Racing Series That Held 2004 Seasons
Season Series # of Races Champion
2004 ACT Dodge Tour 14 Jean Paul Cyr
2004 ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series 10 Chad Guinn
2004 ARCA RE/MAX Series 22 Frank Kimmel
2004 ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series 4 Dennis Strickland
2004 ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division 13 Bobby Stremme
2004 ASA National Tour 14 Kevin Cywinski
2004 ASA Speed Truck Challenge 17 Lee Hatch
2004 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series 24 Gary Tomkins
2004 Allison Legacy Race Series 18 Derek Lee
2004 CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour 11 Shawn Tucker
2004 CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series 7 Brad Graham
2004 CASCAR EMCO Western Series 7 Kevin Dowler
2004 CASCAR Super Series 12 Don Thomson, Jr.
2004 CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series 13 Jason Humphrey
2004 COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series 12 Jeff Strunk
2004 CRA Sunoco Super Series 15 Chuck Barnes, Jr.
2004 California Clash Super Late Model Series 12
2004 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series 17 Ricky Weeks
2004 Corteco Gulf Coast Modified Series 8 Mike Hinegardner
2004 Crown Royal International Race of Champions 4 Matt Kenseth
2004 DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series 24 Pat Ward
2004 Desafio Corona 14 Carlos Pardo
2004 Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series 16 Joey Ladouceur
2004 FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series 9 Jason Boyd
2004 FASCAR Pro Modified Tour 9 Lee Collins
2004 FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series 11 Wayne Anderson
2004 Fastruck Sportsman Series 5 George Morales
Mason Love
2004 Florida Pro Series 7 Rich Pratt
2004 Georgia Asphalt Series 17 Fredrick Moore
2004 Georgia State Triple Crown Series 2
2004 Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions 43 Chad Kemenah
2004 IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series 14
2004 IPOWER Dash Series 7 Johnny Chapman
2004 Keystone Legends Tour 10
2004 Late Model Challenge Series 11 Ron Wolf
2004 Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region 16 Jerry Bell
2004 MARS DIRTcar Series 22
2004 Main Event Racing Series 7 Gary Whipkey
2004 Mid-American Sprint Series
2004 Mid-American Stock Car Series 18 Peter Hernandez
2004 Mid-Atlantic Championship Series 23
2004 Midwest AllStar Racing Series 14 Jeff Van Oudenhoven
2004 Midwest Sprintcar Association 24
2004 Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series 6 Dan Fredrickson
2004 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series 20 Scott Slay
2004 Motorock Trans-Am Series 9 Paul Gentilozzi
Ross Murray
2004 NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series 12 Kelly Warren
2004 NARA DirtCar Series 8 Shannon Babb
2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series 13 Justin Diercks
2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series 11 Jeff Jefferson
2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series 12 Jeff Fultz
2004 NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series 14 Jim Pettit, II
2004 NASCAR Busch North Series 13 Andy Santerre
2004 NASCAR Busch Series 34 Martin Truex, Jr.
2004 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 25 Bobby Hamilton
2004 NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series 19 Tony Hirschman
2004 NASCAR Nextel Cup Series 36 Kurt Busch
2004 NASCAR West Series 13 Mike Duncan
2004 NEMA 12 Ben Seitz
2004 National Late Model Series 20 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
2004 North State Challenge Series 13 Bill Binns
2004 Northern Allstars Late Model Series 25
2004 Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series 13 Davey Johnson
2004 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series 17
2004 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series 11
2004 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series 12 Mike Woodruff
2004 O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series 24 Rob Litton
2004 O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series 12 Mike Herrington, Jr.
2004 O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association 22
2004 O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series 22 Aaron Hatton
2004 O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series 9 Chris Whorton
2004 O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series 29 Jimmy Owens
2004 O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series 7 Gary Helton
2004 O'Reilly Sprint Bandits 9 Shane Stewart
2004 O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association 15
2004 O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series 37
2004 OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series 13 Rob Clarke
2004 PASS Modified Series 11 Mark Lucas
2004 PASS Super Late Model Series 15 Johnny Clark
2004 Pro Four Modifieds of New England 10
2004 RC Cola UMP Tri-Track Challenge 3 Shannon Babb
2004 ROMCO Super Late Model Series 13 Bradley Riethmeyer
2004 Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region 5 Pete Brittain
2004 Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship 2 Tony Hanbury
2004 Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region 5 Tony Hanbury
2004 Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series 6 Lowell Bennett
2004 Regional Racing Series 10
2004 Rocky Mountain Challenge Series 9 Zan Sharp
2004 SMART Modified Tour 13 L.W. Miller
2004 SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series 11 Steve Belletto
2004 SUPERPRO Late Model Series 6 Jack Landis
2004 Serie IMAX LMS Quebec 16 Donald Theetge
2004 Show-Me Racin Series 14 Justin Wells
2004 Southern Xtreme DirtCar Series 5 David Smith
2004 Southwest Dirt Racing Association 17
2004 Sprint Car Racing Association 16
2004 Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series 26 Earl Pearson, Jr.
2004 Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series 26 Brian Birkhofer
2004 Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series 23 Scott George
2004 Texas Super Racing Series Late Models 8 Brad Hudak
2004 True Value Modified Racing Series 14 Kirk Alexander
2004 UARA STARS Late Model Series 16 Jason York
2004 UMP Summernationals 21 Don O'Neal
2004 USA Modified Series 14 Rodney Scott
2004 USAC National Midget Series 24 Dave Steele
2004 USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series 2 Beau Binder
2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series 35 Jay Drake
2004 USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series 13 Dave Steele
2004 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series 5 Clay Rogers
2004 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division 12 Benny Gordon
2004 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division 12 Clay Rogers
2004 United States Late Model Association 10 John Webb
2004 V8 Supercars Series 26 Marcos Ambrose
2004 Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series 30 Rip Williams
2004 Western Dirt Racing Association 6 Kelly Boen
2004 Western Xtreme DirtCar Series 16
2004 Wisconsin Challenge Series 8 Mark Eswein
2004 World Dirt Racing League 26 Brady Smith
2004 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 8 Lee Collins
2004 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 8 Rich Clouser
2004 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 7 Mike Fritts
2004 World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing 7 Eric Beers
2004 World of Outlaws Late Model Series 41 Scott Bloomquist
2004 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series 80 Steve Kinser
2004 YJ Stinger Winternationals 6
2004 York Triathlon Modified Racing Series 2 Dave Hess, Jr.