November 10 History
RACES HELD ON November 10
Date Series Track Winner Laps
10 November 1946
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Manuel Ayulo
10 November 1951
NASCAR Indoor Track Div Toledo, OH Bill Brown
10 November 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
10 November 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Roger McCluskey
10 November 1963
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Ned Jarrett 250
10 November 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Clovis, CA Bruce Walkup
10 November 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
10 November 1974
Short Track Auto Racing Systems, Inc. Byron, GA Jerry Lawley 500
10 November 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Jack Ingram 250
10 November 1974
Florida Governor's Cup Tampa, FL Ed Howe
10 November 1974
Wilson Speedway Late Model Div Wilson, NC Dennis Smith 200
10 November 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
10 November 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
10 November 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Hampton, GA Rusty Wallace 100
10 November 1985
National 100 Phenix City, AL Jeff Purvis 100
10 November 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Montgomery, AL Mike Alexander
10 November 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Barberville, FL Rich Bickle
10 November 1989
United Sprint Association Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
10 November 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
10 November 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA P.J. Jones
10 November 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints Ellisville, FL Frank Riddle
10 November 1990
Florida Governor's Cup Samsula, FL Bobby Gill
10 November 1990
USAC National Midget Series Ventura, CA P.J. Jones
10 November 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Mike Oliver
10 November 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kansas City, KS Sammy Swindell
10 November 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Bobby Labonte 328
10 November 1999
Blue-Gray 100 Gaffney, SC Freddy Smith 100
10 November 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Gibsonton, FL Brian Birkhofer 75
10 November 2001
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Ron Peterson
10 November 2001
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Punta Gorda, FL Dick Anderson 125
10 November 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Imperial, CA Adam Crippen
10 November 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Brendan Gaughan 250
10 November 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Punta Gorda, FL Matt Mercer
10 November 2001
SMART Modified Tour South Boston, VA Gary Myers 159
10 November 2001
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Greg Murphy 31
10 November 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Homestead, FL Joe Nemechek 200
10 November 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Phoenix, AZ Matt Kenseth 312
10 November 2002
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Greg Murphy 54
10 November 2002
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Todd Kelly 54
10 November 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Phoenix, AZ Ken Schrader 125
10 November 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Phoenix, AZ Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
10 November 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Jay Brinkley
10 November 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Phoenix, AZ Josh Wise 25
10 November 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Phoenix, AZ Johnny Benson, Jr. 150
10 November 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Byron Michael
10 November 2007
National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Dusty Cone
10 November 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Phoenix, AZ Kyle Busch 203
10 November 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Phoenix, AZ Kelly Boen
10 November 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Phoenix, AZ Jerry Coons, Jr. 40
10 November 2007
Lucas Oil West Modified Series Blythe, CA Jason Patison
10 November 2007
ASCS Rebel Region Gibsonton, FL Kenny Adams
10 November 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Nicholas Pope 200
10 November 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Daniel Keene, Jr.
10 November 2007
JJ & B Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Danny Gay
10 November 2007
Turkey Rumble Chatsworth, GA Dale McDowell 45
10 November 2012
Turkey Rumble Chatsworth, GA Ethan Hunter
10 November 2012
Florida United Pro-Truck Series Inverness, FL Brent Huber
10 November 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Phoenix, AZ Joey Logano 204
10 November 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
ASCS Southwest Region
Las Cruces, NM Travis Rilat
10 November 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Phoenix, AZ Michael Self 50
10 November 2012
West Coast Late Model Shootout
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
Peoria, AZ R.C. Whitwell 30
10 November 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Race for the Kids
Elm City, NC Walker Arthur 50
10 November 2012
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Mike Sutterfield
10 November 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Asheboro, NC Jay Fogleman 150
10 November 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Peoria, AZ Kyle Larson 30
10 November 2012
ASA Truck Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Cole Loftsgard 74
10 November 2012
North-South Shootout Asheboro, NC Ryan Preece 125
10 November 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Phoenix, AZ Kevin Harvick 312
10 November 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Mexico City, DFE Daniel Suarez 158
10 November 2013
Serie Stock V6 Mexico City, DFE Erik Mondragon 60
10 November 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Perris, CA Chad Boespflug 30
10 November 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Perris, CA Brody Roa 30
10 November 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region
Somerton, AZ Joey Saldana
10 November 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Stockton, CA Kalib Henry 13
10 November 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Phoenix, AZ Johnny Sauter 150
10 November 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Trey Starks
10 November 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action
Zuber, FL Robbie Smith
10 November 2018
QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia Sean Iacono 15
10 November 2018
Ian Boettcher Race Parts Super Series
Wingless Sprints Queensland Club Championship
Archerfield, QLD, Australia Paul Robinson 20
10 November 2018
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Shan Smith 25
10 November 2018
602 Super Limited Series Concord, NC Ryan Robertson 50
10 November 2018
Kumho Tyres Pre 65 Racing Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Andrew Stevenson 8
10 November 2018
Ultimate Speedway Challenge Sprintcars Granville, NSW, Australia Matthew Dumesny 30
10 November 2018
The Gourmet Chef Late Model Series Bordertown, SA, Australia Mark McCarthy
10 November 2018
Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Michael Tancredi 30
10 November 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Phoenix, AZ Christopher Bell 200
10 November 2018
NSW Lightning & Litre Sprintcars Country Series Gilgandra, NSW, Australia Chris Davis 12
10 November 2018
Wingless Sprints Tasmania Webster Trucks Statewide Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia Luke Redpath
10 November 2018
Duel in the Desert Las Vegas, NV Jason Hughes
10 November 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Brett Suggs 25
10 November 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ John Cornell 25
10 November 2018
NuPave Asphalt Services Brisbane Formula 500 Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Ryan Skennar 15
10 November 2018
GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Gilgandra, NSW, Australia Andrew White
10 November 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
Perris, CA Kevin Thomas, Jr. 40
10 November 2018
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
PASS South Super Late Model Series
Hickory, NC Derek Ramstrom 200
10 November 2018
Mag & Turbo Super Cup Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Ian Burson
10 November 2018
Wingless Sprints of South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Joel Chadwick 25
10 November 2018
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
10 November 2018
VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series Rushworth, VIC, Australia Andrew Blackwell 30
10 November 2018
San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Jake Helsel 20
10 November 2018
TJ Chassis Victorian Formula 500 Stampede Series Bordertown, SA, Australia Chris Bellman
10 November 2018
SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand Chris Cowling
10 November 2018
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series
Frank Riddle Memorial
Inverness, FL John Inman 40
10 November 2018
North-South Shootout Concord, NC Jon McKennedy 125
10 November 2018
Showdown in Savannah Pooler, GA Rhett Carter 50
10 November 2018
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Country Series
Collie, WAU, Australia Ash Hounsfield 15
10 November 2018
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Daytona Beach, FL David Pintaric 29
10 November 2018
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jamie Weatherford
10 November 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Queen Creek, AZ Cory Brown 15
10 November 2018
Formula 500's Western Australia Ultimo Constructions West Coast Series Collie, WAU, Australia Matt Brown 20
10 November 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Kilgore, TX Paul White
10 November 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Justin Barger 25
10 November 2018
Hydraulink War of the Wings Templeton, Canterbury, New Zealand Jamie Duff 25
10 November 2018
602 Modified Tour Concord, NC Robbie Brewer 40
10 November 2018
United Realty NSW Late Models Club Championship
Ultimate Speedway Challenge Late Models
Granville, NSW, Australia Clayton Pyne 30
10 November 2018
Ultimate Speedway Challenge Speedcars Granville, NSW, Australia Matt Smith 29
10 November 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Sumter, SC Ricky Weeks
10 November 2018
MJS Street Stock Series Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Mark Jennings
DRIVERS BORN ON November 10
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Fischer Fargo, ND November 10, 1976
Bradley Robbins Winston-Salem, NC November 10, 1963
Brendon Hartley Palmerston North, New Zealand November 10, 1989
Charles Dyer North Bergen, NJ November 10, 1917 May 24, 1957
Christian Eckes Greenville, NY November 10, 2000
Chuck Tuck Athens, AL November 10, 1958
Craig Spetman Council Bluffs, IA November 10, 1951
David Budres Beloit, WI November 10, 1966
Drew Brannon Miami, FL November 10, 1992
Ed Dunne Park Ridge, IL November 10, 1961
Frank Brantley Savannah, GA November 10, 1932
George Savary Canton, MA November 10,
Greg Nienhouse Traverse City, MI November 10, 1965
J.D. Abrahams Howell, NJ November 10, 1994
Jake Marosz Middletown, CT November 10, 1952
Jay Curry Homosassa, FL November 10, 1993
Josh Ford Camarillo, CA November 10, 1982
Juan Pitta Galt, CA November 10, 1982
Keith Spangler Chatsworth, CA November 10, 1969
Ken Pace Martinsville, VA November 10, 1928 December 31, 1998
Larry Altholtz New York, NY November 10, 1967
Nick Hazelwood Alpharetta, GA November 10, 1996
Patrick Staropoli Plantation, FL November 10, 1989
Pepe Montaño Mexico City, DFE November 10, 1974
Ralph Sheeler Paterson, NJ November 10, 1910 February 4, 1983
Ted Nobbe Batesville, IN November 10, 1968
Tim Sozio DeBary, FL November 10, 1995
Tony Ave Hurley, WI November 10, 1971
Travis Wieden Arnett, OK November 10, 1963
Trevor Ashby Sydney, NSW November 10, 1950