Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Keith Kauffman Classic Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 14, 2018 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 69K Lance Dewease Jimi's Thing, RV Workshop, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating 30 10 running
2 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 30 9 running
3 2 39M Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete, Emory Transmissions 30 11 running
4 1 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking, TC Transport 30 0 running
5 4 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 30 0 running
6 6 55 Mike Wagner John Ott Racing, Hershey's Racing Engines, Clugston Lumber Company 30 0 running
7 10 5 Dylan Cisney Mike Cleck Paving & Sealcoating, X-1 Race Cars 30 0 running
8 20 94 Ryan Smith The Warko Group, Specialty Rigging 30 0 running
9 12 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 30 0 running
10 11 20 Ryan Taylor ASF Motorsport, MB Auto, CP Carrillo, Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
11 13 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Hickory Run Orchards 30 0 running
12 17 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 30 0 running
13 21 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 30 0 running
14 8 13 Paul McMahan Apex Structures, DKW Transport 30 0 running
15 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Stouffer Equipment Company 30 0 running
16 19 12 Blane Heimbach Goff Racing, Mach 1 Chassis 30 0 running
17 9 7K Cale Conley Merchant Services Ltd 30 0 running
18 24 07 Gerard McIntyre, Jr. WTBD, Special Pathogens Laboratory, Advantage Controls 29 0 running
19 14 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 29 0 running
20 18 14G Coleman Gulick Scorpion Security Products, Rob's Market 29 0 running
21 25 10H Chad Kemenah Hunter Racing, Bonnell's Rod Shop, DKW Transport 29 0 running
22 27 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 28 0 running
23 28 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers, Garvin Scrap Metals 28 0 running
24 23 3 Jac Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 21 0 out
25 15 49X Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing, Smith Titanium 21 0 out
26 7 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services, Gettysburg Rental 12 0 out
27 22 58 Aaron Ott Extang Truck Bed Covers, RV 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Automotive 7 0 out
28 16 11S T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Mountain View Travel, Village Square Plaza 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Caleb Helms; Jared Esh; Carl Bowser; Bill Balog; Cole Duncan; Robbie Kendall; Ayrton Olsen; Danny Holtgraver; Carson Macedo; Anthony Fiore; Tony Stewart; A.J. Flick; Kody Lehman; Brandon Spithaler; Joe Kata, III; Hunter Mackison; Jordan Mackison; Tyler Esh; Joe Trenca
Time of Race: 0:36:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Aaron Reutzel - 16.473 sec.
Heat Winners: Greg HodnettCale ConleyDylan CisneyMike Wagner
Dash Winners: Steve BuckwalterAnthony Macri
Consi Winners: Logan WagnerCole Duncan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.149 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#70, #11S accident turn 3); lap 12 (#44 slow turn 2); lap 15 (#70 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Anthony Macri 1-11; Aaron Reutzel 12-20; Lance Dewease 21-30