2019 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race 2YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 13, 2019 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 50 running
2 13 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
5 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
6 4 17m Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
8 20 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
9 11 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
10 6 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
11 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 50 0 running
12 2 7K Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 50 0 running
13 18 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
14 17 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
15 12 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 0 running
16 19 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
17 16 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 50 0 running
18 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 49 0 running
19 27 83 Scott James Complete Heat Treating, Powell Equipment Services 49 0 running
20 24 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 48 0 running
21 10 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 44 0 out
22 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Volunteer Spirits Package Store, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 38 0 out
23 15 91 Tyler Erb Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 35 0 radiator
24 26 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 34 0 out
25 23 6m Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, D&E Marine Longhorn 31 0 out
26 21 58 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 16 0 out
27 25 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Donald McIntosh; Joey Moriarty; Jason Fitzgerald; Blair Nothdurft; Dan Stone; Stacy Boles; Rick Briggs; Mike Hammerle; Frank Heckenast, Jr.; Tim McCreadie; Jason Jameson; Tyler Bruening; Cade Dillard; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Tyler Clem; Hillard Miller; Chuck Hummer
Time of Race: 0:22:23
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Kent Robinson - 15.887 sec.
Heat Winners: Kent RobinsonBrandon SheppardDale McDowellScott Bloomquist
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon OvertonDevin Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.925 seconds
Average Speed: 57.018 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#58 slow turn 2); lap 31 (#7 slow backstretch); lap 35 (#91 blown engine)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-50