WoOLMS:2017-26 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 26, 2017 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 40 running
2 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 40 0 running
3 4 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 40 0 running
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 40 0 running
5 15 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 40 0 running
6 5 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 40 0 running
7 9 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
8 12 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 40 0 running
9 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 40 0 running
10 25 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 0 running
11 13 33 Tanner English Midwest Excavating 40 0 running
12 23 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 40 0 running
13 16 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 40 0 running
14 8 25F Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Longhorn 40 0 running
15 3 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
16 22 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 40 0 running
17 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 39 0 running
18 18 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating 33 0 out
19 6 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 28 0 out
20 24 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 27 0 out
21 19 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 26 0 out
22 14 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 26 0 out
23 20 33m Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 16 0 out
24 10 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 13 0 out
25 11 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blake Spencer, Brent Larson, Rodney Melvin
Time of Race: 0:17:50
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 12.583 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbMike MarlarBrandon Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.363 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#1* spin turn 1); lap 28 (#32 flat tire); lap 36 (#9 spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-40