Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


CPA410:2018-10 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 7, 2018 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 70 Dave Blaney Mohawk Northeast, Beltline Body Shop 25 11 running
2 10 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 25 0 running
3 2 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Selinsgrove Speedway 25 14 running
4 7 39 Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete, Emory Transmissions 25 0 running
5 11 5 Dylan Cisney Mike Cleck Paving & Sealcoating, X-1 Race Cars 25 0 running
6 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Stouffer Equipment Company 25 0 running
7 17 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Hickory Run Orchards 25 0 running
8 12 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 25 0 running
9 15 17B Steve Buckwalter Sunny Hill Farm Trucking, TC Transport 25 0 running
10 9 55 Mike Wagner John Ott Racing, Hershey's Racing Engines, Clugston Lumber Company 25 0 running
11 20 11 T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Mountain View Travel, Village Square Plaza 25 0 running
12 14 87R Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 25 0 running
13 1 47K Kody Lehman Bruner's Service Center, J&S Technology Solutions 25 0 running
14 6 0 Rick Lafferty Glenn Harry Auctioneering & Transportation, Clugston Lumber Co. 25 0 running
15 13 33 Jared Esh BDI The Auction Guys, Willow Street Tire & Auto, Leach's Automotive 25 0 running
16 18 11M Max McGhee Mike McGhee & Associates 24 0 running
17 16 51 John Garvin, Jr. JP Auto Wreckers, Garvin Scrap Metals 23 0 running
18 21 15 Vince Snyder Lincoln Welders 11 0 out
19 23 33M Brent Matus McClymonds Supply & Transit, Allied Rubber & Supply 11 0 out
20 19 13 Brandon Matus Sobczak Electric 9 0 out
21 5 29S Jason Shultz HorstCraft Millworks, WeatherProof Roofing, Lauver Brothers Landscaping Products, Hoover's Produce 1 0 accident
22 4 10 Joe Kata, III TAM Enterprises, Pierce Eagle Equipment, Halmar International 1 0 accident
23 8 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:16:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Rick LaffertyJason SchultzJoe Kata, III
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.312 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#4, #29S, #10 accident turn 4); lap 14 (#87R spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Greg Hodnett 1-14; Dave Blaney 15-25