2018 Buckeye Spring 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 13, 2018 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 50 running
2 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
4 12 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 23 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
6 4 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
7 14 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
8 10 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
9 7 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
10 13 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
11 16 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 50 0 running
12 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
13 21 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
14 9 11H Jared Hawkins Xtreme Graphics 50 0 running
15 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
16 22 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 49 0 running
18 18 40B Kyle Bronson Dream Racing Technologies, Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Longhorn 49 0 running
19 25 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 49 0 running
20 26 44F Mark Frazier Red Dawg Racing Supply, Mark Frazier CPA & Associates 49 0 running
21 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 26 0 out
22 20 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing 23 0 out
23 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 22 0 out
24 19 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 17 0 out
25 17 28C Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Isner Race Engines, Wehrs Machine Kryptonite 15 0 out
26 8 44 Dave Hess, Jr. 13 0 flat tire
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeep Van Wormer; Kody Evans; Steve Casebolt; R.J. Conley
Time of Race: 0:33:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.501 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealTim McCreadieScott BloomquistDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tyler Carpenter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.211 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 14; lap 17; lap 17; lap 20; lap 27
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-50