From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Selinsgrove Speedway Selinsgrove Speedway.jpg
0.5 mi./0.805 km. Dirt Oval located in Penn Township, PA
Track Status: Still In Operation (Opened: 1946 )
Google-MapsIcon.pngChrome Icon.pngTwitter Icon.pngFacebookIcon.png
TOURING SERIES & MAJOR EVENTS
Date Sanction Winner Laps
20 July 1946 AAA Big Car Series Bill Holland
22 July 1946 AAA Big Car Series Bill Holland
26 July 1947 AAA Eastern Big Car Series Joie Chitwood
21 June 1964 American Racing Drivers Club Len Duncan
8 August 1970 American Racing Drivers Club Jim Kirk
12 August 1970 All Star Circuit of Champions Bobbie Adamson
5 June 1971 American Racing Drivers Club Mitch Smith
17 July 1971 USAC National Sprint Car Series Mitch Smith
24 July 1971 American Racing Drivers Club Pancho Carter
31 July 1971 American Racing Drivers Club Mitch Smith
3 June 1972 American Racing Drivers Club Jan Opperman
30 May 1973 ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Tiny Lund 100
26 July 1973 All Star Circuit of Champions Mike Lloyd
24 May 1975 American Racing Drivers Club Smokey Snellbaker
2 August 1975 Selinsgrove August 2, 1975 Smokey Snellbaker
9 August 1975 American Racing Drivers Club Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
19 August 1978 Big 78 Ronnie McBee 78
28 July 1979 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Allen Klinger
18 April 1980 American Racing Drivers Club Bob Cicconi
22 May 1980 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kramer Williamson
18 July 1980 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lynn Paxton
12 September 1981 Selinsgrove Jack Gunn Memorial Lynn Paxton
11 August 1982 All Star Circuit of Champions Randy Wolfe
10 October 1982 Jack Gunn Memorial 40 Steve Kinser 40
26 June 1983 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Maynard Yingst
9 October 1983 Selinsgrove Jack Gunn Memorial Keith Kauffman
5 May 1984 United Racing Club Dave Kelly
8 July 1984 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Maynard Yingst
4 August 1984 United Racing Club Don Kreitz, Jr.
7 October 1984 Selinsgrove Jack Gunn Memorial Steve Kinser
29 May 1985 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Steve Kinser 30
9 June 1985 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Maynard Yingst
13 October 1985 Selinsgrove Jack Gunn Memorial Doug Wolfgang
26 April 1986 All Star Circuit of Champions Len Krautheim, III 30
3 May 1986 United Racing Club Frankie Kerr
8 June 1986 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Don Kreitz, Jr.
6 September 1986 United Racing Club Frankie Kerr
12 October 1986 Selinsgrove Jack Gunn Memorial Doug Wolfgang
2 May 1987 United Racing Club Dave Kelly
9 May 1987 All Star Circuit of Champions Doug Wolfgang
18 July 1987 United Racing Club Paul Moltz
22 August 1987 United Racing Club Glenn Fitzcharles
3 October 1987 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Dave Blaney
1 October 1988 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Keith Kauffman
22 April 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bobby Essick
29 April 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
13 May 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
27 May 1989 United Sprint Association Doug Wolfgang
3 June 1989 United Sprint Association Mark Kinser
10 June 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Jack Helget, Jr.
17 June 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
8 July 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
22 July 1989 KARS 358-Sprint Series Sam Ross
9 September 1989 United Sprint Association
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Doug Wolfgang
28 April 1990 All Star Circuit of Champions Kenny Jacobs
16 June 1990 United Racing Club Jim Baker
3 September 1990 Stroh's Super Sportsmen Larry Jackson
15 September 1990 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Sammy Swindell
27 April 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
1 June 1991 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Todd Shaffer
20 September 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions Cris Eash
21 September 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Johnny Mackison, Jr.
6 July 1992 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Len Krautheim, III
19 July 1992 KARS 358-Sprint Series Randy Ruth
18 September 1992 KARS 358-Sprint Series Donnie Wolfe
19 September 1992 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Don Kreitz, Jr.
3 July 1993 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Fred Rahmer
27 September 1993 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Todd Shaffer
2 July 1994 KARS 358-Sprint Series Jim Novinger
4 July 1994 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Billy Pauch
10 September 1994 KARS 358-Sprint Series Brian Seidel
18 September 1994 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Todd Shaffer
6 May 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Greg Leiby
20 May 1995 American Racing Drivers Club Hank Rogers, Jr.
17 June 1995 United Racing Club Tom Wanner
1 July 1995 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Fred Rahmer
3 July 1995 American Racing Drivers Club John Heydenreich
8 July 1995 Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Kramer Williamson
19 August 1995 American Racing Drivers Club Nokie Fornoro
9 September 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Greg Leiby
16 September 1995 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Fred Rahmer
4 May 1996 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
5 May 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 19
18 May 1996 Empire Super Sprint Series Bobby Parrow
25 May 1996 ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series John Heydenreich
1 June 1996 KARS 358-Sprint Series Denny Gross
15 June 1996 United Racing Club Glenn Fitzcharles
6 July 1996 Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Rick Koenig
6 July 1996 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mike Lehman
8 July 1996 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Billy Pauch
20 July 1996 United Racing Club Danny Jones
27 July 1996 ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Mark Freeland 20
14 September 1996 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Fred Rahmer
4 May 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Keith Kauffman 30
5 July 1997 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Fred Rahmer
13 September 1997 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Fred Rahmer
30 August 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 30
19 September 1998 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Greg Hodnett
4 July 1999 Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Fred Rahmer 30
29 August 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Fred Rahmer 30
18 September 1999 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Fred Rahmer 30
7 May 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Todd Shaffer 30
2 July 2000 Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Fred Rahmer 30
23 July 2000 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Brian Buckwalter
13 August 2000 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Brian Buckwalter
3 September 2000 United Racing Club Curt Michael 25
23 September 2000 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Fred Rahmer
2 July 2001 CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Todd Shaffer
15 September 2001 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Todd Shaffer
2 June 2002 Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial Todd Hestor
7 July 2002 CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Greg Hodnett
14 September 2002 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Lance Dewease
4 May 2003 Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial Greg Hodnett 30
17 May 2003 United Racing Club Dave Ely
14 June 2003 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series
American Outlaw Action Series
Billy Dietrich
7 July 2003 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Greg Hodnett 30
14 September 2003 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Stevie Smith 30
6 June 2004 Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial Fred Rahmer
4 July 2004 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Greg Hodnett
7 August 2004 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Blane Heimbach
28 August 2004 Paul Long Memorial Jeff Rine 63
26 September 2004 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Greg Hodnett
3 July 2005 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Fred Rahmer
4 September 2005 Paul Long Memorial Jeff Rine 63
17 September 2005 Jim Nace Memorial National Open Lucas Wolfe
17 March 2006 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series T.J. Stutts 25
24 March 2006 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series T.J. Stutts 25
28 May 2006 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Chad Layton 30
11 June 2006 National Sprint Tour
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Mike Erdley 30
4 July 2006 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Doug Esh
5 August 2006 National Sprint Tour
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Lance Dewease 25
3 September 2006 Paul Long Memorial Gary Stuhler 63
16 September 2006 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Chad Layton 30
27 May 2007 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Dupont/Tyvek Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Greg Hodnett
8 July 2007 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Sean Michael
26 August 2007 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Todd Shaffer 25
2 September 2007 Paul Long Memorial Nick Dickson 63
15 September 2007 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Greg Hodnett 30
15 March 2008 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Rick Laubach
25 May 2008 Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Brian Leppo
6 July 2008 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Fred Rahmer
24 August 2008 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Keith Kauffman 25
31 August 2008 Paul Long Memorial Jeff Rine 50
14 September 2008 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Todd Shaffer 30
20 March 2009 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Pat Ward
21 March 2009 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Danny Johnson
7 June 2009 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Jeremy Miller 40
5 July 2009 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Chad Kemenah
19 September 2009 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Lance Dewease
19 March 2010 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Pat Ward
20 March 2010 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Matt Sheppard
30 May 2010 Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Daryn Pittman 30
6 June 2010 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Nick Dickson 40
4 July 2010 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Daryn Pittman
18 September 2010 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Pat Cannon 22
18 September 2010 Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Lance Dewease 22
13 March 2011 Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 25
18 March 2011 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Jeff Strunk
19 March 2011 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Danny Johnson
29 May 2011 Keystone Cup Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Greg Hodnett 30
3 July 2011 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Greg Hodnett
17 September 2011 Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Daryn Pittman 22
17 September 2011 Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Pat Cannon 22
11 March 2012 Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Daryn Pittman 25
16 March 2012 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Duane Howard
17 March 2012 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Billy Pauch
31 March 2012 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Pat Cannon 25
19 June 2012 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Ryan Godown
8 July 2012 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Lance Dewease
1 September 2012 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Pat Cannon 30
15 September 2012 Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Pat Cannon 22
15 September 2012 Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Pat Cannon 22
10 March 2013 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
15 March 2013 Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Duane Howard
6 April 2013 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Tony Stewart 30
18 May 2013 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series T.J. Stutts 25
26 May 2013 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brent Marks 30
31 August 2013 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gregg Satterlee 40
1 September 2013 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
14 September 2013 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Pat Cannon 44
28 September 2013 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series T.J. Stutts 35
6 October 2013 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Schuchart 20
6 October 2013 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Rick Lafferty 20
23 March 2014 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Blane Heimbach 25
12 April 2014 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series T.J. Stutts 30
3 May 2014 Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Dan Stone 35
17 May 2014 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Mark Smith 25
14 June 2014 Patriot Sprint Tour America T.J. Stutts 25
6 July 2014 Jake's Wayback Burgers Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Brent Marks 30
30 August 2014 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Tim McCreadie 40
31 August 2014 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 50
13 September 2014 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Greg Hodnett 44
27 September 2014 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Aaron Ott 35
2 May 2015 United Racing Club Mark Smith
24 May 2015 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 30
6 June 2015 United Racing Club Mark Smith
13 June 2015 Patriot Sprint Tour America T.J. Stutts 30
5 July 2015 Jake's Wayback Burgers-Trone Outdoor Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Stevie Smith 30
1 August 2015 United Racing Club Robbie Stillwaggon
15 August 2015 United Racing Club T.J. Stutts
6 September 2015 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 40
19 September 2015 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Danny Dietrich, III 35
16 April 2016 United Racing Club
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Cody Keller 30
24 April 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Danny Dietrich, III 30
30 April 2016 United Racing Club Mark Smith 18
28 May 2016 United Racing Club Mark Smith 30
4 June 2016 PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser 20
4 June 2016 United Racing Club Ryan Kissinger
10 June 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
12 June 2016 KRS Graphics Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Kenny Pettyjohn 40
18 June 2016 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Davie Franek 30
25 June 2016 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Jeff Rine 25
3 July 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Danny Dietrich, III 30
23 July 2016 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Coleby Frye 25
23 July 2016 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds David Stremme
4 September 2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Billy Moyer, Jr. 41
17 September 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Lucas Wolfe
8 April 2017 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Jason Shultz 25
22 April 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Davie Franek 30
20 May 2017 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Bryan Bernheisel 25
20 May 2017 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Mark Smith
27 May 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Nate Snyder
3 June 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Mark Smith
10 June 2017 Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt Jeff Rine 40
16 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe
17 June 2017 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Nate Snyder 25
9 July 2017 Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Rico Abreu 30
9 July 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Kyle Ganoe
29 July 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Mark Smith
30 July 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series David Grube, II
30 July 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Greg Hodnett
12 August 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Eric Tomecek
12 August 2017 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Bryan Bernheisel 25
3 September 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Jeff Rine 40
16 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Brian Brown 30
22 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mark Smith 30
5 May 2018 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Blane Heimbach
9 June 2018 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Kenny Yoder 20
9 June 2018 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Dylan Yoder 30
16 June 2018 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Chad Layton
8 July 2018 PA Sprint Series Johnny Scarborough
8 July 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Lucas Wolfe 30
28 July 2018 PA Sprint Series Johnny Scarborough 20
11 August 2018 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Rick Hulson
11 August 2018 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Coleby Frye 25
25 August 2018 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Andy Haus 25
2 September 2018 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Mark Smith
15 September 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Ryan Smith 30
22 September 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Chris Madden 50
14 October 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe 27
20 April 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Ryan Kissinger
18 May 2019 Ron Keister Memorial Rick Eckert 52
26 May 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Kyle Reinhardt
8 June 2019 Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics Dan Stone 30
8 June 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Jared Fulkroad
15 June 2019 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Jason Shultz
22 June 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Ryan Smith
22 June 2019 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Brad Kling
30 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Dylan Cisney
30 June 2019 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr.
4 July 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Kyle Reinhardt
4 July 2019 Grit House Route 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Gene Knaub
13 July 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Blane Heimbach
27 July 2019 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr.
10 August 2019 PA Sprint Series Devin Adams
10 August 2019 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Jared Miley 31
24 August 2019 Grit House Route 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Coleby Frye
14 September 2019 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard
14 September 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Logan Wagner 40
21 September 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 40
30 May 2020 PA Sprint Series Christian Rumsey
31 May 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Kyle Reinhardt 25
6 June 2020 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Joe Whitcomb Memorial
Blane Heimbach 30
6 June 2020 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
12 June 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Freddie Rahmer 25
13 June 2020 Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour Kenny Edkin 20
20 June 2020 Civil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales
Late Model National Open
Jeff Rine 35
27 June 2020 United Racing Club Mark Smith
28 June 2020 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Danny Dietrich, III 30
28 June 2020 PA Sprint Series Nick Sweigart 20
11 July 2020 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr.
11 July 2020 United Racing Club
360 National Open
Ryan Kissinger
25 July 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Jason Shultz 25
25 July 2020 Civil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales Andy Haus 25
9 August 2020 USAC Silver Crown Series Shane Cottle 74
9 August 2020 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Brady Bacon 20
15 August 2020 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Civil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales
Gregg Satterlee 31
15 August 2020 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard
29 August 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Lance Dewease 30
6 September 2020 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Civil War Super Late Model Series presented by Modern Heritage and RBS Auto & Trailer Sales
Jeff Rine 30
6 September 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Anthony Macri 30
26 September 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Anthony Macri
26 September 2020 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard
20 March 2021 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Belmont's Garage South Region Grant Hilfiger 25
20 March 2021 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region presented by Sunglass Central & Design for Vision Andy Bachetti 40
10 April 2021 PA Sprint Series Justin Mills 20
10 April 2021 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series South Region Gregg Satterlee
25 April 2021 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Brent Marks
1 May 2021 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
United Racing Club
Blane Heimbach
15 May 2021 Ron Keister Memorial Matt Cosner 46
22 May 2021 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Alex Bright 25
22 May 2021 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard
5 June 2021 United Racing Club Jason Shultz
5 June 2021 PA Sprint Series Nick Sweigart
12 June 2021 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Joe Whitcomb Memorial
Ryan Taylor
17 June 2021 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Briggs Danner 20
17 June 2021 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Justin Grant 30
26 June 2021 Mid Atlantic Modifieds David Stremme
4 July 2021 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
4 July 2021 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Brent Marks 30
10 July 2021 United Racing Club Mark Smith 30
10 July 2021 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
20 July 2021 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Selinsgrove Speedway 75th Anniversary 410s
Danny Dietrich, III 25
20 July 2021 Selinsgrove Speedway 75th Anniversary Late Models Jeff Rine 25
24 July 2021 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Chase Dietz 25
8 August 2021 USAC Silver Crown Series Logan Seavey 75
8 August 2021 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Alex Bright 25
14 August 2021 PA Sprint Series Dom Melair 20
14 August 2021 Late Model National Open Andy Haus 30
28 August 2021 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Anthony Macri 30
25 September 2021 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Anthony Macri 40
25 September 2021 PA Sprint Series Derek Hauck 20
2 April 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Bryan Bernheisel 25
2 April 2022 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr.
24 April 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Ray Tilley Classic
Anthony Macri 25
24 April 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Brett Schadel 25
30 April 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Jeff Rine 25
30 April 2022 United Racing Club Jason Shultz
21 May 2022 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series presented by Capitol Custom Trailers Briggs Danner 25
21 May 2022 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard
26 May 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Jim Yoder 25
26 May 2022 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
26 May 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Gio Scelzi 25
4 June 2022 PA Sprint Series Dom Melair 20
4 June 2022 United Racing Club Mark Smith
11 June 2022 A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Joe Whitcomb Memorial
Jason Shultz 25
11 June 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Coleby Frye 25
18 June 2022 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division
Late Model National Open
Gregg Satterlee 40
25 June 2022 Mid Atlantic Modifieds Mike Altobelli, Jr.
25 June 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Andy Haus 25
3 July 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Danny Dietrich, III 30
3 July 2022 PA Sprint Series Kenny Heffner 20
9 July 2022 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr. 20
9 July 2022 United Racing Club Jason Shultz 30
23 July 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Bryan Bernheisel 25
23 July 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Blane Heimbach 25
6 August 2022 Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour
Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division
Rick Eckert 30
6 August 2022 Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series presented by Capitol Custom Trailers Joey Amantea 20
13 August 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Dylan Yoder 25
13 August 2022 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
27 August 2022 PA Sprint Series Logan Spahr
27 August 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Blane Heimbach
4 September 2022 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division
Ron Keister Memorial
Rick Eckert 25
4 September 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Brian Brown 25
17 September 2022 Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Dylan Yoder 25
17 September 2022 PA Sprint Series Austin Reed 25
23 September 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Daryn Pittman 25
24 September 2022 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Anthony Macri 40
24 September 2022 PA Sprint Series Logan Spahr 25