2018 Stanley Schetrompf Classic Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 21, 2018 at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, MD
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 50 running
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 5 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes Rocket 50 0 running
4 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
5 9 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
6 20 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
9 2 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, All About Doors Rocket 50 0 running
10 18 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
11 8 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
12 23 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
13 16 14A Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group 50 0 running
14 10 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
15 13 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, High Flight Academy Rocket 50 0 running
16 24 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 21 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 49 0 running
18 11 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 49 0 running
19 7 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 49 0 running
20 6 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Rocket 43 0 out
21 25 20 Trever Feathers McFarland Custom Painting, Team Coffelt Graphics, DeVenny's Racing Engines, North River Farm BWRC 36 0 out
22 14 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 21 0 out
23 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 20 0 out
24 19 72C Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 12 0 out
25 22 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andy Anderson ; Dan Stone; Dylan Yoder; Mike Maresca; Carder Miller; Scott Palmer; Gary Stuhler; Chad McClellan; Brian Booze; Tim Wilson ; Cody Gray ; Reese Masiello; Justin Kann
Time of Race: 0:24:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 18.735 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportScott BloomquistKyle LeeGregg Satterlee
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hudson O'NealDon O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.437 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 13; lap 20
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-50