From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 30 in the 2021 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Season
Next Race >>>
BTCC:2021-21 KwikFit British Touring Car Championship.jpg
Held on September 19, 2021 at Croft Circuit in Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England
16 L, 34.032 M, 54.768 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 Colin Turkington Team BMW 16 running
2 52 Gordon Shedden Halfords Racing with Cataclean 16 running
3 1 Ash Sutton Laser Tools Racing 16 running
4 80 Tom Ingram Ginsters Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 16 running
5 66 Josh Cook BTC Racing 16 running
6 16 Aiden Moffat Laser Tools Racing 16 running
7 24 Jake Hill MB Motorsport accelerated by Blue Square 16 running
8 18 Senna Proctor BTC Racing 16 running
9 32 Daniel Rowbottom Halfords Racing with Cataclean 16 running
10 3 Tom Chilton Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 16 running
11 6 Rory Butcher Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 16 running
12 40 Aron Taylor-Smith Team HARD. with HUB Financial Solutions 16 running
13 15 Tom Oliphant Team BMW 16 running
14 12 Stephen Jelley Team BMW 16 running
15 41 Carl Boardley Laser Tools Racing 16 running
16 23 Sam Smelt Toyota Gazoo Racing UK 16 running
17 33 Adam Morgan Car Gods with Ciceley Motorsport 16 running
18 44 Andy Neate Racing with Wera & Photon Group 16 running
19 96 Jack Butel Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 16 running
20 28 Nicolas Hamilton ROKiT Racing with iQuoto Online Trading 16 running
21 42 Nick Halstead Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 15
22 4 Sam Osborne Racing with Wera & Photon Group 15
23 11 Jason Plato Adrian Flux with Power Maxed Racing 15
24 22 Chris Smiley Ginsters Excelr8 with TradePriceCars.com 5
25 48 Ollie Jackson MB Motorsport accelerated by Blue Square 1
26 99 Jade Edwards PHSC with BTC Racing 1
27 31 Jack Goff Team HARD. with Autobrite Direct 1
28 123 Daniel Lloyd Adrian Flux with Power Maxed Racing 0
29 19 Jack Mitchell Team HARD. with Autobrite Direct 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered