From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2010 Running of the Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Next Running >>>
2010 Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on October 2, 2010 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking, Banner Valley Hauling Victory Circle 100 88 running
2 11 1 Josh Richards Rocket Chassis, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 100 0 running
3 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Performance Rod & Custom, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 100 1 running
4 6 15 Steve Francis Rocket 100 0 running
5 22 1V Will Vaught Circle M Auto Sales Warrior 100 0 running
6 21 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 100 0 running
7 25 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises MB Custom 100 0 running
8 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Rocket 100 0 running
9 10 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 100 0 running
10 7 19 Austin Hubbard Reliable Painting, Trinity Transport Rocket 100 0 running
11 15 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Apprasials Bloomquist 99 0 running
12 13 07 Kelly Boen RoadRunner Fabrication Rocket 99 0 running
13 17 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking MasterSbilt 99 0 running
14 3 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Red Buck Cigars, Lucas Oil Longhorn 99 0 running
15 23 24 Rick Eckert J&K Salvage, York Excavating Bloomquist 99 0 running
16 9 7 Matt Miller McCullough Industries, M&W Auto Body Shop MasterSbilt 99 0 running
17 16 3s Brian Shirley Skateland South, Jayco Construction Pierce 99 0 running
18 14 s9 Dan Schlieper Rockstar Energy Drink Bloomquist 99 0 running
19 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal Bloomquist 99 11 running
20 26 41 Brad Neat Red Buck Cigars, T&T Energy Longhorn 0 running
21 31 39 Ryan Newman Gillette Rocket 0 running
22 27 1 Jack Sullivan GRT Race Cars, Triple A Diesel Service GRT 0 out
23 20 50 Denny Eckrich Mac Tools BWRC 0 out
24 28 98 Jason Rauen Victory Circle 0 out
25 24 31 Jason Utter Cox Design, Louisa Gold Farms MasterSbilt 0 out
26 30 32 Chris Simpson GearWrench, Five Star Shop Service MasterSbilt 0 out
27 18 32D Darren Miller Victory Circle 0 out
28 4 15B Brian Birkhofer Hilton Head National, ASi Racewear MB Custom 0 out
29 29 1m Rob Moss Swartz 0 out
30 12 57J Bub McCool Victory Circle 0 out
31 19 83 Scott James Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Mark Burgtorf; Andy Eckrich; Jeremiah Hurst; John Blankenship; Nick Marolf; John Duty; Chris Spieker; Rich Bell; Jake Meier; Jeff Guengerich; Boone McLaughlin; Mike Fryer; Joel Callahan; Kerry Hansen; Darrel DeFrance; Eddie Kirchoff; Mike Wallace ; Chad Chenoweth; Junior Coover; Alonzo Grosse; Tyler Reddick; John Anderson ; Rickey Frankel; Jeep Van Wormer; John Vandenberg; Denny Woodworth; Jay Johnson; Jill George; Curt Schroeder; Ron Boyse

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerBilly Moyer
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jimmy MarsJohn Duty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 12 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 2; lap 5; lap 7; lap 26; lap 36; lap 37; lap 57; lap 68; lap 69; lap 70; lap 71
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-11; Billy Moyer 12-19; Darrell Lanigan 20; Moyer 21-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered