WoO Late Model:2018-13 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 1, 2018 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9H Cory Hedgecock Valley Transport, Cushman Rocket 50 28 running
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
3 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
4 12 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
5 1 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 0 running
6 10 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
8 2 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 22 running
9 17 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
10 11 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
11 7 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
12 13 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
14 16 53 Ray Cook Wynn Land Development, Dublin Winwater, Keyser Manufacturing Capital 50 0 running
15 4 3v Kyle Hardy Viper Risk Management Group, Pancho's Racing Products, Chiarelli Paving 50 0 running
16 24 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
17 21 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
18 22 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 50 0 running
19 23 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 49 0 running
20 14 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 45 0 out
21 19 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 44 0 out
22 20 21M Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 40 0 out
23 18 C5 David Crabtree 15 0 out
24 6 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Benji Hicks; Stacy Boles; Jeff Neubert; Chicky Barton; Billy Franklin
Time of Race: 0:21:39
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 14.001 sec.
Heat Winners: Cory HedgecockMichael ChiltonDavid Breazeale
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.986 seconds
Average Speed: 51.951 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 41; lap 44; lap 45
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Breazeale 1-22; Cory Hedgecock 23-50