2016 Stanley Schetrompf Founders Day Classic Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 23, 2016 at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, MD
60 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 60 1 running
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 45 running
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 60 0 running
4 11 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
5 3 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 60 0 running
6 7 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 60 0 running
7 13 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
8 1 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 60 0 running
9 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 60 14 running
10 21 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 60 0 running
11 16 86 Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker, Hershey's Racing Engines 60 0 running
12 19 1s Gary Stuhler Maple Grove Machining, Maryland Paving Chevy 60 0 running
13 14 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Auto Parts Ford 60 0 running
14 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
15 22 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
16 10 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 60 0 running
17 20 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group, Laurel Highlands Insurance Group 60 0 running
18 23 75 Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 60 0 running
19 24 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 45 0 out
20 15 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Enterprises, Trinity Logistics 34 0 out
21 17 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 31 0 out
22 12 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, Sheffield's Auto Sales 20 0 out
23 9 5e Glenn Elliott Roy's Body Shop, Jeff Barnes Chevrolet 15 0 out
24 18 41 Andy Anderson Bland's Towing, Ernie D's Enterprises 11 0 out
25 25 46 Marvin Winters Hershey's Racing Engines, Shaffer Special 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Brannon, Ross Robinson, Kyle Hardy, Kenny Moreland, Reese Masiello, Luke Hoffner, Wayne Johnson , Jamie Lathroum, Alex Ferree, Brian Tavenner
Time of Race: 0:38:06
Fast Qualifier: Earl Pearson, Jr. - 18.325 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensRick EckertGregg SatterleeScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerAndy Anderson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.594 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 22; lap 22; lap 35; lap 46
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-14; Scott Bloomquist 15-59; Gregg Satterlee 60