Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 East Tennessee Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 2, 2018 at Volunteer Speedway in Bulls Gap, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 3 running
2 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 35 running
3 5 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
4 1 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 12 running
5 4 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
6 6 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
7 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
9 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
10 8 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
11 24 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
12 13 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
13 16 9H Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 50 0 running
14 10 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 49 0 running
15 9 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 49 0 running
16 11 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 0
17 18 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 0
18 19 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, Longhorn Chassis, RE Suspension Longhorn 0
19 20 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering Rocket 0
20 21 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 0
21 23 21M Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 0
22 22 10 Chad Ogle T&C Transportation, HR Concrete Solutions 0
23 15 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 30 0 out
24 14 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 22 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.085 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Jimmy OwensMichael Chilton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Michael Chilton 1-12; Chris Madden 13-47; Jimmy Owens 48-50