2016 Bad Boy 98 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpgBad Boy 98.jpg
Held on April 16, 2016 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
98 L, 36.75 M, 59.192 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 98 93 running
2 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 98 0 running
3 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 98 0 running
4 4 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 98 0 running
5 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 98 0 running
6 7 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 98 0 running
7 15 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 98 0 running
8 21 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 98 0 running
9 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 98 0 running
10 10 18X Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 98 0 running
11 3 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 98 0 running
12 8 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 98 0 running
13 24 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 98 0 running
14 14 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 98 0 running
15 17 21B Chris Brown 97 0 running
16 23 75 Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 95 0 running
17 19 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 62 0 out
18 5 186 Jeremy Payne Wheeler Metals, Allgayer Inc., Cliburn Tank Lines, Keyser Manufacturing 57 0 out
19 1 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 54 5 out
20 22 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 52 0 out
21 11 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports Chevy 49 0 out
22 26 R5x Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Case IH, Baker Implement 46 0 out
23 9 21jr Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 44 0 out
24 25 7P David Payne Midwest Automation 43 0 out
25 18 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 35 0 out
26 20 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Reddick, Robert Baker, Timothy Culp, Scott Crigler, Tommy Weder, Jr., Morgan Bagley, Jon Mitchell, Brandon Smith , Jonathan Rowan, Brandon Wilson , Mason Oberkramer, Terry Phillips, Jake Davis, Hunter Rasdon, Austin Theiss, Brandon Overton, Jimmy Miller, Travis Ashley, Danny Zimmerman, Charlie LaPlant
Time of Race: 1:14:59
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.702 sec.
Heat Winners: Wendell WallaceJonathan DavenportScott BloomquistJared Landers
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Brown Austin Rettig
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.457 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - lap 20; lap 29; lap 29; lap 29 lap 48; lap 49; lap 51; lap 54; lap 60; lap 64; lap 82; lap 91
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Wendell Wallace 1-5; Scott Bloomquist 6-98