Port Royal Speedway.jpg

Chrome Icon.pngTwitter Icon.pngFacebookIcon.pngInsta Icon.png
Port Royal Speedway

0.500 mi./0.805 km. Dirt Oval located in Port Royal, PA
Opened: 1938 | Track In Operation


Previous Names: Z&O Speedway

[edit]
Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
25 July 1979 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lynn Paxton
24 June 1981 All Star Circuit of Champions Lynn Paxton
28 May 1986 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Don Kreitz, Jr.
25 April 1987 All Star Circuit of Champions Bobby Allen (PA)
27 May 1987 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Doug Wolfgang
28 June 1990 Stroh's Super Sportsmen Billy Crawford
19 July 1990 Stroh's Super Sportsmen Larry Jackson (PA)
1 May 1993 KARS 358-Sprint Series Randy Ruth
12 June 1993 KARS 358-Sprint Series Greg Leiby
28 August 1993 KARS 358-Sprint Series Frankie Herr
9 July 1994 KARS 358-Sprint Series Tommy Spriggle
30 July 1994 KARS 358-Sprint Series Jason Clauss
6 August 1994 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
31 August 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lance Dewease
22 April 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Brian Seidel
13 May 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Greg Leiby
20 May 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mike Lehman
13 June 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lance Dewease
8 July 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
22 July 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Judd Shepard
19 August 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Greg Leiby
2 September 1995 KARS 358-Sprint Series Brook Weibley
27 April 1996 KARS 358-Sprint Series Randy Ruth
25 May 1996 KARS 358-Sprint Series Dale Hammaker
8 June 1996 KARS 358-Sprint Series Bob Beidleman
29 August 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Don Kreitz, Jr. 30
19 July 1997 Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Gary Stuhler
25 July 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Lance Dewease 30
25 July 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Billy Pauch 30
30 August 1997 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mike Lehman
12 April 1998 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mike Lehman
2 July 1998 Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Jeff Shepard 30
18 July 1998 Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Denny Chamberlain
22 July 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Todd Shaffer 30
29 August 1998 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mike Lehman
11 September 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 30
12 September 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions
Tuscarora 50
Greg Hodnett 50
26 September 1998 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mark Richard
17 October 1998 KARS 358-Sprint Series Mike Lehman
24 October 1998 KARS 358-Sprint Series Darren Eash
10 April 1999 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Mark Richard
12 June 1999 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Greg Leiby
3 July 1999 Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Lance Dewease 30
10 September 1999 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Darren Eash
10 September 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Dave Ely 25
11 September 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions
Tuscarora 50
Don Kreitz, Jr. 50
15 April 2000 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Dale Hammaker
6 May 2000 World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Don Kreitz, Jr. 30
8 June 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Sean Michael 30
17 June 2000 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Chad Layton
1 July 2000 Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Don Kreitz, Jr.
12 August 2000 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Dan Dietrich
26 August 2000 World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Jeff Shepard 30
28 April 2001 World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Lance Dewease
30 June 2001 CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Keith Kauffman 30
21 July 2001 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Jake Raudabaugh
25 August 2001 World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Todd Shaffer
7 September 2001 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Chad Layton
27 September 2001 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Danny Wood (OK) 30
29 June 2002 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Jeremy Gardner
6 July 2002 CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Keith Kauffman 30
24 August 2002 World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Lance Dewease
29 September 2002 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brad Furr 30
26 May 2003 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Chad Layton
28 June 2003 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Kevin Nagy
5 July 2003 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mark Smith (PA)
2 October 2003 O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jason Meyers 25
26 June 2004 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Brian Eichelberger
3 July 2004 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Keith Kauffman
24 July 2004 Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Billy Dietrich
29 September 2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 25
18 June 2005 All Star Circuit of Champions Todd Shaffer 30
2 July 2005 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek Todd Shaffer
20 May 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Lance Dewease 30
1 July 2006 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek Fred Rahmer
14 June 2007 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett
20 June 2007 360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Darrell Lanigan 40
7 July 2007 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek Keith Kauffman 30
10 May 2008 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Jeff Shepard
17 June 2008 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Clint Smith 40
5 July 2008 Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek Cody Darrah 30
9 May 2009 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Stevie Smith 30
10 May 2009 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Stevie Smith 30
4 July 2009 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Greg Hodnett
10 June 2010 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Jeremy Miller (PA) 40
3 July 2010 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Greg Hodnett
30 April 2011 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 30
9 June 2011 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Matt Parks 40
30 June 2011 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Greg Hodnett 30
2 July 2011 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Justin Henderson (SD)
28 April 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 30
9 June 2012 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Damion Gardner 30
7 July 2012 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Tyler Walker
1 September 2012 Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Gregg Satterlee
7 September 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 30
8 September 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Doug Esh 50
27 April 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Doug Esh 30
8 June 2013 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Dave Darland 30
6 July 2013 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Blane Heimbach 30
31 August 2013 Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Jason Covert
6 September 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 30
7 September 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Don Kreitz, Jr. 50
26 April 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 29
2 June 2014 Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Tim McCreadie 40
7 June 2014 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Brady Bacon 30
21 June 2014 NDRL Northeast Late Model Series Tim Fuller (NY) 30
5 July 2014 Jake's Wayback Burgers Pennsylvania Speedweek Lucas Wolfe 30
5 September 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Stevie Smith 30
6 September 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Hodnett 50
25 October 2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Ryan Smith (PA) 30
25 April 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Cody Darrah 40
30 May 2015 Loco-Motives Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Gregg Satterlee 40
6 June 2015 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Robert Ballou 30
4 July 2015 Jake's Wayback Burgers-Trone Outdoor Pennsylvania Speedweek Steve Buckwalter 30
18 July 2015 UFo Championship Devin Friese 35
5 September 2015 UFo Championship Dylan Yoder 33
11 September 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brent Marks 31
13 September 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brent Marks 50
24 October 2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brad Sweet 30
12 March 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
19 March 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brent Marks 25
26 March 2016 UFo Championship Gregg Satterlee 35
26 March 2016 UFo Semi-Late Division Rance Garlock 26
26 March 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Aaron Ott 25
2 April 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Steve Buckwalter 25
16 April 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
16 April 2016 PA Sprint Series Nate Gramley 18
16 April 2016 PA Sprint Series Nate Gramley 18
23 April 2016 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Hayes Mattern 25
23 April 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Dale Blaney 30
30 April 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Blane Heimbach 25
7 May 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
28 May 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 30
29 May 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 35
29 May 2016 United Racing Club Mark Smith (PA) 25
11 June 2016 PA Sprint Series Jeff Miller (PA) 18
11 June 2016 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Bryan Clauson 30
18 June 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
30 June 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Lance Dewease 30
2 July 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Lucas Wolfe 30
2 July 2016 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Jeff Rine 25
9 July 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Doug Esh 25
16 July 2016 PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser
16 July 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Joey Hershey 25
6 August 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease
20 August 2016 All American Outlaws Justin Cullum
20 August 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss
27 August 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brent Marks
27 August 2016 PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser
3 September 2016 UFo Championship Challenge Gregg Satterlee 33
3 September 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett
5 September 2016 Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III
5 September 2016 ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Robert Stough
9 September 2016 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Jeremy Miller (PA) 25
9 September 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Stevie Smith (OK) 30
10 September 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Tuscarora 50
Lance Dewease 50
15 October 2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Logan Schuchart 30
25 March 2017 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Andrew Yoder 20
25 March 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lynton Jeffrey 25
25 March 2017 Williams Grove-Port Royal Speedweek Shootout Series Jason Covert 35
1 April 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Tyler Reeser 18
1 April 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Doug Esh 25
8 April 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Doug Esh 25
15 April 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss 25
22 April 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brent Marks 25
22 April 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Jeff Miller (PA) 25
23 April 2017 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Matt Parks 20
23 April 2017 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rick Eckert 50
29 April 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lance Dewease 30
29 April 2017 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Dylan Yoder 25
13 May 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mark Smith (PA) 25
13 May 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series David Grube, II
27 May 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 30
27 May 2017 Fallen Heroes Championship (Late Model) Austin Hubbard 30
29 May 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 15
29 May 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe 35
3 June 2017 Ernie D's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by DirtonDirt Jeff Rine 40
3 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe 25
10 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett
10 June 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Drew Ritchey
17 June 2017 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm presented by DMI
Chris Windom 30
17 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Blane Heimbach
24 June 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Darren Miller (PA)
24 June 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe
8 July 2017 Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lance Dewease 30
8 July 2017 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Jeff Rine 25
15 July 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease
29 July 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Rick Lafferty
5 August 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Jeff Miller (PA)
5 August 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss
19 August 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Brandon Sheppard 40
19 August 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss
26 August 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss
26 August 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Jeff Miller (PA)
4 September 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III
8 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lance Dewease 30
8 September 2017 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Jeff Rine 33
9 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Tuscarora 50
Lance Dewease 50
7 October 2017 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Justin Weaver 20
7 October 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
Kyle Smith (NY)
14 October 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Donny Schatz 30
14 October 2017 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Mike Altobelli, Jr.
21 October 2017 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Greg Hodnett
21 October 2017 Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Austin Bishop
21 October 2017 Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss
31 March 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 25
31 March 2018 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Justin Weaver 20
7 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Dave Blaney 25
7 April 2018 PA Sprint Series Jeff Miller (PA)
13 April 2018 PA Sprint Series Austin Bishop
14 April 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lance Dewease 30
14 April 2018 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Jeff Rine 25
21 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brock Zearfoss 25
21 April 2018 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Lucas Wolfe
21 April 2018 PA Sprint Series Kyle Smith (NY)
22 April 2018 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Scott Bloomquist 50
22 April 2018 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Jeremy Ohl 20
28 April 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
28 April 2018 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Jason Covert 30
5 May 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III 25
26 May 2018 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Rick Eckert 30
26 May 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease
27 May 2018 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Rick Eckert 35
27 May 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe
2 June 2018 Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics Jeff Rine 30
2 June 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Trey Starks 40
16 June 2018 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Chris Windom 30
16 June 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Greg Hodnett 25
24 June 2018 PA Sprint Series Billy Ney 20
30 June 2018 PA Sprint Series Kyle Smith (NY)
30 June 2018 Mahoney's Plumbing & Heating 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Jeff Halligan 25
30 June 2018 PA Sprint Series Zach Newlin
4 July 2018 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Steve Buckwalter 25
4 July 2018 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lucas Wolfe 30
7 July 2018 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Ralph Morgan, Jr. 25
7 July 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Danny Dietrich, III 30
14 July 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 25
28 July 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lance Dewease 35
28 July 2018 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Colton Flinner 25
4 August 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 25
4 August 2018 PA Sprint Series Zach Newlin 18
18 August 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe 25
18 August 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Mike Marlar 40
25 August 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Tyler Reeser 25
25 August 2018 USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Mark Bitner 20
25 August 2018 PA Sprint Series Johnny Scarborough 18
1 September 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads A.J. Flick 25
1 September 2018 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Tyler Bare 33
3 September 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Aaron Reutzel 25
7 September 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Freddie Rahmer 30
6 October 2018 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Trent Brenneman 20
6 October 2018 PA Sprint Series
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
Darren Miller (PA) 25
12 October 2018 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region Ryan Watt
12 October 2018 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Freddie Rahmer 25
13 October 2018 Mahoney's Plumbing & Heating 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Doug Hammaker 25
28 October 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Tuscarora 50
Donny Schatz 50
23 March 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Dylan Cisney 25
23 March 2019 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Jason Covert 30
23 March 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Andrew Yoder 20
24 March 2019 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region presented by Sunglass Central & Design for Vision Anthony Perrego 40
24 March 2019 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Michael Norris 30
30 March 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Ryan Taylor (PA) 25
30 March 2019 Port Royal Speedway Special Event Jeff Rine 30
6 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Blane Heimbach 25
6 April 2019 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr. 20
13 April 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lance Dewease 30
13 April 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Andrew Yoder 20
20 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III 25
27 April 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Ryan Smith (PA) 25
27 April 2019 PA Sprint Series Nick Sweigart 20
27 April 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 25
11 May 2019 PA Sprint Series Ken Duke, Jr. 20
11 May 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Jeff Miller (PA) 25
25 May 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Danny Dietrich, III 30
26 May 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 30
8 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 20
8 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 20
8 June 2019 PA Sprint Series Devin Adams 20
15 June 2019 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Tyler Courtney 30
15 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Lucas Wolfe
20 June 2019 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
22 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Jeff Miller (PA) 25
3 July 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Logan Wagner 30
3 July 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Kyle Reinhardt 25
6 July 2019 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Lucas Wolfe 30
6 July 2019 Grit House Route 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Nick Dickson 25
13 July 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Dylan Cisney 25
20 July 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Jared Esh 25
20 July 2019 Grit House Route 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Dylan Yoder 25
3 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads A.J. Flick 30
17 August 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Mason Zeigler 40
17 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Logan Wagner 25
21 August 2019 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Doug Hammaker 25
24 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Jeff Miller (PA) 25
24 August 2019 PA Sprint Series Landon Price 20
31 August 2019 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Max Blair 33
31 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Anthony Macri 25
2 September 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Kyle Reinhardt 25
6 September 2019 Grit House Route 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series
Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics
Rick Eckert 30
6 September 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Trey Starks 30
7 September 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Aaron Reutzel 50
12 October 2019 PA Sprint Series Nick Sweigart 25
12 October 2019 Mason Dixon Shootout Series Andrew Yoder 25
19 October 2019 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard
19 October 2019 United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Brock Zearfoss
19 October 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads T.J. Stutts 25
25 October 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Donny Schatz 30
8 March 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Cory Eliason 25
14 March 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Lance Dewease 25
13 June 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mike Wagner 25
14 June 2020 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
14 June 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Anthony Macri 25
20 June 2020 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Doug Hammaker 25
20 June 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Anthony Macri 25
20 June 2020 PA Sprint Series Nick Sweigart 20
24 June 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Keith Kauffman Classic
Anthony Macri 30
1 July 2020 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Anthony Macri 30
1 July 2020 United Racing Club Anthony Macri
4 July 2020 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Kyle Larson (CA) 30
11 July 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Jeff Halligan 25
18 July 2020 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20
18 July 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Kyle Larson (CA) 30
19 July 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Kyle Larson (CA) 30
8 August 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Brent Marks 25
8 August 2020 PA Sprint Series Garret Bard 20

A table of all seasons in which The Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!

1982

|-

At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.