2007 Farmers Foods 250 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division.jpg
Held on April 14, 2007 at South Boston Speedway in South Boston, VA
254 L, 101.6 M, 163.576 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19 06 Bobby Gill USG Sheetrock Brand Ford 254 43 Running
2 10 29 Clay Rogers Bowen Family Homes Chevy 254 0 Running
3 4 26 Matt Carter Travis Carter Motorsports Ford 254 0 Running
4 1 5 Frank Deiny, Jr. Baileys, Concept Mining Ford 254 52 Running
5 6 7 Gary St. Amant JEGS.com, Speedco, HTS Mulch Chevy 254 0 Running
6 7 12 Carl Long Romeo Guest Construction Ford 254 0 Running
7 22 56 A.J. Frank Camping World, Schaeffers Oil Pontiac 254 0 Running
8 8 4 Jody Lavender Greased Lightning Ford 254 0 Running
9 5 55 Woody Howard Schaeffers Oil, Sabelt Chevy 254 0 Running
10 28 67 Jeff Fultz Wear Crete Diamond Concrete Ford 254 0 Running
11 18 88 Richard Boswell, III Champion, U.S. Navy, Snap-On Chevy 254 0 Running
12 3 22 Derek Kale Heritage Equipment Chevy 254 126 Running
13 20 71 Lonnie Rush, Jr. Ray Skillman Auto Chevy 254 0 Running
14 9 22 Shelby Howard Blacks Tire & Auto Service Chevy 254 0 Running
15 23 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. McCreary County Funeral Chevy 254 0 Running
16 29 48 Sam Fullone Pero Vegetables Pontiac 254 0 Running
17 16 93 Brandon Ward Randy Humphrey Racing Ford 254 0 Running
18 15 38 Shane Wallace Sears Auto Center Ford 254 0 Running
19 26 16 J.J. Pack Winning Edge Performance Chevy 254 0 Running
20 30 90 Ken Butler, III Aarons Dream Machine Pontiac 254 0 Running
21 12 66 Benny Gordon Samuel Metals, The Works Ford 254 0 Running
22 27 08 Ray Love, Jr. Love Concrete, Junior Johnson Hams Chevy 250 0 Running
23 31 00 Tim Bainey, Jr. Aarons Dream Machine Ford 247 0 Running
24 2 81 Mark McFarland Knights Comp., Greased Lightning Chevy 234 33 Mechanical
25 21 49 Michael Kidd Kidd Tire & Auto Parts Chevy 193 0 Running
26 32 57 Joe Harrison, Jr. Harrisons Automotive Chevy 179 0 Running
27 24 8 Johnny Rumley Snow King, Huff Chevrolet Pontiac 144 0 Mechanical
28 17 05 Danny Jackson Redbank Transport, Lykins, Beamer Bros Chevy 114 0 Mechanical
29 13 13 John Gibson Spray Paint & Equipment Ford 90 0 Accident
30 11 9 Ben Stancill Stancill Farms Dodge 75 0 Mechanical
31 25 75 Eric Corbett Mr. Drain Cleaner Ford 33 0 Mechanical
32 14 73 Jeff Agnew Mark IV Suzuki Ford 29 0 Mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available