Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


FUEL:2018-01 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 14, 2018 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Shortened by Time Limit

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 30 30 running
2 2 8B Steve Banal Banal Racing Swartz 30 0 running
3 4 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive & Truck Service, Judy Yarbrough Realty 30 0 running
4 9 9E Robbie Emory A Stroke Above Services, Emory's Chassisworks, Emory's Racing Engines Swartz 30 0 running
5 7 12 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 30 0 running
6 3 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport MasterSbilt 30 0 running
7 5 1 Ricky Weeks Parton Lumber Longhorn 30 0 running
8 15 3 Shaun Harrell Midway Automotive, Carolina Concrete Finishing, Harrell Builders Capital 30 0 running
9 8 84 Jay Sessoms Jolley Electric, Jags Motorsports, Leebo Welding Swartz 30 0 running
10 13 66 Mark Dysart Chuck Smith Construction 30 0 running
11 10 21 Michael Batten Robinson Heating & Air Conditioning, Carolina Yard Care Longhorn 30 0 running
12 16 26 Brandon White B&B Stucco and Stone, Ms. D's Auto Service Rocket 30 0 running
13 6 51 Brandon Haley BWRC 30 0 running
14 20 99 Travis Stoner Air Compressor Sales, RWI Industrial 30 0 running
15 22 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Construction 30 0 running
16 14 01 Brian Ledbetter All-Better Seamless Gutters, JT Morrison Construction 21 0 flipped
17 17 18D Daulton Wilson Mac Tools, MBE Race Cars, Certified Heating & Air Conditioning, Top of the Line Auto Sales 11 0 out
18 21 14 Josh Richeson 11 0 out
19 12 1 Willie Milliken East Coast Towing, M.J. Price Construction, Fox Mini Storage Longhorn 8 0 out
20 11 71 Lance Moss Advanced Powder Coating Rocket 7 0 out
21 19 99 Jeff Cooke Billings Brothers Autism Awareness, Nikita's Playroom 7 0 out
22 18 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Lemley; Bryson Harper; Brandon O'Neil; Charlie Walker
Time of Race: 1:03:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials and Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ben Watkins - 15.554 sec.
Heat Winners: Ben WatkinsSteve BanalAnthony Sanders
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.400 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 11; lap 18; lap 21
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ben Watkins 1-30
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Race time includes two red flags.