July 26 History
RACES HELD ON July 26
Date Series Track Winner Laps
26 July 1947
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Troy Ruttman
26 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH John Duris
26 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Roanoke, VA Curtis Turner
26 July 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Allentown, PA Frank Batman 25
26 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Roscoe Hough
26 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
26 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
26 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Strasburg, OH Holland White
26 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
26 July 1953
NASCAR Grand National North Platte, NE Dick Rathmann 200
26 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY George Egbert
26 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Quad City Raceway|]] Gene Hartley
26 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Johnny Beauchamp 25
26 July 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Fargo, ND Johnny Beauchamp 100
26 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
26 July 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
26 July 1958
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Bob James 100
26 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
26 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Wall, NJ Jim Reed 300
26 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Russ Congdon
26 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Gene Hartley
26 July 1959
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Jack Smith 200
26 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
26 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Menands, NY Smokey Boutwell 250
26 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Bill Wimble 25
26 July 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hatfield, PA Parnelli Jones
26 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 50
26 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Dick Hutcherson 25
26 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Fred Lorenzen 500
26 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Marshall Sargent
26 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble 30
26 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Dick Hutcherson 100
26 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Wally Dallenbach 25
26 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Don Horvath
26 July 1964
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Jack Bowsher
26 July 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Jud Larson
26 July 1964
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Ian Geoghegan 50
26 July 1964
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Bob Hogle
26 July 1966
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Billy Blum
26 July 1967
All Star Racing League Wall, NJ Gene Bergin 100
26 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Stafford Springs, CT Gary Bettenhausen
26 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Leo Cleary 50
26 July 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
26 July 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
26 July 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Terre Haute, IN Roger McCluskey
26 July 1969
NEMA Oxford, ME Dave Humphrey
26 July 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 30
26 July 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Hickory, NC Pete Hamilton 300
26 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Sonny Hutchins 150
26 July 1969
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Richard Petty 400
26 July 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 75
26 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
26 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
26 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson 30
26 July 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Greg Weld
26 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series San Bernardino, CA Jack McCoy 150
26 July 1970
ARCA Racing Series Oregon, WI Ramo Stott 100
26 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT Les Rose 20
26 July 1970
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Norm Beechey 50
26 July 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
26 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
26 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Leo Cleary 25
26 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Henry 30
26 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Pancho Carter
26 July 1972
All Star Racing League Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 100
26 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Geoffrey Bodine 30
26 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Jim Beckley
26 July 1974
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Bugs Stevens 40
26 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Springville, UT Sleepy Tripp
26 July 1975
I-70 Speedway Late Model Div Odessa, MO Bob Williams 300
26 July 1975
ARCA Racing Series Avilla, IN Ron Hutcherson 100
26 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
26 July 1975
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Bob East
26 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 25
26 July 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Santa Maria, CA Ray Elder 100
26 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
26 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 25
26 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 50
26 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gerald Compton
26 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Sonny Seamon 30
26 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Puddin Swisher
26 July 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Dave Strickland
26 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans
26 July 1978
Yankee All-Star League Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 100
26 July 1980
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model Div Samsula, FL Jack Cook 50
26 July 1980
NASCAR International Sedan Series Greenville, SC Dean Combs
26 July 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Van Gemmill
26 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Barry Mitchell
26 July 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Larry Dickson
26 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Gary Adams 20
26 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 30
26 July 1980
Jim Smith Memorial Windsor, ON Junior Hanley 100
26 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant 25
26 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
26 July 1980
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Tom Hughes
26 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 20
26 July 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
26 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Gary Myers 25
26 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 50
26 July 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 100
26 July 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
26 July 1980
NASCAR North Tour Claremont, NH Robbie Crouch 50
26 July 1980
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Ed Wylie
26 July 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Wilkins, Jr. 30
26 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Pete Silva 100
26 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Jack Jeffery 50
26 July 1980
NEMA West Lebanon, NY Nokie Fornoro 20
26 July 1980
National Dirt Racing Association Bulls Gap, TN Buck Simmons
26 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 35
26 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman
26 July 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Johnny Anderson
26 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley 100
26 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Doug Wolfgang
26 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 81
26 July 1981
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Larry Phillips
26 July 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Darrell Waltrip 200
26 July 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Elko, MN Jim Sauter 100
26 July 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Rich Vogler
26 July 1981
IMSA Kelly American Challenge Sonoma, CA Vern Smith
26 July 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Marty Davis
26 July 1982
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Larry Phillips
26 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Danny Johnson
26 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Frank Gawlinski 100
26 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Terry Shepherd
26 July 1986
International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Cale Yarborough 38
26 July 1986
USAC Skoal Long Cut National Supermodified Series Airway Heights, WA Rex Beach 35
26 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Hank Lower
26 July 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Grant Adcox 117
26 July 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour Carson City, NV Mike Chase 100
26 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chuck West
26 July 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
26 July 1986
ACT Coors Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Dick McCabe 100
26 July 1986
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Tom Marks
26 July 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 200
26 July 1986
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Bentley Warren
26 July 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Butch Miller 75
26 July 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Billy Moyer
26 July 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Stateline, ID Tobey Butler 100
26 July 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Dave Bradway, Jr.
26 July 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Butch Miller 75
26 July 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Doyle Jordan
26 July 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
26 July 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Doug Ingalls
26 July 1987
STARS Racing Series Crystal, MI Willy Kraft
26 July 1989
Indiana Sprint Week Putnamville, IN Danny Smith 30
26 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
26 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series [[Rocky Mountain Speedway|]] Stan Fox
26 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Jeff Heotzler 89
26 July 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Minot, ND Mitch Johnson
26 July 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Barre, VT Joey Laquerre, Jr.
26 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Freeport, IL Scott Bloomquist
26 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Tulsa, OK Sammy Swindell
26 July 1991
Pavement Racing Organization [[Lakeland International Speedway|]] Jim Childers
26 July 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Wendell Wallace
26 July 1991
Indiana Sprint Week Bloomington, IN Danny Smith 30
26 July 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Robbie Crouch 200
26 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Greg DeCaires
26 July 1992
Sprints on Dirt Sacramento, CA Jeff Bloom
26 July 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Page Jones
26 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Sammy Swindell
26 July 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Junior Hanley 155
26 July 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson
26 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Ernie Irvan 188
26 July 1992
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Slinger, WI Robbie Reiser
26 July 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Jerry Stone
26 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Locust Grove, AR Andy Hillenburg
26 July 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Joe Plazek
26 July 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Jeff Aikey
26 July 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Danny Johnson
26 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Millington, TN Mark Kinser 30
26 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kosiski
26 July 1996
United Racing Club Granby, QC Sean Michael
26 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 20
26 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Bloomington, IN Kevin Thomas 30
26 July 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series
Eagle, NE Dave Strickland, Jr.
26 July 1996
American Late Model Series Attica, OH Shane Yoder
26 July 1996
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick
26 July 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Eagle, NE Dave Strickland, Jr.
26 July 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Andy Santerre 150
26 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding 30
26 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Holland, NY Tim Connolly 154
26 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dean Jacobs 40
26 July 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Topeka, KS Steven Christian 60
26 July 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Eureka, CA Darrell Midgley 60
26 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Rick Eckert
26 July 1997
New York State Modified Series Williamson, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
26 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Paragon, IN Bill Rose 30
26 July 1997
Sprints on Dirt [[Manistee County Fair|]] Sean Robinson
26 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Millington, TN Steve Boley
26 July 1997
Florida Pro Series Pinellas Park, FL David Pletcher
26 July 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Doug Stevens
26 July 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Thompson 100
26 July 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
26 July 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Madison, IL Mike Garvey 40
26 July 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Halifax, NS Scott Fraser
26 July 1997
American Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Garry Lee Maier
26 July 1997
United Racing Club Drummondville, QC Greg Coverdale
26 July 1997
PRO Truck Tour Hermon, ME Andy Santerre
26 July 1997
NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Liberal, KS Dennis Park
26 July 1997
American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Kris Patterson
26 July 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Springport, MI Torch Osterhouse
26 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Tazewell, TN Wendell Wallace
26 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Ron McBride 30
26 July 1997
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Jefferson, GA Bobby Gill
26 July 1997
Mega Power Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA David Philpott
26 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
26 July 1998
NTB Trans-Am Series Grand Rapids, MI Bill Saunders 64
26 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
26 July 1998
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series St. Felicien, QC Brian Hoar 125
26 July 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Fountain, CO Kevin Harvick 200
26 July 1998
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Steve Francis 40
26 July 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
26 July 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Tim McCreadie
26 July 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Fountain, CO Rick Carelli 150
26 July 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Gordon 200
26 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Stevie Smith 30
26 July 1998
Mr. DIRT Sportsman Championship Weedsport, NY Jim Spano
26 July 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Lance Matthees
26 July 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Rising City, NE Kyle Berck
26 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Kirby Hagans
26 July 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Bobby Varin
26 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland 30
26 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 25
26 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series Greenville, SC Kenny Adams
26 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 30
26 July 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jeff Aikey
26 July 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Ashland, WI Rick Egersdorf
26 July 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Yellville, AR Mike Dupuy
26 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Rome, GA Ronnie Johnson 50
26 July 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region Leesville, LA Kelly Angelette
26 July 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips 40
26 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Calvin Landis 20
26 July 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Hartford, MI Tyler Walker 30
26 July 2002
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI John Doering, Jr. 100
26 July 2002
Dixie Late Model Series [[Bargerton Speedway|]] Danny Christian
26 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Jeff Mitrisin 20
26 July 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
26 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Joey Saldana 25
26 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Conneaut, OH Dan Armbruster 50
26 July 2002
United Racing Club Granby, QC Curt Michael
26 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Kevin Briscoe 30
26 July 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Dale Shaw 153
26 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Wayne Willard 150
26 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb
26 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 30
26 July 2003
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Marty Prevost
26 July 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Brendan Gaughan 100
26 July 2003
NEMA Scarborough, ME Pete Pernesiglio 25
26 July 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Tony Harris
26 July 2003
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Jimmy Zerby
26 July 2003
CASCAR Super Series Vancouver, BC Jeff Lapcevich 35
26 July 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Tim Clemons 30
26 July 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Waterford, CT Kelly Moore 152
26 July 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Richard Griffin
26 July 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Putnamville, IN Josh Lakatos 20
26 July 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Steve Hillard
26 July 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Kurt Vigeant
26 July 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers West Plains, MO Tim Crawley
26 July 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Hagerstown, MD Scott Bloomquist 50
26 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Beaver Dam, WI Troy Hepfner 25
26 July 2003
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Andy Brown
26 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Fernley, NV John Silva
26 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tracy Hines 30
26 July 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Shane Huffman 254
26 July 2003
NASCAR International Truck and Engine Corporation Midwest Series Fountain, CO Steve Carlson 120
26 July 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Ray Parent
26 July 2003
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Jeff Pollard 75
26 July 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Little Rock, AR Wendell Wallace
26 July 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Epping, NH Todd Stone 100
26 July 2003
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Scott Lynch 200
26 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Farmington, MO Tim Montgomery 40
26 July 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Dennis Franklin
26 July 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Madera, CA Eric Holmes 125
26 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Duayne Hommel
26 July 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO Scott Wimmer 250
26 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS C.J. Johnson
26 July 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kenly, NC Denny Hamlin 150
26 July 2003
United Sprint Car Series Cochran, GA Terry Gray
26 July 2003
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Orrville, OH Keith Berner
26 July 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Quincy, MI Ken Mackey
26 July 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Beaver Falls, NY Todd Szegedy 150
26 July 2003
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Jeff Van Oudenhoven
26 July 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Scott Slay
26 July 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Casey Mears 80
26 July 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Damion Gardner
26 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Shane Morgan
26 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brent Burkhart
26 July 2003
Tri-State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Rick Spencer 60
26 July 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Bakersfield, CA Lee Hatch
26 July 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series DeGraff, OH Jeff Lane 163
26 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series [[Gillette Speedway|]] John Kaanta
26 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Mark Kinser 25
26 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Garry Lee Maier
26 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Steve Francis 34
26 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Baxter, TN Randy Weaver 35
26 July 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Hartford, SD Pat Doar
26 July 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Brady Bacon
26 July 2006
NEMA Seekonk, MA Nokie Fornoro 25
26 July 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold 25
26 July 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Arcadia, WI John Kaanta
26 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Patrick Sheltra 40
26 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Brian Brown
26 July 2008
CRA Street Stocks Angola, IN Larry Matillo 75
26 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Arlington, MN Travis Whitney
26 July 2008
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Gary Lewis 150
26 July 2008
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
26 July 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Edmonton, AB Alex Tagliani 32
26 July 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
26 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson 54
26 July 2008
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Kenny Joosten
26 July 2008
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Loves Park, IL Trent Snyder 100
26 July 2008
Independent Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Rob Blair 50
26 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Donnie Moran 50
26 July 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Erick Hargraves 125
26 July 2008
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Kyle Peterlin 35
26 July 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Lonnie Sommerville 100
26 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Beaver Falls, NY Matt Kobyluck 150
26 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baytown, TX Kevin Sitton
26 July 2008
ISCARS Dash Series Callaway, VA Danny Bagwell 40
26 July 2008
Monster Midwest Series Fairbury, IL Kevin Weaver
26 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Donny Schatz 40
26 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Dustin Daggett
26 July 2008
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Brad Welborn
26 July 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brownsburg, IN Kyle Busch 200
26 July 2008
NEMA Winchester, NH Bobby Santos, III 25
26 July 2008
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Mike Eller, Jr. 50
26 July 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Scott Speed 200
26 July 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Benny Gordon 250
26 July 2008
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Bill Dixon
26 July 2008
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 100
26 July 2008
ISCARS Dash Series Callaway, VA Danny Bagwell 40
26 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Tazewell, TN Chris Madden
26 July 2008
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Heath Stewart 75
26 July 2008
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Trevor Glaser
26 July 2008
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
26 July 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 25
26 July 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH Johnny Clark 130
26 July 2008
Westcar Late Model Series Tracy, CA Jason Gilbert 100
26 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series Monroe, WA Jeff Barkshire 150
26 July 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
26 July 2008
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Jeff Hanley
26 July 2008
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
26 July 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells
26 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Kelly Boen
26 July 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jim Falls, WI Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 30
26 July 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Jimmie Johnson 160
26 July 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Greenwood, NE Kelly Boen
26 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Craig Dollansky 25
26 July 2009
Monster Midwest Series Danville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
26 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Osborn, MO J.J. Yeley
26 July 2009
Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Norton, KS Delbert Smith 25
26 July 2010
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Scott Hantz 300
26 July 2010
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Karl Allard 100
26 July 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series West Union, IA Chad Simpson 35
26 July 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Knoxville, IA Nate Beuseling 35
26 July 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Strongstown, PA Darrell Lanigan 40
26 July 2011
Harris Clash (SportMod) Knoxville, IA Jesse Sobbing 20
26 July 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Brownsburg, IN Daniel Hemric 100
26 July 2012
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH Dustin Dinan
26 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Winnipeg, MB David Gravel 40
26 July 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Jake Masters
26 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Cleveland, TN Chris Madden 35
26 July 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
26 July 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 100
26 July 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Casey Johnson 58
26 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Maryville, TN Chris Madden 53
26 July 2013
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Greenville, MS Tim Crawley
26 July 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Ross Kenseth 100
26 July 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Chemung, NY Ryan Krachun 40
26 July 2013
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Travis Jacobson 31
26 July 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Hohenwald, TN Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 40
26 July 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Travis Philo
26 July 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Brownsburg, IN Mike Bursley 100
26 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Lebanon, OR Jeff Swindell
26 July 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Bill Balog 20
26 July 2013
Holt County Sprints Albion, NE Bob Dvorak
26 July 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series China, TX Shane Hebert 40
26 July 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour Wausau, WI Andy Jones 30
26 July 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Rob Blair 30
26 July 2013
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Mike Lichty
26 July 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Osborn, MO Austin Brown 30
26 July 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Tom Schmitt 20
26 July 2013
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani 75
26 July 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier 25
26 July 2013
Steel Block Bandits Spring Run, PA Gene Knaub
26 July 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL Kyle Benjamin 125
26 July 2014
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Jeremy Doss 125
26 July 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Darlington, WI Chad Simpson 35
26 July 2014
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Billy Alley
26 July 2014
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Hunter Moody
26 July 2014
Big 10 Super Stock Series North East, PA Jake Wylie
26 July 2014
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Brad Seng 25
26 July 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 125
26 July 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
26 July 2014
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Cameron Austin 35
26 July 2014
Northern Modified Challenge Series Plattsburgh, NY Leon Gonyo 30
26 July 2014
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series West Salem, WI Reagan May 40
26 July 2014
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Sylvania, GA Dennis Franklin 53
26 July 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Ashland, WI Bill Balog 30
26 July 2014
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jeff Hillock 125
26 July 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Bradenton, FL Danny Anderson 50
26 July 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston 150
26 July 2014
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Joshua Williams
26 July 2014
Southern Texas Late Model Series Goliad, TX Kevin Migura
26 July 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Joe Ramaker
26 July 2014
Northern Modified Challenge Series Plattsburgh, NY Vince Quenneville, Jr. 30
26 July 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Anderson, IN Steve Dorer 100
26 July 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Lancaster, SC Nick Walker
26 July 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Seth Bergman 40
26 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Sandusky, OH Tyler Shullick
26 July 2014
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA C.E. Falk, III 205
26 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Drummondville, QC Donny Schatz 35
26 July 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC Scott Steckly 250
26 July 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Mandan, ND Ricky Weiss 40
26 July 2014
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 30
26 July 2014
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Randy Weaver 40
26 July 2014
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Plumerville, AR Hunter Duren 30
26 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Non-Qualifier Race
Prairie Dirt Shootout
Fairbury, IL Ryan Unzicker 30
26 July 2014
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart West Valley City, UT Shelby Stroebel 75
26 July 2014
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jack Dover
26 July 2014
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Dave Berghman
26 July 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool 50
26 July 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Quincy, MI Jared Horstman 25
26 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic
Fairbury, IL Tim McCreadie 100
26 July 2014
Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Anderson, IN Ben Tunny
26 July 2014
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Lou Cicconi, Jr.
26 July 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Brett Hamm 40
26 July 2014
NEMA Waterford, CT Seth Carlson 27
26 July 2014
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Kyle Berck 15
26 July 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
26 July 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Loudon, NH Shawn Buffington 25
26 July 2014
X-1R Pro Cup Series Rougemont, NC Caleb Holman 200
26 July 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Speedway, IN Ty Dillon 100
26 July 2014
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Dan Powers 25
26 July 2014
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard 150
26 July 2014
ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair, Jr. 150
26 July 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Lebanon, MO Wyatt Burks
26 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Donny Schatz 25
26 July 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Beatrice, NE Trevor Grossenbacher
26 July 2015
Insinger Performance-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Northern Touring Series Erie, PA Max Blair 25
26 July 2015
Wicked Cool Midgets Hudson, NH Dylan Duhaime
26 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier
26 July 2015
Zimmer's Service Center UEMS E-Mod Series Franklin, PA Rich Michael, Jr. 25
26 July 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Speedway, IN Kyle Busch 164
26 July 2015
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Vinton, IA Ryan Dolan 25
26 July 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Joey Moughan 25
26 July 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Mason, MI Jason Parish 100
26 July 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell
26 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Ohsweken, ON Donny Schatz 30
26 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Frank Cozze
26 July 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Dubuque, IA Justin Kay
26 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Ringgold, GA David Payne 35
26 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Betchelsville, PA Stevie Smith 35
26 July 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Dubuque, IA John Schulz 25
26 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Betchelsville, PA Greg Hodnett 35
26 July 2016
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK A.J. Morrison
26 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Macon, IL Bobby Pierce 100
26 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Matt Sheppard 100
26 July 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Eric Spangler 30
26 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS Tyler Watts
26 July 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK Alex Labbe 104
26 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS Tim Watts
26 July 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Saskatoon, SK Cayden Lapcevich 100
26 July 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Taylorville, IL Jeremy Nichols
26 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Brownstown, IL Brandon Sheppard 40
26 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS Casey Woken
26 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS Zach Olmstead
26 July 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Sun Prairie, WI Ryan Smith 35
26 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS Adam Weber
26 July 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Afton, NY Jeremy Smith
26 July 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray
26 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS Tyler Frye
26 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Crossville, TN Brandon Overton 35
26 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Putnamville, IN Dave Darland 30
26 July 2018
Coyote Racing Series Sandusky, OH Jeremie Wiggins
26 July 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Afton, NY Dale Welty
26 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS Garrett Hager
26 July 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
26 July 2018
GRIT Hoosier Series Geneva, NY Steve Gray
26 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS Casey Woken
26 July 2019
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
26 July 2019
SECA-SRI Thunder Bomber Shoot Out Tour presented by Lanny Irby Race Cars Gastonia, NC Josh Hellams
26 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Bloomington, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
26 July 2019
Illini Racing Series Oregon, WI Scott Koerner 20
26 July 2019
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Greg Stilwell, II
26 July 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Delevan, NY Billy VanInwegen
26 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Belleville, IL Riley Kriesel
26 July 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Gas City, IN Gregg Dalman
26 July 2019
Can-Am Thunder Stock Challenge Ransomville, NY Dave Bailey 30
26 July 2019
KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
26 July 2019
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Georgetown, DE Steven Drevicki 25
26 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Tyler Nicely 20
26 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic Preliminary
Fairbury, IL Chris Ferguson 25
26 July 2019
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rapid City, SD Kelly Miller
26 July 2019
Texas Sprint Series Elm Mott, TX Colby Estes
26 July 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Murray Temple
26 July 2019
We Buy Junk Cars Mississippi Factory Stock Series Columbus, MS Jason Byrd 20
26 July 2019
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Matt Irey
26 July 2019
IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Winnemucca, NV Christina Ratzlaff
26 July 2019
Mastell Brothers Touring Series Princeton, MN Ryan Bowers
26 July 2019
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
26 July 2019
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Neil Knoblock 58
26 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Belleville, IL Tyler Thomas
26 July 2019
Lane Automotive Sprints On Dirt powered by King Engine Bearings/MSD Ignition/Motul Hartford, MI Steve Irwin
26 July 2019
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
26 July 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Minersville, PA Austin Bellemare
26 July 2019
BRP Modified Tour Sarver, PA Rex King 35
26 July 2019
Sooner Limited Modified Series Humboldt, KS Rob Muilenburg
26 July 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Tanner Holmes 25
26 July 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Jackson, MN James McFadden 30
26 July 2019
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region Poplar Bluff, MO Tim Crawley
26 July 2019
Northeast Classic Lites Claremont, NH Stew McCormack
26 July 2019
Race of Champions Super Stocks Williamson, NY Tom Barron
26 July 2019
Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Unity, WI Karl Genett
26 July 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Ennis, TX Preston Perlmutter
26 July 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Jeremy Schultz
26 July 2019
IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Winnemucca, NV Steffan Carey
26 July 2019
ARCA Menards Series Long Pond, PA Christian Eckes 60
26 July 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Denison, IA Kyle Berck
26 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Allen Weisser 20
26 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic Preliminary
Fairbury, IL Brandon Sheppard 25
26 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Kellyville, OK Matt Sherrell
26 July 2019
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Superior, WI Don Shaw
26 July 2019
ICAR Strike Force Energy All-Star Modified Tour Birch Run, MI Nick Clemens
26 July 2019
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Paul Nienhiser
26 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Ark-La-Tex Region Many, LA Chelby Hinton
26 July 2019
Elite Modified Series Sarver, PA Ty Rhoades
26 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic Preliminary
Fairbury, IL Shane Clanton 25
26 July 2019
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Locust Grove, AR Logan Martin 30
26 July 2019
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Jim Paller
26 July 2019
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Andy Jankowiak
26 July 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Ennis, TX Dalten Maust
26 July 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Princeton, MN Tyler Jonson
26 July 2019
All Star Racing Series Modifieds Columbus, MS Gregg Hollingsworth 20
26 July 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West
Newton, IA Sam Mayer 150
26 July 2019
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Kellyville, OK Matt Sherrell 30
26 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Nick Hoffman 20
26 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Prairie Dirt Classic Preliminary
Fairbury, IL Bobby Pierce 25
26 July 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Williamsburg, OH Cole Duncan
26 July 2019
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Ken Duke, Jr.
26 July 2019
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Seth Bergman
26 July 2019
All Star Racing Series Late Models Columbus, MS Chase Washington
26 July 2019
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Millersburg, OH Tyler Carpenter 40
26 July 2019
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 75
26 July 2019
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Richmond, KY Victor Lee
26 July 2019
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Brett Hamm 40
26 July 2019
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Seng
26 July 2019
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Delevan, NY Nick Fauci
26 July 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Seymour, TN Dale McDowell 53
26 July 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division
Ennis, TX Ryder Laplante
26 July 2019
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington, IN Andy Bradley
26 July 2019
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Caleb Griffith
26 July 2019
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
26 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Fairbury, IL Jeffrey Ledford 20
26 July 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Tim Shaffer 25
26 July 2019
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Lubbock, TX Kyle Jones
26 July 2019
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Joey Waters
26 July 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Alger, WA Nick Evans
26 July 2019
IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Winnemucca, NV Zane DeVilbiss
26 July 2019
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI James Swan 30
DRIVERS BORN ON July 26
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex DeCamp Coweta, OK July 26, 1989
Ansel Rakestraw Hiram, GA July 26, 1927 August 14, 2004
Bill Baird Sturgis, KY July 26, 1949
Bobby McGowan Ramona, CA July 26, 1986
Bryce Miller Summit, NJ July 26, 1982
Buddy Arrington Martinsville, VA July 26, 1938
Chett Gehrke Broken Arrow, OK July 26, 1984
Chris Rahe Corona, CA July 26, 1967
Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH July 26, 1991
Colt Harris Pitman, PA July 26, 1986
Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN July 26, 1988
Dick Jerrett Mexico, NY July 26, 1917 February 27, 1999
Doug Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD July 26, 1952
Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY July 26, 1963
Harold Wilcox Bangor, ME July 26, 1927 June 6, 2013
Jack Anderson Pearisburg, VA July 26, 1936
Jake Vanada Berkley, MA July 26, 1990
Jay Bergin Watertown, WI July 26, 1975
Jeremy Donahoo Cloverdale, CA July 26, 1975
Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV July 26, 1993
Mark Mason Fort Wayne, IN July 26, 1978
Matt Bettencourt Taunton, MA July 26, 1986
Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil July 26, 1983
Nicolas Hammann Elkhart Lake, WI July 26, 1993
Nik Romano Atherton, CA July 26, 1990
Norm Weaver Clarksburg, WV July 26, 1953
Randy MacDonald Oshawa, ON July 26, 1962
Rich Vogler Chicago, IL July 26, 1950 July 21, 1990
Rick Crawford Mobile, AL July 26, 1958
Roy Larkin Tulsa, OK July 26, 1964
Ryal Harris Gold Coast, QLD July 26, 1985
Scott Laporte Mount Hope, ON July 26, 1992
Steve Kirsch , July 26, 1979
Tim Currier Auburn, NY July 26, 1989