2011 Lucas Oil Knoxville Nationals 100 presented by Casey’s General Stores Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on October 1, 2011 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 71 Don O'Neal Magnaflow Exhaust, Freeport Recycling Center MasterSbilt 100 41 running
2 12 15 Steve Francis MasterSbilt 0
3 1 15b Brian Birkhofer Cheap Cars, ASi Racewear MB Custom 0
4 16 11t Tyler Reddick Bloomquist 0
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Gantte Appraisals Bloomquist 36
6 14 21 Billy Moyer Victory Circle 0
7 2 19 Austin Hubbard Rocket 23
8 26 2 Brady Smith Bloomquist 0
9 23 57J Bub McCool Victory Circle 0
10 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Bloomquist 0
11 21 3s Brian Shirley Pierce 0
12 15 777 Jared Landers Rocket 0
13 10 5b Mike Marlar Rocket 0
14 17 25f Jason Feger Pierce 0
15 33 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 0
16 25 23 John Blankenship Bloomquist 0
17 28 27h Brian Harris Victory Circle 0
18 30 99jr Frank Heckenast, Jr. Rocket 0
19 22 28m Jimmy Mars MB Custom 0
20 27 18e Eric Wells Rocket 0
21 29 50 Denny Eckrich BWRC 0
22 4 1 Darrell Lanigan Rocket 0
23 6 1v Will Vaught Warrior 0
24 31 44 Earl Pearson, Jr. Longhorn 0
25 18 39 Tim McCreadie Rocket 0
26 7 18 Shannon Babb Victory Circle 0
27 11 98 Jason Rauen MB2 0
28 9 81 Scott James Rocket 0
29 13 25c Chad Simpson MasterSbilt 0
30 19 32x Chris Simpson Longhorn 0
31 32 41N Brad Neat Longhorn 0
32 24 56 Andy Eckrich BWRC 0
33 20 1m Rob Moss Swartz 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dale McDowell; Tyler Bruening; Chris Spieker; Darrell DeFrance; Jill George; Al Humphrey; Mike Wallace ; Scott Lewis; Curt Schroeder; Chad Chenoweth; Alonzo Grosse; Paul Glendenning; Junior Coover; Steve Casebolt; Jeremiah Hurst; Jason Utter; Kent Robinson; Kevin Sather; Rich Bell; Matt Furman; Mike Fryer; Kerry Hansen; Billy Moyer, Jr.; Jay Johnson; Brad Neat; Nick Marolf; Jack Sullivan; John Duty; Charlie McKenna; Tim Lance; Dave Eckrich; Dan Schlieper
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensBrian Birkhofer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: John BlankenshipKevin Sather
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 24; lap 29; lap 31; lap 35; lap 35; lap 41; lap 45; lap 88; lap 92; lap 93
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Austin Hubbard 1-23; Don O'Neal 24-59; Jimmy Owens 60-95; O'Neal 96-100