2018 Bama Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgBama Bash.jpg
Held on March 24, 2018 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 42 running
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 8 running
4 18 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 8 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
6 12 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
8 11 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
9 5 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
10 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 15 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
12 14 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
13 10 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
14 17 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
15 23 33 Kyle Bronson Vivid Graphix, Recreational Vehicle Select, Buddy's Home Furnishings Rocket 50 0 running
16 20 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 22 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms, AKW Electrical Contractors 50 0 running
18 25 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
19 19 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 50 0 running
20 26 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 0 running
21 21 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 50 0 running
22 24 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 48 0 out
23 6 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 45 0 out
24 16 2C Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Broward Armature & Generator 32 0 out
25 7 21 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Southway Crane & Rigging, Racecar Engineering 25 0 out
26 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 15 0 driveshaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ryan King ; Jeff Mathews; Dalton Cook; Justin Duty; Bubba Pollard; Blake Spencer; Jason Jameson; Zach Leonhardi; Jason Hiett; Jimmy Sharpe, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:35:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 14.373 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealTim McCreadieBrandon SheppardScott Bloomquist
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jonathan DavenportDale McDowell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.643 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 17; lap 25; lap 29; lap 32; lap 36; lap 43
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-8; Brandon Sheppard 8-50