September 16 History
RACES HELD ON September 16
Date Series Track Winner Laps
16 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
16 September 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clarion, PA Russ Hepler
16 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Burt Fleischman
16 September 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Fairfield, IL Eddie Anderson 25
16 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Long Branch, NJ Bud Farrell 20
16 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Middletown, NY Russ Dodd 50
16 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Smith
16 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Bill Bender
16 September 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hendersonville, NC Ernest Tippett
16 September 1951
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monza, Lombardy, Italy Alberto Ascari 80
16 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mack Clingan
16 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Holdrege, NE Dean Wolfe
16 September 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Eddie Anderson 150
16 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller 25
16 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Frank Myroncuk 25
16 September 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Islip, NY Jim Reed
16 September 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Don Stumpf
16 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
16 September 1956
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jimmy Bryan 250
16 September 1956
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Farris 500
16 September 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Ray Hendrick 30
16 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Johnny Beauchamp 100
16 September 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Ralph Earnhardt 35
16 September 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division LeHi, AR Curtis Turner 200
16 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Martin
16 September 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Frank 'Red' Marlowe
16 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
16 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Al Pomponio 25
16 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Donnie Allison
16 September 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Riverside, CA Lloyd Dane
16 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Ken Meahl 200
16 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
16 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Dick Hutcherson 15
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY George Tet 25
16 September 1961
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Division Muhlenberg Township, PA Jim Reed
16 September 1961
USAC Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt 100
16 September 1961
American Racing Drivers Club Allentown, PA Tony Bonadies
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen 25
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer 100
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Melvin Bradley 100
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Bristol, TN Bill Morton 100
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Red Foote 50
16 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bobby Ballentine 25
16 September 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Trenton, NJ Bobby Marshman
16 September 1962
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monza, Lombardy, Italy Graham Hill 86
16 September 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Roger McCluskey
16 September 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fulton, NY Ed Ortiz 35
16 September 1962
NEMA Plainville, CT Joe Csiki
16 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Bob Reynolds 25
16 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
16 September 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz 100
16 September 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Vernon, NY Tony Romit
16 September 1962
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Iggy Katona 600
16 September 1962
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 250
16 September 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Peoria, IL Tommy Copp
16 September 1964
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Paul Hamel 20
16 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
16 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Dave Kotary 50
16 September 1967
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Tink Elenberg
16 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Kenner, LA Friday Hassler
16 September 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
16 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis 40
16 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Hop Harrington 200
16 September 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 200
16 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Monk Tate 200
16 September 1972
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Glenn Fitzcharles
16 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Reds Kagle 25
16 September 1972
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey 25
16 September 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA Dick Bown 250
16 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Ringo 20
16 September 1973
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Leigh Earnshaw , Jr.
16 September 1973
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Johnny Rutherford 63
16 September 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Tracy, CA Jimmy Insolo 100
16 September 1973
Evans Mills Speedway Modified Div Evans Mills, NY Maynard Troyer 100
16 September 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE David Pearson 500
16 September 1973
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Leigh Earnshaw , Jr.
16 September 1973
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Bill Vukovich, Jr. 63
16 September 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Pancho Carter
16 September 1976
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
16 September 1977
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Doug Carlyle
16 September 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Fort Wayne, IN Mel Kenyon
16 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
16 September 1978
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI A.J. Foyt 50
16 September 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
16 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Bob Pressley 200
16 September 1978
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Verlin Eaker 89
16 September 1978
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Danny Ongais 75
16 September 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Victoria, BC, Canada Roy Smith 200
16 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
16 September 1978
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Clayton Peterson, Jr. 50
16 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Gene Morgan 100
16 September 1978
Senoia Raceway Late Model Div Senoia, GA Dick Mills 100
16 September 1978
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Ron Bouchard
16 September 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Richard Petty 500
16 September 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Steve Chassey
16 September 1979
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Randy Sweet 300
16 September 1979
American Racing Drivers Club Bridgeport, NJ Hank Rogers , Jr.
16 September 1979
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 300
16 September 1979
American Racing Drivers Club Bridgeport, NJ Hank Rogers , Jr.
16 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Morgan Shepherd 150
16 September 1979
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Joe Ruttman 150
16 September 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Robbie Crouch 300
16 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Terry Gray
16 September 1980
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Rodney Combs 100
16 September 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Sheldon Kinser
16 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Fremont, CA Sammy Swindell 20
16 September 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
16 September 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series North Wilkesboro, NC Sam Ard 150
16 September 1984
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Jim Moulis
16 September 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Mark Martin 50
16 September 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Long Pond, PA Brian Ross 250
16 September 1984
ASA West Series Stateline, ID Ron Eaton 150
16 September 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Danny Milburn 40
16 September 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 200
16 September 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC, Canada Pier Lachapelle 30
16 September 1984
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Jon King
16 September 1984
Ontario Racers Association Hepworth, ON, Canada Randy Slack 84
16 September 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Harry Gant 500
16 September 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Mark Martin 50
16 September 1984
International Racing Association West Allis, WI Bob Schacht 152
16 September 1988
USAC Late Model Series Bolivar, MO Billy Moyer
16 September 1989
United Sprint Association Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 25
16 September 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Ken Schrader 200
16 September 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Kim Mock
16 September 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican
16 September 1989
United Sprint Association Knoxville, IA Stevie Smith 25
16 September 1989
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Mike Kelley
16 September 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Joe Hancock
16 September 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Robbie Stanley
16 September 1989
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Ron Prochnow
16 September 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Steve Kosiski 100
16 September 1989
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI Jim Bruggeman
16 September 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
16 September 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Tim Steele 400
16 September 1990
SMART Modified Tour North Wilkesboro, NC Jay Hedgecock 100
16 September 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bill Elliott 500
16 September 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Obetz, OH Lennie Waldo
16 September 1990
Firestone American Racing Series Lexington, OH Paul Tracy 29
16 September 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA Mike Stefanik 250
16 September 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Steve Butler 30
16 September 1990
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Lexington, OH Michael Andretti 89
16 September 1990
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail West Lebanon, NY Doug Hoffman 200
16 September 1990
ACT Coors Tour Bowmanville, ON, Canada Russ Urlin 200
16 September 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Chico, CA Terry Tarditi
16 September 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Buzzie Reutimann
16 September 1994
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Greg Coverdale
16 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Gary Wright
16 September 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Denny Felker
16 September 1995
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Todd Blaeser
16 September 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association Loxley, AL Chris Thornton
16 September 1995
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Tom Kinsella 200
16 September 1995
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Donnie Adams
16 September 1995
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Brent Larson
16 September 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Dale Shaw 167
16 September 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Craig Keel
16 September 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Mike Harmon 70
16 September 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
16 September 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Kevin Fleming
16 September 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Johnny Rumley 200
16 September 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cambridge, WI Bobby Hutton
16 September 1995
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Tom Mill
16 September 1995
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Jeff Heotzler 95
16 September 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Tony Stewart 30
16 September 1995
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Chris Perley
16 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Andy Hillenburg 40
16 September 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Senoia, GA David Steele
16 September 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Farley, IA Steve Boley 50
16 September 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Auburn, MI Dave Kuhlman 100
16 September 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Jacksonville, NC Wayne Anderson 200
16 September 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Mike Boland
16 September 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Steve Paden 30
16 September 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Tim Hamlet
16 September 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA John Wilkinson, III
16 September 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Leslie Essary
16 September 2000
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Justin Fegers
16 September 2000
UFPO Dig Safely Sportsman Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Hall 30
16 September 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Central City, PA Dale Hammaker
16 September 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Danny Johnson 50
16 September 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC Jimmy Britts 125
16 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Danny Lasoski 40
16 September 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Kris Dow 20
16 September 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Larry Kugel
16 September 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Zan Sharp
16 September 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Mike Ewanitsko 100
16 September 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Kent Wright
16 September 2000
American Racing Drivers Club Central City, PA Bryan Kobylarz
16 September 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Daryl Harr 200
16 September 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Pontoon Beach, IL Paul McMahan 30
16 September 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA John Silva
16 September 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Scott Hantz 100
16 September 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Steve Boley 100
16 September 2000
Automotive Recyclers Association of New York Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Brian Michels 50
16 September 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Montgomery, AL Bobby Gill 250
16 September 2000
American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Gary Wright
16 September 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Schererville, IN Larry Middleton, Jr.
16 September 2000
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI Harry Hanson
16 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Jon Johnson
16 September 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Leffler 30
16 September 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Charleston, IL Steve Barnett
16 September 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
16 September 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Jim Pettit, II
16 September 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Laurens, SC Mike Duvall
16 September 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Davey Hamilton 40
16 September 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman 30
16 September 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Gary Lewis 125
16 September 2000
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Pat Doar
16 September 2000
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kim Mock 20
16 September 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Andy Santerre 131
16 September 2000
Supermodified Racing League Madera, CA Davey Hamilton 30
16 September 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 200
16 September 2001
Automotive Recyclers Association of New York Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Bret Belden 25
16 September 2001
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Perry, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
16 September 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Alan Johnson 100
16 September 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Chub Frank 100
16 September 2001
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Juan Pablo Montoya 53
16 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Evans Mills, NY Matt Butler 30
16 September 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Garrett Hansen 30
16 September 2005
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
16 September 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 100
16 September 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association La Monte, MO Al Purkey
16 September 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Justin Drawdy 125
16 September 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series
John Bradshaw Memorial
Junction City, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
16 September 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 119
16 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 30
16 September 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Rob Blair
16 September 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Chad Layton 30
16 September 2006
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Casey Vitale
16 September 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Rusty Schlenk
16 September 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
16 September 2006
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall
16 September 2006
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Jamie Skinner 100
16 September 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Darren Young
16 September 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bryan Warf 150
16 September 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Brasstown, NC Josh Weller
16 September 2006
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Ransomville, NY Pete Stefanski
16 September 2006
Mr. DIRT Sportsman Series Brockville, ON, Canada Shawn Donath 30
16 September 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Quinten Crye 20
16 September 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada T.J. Woolsey
16 September 2006
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Luke Westenberg 50
16 September 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
16 September 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Kit Van Buskirk
16 September 2006
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Danny Burson
16 September 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Mark Burgtorf 100
16 September 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Elkin, NC Michael Cooper 50
16 September 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Richard Papenhausen
16 September 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprint Series
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Steve Poirier 30
16 September 2006
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division Rice Lake, WI John Kaanta
16 September 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Jeep Berry
16 September 2006
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Bob Kahler 50
16 September 2006
Show-Me Racin Series West Siloam Springs, OK Tyler Milner
16 September 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Timmonsville, SC James Buescher 101
16 September 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
16 September 2006
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Denny Eckrich 100
16 September 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Loudon, NH Kelly Moore 104
16 September 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mineral Wells, WV Scott Bloomquist 75
16 September 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region South Coffeyville, OK Nick Smith
16 September 2006
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance Holland, NY Will Thomas
16 September 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
16 September 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Winston, MO Al Purkey
16 September 2006
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division Rice Lake, WI Craig Thatcher
16 September 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Neil Knoblock 80
16 September 2006
O'Reilly Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke 25
16 September 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Jimmy Owens 50
16 September 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Dave Fitzgerald 40
16 September 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Brad Best
16 September 2006
Mr. DIRT 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Pete Bicknell 75
16 September 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Billy Hicks 40
16 September 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Wayne Smith 100
16 September 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Shawn McGlynn 100
16 September 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Blake Bjorklund 200
16 September 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Monroe, WA Roger Habich 75
16 September 2006
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division Rice Lake, WI Wayne Harris, Jr.
16 September 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Donny Schatz 30
16 September 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Brandon Riehl 200
16 September 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Louie Mechalides
16 September 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Jack Landis
16 September 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Dale Shaw 150
16 September 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Owatonna, MN Eric Lutz
16 September 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Kyle Partridge 50
16 September 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Chad DeSelle
16 September 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Brandon Ward 150
16 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Illinois Fall Nationals
LaSalle, IL Jeep Van Wormer 40
16 September 2007
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Beau Mitchell 200
16 September 2007
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Colin White 35
16 September 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Mike Woodruff
16 September 2007
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Kimi Raikkonen 44
16 September 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Brian Redmond 75
16 September 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Clint Bowyer 300
16 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Daryn Pittman 40
16 September 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Leslie Essary
16 September 2007
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Colin White 35
16 September 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship West Union, IA Jake Neal 25
16 September 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Jason Meyers 30
16 September 2011
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Josh VanBrocklin 50
16 September 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Bryan Clauson
16 September 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Ringgold, GA Eric Jacobsen
16 September 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Shane Stewart 15
16 September 2011
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Ryan Bigelow 25
16 September 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Tom Kamrath 15
16 September 2011
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
Bill Hendren Memorial
Lawndale, NC Steve Hendren 40
16 September 2011
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Drew Heistand
16 September 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Gary Lewis
16 September 2011
Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
16 September 2011
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
16 September 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Winchester, VA Scott Bloomquist 50
16 September 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series El Paso, TX Scott Lewis 30
16 September 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Jason Johnson
16 September 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Dustin Daggett 15
16 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Craig Dollansky 30
16 September 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman 25
16 September 2011
United Super Dirt Car Series Junction City, KY Justin Rattliff 40
16 September 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 30
16 September 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Lebanon, OR Logan Forler
16 September 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Aaron Andruskevitch
16 September 2011
UFo Race Championship
Northern Tier United Late Model Series
Imperial, PA Gregg Satterlee 33
16 September 2011
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC, Canada Alain Brochu
16 September 2011
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Decker 75
16 September 2011
American Modified Series Williamsburg, OH Bryan Barber 30
16 September 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Austin Dillon 150
16 September 2012
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
16 September 2012
ICAR Late Model Series Ephrata, WA Christian Roeder
16 September 2012
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Joe Pastore
16 September 2012
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series
Alabama 200
Montgomery, AL Mason Massey 200
16 September 2012
NEMA Scarborough, ME Randy Cabral
16 September 2012
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Mineral Wells, WV Donnie Moran 30
16 September 2012
Granite State Pro Stock Series Canaan, NH Donnie Lashua 100
16 September 2012
ARCA Truck Series Whitesville, KY Levi Mansfield 100
16 September 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Brad Keselowski 267
16 September 2012
NEMA Lites Scarborough, ME Alan Chambers
16 September 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle 300
16 September 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Ben Rowe 300
16 September 2012
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series
Vermont 200 Weekend (Late Model)
West Haven, VT Brent Dragon 100
16 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Donny Schatz 40
16 September 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Southern Ontario Sprints
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jared Horstman 15
16 September 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series
Florida Mini Sprint Action
Zuber, FL John Craddock 20
16 September 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA T.J. Smith 30
16 September 2016
Race of Champions Super Stocks Oswego, NY Mike Nichols
16 September 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Roland Bernard
16 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Ryan Smith
16 September 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Josh Richards 25
16 September 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Southern Ontario Sprints
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Mark Smith 15
16 September 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 20
16 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
FVP National Sprint League
Spencer, IA Donny Schatz 30
16 September 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Byron Reed
16 September 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Mechanicsburg, PA Kevin Nouse
16 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Scotty Scott
16 September 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Keith Day, Jr. 25
16 September 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Peter Belliveau
16 September 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brewerton, NY Ron Davis, III 50
16 September 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH John Ivy
16 September 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Malta, NY Lou Torres
16 September 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Matt Hein
16 September 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Hogansburg, NY Brandon Mowat 30
16 September 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Sweetwater, TN Tanner Works
16 September 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Gauge Garcia 20
16 September 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
16 September 2016
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Dunn
16 September 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
16 September 2016
King of the Knob Markleysburg, PA Michael Lake 30
16 September 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Paul Kinney 25
16 September 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 151
16 September 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Justyne Hamblin 30
16 September 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Matt Sheppard 100
16 September 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Annie Breidinger 25
16 September 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Chad Nichols 30
16 September 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Paul Dumbrell 18
16 September 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Landon Huffman
16 September 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Timmy Solomito 200
16 September 2017
Budweiser Crown Series Monroe, WA Trenton Moriarity 108
16 September 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom
16 September 2017
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Inverness, FL Mickey Kempgens
16 September 2017
Adkins Glass Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Trent Stephens
16 September 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Connor James
16 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Donny Schatz 30
16 September 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
16 September 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
16 September 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Thomas Ferrando 25
16 September 2017
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Morris, IL Ricky Baker 101
16 September 2017
Atlantic Modified Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Ashton Tucker
16 September 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
16 September 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Kingsport, TN Ashton Higgins
16 September 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Jeffrey Newell
16 September 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 200
16 September 2017
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large 22
16 September 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH Chase Dowling 125
16 September 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
16 September 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Ryder Laplante
16 September 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair 31
16 September 2017
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Winder, GA Jimmy Johnson 30
16 September 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Justin Allgaier 200
16 September 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Riley Chaffee
16 September 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Riley Stenjem
16 September 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Wilmot, WI Brad Mueller 30
16 September 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Amarillo, TX Triston Dycus 25
16 September 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Abbottstown, PA Curt Michael 25
16 September 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Dane Dacus 50
16 September 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH John VanDoorn 100
16 September 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Fredrik Blomstedt
16 September 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 40
16 September 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON, Canada Andrew Gresel
16 September 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Connor James
16 September 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Penn Township, PA Brian Brown 30
16 September 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Dusty Leonard
16 September 2017
King of the Knob Markleysburg, PA Kyle Hardy 30
16 September 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
16 September 2017
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series
Glass City 200
Toledo, OH J.R. Roahrig
16 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Hogansburg, NY Jonathan Ferguson 50
16 September 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Jeffrey Newell
16 September 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Jonathan Jones
16 September 2017
NCMA Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Denny Burell 22
16 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Carson Macedo
16 September 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Jefferson, SD Scott Naggatz
16 September 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Marion, IL Christopher Bell
16 September 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Oil Center, OK Shane Sellers
16 September 2017
Coyote Racing Series Angola, IN Jeremie Wiggins 30
16 September 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
16 September 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Kevin Heath
16 September 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Taylor Velasquez
16 September 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Waterford, CT Andy Lindeman 35
16 September 2017
Mississippi Street Stock Series Whynot, MS Mike Palmiter 25
16 September 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds
Al Cramer Memorial
Spring Run, PA Mike Corbin
16 September 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kelsi Pederson
16 September 2017
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS, Canada Waylon Farrell
16 September 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Caleb Martin
16 September 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Mike Haslam 40
16 September 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Austin, TX Braden Eves 13
16 September 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Ventura, CA Chad Boat 30
16 September 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jesse Mack 25
16 September 2017
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Rick Thompson
16 September 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Chris Morgan
16 September 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Mayetta, KS Dillon Raffurty
16 September 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Joey Moxley 20
16 September 2017
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Matt Craig 150
16 September 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Stratton Briggs 20
16 September 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Tim Fuller 100
16 September 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Jason Romero 100
16 September 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Jack Sullivan 40
16 September 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Jesse Love, IV 30
16 September 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Highway Riders Division Fonda, NY Chad Edwards 50
16 September 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Columbus, NE Scott Naggatz
16 September 2017
Carolina No Bull Sprints presented by Heintz Performance Stanley, NC Tony Grams
16 September 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Marion, IL Harley Hollan
16 September 2017
WISSOTA 100 (Late Model) Huron, SD Chad Becker
16 September 2017
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Josh Shipley
16 September 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Don Harvey
16 September 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Springfield, MO Logan Martin 30
16 September 2017
Legendary 100 (Late Model) New Richmond, WI A.J. Diemel 40
16 September 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series
Meridian, ID Ryan Burdett
16 September 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Jeremy Hines
16 September 2017
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk 76
16 September 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Sarver, PA Corey McPherson
16 September 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Jantzen Stirewalt
16 September 2017
World Nationals Marshalltown, IA Terry Phillips
16 September 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Greenville, TX Gerald Ray
16 September 2017
NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Darron Fuqua
16 September 2017
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Jamaica, VA Jacob Hawkins
16 September 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Bells, TX Michael Day
16 September 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mike Marlar 100
16 September 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 25
16 September 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
16 September 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Jake Little
16 September 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Anthony Linkenhoker
16 September 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston
16 September 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Lancaster, SC Doug Sanders
16 September 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom
16 September 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Caney, KS Tyler Thomas
16 September 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Claremont, NH Glen Thomas
16 September 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Angola, IN Mark Mason 40
16 September 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Kyle McCutcheon
16 September 2017
MJS Holdings Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Tim Webster
16 September 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Greenwood, LA Paul White
16 September 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Putnamville, IN Josh Harris 100
16 September 2017
Legendary 100 (Modified) New Richmond, WI Shane Sabraski
16 September 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Alon Day 25
16 September 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Taylor Fenske 25
16 September 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Jim & Joanne Ford Classic
Fremont, OH Byron Reed
16 September 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot
16 September 2017
Midwest Late Models Rock Rapids, IA Nick Beyenhof 20
16 September 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jefferson, SD Gregg Bakker
16 September 2017
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Ringgold, GA Kent Christian
16 September 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Timothy Watson, III
16 September 2017
Ronnie Barnette Memorial Robersonville, NC Tom Burbage 50
16 September 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Wade Nygaard
16 September 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK World Championship
Jamaica, VA Ross Bailes
16 September 2017
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Hunter Lynch
16 September 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Millville, NJ Will Rodgers 55
16 September 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Riley Stenjem
16 September 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Salvatore Tavano 16
16 September 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Mini Stocks Innisfil, ON, Canada Warren Paxton
16 September 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Tomah, WI Jesse Bernhagen
16 September 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Guillaume Deflandre 17
16 September 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Paul Dumbrell, Jamie Whincup 161
16 September 2018
F3 Americas Championship powered by Honda Millville, NJ Baltazar Leguizamon 28
16 September 2018
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jake Klein 10
16 September 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Late Models Innisfil, ON, Canada Danny Benedict
16 September 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Tomah, WI Joey Pontbriand
16 September 2018
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Lewis Hamilton 61
16 September 2018
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 10
16 September 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Sonoma, CA Trenton Estep 25
16 September 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Elliot Barbour 10
16 September 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Quincy, IL Mitchell Davis 18
16 September 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Super Stocks Innisfil, ON, Canada Kris Lawrence
16 September 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series New Paris, IN Chad Gray 50
16 September 2018
Dunlop Super2 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Brodie Kostecki 22
16 September 2018
Lighthouse Lanes Small Block Supermodified Series Evans Mills, NY Anthony Losurdo
16 September 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour North Woodstock, NH Noah Korner
16 September 2018
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Millville, NJ Dakota Dickerson 18
16 September 2018
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Marina Bay, Singapore Renaldi Hutasoit 10
16 September 2018
GRIT American Racer Series Kirkwood, NY Tom Collins, Jr.
16 September 2018
Topless Crate Nationals Batavia, NY Jason Genco 40
16 September 2018
Verizon IndyCar Series Sonoma, CA Ryan Hunter-Reay 85
16 September 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Cesar Machado 13
16 September 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Alon Day 17
16 September 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Quincy, IL Joe B. Miller 25
16 September 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Sarver, PA Andrew Gordon
16 September 2018
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Millville, NJ Dakota Dickerson 17
16 September 2018
King of Dirt Racing Pro Stock Series West Haven, VT Nick Stone
16 September 2018
F3 Americas Championship powered by Honda Millville, NJ Kyle Kirkwood 28
16 September 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Las Vegas, NV Brad Keselowski 272
16 September 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Weldon Sterner Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Kyle Larson 33
DRIVERS BORN ON September 16
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN September 16, 1986
Austin Geer Johns Creek, GA September 16, 2002
Bob Brunell Peru, NY September 16, 1938
Bob Stretch Edmonton, AB September 16, 1968
Brad Barickman Hopkins, MN September 16, 1979
Brandon Hermiller Grand Rapids, MI September 16, 1993
Bryan Collyer Ormond Beach, FL September 16, 1962
Cam Binder Calgary, AB September 16, 1971
Carlos Pardo Mexico City, DFE September 16, 1975 June 14, 2009
Chase Randall Waco, TX September 16, 2004
Chuck Pittenger Northridge, CA September 16, 1944
Cody Martin Christiana, TN September 16, 1993
Colby Cannon Greenwood, SC September 16, 1986
Craig Folmar Philipsburg, PA September 16, 1971
Darin Brassfield Los Gatos, CA September 16, 1960
Dillon Smith China Spring, TX September 16, 1987
Dusan Borkovic Pancevo, Serbia September 16, 1984
Earl Paules Palmerton, PA September 16, 1965
Eric Van Cleef Huntsville, AL September 16, 1961
Gary Balough Fort Lauderdale, FL September 16, 1947
Henry Clarke Villa Park, CA September 16, 1989
Humaid Al Masaood Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates September 16, 1980
Jase Blevins Collinsville, OK September 16, 2009
Jason Kenzevich Las Vegas, NV September 16, 1976
Jason Leffler Long Beach, CA September 16, 1975 June 12, 2013
John Baucom Matthews, NC September 16, 1972
Josef Peters Dusseldorf, Germany September 16, 1914 April 24, 2001
Kent Strickland Bloomingdale, GA September 16, 1964
Lamar Groves Ooletewah, TN September 16, 1959
Lindsey Casto Sunnyvale, CA September 16, 1965
Lionel Johnson Unionville, VA September 16, 1928 November 6, 2013
Mark Otting Plainwell, MI September 16, 1962
Matt Holcomb Wayland, MI September 16, 1977
Mike Hawley Wake Forest, NC September 16, 1961
Paul McWilliams Magee, MS September 16, 1939
Riley Hickman Chattanooga, TN September 16, 1978
Robert Shwartzman Saint Petersburg, Russia September 16, 1999
Scott Dollahite Austin, TX September 16, 1989
Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI September 16, 1969
Stan Boyd Holly, MI September 16, 1970
Steve McEachern Phoenix, AZ September 16, 1960
Stewart Joyce Wannamaker, IN September 16, 1917 January 11, 1981
Tim Zock Youngsville, PA September 16, 1968
Tommy Cloce Canton, NY September 16, 1969
Tommy Regan Tracy, CA September 16, 1977
W.H. Atkinson Bunnell, FL September 16, 1934 March 15, 2010
Zach Less Hopkinton, IA September 16, 1994