WoO Late Model:2018-15 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 14, 2018 at New Stateline Speedway in Busti, NY
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 15 running
2 4 22B Darrell Bossard Endless Summer, A1 Auto Sales & Service Rocket 50 0 running
3 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
4 1 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
5 11 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
6 16 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products Rocket 50 0 running
7 12 44H Dave Hess, Jr. Plyler Entry Systems, Beacon Lubricants, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Linda's Notary Service 50 0 running
8 13 0 Ryan Scott 50 0 running
9 10 12B Andy Boozel Lictus Keystone, Ripley Machine & Tool 50 0 running
10 3 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
11 14 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 50 0 running
12 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 35 running
13 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
14 9 X3 Wyatt Scott Hoosier Tire 50 0 running
15 19 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
16 24 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
17 21 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
18 23 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 49 0 running
19 8 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 38 0 out
20 18 9s Breyton Santee 31 0 out
21 17 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 30 0 out
22 15 28L John Lobb 15 0 out
23 20 76 Steve Kania 14 0 out
24 22 111 Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Oakes; Bump Hedman; Rick Briggs; Chris Hackett; Chad Valone; Bob Dorman; Devin Lewis; Jake Finnerty; Joe Petyak; Doug Eck; Jared Miley; Rick Tripodi; Zack Carley; Brandon Groters; Nathan Hill
Time of Race: 0:23:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 17.517 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Shane ClantonRick EckertDarrell Bossard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chub FrankBreyton Santee
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.126 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-35; Brandon Sheppard 36-50