Whelen.png
2018 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Philip Morris
Division Champion
Alaska State Championship Tim Workman
Alberta Provincial Championship Lee Werner
Arizona State Championship Brandon Farrington
California State Championship Trevor Huddleston
Colorado State Championship Bruce Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship Brad May
Idaho State Championship Bryan Warf
Illinois State Championship Jon Reynolds, Jr.
Iowa State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Kansas State Championship Tanner Mullens
Maine State Championship Curtis Gerry
Massachusetts State Championship Dave Darling
Michigan State Championship Dave Lake
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Nebraska State Championship Bill Leighton, Jr.
Nevada State Championship Jimmy Parker, Jr.
New Hampshire State Championship Geoff Rollins
New York State Championship Kyle Soper
Newfoundland and Labrador Provincial Championship Wayne Walsh
North Carolina State Championship Tim Brown
Ohio State Championship Jerry Bowersock
Oklahoma State Championship Jared Russell
Ontario Provincial Championship Danny Benedict
Oregon State Championship Brody Montgomery
Pennsylvania State Championship Jeff Strunk
Quebec Provincial Championship Maxime Gauvreau
South Carolina State Championship Justin Milliken
Tennessee State Championship Zeke Shell
Vermont State Championship Kenny Tremont, Jr.
Virginia State Championship Philip Morris
Washington State Championship Doni Wanat
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
44 Kyle Soper Riverhead Raceway (NY) 416 15 3 12 14 1
62 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 386 15 3 9 14 2
66 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 378 15 2 9 13 3
75 John Beatty, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 356 15 3 7 12 4
106 John Fortin, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 324 15 1 7 13 5
161 Dave Brigati Riverhead Raceway (NY) 270 15 0 4 9 6
218 David Schneider Riverhead Raceway (NY) 232 11 1 3 6 7
233 Chris Young Riverhead Raceway (NY) 222 15 0 3 9 8
236 Ed Brunnhoelzl, III Riverhead Raceway (NY) 220 13 0 4 8 9
269 Roger Turbush Riverhead Raceway (NY) 200 14 0 1 6 10
291 Connor Sellars Chemung Speedrome (NY) 184 12 3 9 10 11
337 Brad Van Houten Riverhead Raceway (NY) 166 14 0 1 5 12
341 C.J. Lehmann Riverhead Raceway (NY) 164 11 0 1 7 13
352 Neal Dietz Holland International Speedway (NY) 158 14 5 11 13 14
366 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 154 8 0 3 5 15
368 Shawn Nye Holland International Speedway (NY) 153 14 5 10 13 16
412 T.J. Potrzebowski Chemung Speedrome (NY) 132 7 3 5 6 17
450 Zack Curren Chemung Speedrome (NY) 120 7 0 5 7 18
458 Dylan Slepian Riverhead Raceway (NY) 118 12 0 1 4 19
475 Jeremy Haudricourt Holland International Speedway (NY) 112 8 1 6 8 20
484 Kevin Timmerman Holland International Speedway (NY) 110 13 0 7 13