2018 Dream XXIV Friday Odd Preliminary 1 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 8, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 25 25 running
2 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 25 0 running
3 2 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 25 0 running
4 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 25 0 running
5 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 0 running
6 5 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 25 0 running
7 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 25 0 running
8 9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 25 0 running
9 6 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Limber, Jason Clarkson Logging MasterSbilt 25 0 running
10 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 25 0 running
11 12 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 25 0 running
12 11 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 25 0 running
13 17 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 25 0 running
14 15 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 25 0 running
15 13 3 Matt Miller PDR, Warpaint Decals Posters & T-Shirts Rocket 25 0 running
16 18 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 25 0 running
17 14 95J Jerry Bowersock Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 25 0 running
18 20 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 24 0 running
19 21 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Northeastern Fabrication, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance 24 0 running
20 22 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 24 0 running
21 19 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 24 0 running
22 24 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 24 0 running
23 10 1G Ryan King Warrior Design Race Cars, Goddard Performance Parts, Goddard Guttering Warrior 23 0 running
24 23 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels MasterSbilt 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jesse Lay; Vic Hill; Austin Smith ; Casey Noonan; Andy Haus; Joe Godsey; Ben Nicastri; Jeff Roth; Joey Moriarty; Bryant Dickinson; Rob Anderzack; Kody Evans; Blake Spencer; Dustin Nobbe; Devin Moran
Time of Race: 0:14:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 15.958 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbDon O'NealJonathan DavenportDevin Gilpin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeep Van Wormer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.184 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 15
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The 2018 Thursday program for the Dream was rained out and reset to a preliminary Friday program.