Salem Speedway.jpg


Salem Speedway

.555 mi./0.893 km. Paved Oval located in Salem, IN
Opened: 1947 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: Salem Super Speedway, Greater Salem Super Speedway, Hi-Bank Speedway

Previous Configurations: .5 mi. dirt oval (1947)


Website: http://www.salemspeedway.com

[edit]
Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
16 August 1953 AAA Stock Car Series Marshall Teague
9 October 1955 MARC Racing Series Jack Harrison 100
15 April 1956 MARC Racing Series Jack Harrison 100
13 May 1956 USAC National Midget Car Series George Amick
17 June 1956 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Pat O'Connor
1 July 1956 MARC Racing Series Hershel White 100
26 August 1956 MARC Racing Series Jack Harrison
23 September 1956 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Eddie Sachs
14 October 1956 MARC Racing Series Troy Ruttman 100
28 April 1957 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Elmer George
5 May 1957 MARC Racing Series Nelson Stacy 200
14 July 1957 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Elmer George
11 August 1957 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Pat O'Connor
13 October 1957 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Pat O'Connor
1 June 1958 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Eddie Sachs
10 August 1958 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Elmer George
12 October 1958 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Eddie Sachs
14 June 1959 MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Don White (IA) 100
5 July 1959 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Don Branson
9 August 1959 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Don Branson
13 September 1959 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt
3 July 1960 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Don Branson
31 July 1960 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
4 September 1960 USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
18 September 1960 USAC National Midget Car Series Bob Wente
9 October 1960 USAC Stock Car Series Paul Goldsmith 68
30 April 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt 30
14 May 1961 USAC Stock Car Series Les Snow
18 June 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series Jim Hemmings
4 July 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones 30
6 August 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt
3 September 1961 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
17 September 1961 USAC National Midget Car Series Don Branson
29 April 1962 USAC National Sprint Car Series Don Branson 30
3 June 1962 MARC Racing Series Bobby Watson 100
26 August 1962 MARC Racing Series Dick Freeman
30 September 1962 USAC National Sprint Car Series A.J. Foyt
5 May 1963 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
26 May 1963 MARC Racing Series Earl Balmer 100
23 June 1963 MARC Racing Series Jim Cushman 100
4 August 1963 USAC National Sprint Car Series Don Branson
25 August 1963 MARC Racing Series Jack Bowsher 200
29 September 1963 USAC National Sprint Car Series Roger McCluskey
7 June 1964 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 100
4 July 1964 USAC National Sprint Car Series Bud Tingelstad
2 August 1964 USAC National Sprint Car Series Parnelli Jones
23 August 1964 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 200
20 September 1964 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher 200
4 October 1964 USAC National Sprint Car Series Mario Andretti
13 June 1965 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher
4 July 1965 USAC National Sprint Car Series Don Branson
22 August 1965 ARCA Racing Series Jack Bowsher
3 October 1965 USAC National Sprint Car Series Bobby Unser
5 June 1966 ARCA Racing Series Butch Hartman 100
4 July 1966 USAC National Sprint Car Series Roger McCluskey
21 August 1966 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 100
11 September 1966 ARCA Racing Series Les Snow
2 October 1966 USAC National Sprint Car Series Mario Andretti
7 May 1967 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
4 June 1967 ARCA Racing Series Elmer Davis
4 July 1967 USAC National Sprint Car Series Greg Weld
20 August 1967 ARCA Racing Series Les Snow
22 October 1967 USAC National Sprint Car Series Sonny Ates
28 April 1968 ARCA Racing Series Benny Parsons 100
9 June 1968 ARCA Racing Series Les Snow 100
4 July 1968 USAC National Sprint Car Series Wib Spalding
18 August 1968 USAC National Sprint Car Series Jerry Daniels
15 September 1968 ARCA Racing Series Benny Parsons 100
13 October 1968 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
20 October 1968 ARCA Racing Series Roy Wathen 500
13 April 1969 ARCA Racing Series Les Snow 100
20 April 1969 USAC National Sprint Car Series Charlie Masters
8 June 1969 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 100
7 September 1969 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 500
5 October 1969 USAC National Sprint Car Series Sam Sessions
5 July 1970 USAC National Sprint Car Series Gary Bettenhausen
23 August 1970 Salem Speedway Late Model Division Darrell Waltrip 50
13 September 1970 ARCA Racing Series Iggy Katona 100
11 October 1970 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 500
25 October 1970 USAC National Sprint Car Series Gary Bettenhausen
4 April 1971 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 100
31 May 1971 USAC National Midget Car Series John Batts
13 June 1971 USAC Stock Car Series Roger McCluskey 100
11 July 1971 USAC National Sprint Car Series Gary Bettenhausen
3 October 1971 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rollie Beale
17 October 1971 ARCA Racing Series Ramo Stott 500
30 April 1972 ASA Stock Car Series Dennis Miles
21 May 1972 ARCA Racing Series Ron Hutcherson 100
29 May 1972 USAC National Midget Car Series Mel Kenyon
30 July 1972 ARCA Racing Series Andy Hampton 100
1 October 1972 USAC National Sprint Car Series Lee Kunzman
15 October 1972 ARCA Racing Series Ron Hutcherson 500
5 November 1972 ASA National Tour Darrell Waltrip 300
18 March 1973 USAC National Sprint Car Series Lee Kunzman
29 April 1973 ARCA Racing Series Bobby Watson 100
20 May 1973 ASA National Tour Dick Freeman 50
20 May 1973 ASA National Tour Jack Shanklin 50
8 July 1973 USAC National Sprint Car Series Sam Sessions
29 July 1973 ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Bruce Gould 100
19 August 1973 ASA National Tour Darrell Waltrip 100
30 September 1973 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
7 October 1973 ARCA Racing Series Dave Dayton 500
28 October 1973 ASA National Tour John Anderson (OH) 250
28 April 1974 ASA National Tour LaMarr Marshall 100
9 June 1974 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 100
7 July 1974 USAC Stock Car Series Ramo Stott 100
18 August 1974 ASA National Tour Darrell Waltrip 100
6 October 1974 ARCA Racing Series Bruce Gould 500
20 October 1974 ASA National Tour Neal Sceva 100
27 October 1974 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
6 April 1975 ARCA Racing Series Dave Dayton 100
27 April 1975 USAC National Sprint Car Series Sam Sessions
26 May 1975 USAC National Midget Car Series Billy Engelhart 40
8 June 1975 USAC Stock Car Series Larry Moore (OH) 100
6 July 1975 ARCA Racing Series Bobby Allison 200
17 August 1975 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 100
28 September 1975 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
12 October 1975 ARCA Racing Series Dave Dayton 100
26 October 1975 ASA National Tour Darrell Waltrip 300
4 April 1976 USAC National Sprint Car Series Jeff Bloom
23 May 1976 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 100
6 June 1976 ARCA Racing Series A. Arnold 100
4 July 1976 ASA National Tour John Anderson (OH) 100
15 August 1976 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 96
12 September 1976 ARCA Racing Series LaMarr Marshall 100
3 October 1976 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
7 November 1976 ASA National Tour Jerry Makara 100
20 March 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series James McElreath
9 April 1977 USAC National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler
30 May 1977 USAC National Midget Car Series Pancho Carter
30 May 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
30 May 1977 USAC National Midget Car Series Pancho Carter
30 May 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
3 July 1977 ARCA Racing Series Moose Myers 200
4 July 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
4 July 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Dana Carter
14 August 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Sheldon Kinser
5 September 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
2 October 1977 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
9 October 1977 ARCA Racing Series Brad Malcuit 100
23 October 1977 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 100
30 April 1978 ASA National Tour John Anderson (OH) 100
29 May 1978 USAC National Sprint Car Series Billy Cassella
29 May 1978 USAC National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler 25
29 May 1978 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
29 May 1978 USAC National Midget Car Series Rich Vogler 25
23 July 1978 ASA National Tour Randy Sweet 86
12 August 1978 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rich Vogler
13 August 1978 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rich Vogler
27 August 1978 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Jesse Baird 25
27 August 1978 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Vern Schrock 25
17 September 1978 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 100
1 October 1978 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rich Vogler
29 April 1979 ASA National Tour Mike Eddy 150
16 June 1979 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
17 June 1979 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tom Bigelow
17 June 1979 USAC National Sprint Car Series Pancho Carter
1 July 1979 ARCA Racing Series Marvin Smith 100
16 September 1979 ASA National Tour Randy Sweet 300
7 October 1979 USAC National Sprint Car Series Greg Leffler
14 October 1979 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Glenn Ohlmann 400
20 April 1980 ASA National Tour Don Gregory 200
20 April 1980 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Buddy Schrock 100
8 June 1980 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Larry Meadors 100
14 September 1980 ASA National Tour Mark Martin (AR) 100
5 October 1980 USAC National Sprint Car Series Greg Leffler
26 April 1981 ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Scott Stovall 100
26 April 1981 ASA National Tour Bob Strait 200
4 October 1987 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Keselowski 200
30 April 1988 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Ray Fullen 50
1 May 1988 ASA National Tour Harold Fair 200
12 June 1988 USAC Late Model Series Jim Cooper
10 July 1988 WWAR Loctite Midget Series Rich Vogler
10 July 1988 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Larry Moore (OH) 200
24 July 1988 USAC National Sprint Championship Bob Frey 30
18 September 1988 USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Bob Frey 50
25 September 1988 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Brevak 500
28 October 1988 ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Rick Tomasik
30 October 1988 ASA National Tour Bob Senneker 300
11 June 1989 USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Wayne Hammond 30
17 September 1989 ASA National Tour Butch Miller 300
8 October 1989 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Bob Schacht 500
10 June 1990 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Bob Senneker 300
17 June 1990 USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Jeff Gordon 30
17 June 1990 USAC National Midget Series Jeff Gordon
21 July 1990 USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Rich Vogler 28
16 September 1990 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Tim Steele 400
7 October 1990 USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Gene Lee Gibson 30
12 May 1991 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 400
13 July 1991 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Steve Butler 30
11 August 1991 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Steve Butler 30
14 June 1992 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Jim Keeker 30
14 June 1992 USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kenneth Nichols
9 August 1992 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Jim Mahoney 30
28 September 1992 ARCA SuperCar Series Bob Strait 200
13 June 1993 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Tony Stewart 30
17 July 1993 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 200
22 August 1993 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Jim Keeker 30
26 September 1993 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Bob Strait 202
12 June 1994 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kenny Irwin, Jr. 30
9 July 1994 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Chet Fillip 30
17 July 1994 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Eddy 200
21 August 1994 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kenny Irwin, Jr. 50
25 September 1994 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Scott Neal 200
9 April 1995 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kenny Irwin, Jr. 30
20 August 1995 USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Tony Stewart 50
24 October 1995 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Tim Steele 200
20 April 1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Tobey Butler 200
10 May 1996 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Steven Christian 250
18 August 1996 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Chet Fillip 50
14 September 1996 USAR Hooters Late Model Series Mike Garvey 250
22 September 1996 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Tim Steele 200
6 October 1996 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Tony Raines 300
13 April 1997 USAC National Midget Car Series Tracy Hines
20 April 1997 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Tim Steele 200
4 May 1997 CRA Super Series Kenny Tweedy
18 May 1997 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Ron Young (GA) 250
24 August 1997 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele 50
21 September 1997 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Tim Steele 204
5 October 1997 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Mike Miller 300
12 October 1997 CRA Super Series Chet Fillip
19 April 1998 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Frank Kimmel 207
3 May 1998 CRA Super Series Kenny Tweedy 100
7 June 1998 CRA Super Series Dave Jackson
5 July 1998 CRA Super Series Jim Cooper
25 July 1998 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 300
23 August 1998 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Jay Drake 50
23 August 1998 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brian Tyler 30
13 September 1998 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Frank Kimmel 200
4 October 1998 CRA Super Series Junior Hanley 100
18 April 1999 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Bill Baird 205
2 May 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Matt Hagans 100
16 May 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines 30
6 June 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
20 June 1999 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Ryan Newman 30
20 June 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele 30
24 July 1999 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Tim Sauter 300
31 July 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
22 August 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Dave Darland 50
11 September 1999 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Aaron Hulings 35
12 September 1999 ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Ken Schrader 201
10 October 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series David Stremme 100
24 October 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Matt Hagans 200
30 April 2000 ARCA RE/MAX Series Tracy Leslie 205
13 May 2000 ICAR Jasper Modified Series Rodney Scott
13 May 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Jeff Lane 105
3 June 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 100
25 June 2000 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Jay Drake
22 July 2000 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Scott Hansen 300
12 August 2000 USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Dave Darland 30
12 August 2000 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Eric Gordon 50
9 September 2000 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Robbin Slaughter 100
10 September 2000 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 205
21 October 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 125
22 October 2000 ICAR Jasper Modified Series Bobby Murany
29 April 2001 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
19 May 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Peter Cozzolino 100
23 June 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brian Ross (IN) 100
21 July 2001 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Gary St. Amant 300
11 August 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines 50
11 August 2001 USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Dave Darland 30
8 September 2001 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series John Witham 100
9 September 2001 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 191
22 September 2001 Auto Value Super Sprints Mike Ling
7 October 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Junior Hanley 108
21 October 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Ed Carpenter 30
29 April 2002 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
19 May 2002 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Brian Ross (IN) 250
20 July 2002 ASA National Tour David Stremme 300
10 August 2002 USAC National Midget Series Dave Darland 30
10 August 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Ed Carpenter 50
15 September 2002 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
27 April 2003 ARCA RE/MAX Series Shelby Howard 200
21 June 2003 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Hal Goodson 250
10 August 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series Michael Lewis (IN) 50
13 September 2003 ARCA RE/MAX Series Shelby Howard 204
15 September 2003 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Paul Hahn 50
4 October 2003 ASA National Tour Robbie Pyle 300
25 April 2004 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
12 June 2004 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Joel Kauffman 250
10 July 2004 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Kevin Feeney
14 August 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Dave Steele 50
14 August 2004 USAC National Midget Series Dave Steele
18 September 2004 ARCA RE/MAX Series Jason Jarrett 211
18 September 2004 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Brett Rowe 50
24 October 2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series Bull Baker 125
24 October 2004 USA Modified Series Gary Bedell
10 April 2005 USA Modified Series Rodney Scott
24 April 2005 ARCA RE/MAX Series Chad Blount 200
9 July 2005 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Hud Cone
30 July 2005 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Woody Howard 250
13 August 2005 USAC National Midget Series Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
13 August 2005 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Brian Tyler 50
17 September 2005 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Chad Guinn 50
17 September 2005 ARCA RE/MAX Series Joey Miller (MN) 213
23 April 2006 ARCA RE/MAX Series Billy Venturini 200
8 July 2006 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Kevin Feeney
29 July 2006 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jeff Agnew 253
12 August 2006 USAC National Midget Series Bryan Clauson 30
12 August 2006 USAC National Sprint Car Series Bryan Clauson 50
16 September 2006 ARCA RE/MAX Series Blake Bjorklund 200
16 September 2006 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Kyle Partridge 50
22 April 2007 ARCA RE/MAX Series Brian Keselowski 200
23 June 2007 USA Modified Series Brad Springer
30 June 2007 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Gary St. Amant 200
4 August 2007 USAC National Midget Series Brad Kuhn 30
15 September 2007 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Nick Gullatta 50
15 September 2007 ARCA RE/MAX Series Justin Allgaier 200
13 April 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Justin Allgaier 204
28 April 2008 USA Modified Series Kyle Jones
7 June 2008 CRA Super Series Jeff Lane 100
7 June 2008 CRA FWD Compacts Rex Zimmerman 20
28 June 2008 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Mikey Kile 200
19 July 2008 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Sean Murphy (FL) 200
3 August 2008 USAC National Sprint Car Series Jacob Wilson 50
16 August 2008 CRA Super Series Chuck Barnes, Jr. 100
13 September 2008 ARCA RE/MAX Series Frank Kimmel 200
14 September 2008 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Steve Christman 51
6 June 2009 USA Modified Series Scott Tomasik
27 June 2009 CRA Super Series John VanDoorn 100
18 July 2009 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Josh Hamner 200
15 August 2009 USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brad Sweet 30
15 August 2009 USAC National Sprint Car Series Tracy Hines 50
19 September 2009 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Danny Jackson 50
19 September 2009 ARCA RE/MAX Series Justin Lofton 200
11 April 2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Steve Arpin 200
19 June 2010 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Mason Mingus
14 August 2010 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Shane Hmiel 50
18 September 2010 ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Dakoda Armstrong 200
3 October 2010 ARCA Truck Series Danny Jackson 75
1 May 2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brennan Poole 206
25 June 2011 Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Josh Brock 80
17 September 2011 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Chris Buescher 200
29 April 2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Alex Bowman 200
15 September 2012 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Tom Hessert, III 200
28 April 2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Tom Hessert, III 203
22 June 2013 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Cody Coughlin 100
14 September 2013 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kyle Benjamin 200
27 April 2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Grant Enfinger 202
21 June 2014 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Grant Quinlan 100
13 September 2014 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Tom Hessert, III 200
26 April 2015 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Ken Schrader 200
9 May 2015 Circle Track Great American Racing Series Will Kimmel 100
19 September 2015 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Grant Enfinger 200
24 April 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Christopher Bell 200
18 June 2016 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Cody Coughlin 100
23 July 2016 Vores Compact Touring Series Dan Irvine 30
13 August 2016 USAC Silver Crown Series Kody Swanson 75
10 September 2016 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Christopher Bell 200
30 April 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Dalton Sargeant 200
4 June 2017 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Brett Hudson 50
17 June 2017 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Jack Smith (OH) 100
12 August 2017 USAC Silver Crown Series Kody Swanson 75
9 September 2017 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Austin Theriault 200
22 April 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Christian Eckes 200
3 June 2018 Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Blake Hillard 50
16 June 2018 CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Cole Williams 100
14 July 2018 Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Justin Ball 30
11 August 2018 USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Kody Swanson 75
15 September 2018 ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Chandler Smith 200
14 April 2019 ARCA Menards Series Michael Self 101

A table of all seasons in which The Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!


At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.