From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


September 18 History
RACES HELD ON September 18
Date Series Track Winner Laps
18 September 1915
AAA Champ Car Series Cranston, RI Eddie Rickenbacker 100
18 September 1926
AAA Champ Car Series Tyrone, PA Frank Lockhart 200
18 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Woodbridge, NJ Bob Sall
18 September 1949
NASCAR Strictly Stock Hamburg, NY Jack White 200
18 September 1949
California Roadster Association Salt Lake City, UT Jerry Curry
18 September 1951
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Dick Kaufman 20
18 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Jim Romine
18 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Joe Weatherly 25
18 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Ernie Derr 100
18 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Jim Delaney
18 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Bennington, VT Ed Coons 25
18 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA George Swain
18 September 1953
Old Bridge Stadium Modified Div Old Bridge, NJ Ken Smith
18 September 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Chick DiNatale
18 September 1954
California Roadster Association Hanford, CA Jack Gardner
18 September 1954
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions [[Pinecrest Speedway|]] Jack Harrison 100
18 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Phoenix, AZ Don Chapel 30
18 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Don White 25
18 September 1954
AAA Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Bryan 100
18 September 1954
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Ray Moran 25
18 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves
18 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, SC Banjo Matthews 30
18 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Ray Raineri 30
18 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Don Stumpf 250
18 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
18 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Culver City, CA Eddie Pagan 30
18 September 1954
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ronnie Dwyer 25
18 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greensboro, NC Larry Flynn
18 September 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Horace Williams 25
18 September 1955
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Tim Flock 250
18 September 1955
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jack McGrath 200
18 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Steve Danish
18 September 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Greensboro, NC Charlie Miller 30
18 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Don White 200
18 September 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Old Bridge, NJ Bill Pfister
18 September 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Charlie Cregar
18 September 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Wilmington, DE Frankie Schneider 50
18 September 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Shelby, NC Curtis Turner 185
18 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
18 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Darrell Dake 25
18 September 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Ralph Earnhardt 200
18 September 1958
American Racing Drivers Club West Springfield, MA Chuck Arnold
18 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Don White 15
18 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT George Janoski
18 September 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Andy Furci
18 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
18 September 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Weaverville, NC Bobby Isaac 40
18 September 1960
Alabama 200 Montgomery, AL Crash Bond 100
18 September 1960
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Nelson Stacy 250
18 September 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Bob Wente
18 September 1960
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Richard Petty 110
18 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo 100
18 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Johnny Roberts 50
18 September 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ed Ortiz 50
18 September 1963
MARC Racing Series Clinton, PA Jack Bowsher 100
18 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Ramo Stott 50
18 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
18 September 1964
NASCAR Grand National Manassas, VA Ned Jarrett 500
18 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Frank Myroncuk
18 September 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones
18 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
18 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 25
18 September 1965
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Newt Palm 30
18 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
18 September 1965
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Johnny Colbert
18 September 1965
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA David Pearson 400
18 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Fats Caruso
18 September 1965
Flat Rock Speedway ARCA Flat Rock, MI Joy Fair 50
18 September 1965
USAC Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt 100
18 September 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Ken Meahl 25
18 September 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ramo Stott 25
18 September 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bob Strosahl
18 September 1966
Utica-Rome Speedway - Hobby Division Vernon, NY Norm Moyer 50
18 September 1966
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 250
18 September 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Al Smith
18 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series San Antonio, TX Mel Kenyon
18 September 1966
Utica-Rome Speedway - Figure 8 Vernon, NY Jake Eastman 25
18 September 1966
Can-Am Championship Bridgehampton, NY Dan Gurney 70
18 September 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Ray Elder 200
18 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Oxford, ME Don MacTavish 300
18 September 1966
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Dick Hutcherson 167
18 September 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Trenton, NJ Joe Csiki
18 September 1966
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Modified Division
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Sportsman Division
Vernon, NY Ken Shoemaker 30
18 September 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr 30
18 September 1969
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Bobby Isaac 200
18 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marv Acton
18 September 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
18 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 25
18 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Larry Esau 30
18 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Ivan Baldwin
18 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 30
18 September 1971
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Don Bunnell 36
18 September 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bryan Osgood 350
18 September 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bud Gilbert
18 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA George Savary
18 September 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Islip, NY Sonny Sanders
18 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Dave Lind 30
18 September 1971
Plattsburgh International Raceway Mod Div Plattsburgh, NY Denis Giroux
18 September 1976
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Pete Damiani
18 September 1976
NEMA Riverhead, NY Bob Cicconi
18 September 1976
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI A.J. Foyt 75
18 September 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
18 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek 30
18 September 1976
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Buddy Baker 50
18 September 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ed Flemke 182
18 September 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Butch Lindley 200
18 September 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Benny Parsons 500
18 September 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bubby Jones
18 September 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 100
18 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley, Junior Niedecken 25
18 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fremont, CA Sammy Swindell 20
18 September 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Fremont, CA Doug Wolfgang
18 September 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Lenoir City, TN Mike Duvall
18 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Bob McCreadie 100
18 September 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Hartford, SD Tim Green
18 September 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Rusty Wallace 200
18 September 1982
USAC National Midget Series Special Event Indianapolis, IN Lonnie Caruthers 500
18 September 1982
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Mark Walbridge 100
18 September 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Dover, DE Dave Dion 200
18 September 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Kevin Olson
18 September 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
18 September 1982
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Larry Phillips 50
18 September 1982
Williams Grove National Open Mechanicsburg, PA Lynn Paxton 75
18 September 1982
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Smokey Warren
18 September 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Back 50
18 September 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Sonoma, CA Willy T. Ribbs 40
18 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA Jimmy Spencer 250
18 September 1983
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Brooklyn, MI Ed Pimm 30
18 September 1983
ASA National Tour Brooklyn, MI Rusty Wallace 75
18 September 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series
Danners/USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series
Lawrenceburg, IN Danny Milburn 30
18 September 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Jack Johnson 200
18 September 1983
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
18 September 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Ron Shuman
18 September 1983
National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Long Pond, PA Jerry Gradl
18 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Pennsboro, WV Bobby Allen
18 September 1983
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Brooklyn, MI Rick Mears 100
18 September 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bobby Allison 500
18 September 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Tom Reffner 50
18 September 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Kansas City, KS Dale Fischlein
18 September 1987
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Split-Field
Gold Cup Race of Champions Qualifier
Chico, CA Jeff Swindell 25
18 September 1988
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Junior Hanley 225
18 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bill Elliott 500
18 September 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Salem, IN Bob Frey 50
18 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA Reggie Ruggiero 250
18 September 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series
ARTGO Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL John Ziegler 303
18 September 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Joe Gaerte
18 September 1988
Nashville Late Model Stock Cars Nashville, TN Bobby Hamilton 303
18 September 1988
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Butch Miller 300
18 September 1988
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Billy Decker 200
18 September 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Hinsdale, IL Jim O'Connor
18 September 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Curt Van Pelt
18 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA Tony Hirschman 250
18 September 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Springfield, IL Bobby Bowsher 102
18 September 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Dave Blaney
18 September 1992
KARS 358-Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Donnie Wolfe
18 September 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kansas City, KS Tony Elliott
18 September 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 100
18 September 1992
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Gary Myers
18 September 1993
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Mike Haggenbottom
18 September 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Bobby Parrow
18 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Rick Wilson
18 September 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Todd Stapleman
18 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Guy Sheldon
18 September 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Brian Tyler
18 September 1993
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Rory Melbinger
18 September 1993
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Bentley Warren
18 September 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Todd Bodine 200
18 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Tobey Butler 125
18 September 1993
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Jeff Heotzler 93
18 September 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Joe Kosiski 100
18 September 1993
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Paul Jensen 200
18 September 1993
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge Dallas, TX R.K. Smith
18 September 1993
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Philip Smith 150
18 September 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber 50
18 September 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
18 September 1993
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Pat Doar
18 September 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal National Midget Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Tony Stewart
18 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Stevie Smith 40
18 September 1993
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Keith Riethmeyer
18 September 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Mark Kinser 50
18 September 1994
Jim Nace Memorial National Open Penn Township, PA Todd Shaffer
18 September 1994
Wisconsin Short Track Series Oregon, WI Matt Kenseth 200
18 September 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Danny O'Brien
18 September 1994
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Nazareth, PA Greg Moore 75
18 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Rusty Wallace 500
18 September 1994
SCCA American Continental Championship Dallas, TX Stuart Crow 39
18 September 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Ewell
18 September 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
18 September 1994
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Duane Delamarter
18 September 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Todd Burley
18 September 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Dallas, TX Ron Fellows 77
18 September 1994
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Singen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Wolfgang Land
18 September 1994
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI Rick Aukland
18 September 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Scarborough, ME Tracy Gordon 200
18 September 1994
STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Davey Johnson 100
18 September 1994
PPG Indy Car World Series Nazareth, PA Paul Tracy 200
18 September 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Lakeville, OH Chad Kemenah
18 September 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
18 September 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Calvert City, KY Billy Moyer
18 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Joliet, IL Joey Saldana 30
18 September 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Alan Johnson
18 September 1998
International Supermodified Association Rougemont, NC Mike Ordway
18 September 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series St. Felicien, QC, Canada Alexandre Gingras 100
18 September 1999
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett
18 September 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Garvey 300
18 September 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Freddy Smith 100
18 September 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
18 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Jac Haudenschild 40
18 September 1999
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Homer City, PA Bryan Kobylarz
18 September 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Owego, NY Rick Woods
18 September 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series St. Felicien, QC, Canada Mark Barnier 100
18 September 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Grays Harbor Raceway
18 September 1999
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI Rick Egersdorf
18 September 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 30
18 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Doug Emery 20
18 September 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Davey Hamilton 30
18 September 1999
Hoosier Tire/Sunoco Race Fuels Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Granby, QC, Canada Steve Paine
18 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Leffler 30
18 September 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Wayne Tessean
18 September 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Steve Boley 100
18 September 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Canandaigua, NY Dave Schulz
18 September 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Terry Gray 30
18 September 1999
Western Super Modifed Racing Association Madera, CA Troy Regier
18 September 1999
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Troy Kuyoth
18 September 1999
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Garrett Evans 150
18 September 1999
SMART Modified Tour Callaway, VA Junior Miller 150
18 September 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Crystal, MI Kris Patterson
18 September 1999
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Dave Gable 25
18 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Byram, MS David Ashley, Jr.
18 September 1999
American Le Mans Series
Petit Le Mans
Braselton, GA David Brabham, Eric Bernard, Andy Wallace 394
18 September 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Chad Kemenah 50
18 September 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Auburn, MI John Toth 50
18 September 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 101
18 September 1999
Women's Global GT Series Braselton, GA Divina Galica 19
18 September 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Steve Jefferson
18 September 1999
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Ken Ahlgren
18 September 1999
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Chuck DeSmith
18 September 1999
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Stockton, CA Mike Terpstra
18 September 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Asheboro, NC Michael Ritch 0, 250
18 September 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Chad Brachmann
18 September 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Tucson, AZ Kurt Busch 123
18 September 1999
USAC 16th Street Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Ted Hines 30
18 September 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Tony Hirschman 100
18 September 1999
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett
18 September 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Charleston, IL Jim Curry
18 September 1999
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Travis Whitney 20
18 September 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Braselton, GA Jake Hobgood 157
18 September 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association Wiscasset, ME Sam Sessions 150
18 September 1999
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Brian Ross 100
18 September 1999
Jim Nace Memorial National Open Penn Township, PA Fred Rahmer 30
18 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Craig Dollansky 30
18 September 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Kankakee, IL Billy Moyer
18 September 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
18 September 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Phil Gressman 50
18 September 2004
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Corpus Christi, TX Jamie Fuller 100
18 September 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Sparta, KY Stanley Smith 100
18 September 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Chris Wall
18 September 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers West Plains, MO Tim Montgomery
18 September 2004
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Dave Cain
18 September 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Eric Beers
18 September 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Doug Schenck 25
18 September 2004
ASA National Tour Sparta, KY Mike Garvey 150
18 September 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Steve Kosiski
18 September 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Jason Jarrett 211
18 September 2004
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn 100
18 September 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Madera, CA Chris Rahe 40
18 September 2004
Supermodified Racing League Madera, CA Jim Birges 40
18 September 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Tulsa, OK Tyler Walker 100
18 September 2004
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID John Nesmith 150
18 September 2004
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Anderson, CA Ryan Foster
18 September 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series Pevely, MO Don O'Neal 50
18 September 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Donny Schatz 40
18 September 2004
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Don Drew
18 September 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Jeff Van Oudenhoven
18 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Enid, OK Derek Drown
18 September 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Anderson, IN Jim Crabtree, Jr. 154
18 September 2004
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Hanford, CA Ronnie Day
18 September 2004
Corteco Gulf Coast Modified Series Pinellas Park, FL Mark Nelson
18 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group
Mercer, PA Dave Ely 30
18 September 2004
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
18 September 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Concord, NC Chris Madden
18 September 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Brit Andersen 25
18 September 2004
IPOWER Dash Series Sparta, KY Brandon Ward 67
18 September 2004
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Kelly Boen
18 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Roger Chrysler 100
18 September 2004
Fastruck Sportsman Series Winter Haven, FL Sean Bass 50
18 September 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Travis Kvapil 200
18 September 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Tom Humphries
18 September 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Kris Patterson
18 September 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke
18 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Mike Bowers
18 September 2004
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Billings, MT Randi Miller
18 September 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Andre Beaudoin
18 September 2004
Formula 3 Euro Series Brno, Czech Republic Jamie Green
18 September 2004
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Denny Eckrich 100
18 September 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Brett Rowe 50
18 September 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
18 September 2004
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Rob Toland
18 September 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Larry Gelinas 150
18 September 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Kelly Angelette
18 September 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Cordele, GA Korey Ruble
18 September 2004
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI John Kaanta
18 September 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
18 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Eldon Payne, Jr. 30
18 September 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Madera, CA Michael Lewis 40
18 September 2005
Formula 3 Euro Series Klettwitz, Germany Lewis Hamilton
18 September 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Illinois Fall Nationals
Springfield, IL Scott Bloomquist 30
18 September 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Blake Bjorklund
18 September 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Donnie Moran 100
18 September 2005
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series National Championship Anderson, IN Robbie Ray 50
18 September 2005
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Silverstone, England Richard Westbrook
18 September 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Ryan Newman 300
18 September 2005
FIA World Touring Car Championship Tuzla, Istanbul, Turkey Fabrizio Giovanardi
18 September 2005
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Gary Tomkins 200
18 September 2005
Desafio Corona Zacatecas, ZAC, Mexico Ruben Pardo 80
18 September 2005
CASCAR Super Series Fraserville, ON, Canada D.J. Kennington 250
18 September 2005
FIA World Touring Car Championship Tuzla, Istanbul, Turkey Gabriele Tarquini
18 September 2005
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 200
18 September 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway 100
18 September 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Jipp Ortiz 30
18 September 2007
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Brian Hoppe 38
18 September 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 30
18 September 2009
NEMA Lee, NH Jeff Horn
18 September 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Jason Johnson
18 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Shane Stewart
18 September 2009
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Paul Luggelle 20
18 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Canandaigua, NY Jipp Ortiz
18 September 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Jon Stanbrough
18 September 2009
National All Star Racing Association Isom, KY Josh McGuire
18 September 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
USA World 50
Paducah, KY Brian Shirley 50
18 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Brian McDonald
18 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 99
18 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Canandaigua, NY Ryan Susice
18 September 2009
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Aztec, NM John Carney, II
18 September 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Brainerd, MN Kelly Shryock 35
18 September 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Richie Dearborn 150
18 September 2009
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
18 September 2009
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Scott Dixon 200
18 September 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Adam Wilt 25
18 September 2009
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Tim Henry
18 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Tony Bruce, Jr.
18 September 2010
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Chad Simpson 78
18 September 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks 40
18 September 2010
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
18 September 2010
West Coast Late Model Shootout Petaluma, CA John Silva 35
18 September 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 27
18 September 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Obetz, OH James Robertson 30
18 September 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Joey Ladouceur 30
18 September 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Salem, IN Dakoda Armstrong 200
18 September 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Antigonish, NS, Canada D.J. Kennington 300
18 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
18 September 2010
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Trevor Emond
18 September 2010
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Ross Kenseth 100
18 September 2010
Formula 3 Euro Series Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Valtteri Bottas
18 September 2010
American Modified Series presented by Force for Earth Fuel Lawrenceburg, IN Trent Young
18 September 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lavonia, GA Ronnie Johnson 50
18 September 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Jason Johnson
18 September 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Jim & Joanne Ford Classic
Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 50
18 September 2010
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Jake Van Wazer
18 September 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Obetz, OH Tracy Hines 40
18 September 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ryan Newman 102
18 September 2010
F4 Eurocup 1.6 Series Silverstone, England Paul-Loup Chatin
18 September 2010
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Jet Davison 20
18 September 2010
FIA GT1 World Championship Portimao, Faro, Portugal Michael Krumm, Peter Dumbreck 34
18 September 2010
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Tom Scully, Jr. 40
18 September 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Jonathan Davenport 50
18 September 2010
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Marne, MI Chris Anthony 100
18 September 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Larry Phillips Memorial
Springfield, MO Jeremy Payne 40
18 September 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Wes Gutierrez 30
18 September 2010
ACT Invitational Loudon, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 60
18 September 2010
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Josh Poore 75
18 September 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Shannon Babb 55
18 September 2010
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Casey Martinez 20
18 September 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Shane Stewart 35
18 September 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Penn Township, PA Pat Cannon 22
18 September 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
Meridian, ID Mike Murgoitio 50
18 September 2010
Ralph Henson Memorial Little Rock, AR Zach Pringle
18 September 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association West Memphis, AR Jesse Stovall
18 September 2010
FIA Formula Two Series Cheste, Valencia, Spain Nicola de Marco 25
18 September 2010
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Meme DeSantis 76
18 September 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Tim Skoglund 30
18 September 2010
Florida All Stars Tour Ellisville, FL Wayne Anderson 100
18 September 2010
UFo Race Championship
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Davey Johnson 66
18 September 2010
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Nester
18 September 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Matt Sheppard 100
18 September 2010
Langers Juice S-2 Sportsman Series Irwindale, CA Joe Anderson 20
18 September 2010
CRA FWD Compacts Anderson, IN Cary Abrell 30
18 September 2010
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Cooper Clouse 15
18 September 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Lance Dewease 22
18 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Joey Saldana 35
18 September 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Steven Roberts
18 September 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series
National All Star Racing Association
Burnside, KY Greg Johnson
18 September 2010
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 100
18 September 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Anthony Burroughs
18 September 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 175
18 September 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Anthony Madrid
18 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Justin, TX Ray Moore
18 September 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Sylvain Labbe 150
18 September 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman Brownsburg, IN Derrick Griffin 50
18 September 2010
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt Hustler
Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 50
18 September 2011
MidwestDirt Late Model Series WaKeeney, KS Delbert Smith 30
18 September 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Scott Dixon 63
18 September 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Justin Brown 20
18 September 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
18 September 2011
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Monterey, CA Ricardo Vera Torres
18 September 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Johnny Clark 376
18 September 2011
AMSOIL USAC National Pavement Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tracy Hines 30
18 September 2011
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Corby, Northamptonshire, England Euan Hankey
18 September 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Scott Bloomquist 31
18 September 2011
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series
Alabama 200
Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 200
18 September 2011
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes, Mark Skaife 113
18 September 2011
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Dan McKeage
18 September 2011
Southern Superstock Series Huntsville, AL Joel Landers
18 September 2011
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Corby, Northamptonshire, England Euan Hankey
18 September 2011
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
18 September 2011
ARCA Truck Series Lexington, OH Chris Bailey, Jr. 21
18 September 2011
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Nick Tandy
18 September 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC, Canada Patrick Laperle 300
18 September 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Brady Bacon 30
18 September 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series
Featherlite Fall Jamboree Preliminary
Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 40
18 September 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Cory Crapser 20
18 September 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance Brewerton, NY Dave Marcuccilli 35
18 September 2015
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter
18 September 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe 25
18 September 2015
West Coast Late Model Shootout Peoria, AZ Clay Daly 30
18 September 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile 30
18 September 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 30
18 September 2015
UMP Late Models Pontoon Beach, IL Bobby Pierce 50
18 September 2015
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Austin, TX Andrew Davis, Robin Liddell
18 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Tony Hulman Classic
Terre Haute, IN Robert Ballou 30
18 September 2015
FASTRAK World Challenge Jamaica, VA Corey Gordon
18 September 2015
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Jake Bubak
18 September 2015
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Hogansburg, NY Charlie Sandercock 30
18 September 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT J.J. Hickle
18 September 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Brad Loyet 15
18 September 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON, Canada Gary McLean 25
18 September 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Greenwood, NE Billy Alley
18 September 2015
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Chris Raabe 75
18 September 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Bryan Rowland
18 September 2015
Empire State Series Dundee, NY Rich Karlnoski 30
18 September 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
18 September 2015
King of the Knob Markleysburg, PA Kyle Hardy 30
18 September 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin 50
18 September 2016
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Garth Tander, Warren Luff 143
18 September 2016
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Casey Johnson 75
18 September 2016
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Nico Rosberg 61
18 September 2016
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Nikolay Karamyshev
18 September 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Silverstone, England Dan Cammish
18 September 2016
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia David Sieders 11
18 September 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Travis Benjamin 150
18 September 2016
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia William Brown 8
18 September 2016
Midwest Truck Series Cambridge, WI Mike Corvo, III 50
18 September 2016
Verizon IndyCar Series Sonoma, CA Simon Pagenaud 85
18 September 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Chris Burgess
18 September 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Alex Quinn 20
18 September 2016
TUNDRA Vintage Series Cambridge, WI Rex Rossier
18 September 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Martin Truex, Jr. 270
18 September 2016
TCR International Series Marina Bay, Singapore Mikhail Grachev 9
18 September 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Paul Dumbrell 16
18 September 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Shane Pecore
18 September 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Zane Goddard 21
18 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Adria, Rovigo, Italy Alon Day 24
18 September 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway 250
18 September 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia James Golding 20
18 September 2016
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Rob Yetman 50
18 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Adria, Rovigo, Italy Stienes Longin 24
18 September 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Whitesville, KY Chris Lamb 35
18 September 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Lisle, NY Danny Creeden
18 September 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada
Southern Ontario Sprints
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Parker Price-Miller 35
18 September 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Braselton, GA Cameron Das 17
18 September 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Silverstone, England Dan Cammish
18 September 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON, Canada Andrew Gresel
18 September 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Chase Briscoe 300
18 September 2020
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Junction City, KY Cole Falloway 25
18 September 2020
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Jackson, OH Nathan Skaggs
18 September 2020
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Austin, TX Parker Chase, Roman De Angelis 23
18 September 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Morgantown, KY Will Krup
18 September 2020
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Monroe, LA Cade Dillard 30
18 September 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Mark Smith
18 September 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nick Evans 25
18 September 2020
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Susquehanna, PA Davie Franek
18 September 2020
Steel Block LateModel Series Jackson, OH Clint Keenan
18 September 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Jeremiah Hurst 40
18 September 2020
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Austin, TX Jason Bell , Andrew Davis 23
18 September 2020
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Justin Harris
18 September 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Aaron Reutzel 30
18 September 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Independence, MO Jake Cheatham
18 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Chris Windom 30
18 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Ark-La-Tex Region Many, LA Dustin Maxwell
18 September 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Junction City, KY Michael Chilton 40
18 September 2020
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Susquehanna, PA Matt Farnham
18 September 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Daryn Pittman 35
18 September 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Cam Schafer
18 September 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
I-80 Nationals Preliminary
Greenwood, NE Jimmy Owens 30
18 September 2020
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Salem, IN Shelby Miles
18 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Grand Forks, ND Brandon Palm
18 September 2020
PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jaremi Hanson
18 September 2020
TC America Austin, TX Tyler Maxson 17
18 September 2020
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Jones, MI Jimmy McCune
18 September 2020
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Harry Hanson
18 September 2020
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Brandon, SD Shane Golobic
18 September 2020
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA D.J. Netto
18 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Grand Forks, ND Dexter Dvergsten
18 September 2020
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Epping, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 100
18 September 2020
Super6 Late Models Knox Dale, PA Kyle Lukon
18 September 2020
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Boyd, TX Triston Dycus
18 September 2020
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Ararat, VA Tommy Jones
18 September 2020
Midwest Truck Series Cambridge, WI John Ovadal, Jr. 50
18 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Mario Clouser 25
18 September 2020
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Austin, TX Michael Cooper 22
18 September 2020
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jade Hastings
18 September 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Price, UT Jeff Danos
18 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Wyatt Dent
18 September 2021
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Ryan Godown 76
18 September 2021
TC America powered by Skip Barber Racing School Watkins Glen, NY Jacob Ruud 15
18 September 2021
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Rubens Barrichello 19
18 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Pro Stocks Auburn, MI Austin Harnick
18 September 2021
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Cayden Lapcevich 100
18 September 2021
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Woodhull, NY Johnny Smith
18 September 2021
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Chad Jeseo 35
18 September 2021
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Matt Sheppard 100
18 September 2021
NHSTRA Modified Battle for the Cup Winchester, NH Brian Robie
18 September 2021
Ferrari Challenge United Kingdom Silverstone, England James Swift 15
18 September 2021
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH D.J. Shaw 150
18 September 2021
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Fremont, OH Greg Wilson
18 September 2021
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled by Sunoco Cajun Region Ennis, TX Keith White
18 September 2021
Bi-State Battle Late Model Series Pevely, MO Daryn Klein 30
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Mod Four Division Fergus Falls, MN Tommy Bawden
18 September 2021
Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Justin, TX Jesse Sobbing
18 September 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Alec Limmer 4
18 September 2021
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Monterey, CA Kyle Kirkwood 30
18 September 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Watkins Glen, NY Jordan Pepper, Andrea Caldarelli 49
18 September 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Park City, KS Ty Williams
18 September 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Rural Retreat, VA Jay Sessoms 25
18 September 2021
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Roseville, CA Derek Thorn 125
18 September 2021
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Epping, NH Reagan Parent 12
18 September 2021
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Medaryville, IN Adam Taylor
18 September 2021
GT America powered by Amazon Web Services Watkins Glen, NY Charlie Luck 19
18 September 2021
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Chase Viebrock
18 September 2021
Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series Fayetteville, NC Ron Pope
18 September 2021
Clio Cup Europe Cheste, Valencia, Spain Nicolas Milan 14
18 September 2021
Ohio 300 Series DeGraff, OH Kyle Jones 75
18 September 2021
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Mason Maggio
18 September 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Snetterton, Norfolk, England Chris Needham 6
18 September 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mike Marlar 100
18 September 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Wheatland, MO J.J. Hickle 40
18 September 2021
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Martin Gibson 7
18 September 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England McKenzy Cresswell 15
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Midwest Modified Division Fergus Falls, MN Lucas Rodin
18 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Factory Stock Division Justin, TX Cody Myers
18 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Sammy Haugen
18 September 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Greg Olsen
18 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Late Models
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Auburn, MI Dona Marcoullier
18 September 2021
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Ricardo Mauricio 20
18 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Factory Stocks Auburn, MI Jim Miller, Jr.
18 September 2021
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH Blake Rowe 100
18 September 2021
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Frankie Herr
18 September 2021
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Steve McDermid 9
18 September 2021
NHSTRA Modified Battle for the Cup Winchester, NH Todd Patnode
18 September 2021
Ferrari Challenge United Kingdom Silverstone, England James Swift 14
18 September 2021
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Max Cookson 50
18 September 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
18 September 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Asher Johnston 5
18 September 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Jarrett Rosencrance
18 September 2021
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Championship Fayetteville, NC Eric Bentley
18 September 2021
Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Justin, TX Bobby Ruffin
18 September 2021
Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Jim Gaunt
18 September 2021
South Australian Formula Ford Championship
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Samuel Woodland 5
18 September 2021
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Noah Stromsted 17
18 September 2021
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Watkins Glen, NY Tom Capizzi, John Capestro-Dubets 30
18 September 2021
Mike Stevens Memorial River Glade, NB, Canada Craig Slaunwhite 200
18 September 2021
GRIT Crate Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Ray Leonard
18 September 2021
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Roseville, CA Jeremy Doss 60
18 September 2021
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Eric Scalvini 17
18 September 2021
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Assen, Netherlands Marco Wittman 35
18 September 2021
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Mike Mueller
18 September 2021
F4 Spanish Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Sebastian Ogaard 16
18 September 2021
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Evans Mills, NY Garrett Zacharias 50
18 September 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Snetterton, Norfolk, England John Mickel 7
18 September 2021
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series
Knoxville, IA Tad Pospisil
18 September 2021
Radical Challenge Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Michael Clark 17
18 September 2021
Crate Racin' USA Thunder Bomber Division Shootout Tour Laurens, SC Benji Knight 20
18 September 2021
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Josh Dietz 30
18 September 2021
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Ryan Smith 6
18 September 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Dougie Bolger 13
18 September 2021
Outlaw Midgets Innisfil, ON, Canada Richard Woodland
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division Fergus Falls, MN Dan Ebert
18 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Hornet Division Justin, TX Steven Bevills
18 September 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Chilton, WI Tony Wondra
18 September 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Scotty Thiel
18 September 2021
Minnesota IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Series Arlington, MN Bill Johnson
18 September 2021
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Glendale, AZ Blake Bower
18 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort B-Modifieds Auburn, MI Chad Bennett
18 September 2021
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Toledo, OH Keegan Sobilo 25
18 September 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Roseville, CA Gabe Sommers 35
18 September 2021
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Dameron Taylor 30
18 September 2021
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Thomas Meseraull
18 September 2021
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Sumter, SC Steve Banal
18 September 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt Hustler
Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 40
18 September 2021
BAM Promotions Street Stock Battle Royale Gastonia, NC Patrick Lyon
18 September 2021
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Andrew Hobby 5
18 September 2021
BRP Modified Tour Mercer, PA Rex King
18 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Southern Limited Modified Division Justin, TX Cody Smith
18 September 2021
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Swansboro, NC Gary Ledbetter 75
18 September 2021
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Noah Stromsted 19
18 September 2021
Mini Challenge Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Luca Attianese 15
18 September 2021
Maritime League of Legends River Glade, NB, Canada Craig MacDonald
18 September 2021
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series Punta Gorda, FL Devin McLeod
18 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Chase Fischer
18 September 2021
Can-Am Midget Racing Innisfil, ON, Canada Jeff Blackburn 25
18 September 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Carson Macedo 35
18 September 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Price, UT Braxton Yeager
18 September 2021
Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series
Valvoline Iron-Man Southern Late Model Series
Burnside, KY Josh Rice
18 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Wesley Smith
18 September 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Canandaigua, NY Matt Guererri 30
18 September 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Rock Rapids, IA Nick Beyenhof 25
18 September 2021
Radical Challenge Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Michael Clark 16
18 September 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Adam Sobolik
18 September 2021
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Eric Relation
18 September 2021
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Hurlock Auto & Speed North Region
Fonda 200
Fonda, NY Stewart Friesen 200
18 September 2021
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Nick Anvelink
18 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO Tanner Scarberry
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Street Stock Division Fergus Falls, MN Parker Anderson
18 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Outlaw Modified Division Justin, TX Rodney Sanders
18 September 2021
Protyre Motorsport Ginetta GT5 Challenge Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Magnus Kriklywi 12
18 September 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Travis McClelland
18 September 2021
Young Drivers Canadian Vintage Modifieds Hamilton, ON, Canada T.J. Marshall 25
18 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints Lakeside, CA Grant Sexton
18 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort UMP Modifieds Auburn, MI Kevin Miller
18 September 2021
NEMA Epping, NH Paul Scally
18 September 2021
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series Roseville, CA Dylan Zampa 60
18 September 2021
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Billy Hutson 75
18 September 2021
Mighty Minis Championship Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England Greg Jenkins 7
18 September 2021
NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kyle Larson 500
18 September 2021
Van De Pol IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Ryan Rocha
18 September 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR 2 Division Cavle, Croatia Martin Doubek 14
18 September 2021
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC, Canada Kevin Boucher-Carrier 21
18 September 2021
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Chase Johnson 30
18 September 2021
Campionato Italiano Sport Prototipi Campagnano di Roma, Italy Matteo Pollini 17
18 September 2021
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Hudson, NC Jessica Bean 35
18 September 2021
Radical SR1 Cup Castle Donington, Derby, England James Lay 12
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division Fergus Falls, MN Tyler Peterson
18 September 2021
Karl Chevrolet Double Down Triple Crown presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Texas Dirt Nationals - Super Late Model Division
Justin, TX Brandon Overton 30
18 September 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Tom Hibbert 10
18 September 2021
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Noah Stromsted 17
18 September 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Hogansburg, NY David Rogers 40
18 September 2021
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Mitch Keeter
18 September 2021
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Precision Hydraulic & Oil Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Fonda, NY Chad Edwards 25
18 September 2021
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Kayla Roell
18 September 2021
TC America powered by Skip Barber Racing School Watkins Glen, NY Steve Streimer 20
18 September 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Dirt Classic
Abbottstown, PA Justin Peck
18 September 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Price, UT Braiden Olsen
18 September 2021
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Burnside, KY Blake Brown 25
18 September 2021
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Jarrett Bonn 100
18 September 2021
Southern Modified Auto Racing Teams Thornburg, VA Matt Hirschman 99
18 September 2021
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Aaron Greene 30
18 September 2021
California Lightning Sprints
Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints
Oildale, CA Kevin Michnowicz 25
18 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Crary, ND Bryce Haugeberg
18 September 2021
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Caiden Herbert
18 September 2021
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Donnie Hendershot
18 September 2021
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Morris, IL Ty Majeski 100
18 September 2021
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI John Kirk
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division Fergus Falls, MN Shane Sabraski
18 September 2021
Red River Modified Tour Factory Stock Division Justin, TX Ricky Ingalls
18 September 2021
South Eastern Hornets Association Harris, NC Bradley Williams
18 September 2021
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Dustin Mitchell
18 September 2021
Young Drivers Canadian Vintage Modifieds Hamilton, ON, Canada Mike Podd 25
18 September 2021
P3 Graphix Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steve Peeden 25
18 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort IMCA Modifieds Auburn, MI A.J. Ward
18 September 2021
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Avery Stoehr
18 September 2021
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Jose Parga
18 September 2021
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
18 September 2021
Mighty Minis Championship Castle Combe, Wiltshire, England Ian Slark 9
18 September 2021
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Terry McCarl
18 September 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR PRO Division Cavle, Croatia Loris Hezemans 17
18 September 2021
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by Perfit Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
18 September 2021
Legends Cars National Championship with MRF Tyres Snetterton, Norfolk, England Will Gibson 6
18 September 2021
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Brent Burrows 20
18 September 2021
Radical SR1 Cup Castle Donington, Derby, England Daryl De Leon 12
18 September 2021
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Chance Hull
18 September 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Leonardo Caglioni 19
18 September 2021
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Ollie Bearman 18
18 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Zack Merritt
18 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division Fergus Falls, MN Jimmy Mars 50
18 September 2021
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Adam Teves
18 September 2022
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Stuart Oliver 1
18 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Buenos Aires, Argentina Mauro Salvi 16
18 September 2022
CTCRC Pre 83 Touring Cars Snetterton, Norfolk, England Stephen Primett 6
18 September 2022
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Grant Ord 10
18 September 2022
Caterham Roadsport Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom James Cook 21
18 September 2022
Victorian Super TT
LA Racing Lubricants E36 Race Series
Winton, VIC, Australia Trev Drummond 7
18 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Travis Jones 6
18 September 2022
Supercheap Auto TCR Australia Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia William Brown 22
18 September 2022
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Westcott 6
18 September 2022
Caterham Seven Championship UK Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Lewis Thompson 20
18 September 2022
Mini Challenge Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Roberto Gentili 15
18 September 2022
Legends Cars National Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England John Mickel 7
18 September 2022
Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe powered by Amazon Web Services Cheste, Valencia, Spain Ulysse De Pauw, Pierre Alexandre Jean 35
18 September 2022
Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Steven Dailly 19
18 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge Deutschland Misano Adriatico, Italy Lorenz Stegmann 15
18 September 2022
Pickup Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Dale Gent 9
18 September 2022
Outlaw Mini Mod Series Powered by Drury Automotive & Truck Repair Touring Series Mason City, IA T.J. Stalker
18 September 2022
Caterham Seven 310R Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Harry George 28
18 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge North America by Yokohama GT3 Cup Championship
Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West by Yokohama
Austin, TX Sebastian Carazo 17
18 September 2022
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Chase Hoy 8
18 September 2022
Ferrari Challenge Europe Silverstone, England Doriane Pin
18 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Larry Merifield 7
18 September 2022
Turtle Wax Trans Am Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Nathan Herne 12
18 September 2022
Mighty TQ Midgets of Western New York Painesville, OH Kyle Hutchinson
18 September 2022
BRSCC Fiesta Junior Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Thomas Jack Lee 15
18 September 2022
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Dusty Leonard
18 September 2022
Improved Production Racing Association South Australia Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Adam Poole 6
18 September 2022
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Steve McDermid 7
18 September 2022
Modified Ford Series Fawkham, Kent, England Jack Gadd 18
18 September 2022
Vinyl Detail ST-XR Challenge Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Simon Waite 10
18 September 2022
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Grant Ord 8
18 September 2022
Nankang Tyre CityCar Cup Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Richard Bliss 8
18 September 2022
Australian Formula Ford Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Winston Smith 8
18 September 2022
Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Adam Bressington 14
18 September 2022
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Westcott 6
18 September 2022
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Knox, PA Nate Dussel 30
18 September 2022
USF Juniors Presented by Cooper Tires Austin, TX Sam Corry 15
18 September 2022
Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Woody Pitkat 60
18 September 2022
Caterham Academy Championship Green Group Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Rrutuj Patki 20
18 September 2022
Pickup Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Reece Jones 9
18 September 2022
Fanatec GT2 European Series Cheste, Valencia, Spain Filip Sladecka, Stefan Rosina 30
18 September 2022
Copa Truck Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Roberval Andrade 11
18 September 2022
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Mason Harvey 10
18 September 2022
Ferrari Challenge Europe Silverstone, England Franz Engstler
18 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Travis Jones 7
18 September 2022
Turtle Wax Trans Am Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Owen Kelly 16
18 September 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Glyndon, MN Dexter Dvergsten
18 September 2022
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jonathan Davenport 50
18 September 2022
F4 Japanese Championship Murata, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan Jin Nakamura 17
18 September 2022
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Steve McDermid 4
18 September 2022
Modified Ford Series Fawkham, Kent, England Neil Jessop 14
18 September 2022
Vinyl Detail ST-XR Challenge Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Simon Waite 13
18 September 2022
Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Ryan Hansford 6
18 September 2022
Nankang Tyre CityCar Cup Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Ben Creanor 8
18 September 2022
Australian Formula Ford Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Valentino Astuti 10
18 September 2022
Miniature Race Cars Winton, VIC, Australia Daniel Price 7
18 September 2022
Western Australia Excel Cup Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Brett Sherriff 8
18 September 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup France Cheste, Valencia, Spain Marvin Klein 13
18 September 2022
Quicksilver 602 Late Model Series Owensboro, KY Levi Ashby
18 September 2022
USF Juniors Presented by Cooper Tires Austin, TX Nikita Johnson 15
18 September 2022
BMW M2 CS Racing Cup Italy Campagnano di Roma, Italy Gustavo Sandrucci 18
18 September 2022
BRSCC AIRTEC Motorsport Fiesta Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom William Kellett 21
18 September 2022
Mighty Minis Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Neven Kirkpatrick 11
18 September 2022
Caterham Academy Championship White Group Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Tom McEwing 18
18 September 2022
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Richard Collett 5
18 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Buenos Aires, Argentina Franco Villabrille Neila 14
18 September 2022
CTCRC Pre 66 Touring Cars Snetterton, Norfolk, England James Ibbotson 7
18 September 2022
Copa Truck Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Beto Monteiro 16
18 September 2022
Saloon Cars Western Australia Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Grant Johnson 18
18 September 2022
Victorian Super TT
LA Racing Lubricants E36 Race Series
Winton, VIC, Australia Andrew Goldman 8
18 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Brad Vereker 7
18 September 2022
Australian Production Cars Melbourne, VIC, Australia Drew Russell 38
18 September 2022
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Epping, NH Devin Deshaies 55
18 September 2022
Porsche Michelin Sprint Challenge Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Thomas Sargent 25
18 September 2022
F4 French Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Hugh Barter
18 September 2022
Legends Cars National Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Miles Rudman 6
18 September 2022
Modified Ford Series Fawkham, Kent, England Dave Cockell 18
18 September 2022
Silverlake C1 Endurance Series Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Jake Little , James Little 91
18 September 2022
Mini Challenge UK Trophy Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Nelson King 7
18 September 2022
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans
18 September 2022
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Concordia, KS Jeremy Huish
18 September 2022
Miniature Race Cars Winton, VIC, Australia Daniel Price 8
18 September 2022
Western Australia Excel Cup Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Brett Sherriff 10
18 September 2022
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Brad Gartner 3
18 September 2022
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Gil Felipe Fernandez 15
18 September 2022
BRSCC AIRTEC Motorsport Fiesta Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom John Cooper 7
18 September 2022
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Ryan Smith 7
18 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Buenos Aires, Argentina Cristian Garbiglia 16
18 September 2022
XR Southern All Star Series Phenix City, AL Wil Herrington 40
18 September 2022
HQ Racing Western Australia Championship Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Michael Woodbridge 8
18 September 2022
TCR South America Touring Car Championship Buenos Aires, Argentina Raphael Reis
18 September 2022
Victorian Super TT
LA Racing Lubricants E36 Race Series
Winton, VIC, Australia Trev Drummond 8
18 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Brad Vereker 6
18 September 2022
Supercheap Auto TCR Australia Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Ben Bargwanna 14
18 September 2022
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Westcott 5
18 September 2022
Caterham Seven Championship UK Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Lewis Thompson 23
18 September 2022
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Cody McPherson
18 September 2022
TopJet F2000 Formula Trophy Campagnano di Roma, Italy Paolo Brajnik 18
18 September 2022
Legends Cars National Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Miles Rudman 6
18 September 2022
Modified Ford Series Fawkham, Kent, England Mike Thurley 17
18 September 2022
Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Mikey Doble 19
18 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge Deutschland Misano Adriatico, Italy Ulrich Becker 19
18 September 2022
Mini Challenge UK Trophy Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Charlie Mann 4
18 September 2022
Ohio Wheelman Series Painesville, OH Josh Way
18 September 2022
Caterham Seven 270R Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Hugo Bush 31
18 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge North America by Yokohama Cayman Championship
Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West by Yokohama
Austin, TX Elias de La Torre 16
18 September 2022
Western Australia Excel Cup Wanneroo, WAU, Australia Brett Sherriff 8
18 September 2022
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Jayden Wanzek 8
18 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Harry Tomkins 7
18 September 2022
CTCRC Classic Thunder Saloons
CTCRC Jaguar Challenge
CTCRC Blue Oval Saloon Series
Snetterton, Norfolk, England Jason Davies 5
18 September 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Gianmarco Levorato 17
18 September 2022
BRSCC Fiesta Junior Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Thomas Jack Lee 15
18 September 2022
Improved Production Racing Association South Australia Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Adam Poole 6
DRIVERS BORN ON September 18
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aisha Tyler San Francisco, CA September 18, 1970
Alfonso Celis Mexico City, Mexico September 18, 1996
Alvin Joiner Los Angeles, CA September 18, 1974
Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO September 18, 1989
Antonio Serravalle Toronto, ON September 18, 2002
Arie Luyendyk, Jr. 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands September 18, 1981
Ben Basinger Salisbury, NC September 18, 1983 September 3, 2011
Bent Viscaal Albergen, Overijssel, Netherlands September 18, 1999
Billy Foster Victoria, BC September 18, 1937 January 20, 1967
Billy VanInwegen Sparrowbush, NY September 18, 1992
Bob Smith Riner, VA September 18, 1915 February 26, 1997
Boris Said Carlsbad, CA September 18, 1962
Brian Ouimette Chaplin, CT September 18, 1990
Bruna Tomaselli Caibi, Brazil September 18, 1997
Buckshot Morris Atlanta, GA September 18, 1912 September 25, 1973
Bud Morley Denver, CO September 18, 1930 November 30, 2001
Casey Pierce Whitsett, NC September 18, 1994
Chase Barber Woodland Hills, CA September 18, 1987
Craig Graham Orono, ON September 18, 1972
D.J. Freitas Ewa Beach, HI September 18, 1997
Damon Lusk Kennewick, WA September 18, 1977
Darrell Owen Barre, VT September 18, 1952
Daryl Eustace Scottsboro, AL September 18, 1965
Des West Wingham, NSW September 18, 1928 August 24, 2013
Dick Joslin Orlando, FL September 18, 1926 January 23, 1972
Diego Monahan Quaker Hill, CT September 18, 1976
Ed Westveer Detroit, MI September 18, 1924 February 3, 2003
Eddie Crouse Tazewell, VA September 18, 1925 April 29, 2004
Evan Stamer Maryville, IL September 18, 2001
Frank Jashembowski Middletown, NY September 18, 1961
Garen Linder Central Point, OR September 18, 1985
Hal Browning Georgetown, DE September 18, 1936
Jake Francis Leroy, OH September 18, 1989
Jerry Churchill Windsor, ON September 18, 1938 June 7, 2008
Joe Cooper Kittanning, PA September 18, 1888 August 7, 1915
John Hollansworth, Jr. Oklahoma City, OK September 18, 1963
Johnny Mantz Long Beach, CA September 18, 1918 October 25, 1972
Jon Field Dublin, OH September 18, 1955
Jose Antonio Ramos Mexico City, DFE September 18, 1976
Karsyn Elledge Mooresville, NC September 18, 2000
Kyle Brinkmann Elkhorn, WI September 18, 1994
Larry Burton Roseville, CA September 18, 1933 June 29, 2007
Larry Vassar Southington, CT September 18, 1959
Lou Cicconi, Jr. Aston, PA September 18, 1964
Marc Surer Fullinsdorf, Switzerland September 18, 1951
Margie Smith-Haas Del Mar, CA September 18, 1950
Matt Hidlebaugh Grimes, IA September 18, 1972
Mike Longton Moxee, WA September 18, 1980
Nicolas Navarro N/A, France September 18, 1984
Noah Gass Mounds, OK September 18, 2003
Ralph Carnes Anderson, SC September 18, 1958
Randy Wilson Wichita, KS September 18, 1965
Richard Grupp Decatur, GA September 18, 1962
Robbie Francevic Auckland, New Zealand September 18, 1941
Robert Marfia, Jr. Rio Rancho, NM September 18, 1956
Rodney Forbes Sydney, NSW September 18, 1967
Shania LaForce Athabasca, AB September 18, 1994
Terry Babb Decatur, IL September 18, 1966 July 9, 2022
Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO September 18, 1989
Todd Van Eaton Creston, IA September 18, 1969
Tom Powers Clayton, GA September 18, 1959
Travis Wilson Bartow, FL September 18, 1983
Tyler Audie Orlando, FL September 18, 1996
Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS September 18, 1995