Whelen.png
2013 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Lee Pulliam
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
California State Championship Jay Linstroth
Colorado State Championship Bruce Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship David Rogers
Idaho State Championship Dan Pehrson
Illinois State Championship Alex Papini
Iowa State Championship Jason O'Brien
Louisiana State Championship Brandon Kelley
Maine State Championship Mike Rowe
Michigan State Championship Brian Bergakker
Minnesota State Championship Adam Royle
Missouri State Championship Cole Williams
Nebraska State Championship Jase Kaser
Nevada State Championship Jay Beasley
New Hampshire State Championship Bill Kimball
New York State Championship Jimmy Zacharias
North Carolina State Championship Deac McCaskill
Ohio State Championship Bobby Justus
Oklahoma State Championship Chris Theodore
Ontario Provincial Championship Gord Shepherd
Pennsylvania State Championship Craig Von Dohren
South Carolina State Championship Anthony Anders
Tennessee State Championship Chad Finchum
Texas State Championship Joe Aramendia
Vermont State Championship Todd Stone
Virginia State Championship Lee Pulliam
Washington State Championship Daniel Moore
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson
Past Champions & All Seasons - Minnesota State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Donny Reuvers
2008 Donny Reuvers
2009 Adam Royle
2010 Donny Reuvers
2011 Adam Royle
2012 Adam Royle
2013 Adam Royle
2014 Jacob Goede
2015 Jacob Goede
2016 Jacob Goede
2017 Jacob Goede
2018 Jacob Goede
FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
12 Adam Royle Elko Speedway (MN) 641 19 7 18 18 1 1
42 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway (MN) 536 19 4 10 17 2 2
44 Matt Goede Elko Speedway (MN) 534 19 4 12 17 4 3
47 Chad Walen Elko Speedway (MN) 526 19 2 11 16 3 4
82 Joey Garofalo Elko Speedway (MN) 450 19 0 6 16 6 5
87 Jason Schneider Elko Speedway (MN) 446 19 0 6 17 5 6
104 Conrad Jorgenson Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 419 16 5 13 16 1 7
128 Bryan Roach Elko Speedway (MN) 388 18 0 4 16 9 8
164 Bryan Syer-Keske Elko Speedway (MN) 356 19 2 4 10 7 9
168 Brent Kane Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 354 16 4 10 14 2 10
183 Derek Lemke Elko Speedway (MN) 344 19 0 2 11 8 11
191 Jeremy Wolff Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 336 16 2 10 14 3 12
205 Mark Lamoreaux Elko Speedway (MN) 324 15 0 7 11 12 13
231 Mark Hawes Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 306 16 0 8 14 4 14
266 Billy Mohn Elko Speedway (MN) 282 14 0 4 10 15 15
272 Jacob Goede Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 278 12 2 9 10 12 16
275 Matt Ostdiek Elko Speedway (MN) 276 17 0 3 8 11 17
280 Drew Skaja Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 273 16 1 10 11 6 18
300 Tina Davis Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 260 16 0 5 13 5 19
317 Gregg Borchardt Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 250 19 0 1 13 10 20
351 Dusty Mann Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 232 15 2 5 11 9 21
358 John Heath Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 228 15 0 6 11 7 22
427 Rick Burns Elko Speedway (MN) 200 19 0 0 2 10 23
464 Ryan Wolke Elko Speedway (MN) 182 18 0 0 1 14 24
468 Matt Stanley Raceway Park (MN) (MN) 178 16 0 2 9 8 25