2019 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race 1YT-icon.png DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 11, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 6m Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, D&E Marine Longhorn 30 22 running
2 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 0 running
3 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 30 2 running
5 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 30 0 running
6 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 30 0 running
7 2 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 6 running
8 16 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 30 0 running
9 7 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 30 0 running
10 21 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 30 0 running
11 8 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
12 15 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 30 0 running
13 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 30 0 running
14 5 116 Tanner English Henderson Motorsports, Diercks Limited & Co., A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 30 0 running
15 4 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
16 9 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
17 17 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
18 24 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales Swartz 30 0 running
19 13 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Club 29 30 0 running
20 22 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
21 14 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 30 0 running
22 20 7K Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 24 0 flat tire
23 19 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 24 0 out
24 23 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Colton Flinner; Donald McIntosh; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Blake Spencer; Chub Frank; Blair Nothdurft; Tyler Clem; Mike Hammerle; Dan Stone; Brent Larson; Stacy Boles; Jason Fitzgerald; Jeff Mathews; Steve Isenberg; G.R. Smith; Hillard Miller
Time of Race: 0:18:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Bronson - 16.661 sec.
Heat Winners: Chase JunghansMike MarlarJosh RichardsChris Madden
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky WeissScott Bloomquist
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.272 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#1s, #116 accident turn 3); lap 20 (#3s stopped turn 2); lap 24 (#7K slow turn 3)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Chase Junghans 1-6; Mike Marlar 7-19; Josh Richards 20-21; Marlar 22-30