2004 AutoZone Spring Classic NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series.jpg
Held on April 16, 2004 at Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville in Nashville, TN
150 L, 89.4 M, 143.85 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 51 Brian Hoppe Gildan Activewear Chevy 150 94 running
2 10 92 Jason Hogan Universal Ch'vrolet Chevy 150 0 running
3 9 54 Jeff Fultz C & C Boilers Chevy 150 0 running
4 7 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon Chevy 150 0 running
5 2 7 Erik Darnell All Modes Transportation Chevy 150 0 running
6 19 61 Biff George Rapco Braces, Dyers Rods Chevy 150 0 running
7 3 11 A.J. Frank Thunder Island Pontiac 150 0 running
8 23 48 Cecil Chunn Full Throttle Racecars Chevy 150 0 running
9 22 29 Allen Karnes Quality Cabinets Chevy 150 0 running
10 17 33 Robert Richardson Richardson Racing Chevy 149 0 running
11 26 74 Johnny Brazier Frogg Toggs Ford 149 0 running
12 18 9 Keith Gardner Owen Motorsports Chevy 149 0 running
13 8 5 J.R. Norris Victor Ford Ford 148 0 running
14 28 23 Wayne Bowen Hi-Tach Oil Stabilizer Chevy 147 0 running
15 11 98 Justin Wakefield Carswell Motorsports Ford 136 0 running
16 16 59 John Wilkinson, III C & W Drilling Chevy 128 0 running
17 1 63 Greg Pope Lafferty Engine Chevy 100 56 engine
18 13 41 Chris Davidson Westside Performance Chevy 96 0 engine
19 30 44 Randy Pedley Texas Roadhouse Chevy 90 0 accident
20 15 40 Dusty Williams Dixie Excavating Chevy 74 0 running
21 24 17 Roger Parker Brock Excavating Chevy 67 0 accident
22 14 49 Stanley Smith Express Oil Change Chevy 67 0 accident
23 29 96 Nathan Haseleu Kuntz Auto Service Ford 30 0 suspension
24 5 71 Ray Skillman DuPont, Kendall Oil Ford 17 0 accident
25 25 90 Michael Britt Catalina Company Chevy 17 0 accident
26 6 1 Kevin Prince Land O Frost Chevy 16 0 accident
27 12 89 Jarod Robie Iron Horse Safety Chevy 16 0 accident
28 20 55 Terry Mason, Jr. CCC Group Chevy 16 0 accident
29 27 19 Steven Howard Greer Floor Covering Chevy 16 0 accident
30 21 00 Michael Faulk Pennzoil Chevy 8 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eddie Stivers, III, Ronnie White
Time of Race: 1h:17:49
Fast Qualifier: J.R. Norris
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.465 seconds
Average Speed: 72.285 mph
Cautions: 7 for 37 laps - (3-5, 10-13, 18-26, 61-67, 69-75, 90-93, 103-105).
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Greg Pope (1-56); Brian Hoppe (57-150).