Whelen.png
2018 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Philip Morris
Division Champion
Alaska State Championship Tim Workman
Alberta Provincial Championship Lee Werner
Arizona State Championship Brandon Farrington
California State Championship Trevor Huddleston
Colorado State Championship Bruce Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship Brad May
Idaho State Championship Bryan Warf
Illinois State Championship Jon Reynolds, Jr.
Iowa State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Kansas State Championship Tanner Mullens
Maine State Championship Curtis Gerry
Massachusetts State Championship Dave Darling
Michigan State Championship Dave Lake
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Nebraska State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Nevada State Championship Jimmy Parker, Jr.
New Hampshire State Championship Geoff Rollins
New York State Championship Kyle Soper
Newfoundland and Labrador Provincial Championship Wayne Walsh
North Carolina State Championship Tim Brown
Ohio State Championship Jerry Bowersock
Oklahoma State Championship Jared Russell
Ontario Provincial Championship Danny Benedict
Oregon State Championship Brody Montgomery
Pennsylvania State Championship Jeff Strunk
Quebec Provincial Championship Maxime Gauvreau
South Carolina State Championship Justin Milliken
Tennessee State Championship Zeke Shell
Vermont State Championship Kenny Tremont, Jr.
Virginia State Championship Philip Morris
Washington State Championship Doni Wanat
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson
Past Champions & All Seasons - Minnesota State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Donny Reuvers
2008 Donny Reuvers
2009 Adam Royle
2010 Donny Reuvers
2011 Adam Royle
2012 Adam Royle
2013 Adam Royle
2014 Jacob Goede
2015 Jacob Goede
2016 Jacob Goede
2017 Jacob Goede
2018 Jacob Goede
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
11 Jacob Goede Elko Speedway (MN) 524 27 9 25 26 1
36 Chris Marek Elko Speedway (MN) 432 27 4 15 19 2
38 Owin Giles Elko Speedway (MN) 424 27 2 16 22 3
46 Adam Bendzick Elko Speedway (MN) 416 25 2 14 22 4
49 Bryan Wrolstad Elko Speedway (MN) 412 27 3 11 25 5
58 Chad Walen Elko Speedway (MN) 396 27 2 11 22 6
89 Ryan Varner Elko Speedway (MN) 342 23 0 6 19 7
101 Devyn Stocker Elko Speedway (MN) 330 26 0 4 19 8
104 Steve Anderson Elko Speedway (MN) 326 27 0 6 21 9
132 Lawrence Berthiaume Elko Speedway (MN) 294 26 1 8 13 10
140 Paul Paine Elko Speedway (MN) 288 17 0 8 13 11
260 Jon Lemke Elko Speedway (MN) 204 10 2 3 8 12
409 Michael Haggar Elko Speedway (MN) 134 6 1 2 6 13
474 Andrew Schultz Elko Speedway (MN) 114 18 0 0 3 14
496 Joe Neisius Elko Speedway (MN) 108 6 0 2 5 15
52 Michael Beamish Elko Speedway (MN) 100 6 0 0 5 16
Tyler Kingery Elko Speedway (MN) 86 18 0 0 2 17
Nick Murgic Elko Speedway (MN) 84 4 0 3 3 18
Tom Quade Elko Speedway (MN) 82 16 0 0 0 19
Michael Ostdiek Elko Speedway (MN) 74 6 1 1 5 20