June 8 History
RACES HELD ON June 8
Date Series Track Winner Laps
8 June 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
8 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Don Eggett
8 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Pete Mavira
8 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Wes Crowley
8 June 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Erie, PA Lloyd Moore
8 June 1952
NASCAR Speedway Division Lakewood, GA Al Keller 100
8 June 1952
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Tim Flock 100
8 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Gene Force
8 June 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Oklahoma City, OK Allen Adkins 200
8 June 1957
NASCAR Grand National Gardena, CA Eddie Pagan 150
8 June 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
8 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
8 June 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Frank Burany
8 June 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ned Jarrett 40
8 June 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Hagerstown, MD Bob Tattersall
8 June 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Martinsville, VA Fireball Roberts 500
8 June 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series South Amherst, OH Eddie Johnson
8 June 1961
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Jack Smith 200
8 June 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Tommy Copp
8 June 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ed Ortiz
8 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Narducci 25
8 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Tommy Copp
8 June 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Melvin Bradley 50
8 June 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ed Flemke 30
8 June 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Johnny Riva
8 June 1963
MARC Racing Series Nashville, TN Jack Bowsher 300
8 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
8 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
8 June 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ernie Derr
8 June 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
8 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Dick Hutcherson 50
8 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mel Kenyon
8 June 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
8 June 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Marne, MI Jimmy Knight
8 June 1966
NEMA Plainville, CT Ray Brown 50
8 June 1967
NASCAR Grand National Maryville, TN Richard Petty 200
8 June 1968
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
8 June 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott 50
8 June 1968
NEMA Oxford, ME Ronnie Evans
8 June 1968
NEMA Oxford, ME Dave Humphrey
8 June 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN P.B. Crowell 100
8 June 1968
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Richard Petty 160
8 June 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred DeSarro
8 June 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
8 June 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Sonoma, CA Ray Elder
8 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
8 June 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
8 June 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
8 June 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Larry Cannon
8 June 1969
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Andy Hampton 100
8 June 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Spokane Speedway|]] Danny O'Neill
8 June 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Larry Rice
8 June 1973
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN L.J. Lines
8 June 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans 100
8 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Billy Shuman
8 June 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Don Nordhorn
8 June 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Billy Cassella
8 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Ard 101
8 June 1974
NASCAR Olympia Beer Challenge Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
8 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Ron Martin 30
8 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 80
8 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coeburn, VA John Utsman
8 June 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley 50
8 June 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
8 June 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Richard Petty 153
8 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Sonny Seamon
8 June 1975
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Colin Bond 35
8 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
8 June 1975
USAC Stock Car Series Salem, IN Larry Moore 100
8 June 1975
ARCA Racing Series West Chester, OH Woody Fisher 100
8 June 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans
8 June 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Salem, IN Larry Meadors 100
8 June 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 50
8 June 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Martin 50
8 June 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Morris, IL Bob Wente
8 June 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Darrell Waltrip 95
8 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Ron Esau
8 June 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Don Hobbs
8 June 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Cortland, OH Dave Blaney
8 June 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Canandaigua, NY Steve Kinser
8 June 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
8 June 1984
ALL PRO Pickup Truck Series Opp, AL Jackie Brown
8 June 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
8 June 1985
International Race of Champions Lexington, OH Bobby Rahal 29
8 June 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Larry Pearson 200
8 June 1985
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rickey Hood
8 June 1985
International Racing Association Schererville, IN Robert Hixon
8 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
8 June 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Ashland, KY Donnie Moran
8 June 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Manassas, VA Rob Moroso
8 June 1985
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Kenny Haynes
8 June 1985
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Ruben Garcia 200
8 June 1986
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Mike Duvall
8 June 1986
ACT Coors Tour Catamount, VT Chuck Bown 100
8 June 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tim Richmond 200
8 June 1986
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Bob Ewell
8 June 1986
Chattanooga Chew NCRA Dirt Car Series Park City, KS Bob Ewell
8 June 1986
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Martin 60
8 June 1986
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Dave Kelly
8 June 1986
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Hagerstown, MD Jack Hewitt 100
8 June 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Canandaigua, NY Don Kreitz, Jr.
8 June 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series West Fargo, ND Kevin Thompson
8 June 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints [[Lakeland International Speedway|]] Pete Folse, Jr.
8 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood
8 June 1991
Sprints on Dirt [[Shady Hill Raceway|]] Jeff Walker
8 June 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Mickey York 100
8 June 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Jeff Thomas
8 June 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Joe Shear
8 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Holland, NY Ricky Craven 150
8 June 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Meridian, ID Scotty Backman
8 June 1991
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran
8 June 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Steve Kent
8 June 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Sonoma, CA Ken Pedersen 50
8 June 1991
Pavement Racing Organization Inverness, FL Pete Folse, Jr.
8 June 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Harvey Ostermiller
8 June 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Barrie, ON Dave Whitlock
8 June 1991
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Dacono, CO Steve Saleen 29
8 June 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
8 June 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series [[Five State Fairgrounds|]] Garry Lee Maier
8 June 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Robert Pressley 300
8 June 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON Junior Hanley 150
8 June 1991
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Dacono, CO Steve Saleen 25
8 June 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Dick Anderson 100
8 June 1991
California Racing Association Petaluma, CA Jimmy Sills
8 June 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Santa Maria, CA Steve Kent
8 June 1993
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Ted Musgrave
8 June 1993
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
8 June 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions North Vernon, IN Frankie Kerr
8 June 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Canandaigua, NY Steve Kinser
8 June 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Ransomville, NY Stevie Smith
8 June 1995
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Glencoe, AL Jody Summerville
8 June 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Detroit, MI Dorsey Schroeder 48
8 June 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Pluer
8 June 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Detroit, MI Dominic Dobson 14
8 June 1996
Interstate Racing Association [[Kanakee Speedway|]] Mike Frost
8 June 1996
NASCAR Busch Series South Boston, VA Todd Bodine 300
8 June 1996
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Gary Fedewa
8 June 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Robert Huffman 103
8 June 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Madera, CA Pat Bliss
8 June 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Paul McMahan
8 June 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Topeka, KS Toby Porter 60
8 June 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Jeff Shepard
8 June 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Owego, NY Bobby Dragon 145
8 June 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Steve Park 150
8 June 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
8 June 1996
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Donnie Moran 89
8 June 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Zuber, FL Stan Butler
8 June 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Detroit, MI Darren Law 15
8 June 1997
USAC Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
8 June 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Gordon 200
8 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON Kerry Micks
8 June 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Chuck Roumell
8 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Sammy Swindell
8 June 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Detroit, MI David Donohue 15
8 June 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Detroit, MI Dominic Dobson 12
8 June 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Fountain, CO Ryan Newman
8 June 1997
USAC Western Midget Series Fountain, CO Ryan Newman
8 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Fred Rahmer 30
8 June 1997
NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Shelby Steenson
8 June 1998
Northern Sprint Tour White City, OR Shawna Wilskey
8 June 1999
IMCA NAPA Winner Series [[Audubon Speedway|]] Mark Elliott
8 June 1999
WISSOTA Challenge Series Rice Lake, WI Joel Cryderman
8 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Bismarck, ND Gary Wright
8 June 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Greenwood, NE Joe Kosiski
8 June 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Sean Michael 30
8 June 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Rugby, ND Mike Balcaen
8 June 2001
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Scott Baker
8 June 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Eagle, NE Richard Griffin
8 June 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Jack Sprague 167
8 June 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Ricky Turner
8 June 2001
International Supermodified Association Toledo, OH Lou Cicconi, Jr.
8 June 2001
Eldora Million Rossburg, OH Mike Gault
8 June 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Toledo, OH Gary Fedewa
8 June 2001
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer
8 June 2001
Eldora Million Rossburg, OH Brian Ruhlman
8 June 2001
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Fraserville, ON Derek Lynch
8 June 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bristol, TN Donny Schatz
8 June 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
8 June 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Danny Lasoski
8 June 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Ft. Worth, TX Chris Davidson 50
8 June 2002
National Late Model Series Wewahitchka, FL Lonnie Roberts
8 June 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Anderson, IN Joel Kauffman 150
8 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Rodney Wing
8 June 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Tom Howe
8 June 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Lebanon, TN Jack Sprague 225
8 June 2002
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
8 June 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Kenny Jacobs 40
8 June 2002
USAC Western Regional Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Tony Hunt 30
8 June 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Steve King
8 June 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Jetmore, KS Tyler Walker
8 June 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Saskatoon, SK Chris Shirley 150
8 June 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Ted Christopher 204
8 June 2002
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Bill Brian, Jr.
8 June 2002
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hagersville, ON Harold Fair, Jr.
8 June 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Chris Rahe 20
8 June 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Damon Lusk 86
8 June 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Gerald Mintz
8 June 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mount Vernon, KY Pete Wormcastle 100
8 June 2002
ACT Dodge Tour N. Woodstock, NH Patrick Laperle 100
8 June 2002
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Marshfield, WI Nathan Haseleu
8 June 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jason McCord 30
8 June 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Innisfil, ON Gerry Wheaton
8 June 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Jeff Agnew 250
8 June 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Mike Bowers
8 June 2002
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Mansfield, OH Ron Gregory
8 June 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Mike Johnson 151
8 June 2002
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr 25
8 June 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Ryan Corbett
8 June 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA David Gilliland 150
8 June 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Damion Gardner
8 June 2002
Tri-State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Randy Hvall 100
8 June 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
8 June 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Laurens, SC Lamar Haygood
8 June 2002
Intermountain Late Model Series Carson City, NV Jerry Allec, Jr.
8 June 2002
V8 Supercars Series Canberra, Australia Mark Skaife 25
8 June 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tony Stewart 200
8 June 2003
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 42
8 June 2003
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Marcos Ambrose 42
8 June 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions [[Vermillon County Speedway|]] Dennis Erb, Jr.
8 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Mike Woodruff
8 June 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Jipp Ortiz 25
8 June 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME Ben Rowe 200
8 June 2004
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Paul Brust
8 June 2004
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Ricky Elliott
8 June 2004
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Fulton, NY Stewart Friesen 100
8 June 2005
Powell Memorial Zuber, FL Wayne Anderson 125
8 June 2005
Main Event Racing Series North East, PA Scott Hantz 100
8 June 2005
Prelude to the Dream Rossburg, OH Kenny Wallace 25
8 June 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Alexandria, MN John Kaanta
8 June 2005
American StockCar League Cedar Rapids, IA Stephen Leicht 150
8 June 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Leslie Essary
8 June 2006
National Sprint Tour York Haven, PA Danny Lasoski 30
8 June 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series China, TX Ray Moore
8 June 2007
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Chett Gehrke 20
8 June 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dale Blaney
8 June 2007
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Dustin Daggett
8 June 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Todd Bodine 169
8 June 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series West Fargo, ND Duane Mahder
8 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League Eagle, NE Justin Fegers
8 June 2007
Dirt Late Model Dream NCQ Rossburg, OH Mark Banal 15
8 June 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Stafford Springs, CT Eddie MacDonald 150
8 June 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Mike Peters
8 June 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Max Zachem
8 June 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Watkins Glen, NY Matt Kobyluck 55
8 June 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kasey Kahne 200
8 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Donny Schatz 35
8 June 2008
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jamie Whincup 38
8 June 2008
Westcar Late Model Series Livermore, CA Doff Cooksey 75
8 June 2009
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Winchester, VA Josh Richards 40
8 June 2010
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Mechanicsburg, PA Gary Stuhler 40
8 June 2010
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Duane Howard
8 June 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Rick Briggs
8 June 2010
Southern All Stars East Series Laurens, SC Casey Roberts 40
8 June 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fonda, NY Tim Shaffer 30
8 June 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Gas City, IN Darren Hagen 30
8 June 2011
Prelude to the Dream Rossburg, OH Clint Bowyer 30
8 June 2011
Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series presented by CenturyLink Abbottstown, PA Austin Hubbard 40
8 June 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Johnny Sauter 167
8 June 2012
Colorado Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Aztec, NM Jeep Berry
8 June 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Minersville, PA Chris Windom 30
8 June 2012
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Nathan Haseleu 50
8 June 2012
ASCS Canyon Region El Paso, TX Rickey Hood 30
8 June 2012
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Duane Chamberlain 20
8 June 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Daren Scherer
8 June 2012
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Nathan Haseleu 50
8 June 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Leppo 30
8 June 2012
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Jeff Babcock 20
8 June 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH D.J. Foos
8 June 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Brad Sweet 30
8 June 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Craig Mintz
8 June 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
8 June 2012
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Shane Cottle 20
8 June 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Eagle, NE Brady Bacon 30
8 June 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Grain Valley, MO Michael Pickens 30
8 June 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Malden, MO Wendell Wallace 35
8 June 2012
United Super Dirt Car Series Isom, KY Josh McGuire
8 June 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Ross Rankine
8 June 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Haubstadt, IN Devin Gilpin
8 June 2013
USAC Western Ignite Dirt Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Cory Elliott
8 June 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
8 June 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Kileen, TX Aaron Reutzel
8 June 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Macon, IL Andrew Felker 30
8 June 2013
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
8 June 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Mark McFarland 250
8 June 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Tristan Oakes
8 June 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Tony Jackson, Jr.
8 June 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Louie Mechalides 100
8 June 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Andrew Deal
8 June 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Rob Litton 50
8 June 2013
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Andy Barrows
8 June 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Radford, VA Justin LaDuke
8 June 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
8 June 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dennis Franklin 40
8 June 2013
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON Shawn McGlynn 100
8 June 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Bud Perry 75
8 June 2013
South West Tour Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Neil Conrad
8 June 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Port Royal, PA Dave Darland 30
8 June 2013
NEMA Epping, NH John Zych, Jr.
8 June 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Fawkham, Kent, England Ander Vilarino 27
8 June 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN Toby Alfrey 25
8 June 2013
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Joe Mancuso 25
8 June 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker
8 June 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
8 June 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Toccoa, GA Casey Roberts 41
8 June 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Chase Elliott 80
8 June 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Craig Dollansky 30
8 June 2013
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Ken Jones
8 June 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Nick Chivello
8 June 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Monroe, WA Zack Beaman
8 June 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Fawkham, Kent, England Josh Burdon 26
8 June 2013
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH Nate Dussel
8 June 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Alger, WA Ariel Biggs
8 June 2013
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Brandon Odom 100
8 June 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Dan Fredrickson 100
8 June 2013
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Lou Cicconi, Jr.
8 June 2013
NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Earl McDoulett, Jr.
8 June 2013
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC Mike LaVoie
8 June 2013
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Fawkham, Kent, England Anthony Gandon 26
8 June 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Caleb Griffith
8 June 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Ander Vilarino 27
8 June 2014
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Watertown, SD Scott Ward 40
8 June 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 160
8 June 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Fawkham, Kent, England Willy Boucenna 26
8 June 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tyler Thomas 30
8 June 2014
Serie Stock V6 Mexico City, DFE Ramiro Fidalgo, Jr. 66
8 June 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Mexico City, DFE Daniel Suarez 150
8 June 2014
ARCA Midwest Tour
Howie Lettow Memorial
West Allis, WI Erik Jones 150
8 June 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Andrew Peters
8 June 2016
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Dundee, NY Chuck Winslow 20
8 June 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Jeff Halligan 20
8 June 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Donny Schatz 41
8 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Abbottstown, PA Bryan Clauson 30
8 June 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Dundee, NY Matt Sheppard
8 June 2016
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK Blake Erb
8 June 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Tanner Thorson 30
8 June 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Abbottstown, PA Landon Simon 25
8 June 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Belleville, IL Tyler Vantoll 30
8 June 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Dundee, NY Nick Guererri 30
8 June 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Rod Henning
8 June 2017
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Mike Corvo, III 50
8 June 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Mark Mackesy
8 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 25
8 June 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Grand Rapids, MN Jeremy Nelson 40
8 June 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Mark Mackesy
8 June 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Cody Apfelbeck
8 June 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Rico Abreu
8 June 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Bill Balog
8 June 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Putnamville, IN Michael Pickens 30
8 June 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Bryan Stanfill
8 June 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites Columbus, NE Scott Naggatz
8 June 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Greg Hodnett
8 June 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Scott Ellerman
8 June 2017
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series presented by Summit Racing Equipment Salina, KS Cade Dillard 40
8 June 2017
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Overton 25
8 June 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Sheldon Creed 100
8 June 2018
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Luxemburg, WI Nick Anvelink
8 June 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Boone, IA Myles Michehl
8 June 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
8 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Lubbock, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
8 June 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Dane Olsen
8 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan 25
8 June 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Greenville, MS Jake Knowles 40
8 June 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Watsonville, CA Chase Johnson
8 June 2018
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Bedford, PA Steven Drevicki 20
8 June 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Dundee, NY Paul McMahan
8 June 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani 75
8 June 2018
Northeast Classic Lites Lee, NH Robby Bryant
8 June 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Dodge City, KS Rodney Sanders 40
8 June 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Logan Forler
8 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Earl Pearson, Jr. 25
8 June 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Zach Price
8 June 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Birch Run, MI Bubba Pollard 200
8 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Logan Seavey
8 June 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps [[U.S. 36 Raceway|]] Jack Dover
8 June 2018
Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX Justin Melton
8 June 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Matt Billings
8 June 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Oregon, WI Jevin Guralski 15
8 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Billings, MT Travis Hagen
8 June 2018
NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Kyle Alberding
8 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Chris Madden 25
8 June 2018
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Michael Barnett
8 June 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Morgan Turpen
8 June 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Joe B. Miller
8 June 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Jason Johnson 30
8 June 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC Daren Bolac
8 June 2018
SECA SRI Topless Tour Gastonia, NC Matt Long
8 June 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Elm Mott, TX Ryan Stoy
8 June 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Greenwood, NE Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
8 June 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Johnny Sauter 167
8 June 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Mackeyville, PA Jim Yoder
8 June 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Superior, WI Shane Sabraski
8 June 2018
USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Steven Drevicki 25
8 June 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League Jacksonville, IL Joe B. Miller
8 June 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Models
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
8 June 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Gas City, IN Max Stambaugh
8 June 2018
Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport 25
8 June 2018
Super Late Model Tri-Track Challenge presented by KRS Graphics Mechanicsburg, PA Jason Covert
8 June 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Knox Dale, PA Doug Drown
8 June 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Crandall, TX Chance Hull
DRIVERS BORN ON June 8
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andre Heimgartner Gold Coast, QLD June 8, 1995
Barry Gray Belchertown, MA June 8, 1958
Bryan Baker Charlotte, NC June 8, 1961
Carlos Contreras Mexico City, DFE June 8, 1970
Dan Ursel Kaleden, BC June 8, 1964
Danielle Stratton Tavares, FL June 8, 1993
David Smith Williamston, SC June 8, 1967
Doug Cox Greenville, SC June 8, 1926
Eric Curran Easthampton, MA June 8, 1975
Frank Swan Plymouth, ME June 8, 1940
Franz Konrad Graz, Austria June 8, 1951
Haley Kapp Portage, WI June 8, 1997
Homero Richards Mexico City, Mexico June 8, 1976
Jeff Bischofberger Long Beach, CA June 8, 1981
Jeremy Bowser Pinellas Park, FL June 8, 1979
Joey Coulter Miami Springs, FL June 8, 1990
Josh Weller Mertztown, PA June 8, 1985
Ken Warmington Buffalo, NY June 8, 1919
Kevin Love Des Moines, IA June 8, 1979
Lee Gill LaFargeville, NY June 8, 1968
Lloyd Moore Frewsburg, NY June 8, 1912 May 18, 2008
Nick Wean Milford, NJ June 8, 1982
Nyle Weiler Vermontville, MI June 8, 1951
Paul Alderman Newark, DE June 8, 1968
Ron Roberts, Jr. Wilmington, DE June 8, 1972
Ryan Durst Lincoln, NE June 8, 1985
Skip Cahill Bath, ME June 8, 1944
Stephan McCurley Humble, TX June 8, 1990
Terry Harris Newport News, VA June 8, 1965
Tim Smith, Jr. McVeytown, PA June 8, 1968
Tom McGrath North Tonawanda, NY June 8, 1964