April 23 History
RACES HELD ON April 23
Date Series Track Winner Laps
23 April 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Eden, NC Bob Myers
23 April 1950
National Stock Car Racing Association [[Skyview Speedway|]] Roscoe Thompson
23 April 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Herschel Buchanan 50
23 April 1950
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Bobby Ball
23 April 1955
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Chet Bingham
23 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Bernie Miller
23 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry
23 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Grain Valley, MO Julius Powell
23 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Fireball Roberts
23 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
23 April 1955
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jim Romine 100
23 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA George Benson
23 April 1955
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Chet Bingham
23 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones 40
23 April 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
23 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Johnny Roberts 50
23 April 1960
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Ned Jarrett 200
23 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN L.J. Hampton
23 April 1961
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Richard Petty 200
23 April 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Roger McCluskey
23 April 1961
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bud Sterrett
23 April 1961
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Paul Parks 100
23 April 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Fresno, CA Jimmy Davies
23 April 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Dayton, OH Paul Goldsmith 100
23 April 1962
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Rex White 108
23 April 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore 50
23 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Harold Ragan
23 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
23 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Freddie Fryar 300
23 April 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
23 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Ray Hendrick 50
23 April 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Lee Osborne 100
23 April 1967
ARCA Racing Series Walton, KY Iggy Katona
23 April 1967
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bill Strosahl
23 April 1967
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
23 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
23 April 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro
23 April 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 50
23 April 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Richard Petty 400
23 April 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Les Snow
23 April 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Paul Radford 83
23 April 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
23 April 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Jean-Paul Cabana
23 April 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series West Richland, WA Bill Zimmerman
23 April 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Darrell Waltrip 500
23 April 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Asheboro, NC Dale Earnhardt 200
23 April 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Odessa, MO Doug Wolfgang
23 April 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Charlestown, IN Pat Patrick
23 April 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Oklahoma City, OK Brad Doty
23 April 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Dave Blaney
23 April 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson 30
23 April 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Clinton, MS Rusty Wallace 200
23 April 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Ben Hess
23 April 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Jon Paques 25
23 April 1988
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
23 April 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Martinsville, VA Tom Baldwin 150
23 April 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Davey Hamilton 40
23 April 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Sleepy Tripp
23 April 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Butch Miller 100
23 April 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Steve Kinser
23 April 1988
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Sonoma, CA Mike Rutherford 20
23 April 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 30
23 April 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Joe Shear 100
23 April 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Billy Moyer
23 April 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Dick McCabe 135
23 April 1989
ACT Coors Tour Scarborough, ME Russ Urlin 206
23 April 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Ron Eaton 100
23 April 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Jeff Swindell
23 April 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Darrell Waltrip 500
23 April 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Jamie Aube 136
23 April 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Ronny Adams
23 April 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Tom Taber
23 April 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
23 April 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bloomington, IN Steve Kinser
23 April 1993
STARS Racing Series Mechanicsburg, PA Gary Stuhler
23 April 1993
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
23 April 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski
23 April 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ricky Ingalls
23 April 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Little Rock, AR Mark Kinser
23 April 1994
SMART Modified Tour Summerville, SC Frank Fleming
23 April 1994
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler
23 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Kirk Rogers 125
23 April 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Frankie Kerr
23 April 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
23 April 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Douglasville, GA Dale McDowell
23 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Dan Press 88
23 April 1994
United Racing Club Cumberland, MD Dave McGough
23 April 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Greg Kastli
23 April 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Will Hobgood 100
23 April 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tony Stewart
23 April 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Martinsville, VA David Green 151
23 April 1995
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Glenn Seton 39
23 April 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Ewanitsko 200
23 April 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Obetz, OH Mike Eddy 200
23 April 1995
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia John Bowe 39
23 April 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Oxford, ME Brad Leighton 150
23 April 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Rusty Wallace 356
23 April 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Bill Sedgwick 200
23 April 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Oildale, CA Jimmy Sills
23 April 1999
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
23 April 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Terry Gray 30
23 April 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Davenport, IA Ray Guss, Jr. 40
23 April 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Danny Lasoski 30
23 April 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
23 April 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Chub Frank 50
23 April 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Swainsboro, GA Kenny Adams
23 April 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Elkin, NC Lee Tissot 150
23 April 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Godfrey, IL Randy Korte
23 April 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Gastonia, NC Tony Harris
23 April 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Mark Howard
23 April 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series [[Central Missisisippi Speedway|]] David Breazeale
23 April 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Tommy Grimes 125
23 April 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Alex Harris 20
23 April 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Jeff Smith
23 April 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Bakersfield, CA Kyle Cattanach
23 April 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Daryn Pittman 35
23 April 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oil Center, OK Danny Jennings
23 April 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 30
23 April 2005
USAC Oklahoma Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tulsa, OK Dustin Morgan 25
23 April 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Pooler, GA Terry Gray
23 April 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Samsula, FL Jamie Skinner 50
23 April 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Jason Ingalls
23 April 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series South Boston, VA A.J. Davis 25
23 April 2005
National Late Model Series Gibsonton, FL Dewayne Johnson
23 April 2005
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Laurens, SC Mike Brecht
23 April 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Phoenix, AZ Kurt Busch 312
23 April 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Corpus Christi, TX Robert Elizondo 100
23 April 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Roger Delp 100
23 April 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Millington, TN Gary Wright
23 April 2005
Sprint Car Racing League Las Cruces, NM Jason Tanner
23 April 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Fayetteville, AR Jim Fulp
23 April 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Concord, NC Bobby Gill 250
23 April 2005
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Ellisville, FL Rob Partelo 75
23 April 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Fernley, NV Greg Walters
23 April 2006
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Jeff Lane 100
23 April 2006
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Garth Tander 47
23 April 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bryan Clauson 30
23 April 2006
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Radford, VA L.W. Miller 200
23 April 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Billy Venturini 200
23 April 2006
V8 Supercars Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Mark Skaife 50
23 April 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
23 April 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 200
23 April 2006
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Beau Mitchell
23 April 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
23 April 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Greg Wilson
23 April 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Talladega, AL Dakoda Armstrong 94
23 April 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bedford, PA Jimmy Owens 50
23 April 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Keith Sterkowitz 50
23 April 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Zan Sharp 75
23 April 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League Burnside, KY Justin Rattliff 40
23 April 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
23 April 2011
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC Wayne Edwards
23 April 2011
ASCS Southern California Region Hanford, CA Tommy Tarlton
23 April 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Anderson, IN Josh Poore 50
23 April 2011
ASA Truck Series Chandler, AZ Taylor Miinch
23 April 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series West Burlington, IA Danny Lasoski 30
23 April 2011
Tri-Track Challenge Modified Series Ukiah, CA Thomas Wright 50
23 April 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Ted Christopher 150
23 April 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Jimmy Owens 75
23 April 2011
USA Modified Series Toledo, OH Brian Nester
23 April 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Hickory, NC Stephen Nasse 150
23 April 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
23 April 2011
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Chase Catania 50
23 April 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Lebanon, TN Carl Edwards 225
23 April 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Tyler Hill
23 April 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
23 April 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Roseville, CA David Miller 62
23 April 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Chuck Proctor
23 April 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Dodge City, KS Bryan Clauson 40
23 April 2011
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Hanford, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 25
23 April 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Josh Richards 35
23 April 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Toledo, OH Brian Campbell 100
23 April 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer
23 April 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Legends Series Roseville, CA Robby Czub 35
23 April 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Wally Pankratz 20
23 April 2014
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH Drew Charlson
23 April 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Somerset, NJ Mark Bitner 20
23 April 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Greenville, SC Anthony Alfredo 100
23 April 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Jesse Dutilly 115
23 April 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Maryville, TN David Hall 15
23 April 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fernley, NV Robert Miller 30
23 April 2016
Southern Outlaw Street Stock Tour Altamahaw, NC Danny Brewer 40
23 April 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Robert Loper 20
23 April 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Toccoa, GA Crandall Turner
23 April 2016
Carolina RaceSaver Sprint Car Series Stanley, NC Scott Lawrence 20
23 April 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Norman Park, GA Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. 30
23 April 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Winston, MO Clint Boyles 20
23 April 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Strongstown, PA Ricky Morrison
23 April 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Cody Smith
23 April 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Curt Schumacher
23 April 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Greenville, SC Anthony Anders 60
23 April 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
23 April 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Sumter, SC Justin Mintz
23 April 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Somerton, AZ Stevie Sussex 30
23 April 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson 20
23 April 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jac Haudenschild
23 April 2016
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Jason Philpott 52
23 April 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Kyle Beard 50
23 April 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Shane Stewart 30
23 April 2016
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Scott Ellerman
23 April 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Andrew Felker 30
23 April 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 149
23 April 2016
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Thorold, ON Jason Barney 25
23 April 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Fernley, NV Alex Schutte 25
23 April 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Mark Barnhill 20
23 April 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney
23 April 2016
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Meeker, OK Jake Martens 20
23 April 2016
Racin' Tyres and Accessories Late Model Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Warren Oldfield 20
23 April 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Gregg Satterlee 60
23 April 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
23 April 2016
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Davie Franek 25
23 April 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Mueller 20
23 April 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Greenville, SC T.J. Lollis 30
23 April 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Sumter, SC Matthew Riggs-Carr
23 April 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb 25
23 April 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Randy Lee 25
23 April 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
23 April 2016
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Strongstown, PA Dan Davies 30
23 April 2016
UFo Semi-Late Division Strongstown, PA Robbie Black 33
23 April 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elizabethtown, NC Nick Hoffman 30
23 April 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Pocola, OK Alex Sewell 25
23 April 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Springfield, MO John Carney, II 25
23 April 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lehighton, PA Eric Beers 75
23 April 2016
Mid-Atlantic Limited Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Mack Little, III 50
23 April 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Bob Ream, Jr. 25
23 April 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Las Vegas, NV Toni Breidinger 30
23 April 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Robert Stough 20
23 April 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Obetz, OH Nick Hamilton 30
23 April 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Colby Smith 30
23 April 2016
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Senoia, GA Chris Madden 50
23 April 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Moberly, MO Chris Smyser
23 April 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Street Stock Series Marathon, NY Jonathan Carpenter 25
23 April 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Moberly, MO Andy Bryant 18
23 April 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Andrew Layser 25
23 April 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Macon, IL Patrick Bruns 20
23 April 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH John Ivy 25
23 April 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Frank Galusha 20
23 April 2016
Intercity Signs Ladies of the Dirt Series Laang, VIC, Australia Samantha Millar 20
23 April 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Whynot, MS William Thomas 50
23 April 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Steven Richardson 25
23 April 2016
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Russell Erwin 35
23 April 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
23 April 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Chase Collins 15
23 April 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Kyle Offill 20
23 April 2016
South East Mini Stock Tour Kenly, NC Michael Tucker 25
23 April 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
23 April 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Justin Taylor 35
23 April 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Jerald Harris
23 April 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Summertown, TN Rusty Ballenger 40
23 April 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Mike Marlar 40
23 April 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Nicholas Naugle
23 April 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Nate Mills 20
23 April 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Stienes Longin 16
23 April 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Daytona1 Challenger Division Greenville, SC Colby Howard 40
23 April 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Montpelier, IN Brady Bacon 30
23 April 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Maryville, TN Derek Hagar 30
23 April 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Byron Reed 30
23 April 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Altamahaw, NC Jon McKennedy 125
23 April 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Doug Hammaker 20
23 April 2016
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Moberly, MO Jason Hughes 37
23 April 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS DeGraff, OH Josh Poore 200
23 April 2016
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Hayes Mattern 25
23 April 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Dale Blaney 30
23 April 2016
Washington Midget Racing Association Ephrata, WA Tony Seidelman
23 April 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Bud Kaeding 31
23 April 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Blake Robertson 25
23 April 2016
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA D.J. Johnson 30
23 April 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Fonda, NY Kyle Smith 20
23 April 2016
DeSoto-Auburndale Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Colin Allman 50
23 April 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Rossburg, OH Matthew Morris 15
23 April 2016
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Brownstown, IN Kent Robinson 30
23 April 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Cheste, Valencia, Spain Anthony Kumpen 16
23 April 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Danny Varin 20
23 April 2017
Big 8 Late Model Series Loves Park, IL Michael Bilderback 88
23 April 2017
Quad Crown Street Stock Series Oxford, ME Bryce Mains 50
23 April 2017
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Lyle Nowak 50
23 April 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jimmy Vernon 10
23 April 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Lucas Wolfe 20
23 April 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Sergio Martinez 65
23 April 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Port Royal, PA Rick Eckert 50
23 April 2017
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ben Tinker 40
23 April 2017
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Dillon Moltz 150
23 April 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Warren Luff 5
23 April 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Anton de Pasquale 14
23 April 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Rogelio Lopez 147
23 April 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Chaz Mostert 57
23 April 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Loves Park, IL Max McNamara 20
23 April 2017
TCR Asia Series Zhuhai, Guangdong, China Tin Sritrai 14
23 April 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Tyler Greenbury 7
23 April 2017
Super V8 Challenge San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Michael Dorrbecker 112
23 April 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Reid Lanpher 150
23 April 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Port Royal, PA Matt Parks 20
23 April 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Lee, NH Glen Thomas 50
23 April 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jordon Boys 12
23 April 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Bridgeport, NJ Stewart Friesen 40
23 April 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Justin Kay 50
DRIVERS BORN ON April 23
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Labrosse St. Eustache, QC April 23, 1961
Albert Saunders Stafford, CT April 23, 1988
Ben Miley Venetia, PA April 23, 1951
Bubba Clem Warsaw, IN April 23, 1966
Chaney McCammon Palestine, IL April 23, 1996
Chris Kneifel Chicago, IL April 23, 1961
Chuck Gafrarar Lancaster, PA April 23, 1970
Cliff Saunders Stafford Springs, CT April 23, 1988
Cory Collum Cape Coral, FL April 23, 1987
Dave Carlisle Shannon City, IA April 23, 1971
David Heitzhaus Strykersville, NY April 23, 1958
Dell Murphy Rose Hill, NC April 23, 1964
Dick Atkins Hayward, CA April 23, 1936 November 13, 1966
Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA April 23, 1971
Eric Berndt Rocky Hill, CT April 23, 1979
Jack Harden Huntsville, AL April 23, 1934
Joe Aramendia New Braunfels, TX April 23, 1963
John Belgard Hyattsville, MD April 23, 1927
Johnny Grubb Beckley, WV April 23, 1914
Jonathan Vennard Vincennes, IN April 23, 1983
Kari-Pekka Laaksonen Valkeakoski, Finland April 23, 1967
Keith Flach Ravena, NY April 23, 1986
Ken Pedersen San Rafael, CA April 23, 1960
Matt Alloway Kenton, OH April 23, 1972
Mike Ciochetti Clayton, GA April 23, 1959
Mike Graczkowski Milwaukee, WI April 23, 1966
P.J. Jones Torrance, CA April 23, 1969
Phil Bonifield Napa, CA April 23, 1963
Phil Gould Kendall Park, NJ April 23, 1977
Ricky Turner Dawsonville, GA April 23, 1973
Robbie Crouch Georgia, VT April 23, 1952
Russell Fleeman Dacula, GA April 23, 1971
Seth Steelman Colton, CA April 23, 1983
Skip Manning Bogalusa, LA April 23, 1945
Tom Salley Martinez, GA April 23, 1944
Tommy Croft San Diego, CA April 23, 1957
Tres Wilson Lenoir, NC April 23, 1965
Ty Sampair Somerset, WI April 23, 1999
Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN April 23, 1994
Wayne Bowen Concord, NC April 23, 1970