 April 2019 PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Ken Duke
6 April 2019 POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Dodge City, KS Luke Cranston
6 April 2019 South Australian Modlite Title Bordertown, SA, Australia Klinton Hancey
6 April 2019 South Australian Formula 500 Title Bordertown, SA, Australia Josh Buckingham
6 April 2019 Summer Thunder Sprint Series Yakima, WA Jason Solwold
6 April 2019 Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series Hohenwald, TN Wyatt Hill
6 April 2019 Washington Modified Tour Yakima, WA Jason Beaulieu
6 April 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gaffney, SC Johnny Bridges
6 April 2019 Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Lake View, SC Johnny Pridgen
6 April 2019 Late Model Racing Victoria Alexandra, VIC, Australia Cameron Pearson
6 April 2019 FAST on Dirt Waverly, OH Justin Peck
6 April 2019 United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
6 April 2019 Victorian Sprintcar Association Bungador, VIC, Australia Dennis Jones
6 April 2019 Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Bungador, VIC, Australia Jessica Moulden
6 April 2019 Peter Merrett Trophy Race Bungador, VIC, Australia Sam Wren
6 April 2019 NSW Wingless Sprints Club Championship
New South Wales Wingless Sprint Title
Granville, NSW, Australia Joel Chadwick
6 April 2019 Ozark Asphalt Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
6 April 2019 NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Reggie Threlkeld
6 April 2019 Southeastern Modified Series Sumter, SC Durell Shurling
6 April 2019 USAC Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Ben Worth
6 April 2019 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Kokomo, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
6 April 2019 Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
West Burlington, IA Carson Short
6 April 2019 Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
6 April 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Spring Run, PA Rance Garlock
6 April 2019 Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Mike Altobelli, Jr.
6 April 2019 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Steve Banal
6 April 2019 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Caleb Martin
6 April 2019 San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Dustin Cormany
6 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach
6 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
12 April 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Kellyville, OK
12 April 2019 KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH
12 April 2019 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH
12 April 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Kellyville, OK
12 April 2019 Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Zuber, FL
12 April 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK
13 April 2019 United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia
13 April 2019 Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA
13 April 2019 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Valencia NASCAR Fest Elite 2 Race 1
13 April 2019 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC
13 April 2019 PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA
13 April 2019 CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN
13 April 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Toyota OWners 400 (400L)
13 April 2019 Victorian Speedcar Drivers Association Lara, VIC, Australia
13 April 2019 Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Thunder in the Thousand Islands 100 (100L)
13 April 2019 IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Long Beach, CA
13 April 2019 MJS Street Stock Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia
13 April 2019 NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Valencia NASCAR Fest Elite 1 Race 1
13 April 2019 SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series presented by Lucas Oil Roseville, CA
13 April 2019 Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA
13 April 2019 Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN
13 April 2019 ASCS Southwest Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ
13 April 2019 DMA 5-Star Dirt Series Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia
13 April 2019 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
13 April 2019 Formula 500's Western Australia Ultimo Constructions West Coast Series Pithara, WAU, Australia