2018 Aaron's King of the Commonwealth Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series.jpgUltimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpgUltimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 14, 2018 at Virginia Motor Speedway in Jamaica, VA
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 60 60 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 60 0 running
3 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 60 0 running
4 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
5 16 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 60 0 running
6 5 11H Austin Hubbard AMH BULK Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 60 0 running
7 13 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 60 0 running
8 4 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 60 0 running
9 10 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 60 0 running
10 6 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Hitson Construction, Millwood Plumbing, Super K Express BWRC 60 0 running
11 22 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
12 8 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 60 0 running
13 7 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 60 0 running
14 20 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes Rocket 60 0 running
15 18 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 60 0 running
16 9 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 59 0 running
17 11 00 Jeff Smith Chaos Cages & Customizing, NT's Auto Solutions, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Rocket 59 0 running
18 23 5 Dennis Franklin Nichols Plumbing, Gene's Truck Service BWRC 57 0 running
19 21 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 46 0 out
20 12 41 Andy Anderson DeVenny's Racing Engines, Bland's Towing 36 0 out
21 17 22* G.R. Smith Victory Circle Auto Sales Rocket 29 0 out
22 19 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 18 0 out
23 24 21 Zack Mitchell Southway Crane & Rigging, Racecar Engineering 2 0 out
24 14 79 Ross Bailes H&H Auto Sales, Felony Farms, Bailes Construction 0 0 rocker arm
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Lear; Amanda Whaley; Ross Robinson; Brent Larson; Dustin Mitchell; Kyle Bronson; Jared Miley; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Jason Miller ; Justin Williams ; Joey Coulter; Matthew Nance; Spencer Liggon; Kirk Baker; Trever Feathers; Brent Robinson ; Matt Cosner; Kenny Moreland; Jeep Van Wormer; Donald Bradsher; Jamie Lathroum; Ricky Elliott; Nick Davis; Gary Stuhler; Jeff Mathews; Kyle Lee; Zack Dohm; Dale Hollidge; Reese Masiello; Ryan Montgomery; Tyler Emory; Cla Knight
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 17.156 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJonathan DavenportChris Madden Jason CovertAustin HubbardTyler Millwood
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler ErbTyler Bare
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.356 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 19 (#91 slow frontstretch); lap 36 (#7E slow)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-60