April 14 History
RACES HELD ON April 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 April 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Middletown, NY Tex Enright 25
14 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Fonty Flock
14 April 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Knoxville, TN Chuck Weyant
14 April 1957
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Fireball Roberts 150
14 April 1957
California Racing Association [[DeAnza Park|]] Jack Gardner
14 April 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Wilson, NC Joe Weatherly 200
14 April 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Lakewood, GA Elmer George
14 April 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Bob Burdick 30
14 April 1957
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Farris 200
14 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midfield, AL Crash Bond
14 April 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
14 April 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
14 April 1963
NASCAR Grand National South Boston, VA Richard Petty 400
14 April 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
14 April 1963
MARC Racing Series Walton, KY Iggy Katona 100
14 April 1964
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Ned Jarrett 200
14 April 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Eddie Royster 100
14 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Paul Radford 100
14 April 1971
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Bob Jane 30
14 April 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 100
14 April 1972
Trico Speedway Late Model Sportsman Div Rougemont, NC Sam Ard
14 April 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Ted Hairfield 25
14 April 1973
South Boston Speedway Late Model Div South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 200
14 April 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coeburn, VA Jack Ingram 200
14 April 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
14 April 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Bobby Allison 200
14 April 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Mike Sargent 20
14 April 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Lee Kunzman
14 April 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gary Bettenhausen
14 April 1974
V8 Supercars Series Annangrove, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 41
14 April 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Asheboro, NC Harry Gant
14 April 1974
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY LaMarr Marshall 100
14 April 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 200
14 April 1974
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ed Flemke
14 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 100
14 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley 60
14 April 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Lavonia, GA Buck Simmons
14 April 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Nashville, TN Larry Hoopaugh 100
14 April 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 35
14 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Jack Bland 35
14 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bob Pressley 250
14 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
14 April 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Champaign, IL Johnny Anderson
14 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN John Utsman 75
14 April 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Paul Pitzer
14 April 1979
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Wayne Bennett
14 April 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob East
14 April 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 206
14 April 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Rick Ferkel
14 April 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Ron Bouchard 147
14 April 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Chico, CA LeRoy Van Conett
14 April 1985
ASA National Tour Auburn, MI Bob Senneker 200
14 April 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
14 April 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 80
14 April 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bill Elliott 367
14 April 1985
ASA West Series Yakima, WA Derrike Cope
14 April 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Rick Gerhardt
14 April 1986
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia George Fury 21
14 April 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Hampton, GA Michael Waltrip 204
14 April 1989
California Racing Association Chico, CA Jerry Meyer
14 April 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Long Beach, CA Irv Hoerr 60
14 April 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Bobby Davis, Jr.
14 April 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Curt Martin
14 April 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Red Kunstbeck
14 April 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Sammy Swindell
14 April 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR John Dillon 125
14 April 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Jeff Swindell
14 April 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour Bakersfield, CA Billy Vukovich, III
14 April 1990
California Racing Association Chico, CA John Redican
14 April 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Curt Martin
14 April 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Larry Jackson
14 April 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Bob Davison
14 April 1991
Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Art Cervantez
14 April 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Loudon, NH Joe Bessey 125
14 April 1991
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 44
14 April 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Loudon, NH Mike Stefanik 125
14 April 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Rusty Wallace 500
14 April 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Gastonia, NC Scott Bloomquist
14 April 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
14 April 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Bithlo, FL David Steele
14 April 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Huntsville, AL Daniel Keene
14 April 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney 20
14 April 1996
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes 12
14 April 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Long Beach, CA Jamie Galles 58
14 April 1996
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 12
14 April 1996
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Larry Perkins 12
14 April 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Terry Labonte 400
14 April 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Sarver, PA Craig Dollansky 35
14 April 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Winchester, VA Gary Stuhler
14 April 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Mark Burgtorf
14 April 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Calvert City, KY Jeff Taylor 30
14 April 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Plains, MO Mark Kinser 35
14 April 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Aaron Scott
14 April 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Ron Wolf
14 April 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Zuber, FL Wayne Morris 100
14 April 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Greg Biffle 225
14 April 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Walton, KY Darrell Lanigan
14 April 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Jeff Smith
14 April 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
14 April 2001
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Jay Foley 160
14 April 2001
ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Wayne Johnson
14 April 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Jeff Hillock 100
14 April 2001
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Nathan Tucker
14 April 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Andy Anderson
14 April 2001
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Greg Coverdale
14 April 2001
Florida Pro Series Hialeah, FL Jonathan Kievman 100
14 April 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA John Silva
14 April 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Pinellas Park, FL Keith Butler
14 April 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Nashville, TN Wayne Anderson 200
14 April 2001
ARA Southern Thunder Tour Montgomery, AL Duwayne Middlebrooks 125
14 April 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mark Kinser 35
14 April 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
14 April 2001
United States Modified Touring Series [[Bethany County Fairgrounds|]] Rained Out
14 April 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series [[Tulare Thunderbowl|]] Eric Rossi
14 April 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace 40
14 April 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Long Beach, CA Paul Gentilozzi 45
14 April 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Bobby Labonte 500
14 April 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Billy Moyer 40
14 April 2002
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Greg Coverdale
14 April 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
14 April 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Gary Drew 100
14 April 2002
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Marcos Ambrose 34
14 April 2002
NEMA Waterford, CT Pete Pernesiglio 25
14 April 2002
V8 Supercars Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife 34
14 April 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Stevie Smith 40
14 April 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Terry McCarl 40
14 April 2006
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Mike Rowe 150
14 April 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series
ASCS Mid-South Region
Byram, MS Gary Wright
14 April 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Bolivar, MO Randy Korte
14 April 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Chris Wall
14 April 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Crossville, TN Mike Weeks
14 April 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Walton, KY Don O'Neal
14 April 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Boone McLaughlin
14 April 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Brandon McReynolds 50
14 April 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Chuck Swenson
14 April 2007
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Kevin Ramey
14 April 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Tim Skoglund 30
14 April 2007
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bronson, FL Tim Russell
14 April 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Billy Wease 100
14 April 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Ft. Worth, TX Matt Kenseth 200
14 April 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
14 April 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kody Swanson 40
14 April 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Jeff Smith
14 April 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Danny Sheridan 30
14 April 2007
JJ & B Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Victor Pfluger
14 April 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kenly, NC Jamey Caudill 150
14 April 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Jamaica, VA Shannon Babb 50
14 April 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division South Boston, VA Bobby Gill 254
14 April 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Dave Obermeyer 75
14 April 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Ricky Weeks 40
14 April 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jamaica, VA Scott Bloomquist 100
14 April 2012
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Rougemont, NC Bubba Gale
14 April 2012
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Devon Ostheimer 31
14 April 2012
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour South Boston, VA Brandon Ward 150
14 April 2012
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Douglas, GA Russell Brown, Jr.
14 April 2012
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Chris Davidson 100
14 April 2012
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series
Mike Peters Open
Zuber, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
14 April 2012
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Justin Wells
14 April 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Rockingham, NC Corey LaJoie 76
14 April 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Travis Cope 100
14 April 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
14 April 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Nashville, AR Robert Baker 35
14 April 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO John L. Anderson
14 April 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region
Highlands, TX Jason Johnson
14 April 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series Grain Valley, MO J.D. Black
14 April 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Vic Hill 50
14 April 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Lake Havasu City, AZ Derek Thorn 150
14 April 2012
Frank Kimmel Street Stock Nationals Rockingham, NC Frankie Kimmel
14 April 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Ft. Worth, TX Greg Biffle 334
14 April 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Yakima, WA Andy Stibal
14 April 2013
Vores Compact Touring Series Brownsburg, IN Chris Jennings 25
14 April 2013
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Lee, NH Zach Audet
14 April 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Brownsburg, IN Scott Coe 40
14 April 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 150
14 April 2013
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Jimmy Hebert 150
14 April 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Alex Papini 108
14 April 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN David Bice 40
14 April 2013
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Will Davison 32
14 April 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Thompson, CT George Bessette 50
14 April 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Jason Atkinson 40
14 April 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rockingham, NC Kyle Larson 205
14 April 2013
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Jason Bright 35
14 April 2013
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Stewart Friesen
14 April 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Mark Pluer
14 April 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Robbie Scott 30
14 April 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Jacob Hawkins 33
14 April 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Attica, OH D.J. Foos 30
14 April 2017
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Joe Aramendia 50
14 April 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Jonestown, PA Jon Josko 50
14 April 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 25
14 April 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Jason Johnson 25
14 April 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Rod Henning
14 April 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series East Many, LA Cade Dillard 25
14 April 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Flomaton, AL Morgan Turpen 25
14 April 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pontoon Beach, IL Ryan Bunton 25
14 April 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Junction City, KY Brandon Overton 40
14 April 2017
Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX Kevin Ramey
14 April 2017
Autobarn Eastern Challenge Rosedale, VIC, Australia Tony Moule 20
14 April 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Nick Evans 25
14 April 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Lima, OH Jared Horstman 25
14 April 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints
Byram, MS Brian Bell 25
14 April 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Mason Chaney 20
14 April 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series
Flomaton, AL Gregg Jones 20
14 April 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Will Vaught 25
14 April 2017
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Tim Brown 125
14 April 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Jason Russell
14 April 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Chad Boespflug 30
14 April 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Brett Suggs 35
14 April 2018
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Derek Thorn 100
14 April 2018
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Robbie Brewer 35
14 April 2018
Scott Thompson Memorial Gibsonton, FL Ashton Winger 50
14 April 2018
Red Clay Series Blue Ridge, GA Ryan King
14 April 2018
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Dale Eliason, Jr. 20
14 April 2018
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Justin Anderson
14 April 2018
NOW600 Series Northeast Region Spring Run, PA Zane Rudisill
14 April 2018
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Jeremy Gerstner 50
14 April 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Merced, CA Scott Dahlgren 25
14 April 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
14 April 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Abilene, TX Paul White
14 April 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Bristol, TN Todd Gilliland 150
14 April 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Dominic Scelzi 30
14 April 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
14 April 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Jamaica, VA Ross Bailes 40
14 April 2018
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 30
14 April 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Barberville, FL Donnie Ashford 25
14 April 2018
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Rine 25
14 April 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Jason Grady
14 April 2018
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Brandon Sampson 15
14 April 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour East Wenatchee, WA Jason Majors 35
14 April 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
14 April 2018
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Tim Brown 50
14 April 2018
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Cordele, GA Zach Knowles 50
14 April 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer 25
14 April 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Dillon Houser
14 April 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Austin Bellemare
14 April 2018
Bill Egleston Tribute Merced, CA Danny Lauer 50
14 April 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Mac Marmon
14 April 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action
Zuber, FL Robbie Smith
14 April 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Scott Sexton Memorial
Bulls Gap, TN Dale McDowell 52
14 April 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Bells, TX Daison Pursley
14 April 2018
DMA 5-Star Dirt Series Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia Peter Forbes 25
14 April 2018
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Zach Newlin
14 April 2018
ADAC GT Masters Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Philip Ellis, Max Hofer 39
14 April 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Alon Day 16
14 April 2018
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water Tulare, CA Alex Schutte 25
14 April 2018
Larry Damitz Memorial Antioch, CA Mark Garner 20
14 April 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Sumter, SC Brian Carswell
14 April 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV Tucson, AZ Taylor Miinch
14 April 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
14 April 2018
GRIT American Racer Series Kirkwood, NY Tom Collins, Jr.
14 April 2018
BRP Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Erick Rudolph
14 April 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Vivian, LA Dusty Young
14 April 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Austin Liggett 30
14 April 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Eddie Schuhle
14 April 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Vladislav Nezvankin 17
14 April 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ John Cornell 25
14 April 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones
14 April 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Tyler Clem 30
14 April 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Junior Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Irina Sidorkova 8
14 April 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Mohave Valley, AZ Chaz Baca, Jr.
14 April 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Willy Boucenna 16
14 April 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Peoria, AZ Jake O'Neil 40
14 April 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Fallon, NV Joe Frock 25
14 April 2018
Elevacity Northwest Mini Stock Tour East Wenatchee, WA K.C. Garber
14 April 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Ben Watkins 30
14 April 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
14 April 2018
NSW Late Models Granville, NSW, Australia Ryan Fenech 30
14 April 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Chad Webster
14 April 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger 25
14 April 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Wes Wofford
14 April 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Long Beach, CA Joao Barbosa, Filipe Albuquerque 70
14 April 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Egor Sanin 17
14 April 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division
Bells, TX Kale Drake
14 April 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Anthony Linkenhoker
14 April 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Klim Gavrilov 17
14 April 2018
Southeast Legends Tour Anderson, SC Lee Jordan
14 April 2018
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Jamaica, VA Jonathan Davenport 60
14 April 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Grant Duinkerken 25
14 April 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Mason Ludwig
14 April 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Ryan Preece 300
14 April 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association Yreka, CA Camden Robustelli 16
14 April 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Harald Proczyk
14 April 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Gaffney, SC Kyle Strickler 25
14 April 2019
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Hamish Ribarits 12
14 April 2019
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Dean Perkins 8
14 April 2019
Pirelli Porsche Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Michael Neville 10
14 April 2019
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jaden Ransley 10
14 April 2019
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Andy Knight 10
14 April 2019
ARCA Menards Series Salem, IN Michael Self 101
14 April 2019
Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jordan Love 14
14 April 2019
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Declan Fraser 8
14 April 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Nicholas Risitano 15
14 April 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Ander Vilarino 18
14 April 2019
Paynter Dixon Touring Car Masters Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 10
14 April 2019
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Fabian Coulthard 45
14 April 2019
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Zac Best 10
14 April 2019
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Willows, CA Greg Pickett
14 April 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Bridgeport, NJ Josh Weller
14 April 2019
Pirelli Porsche Championship Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand Michael Neville 8
DRIVERS BORN ON April 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Armani Williams Detroit, MI April 14, 2000
Bill Sweet Norwalk, CT April 14, 1930 December 26, 2011
Brian Gerster Indianapolis, IN April 14, 1969
Brian Olson Avon, IN April 14, 1983
Chad Barker Hubertus, WI April 14, 1972
Chris Ennis Porterville, CA April 14, 1986
Chris Kokosa Belchertown, MA April 14, 1973
Chris Morefield Edwards, IL April 14, 1988
Craig Goess Woodbury, NJ April 14, 1981
Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC April 14, 1993
Dick Brooks Porterville, CA April 14, 1942 February 1, 2006
Don Waterman Portland, OR April 14, 1950
Donald Chisholm Antigonish, NS April 14, 1976
Donnie Adams Alexandria, IN April 14, 1951 September 11, 2006
Eric Zeh Selden, NY April 14, 1988
Hully Bunn Bristol, CT April 14, 1920 August 25, 2011
Jack Anderson South Burlington, VT April 14, 1939
Jeff Andretti Bethlehem, PA April 14, 1964
Johannes van Overbeek Sacramento, CA April 14, 1973
John Bankston Beaumont, TX April 14, 1939 August 2, 2001
Johnny Mackison, Jr. York, PA April 14, 1965
Johnny Rumley Summerfield, NC April 14, 1957
Kevan Cook Bernarhds Bay, NY April 14, 1981
Kevin Konopka Meriden, CT April 14, 1981
Kyle Knapp Brookville, PA April 14, 2002
Kyle McCallum Macon, GA April 14, 1991
Larry Neighbors Oklahoma City, OK April 14, 1972
Marty Borden Burlington, VT April 14, 1961
Nick Crassi Gowanda, NY April 14, 1956
Preston Calvert Potomac, MD April 14, 1955
Roger Turbush Riverhead, NY April 14, 1981
Ryan Watt Phoenixville, PA April 14, 1980
Tim Leahey Perth, WAU April 14, 1976
Tony Raines LaPorte, IN April 14, 1964
Wally Carlson Howell, MI April 14, 1974
Whitey Norman Winston-Salem, NC April 14, 1926