Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Dream XXIV Friday Even Preliminary 1 Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 8, 2018 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 25 5 running
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 25 0 running
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 25 0 running
4 25 1777 Jared Landers Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 25 0 running
5 7 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 25 0 running
6 18 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 25 0 running
7 9 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 25 0 running
8 13 7 Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 25 0 running
9 22 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels 25 0 running
10 5 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 25 0 running
11 15 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, T.L. Sinz Plumbing MB Customs 25 0 running
12 21 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 25 0 running
13 10 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Bloomquist 25 0 running
14 24 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 25 0 running
15 6 15 Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 25 0 running
16 14 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 25 0 running
17 19 K0 Freddie Carpenter Octane Race Products, Kryptonite Racecars, JRI Shocks Kryptonite 25 0 running
18 11 33x Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 25 0 running
19 12 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 24 0 running
20 20 6F Ryan Fenech Humanforce, Hitachi 24 0 running
21 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 21 20 accident
22 23 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 20 0 out
23 16 20C Duane Chamberlain St. Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 10 0 accident
24 17 77B Adam Bowman Smoker Friendly Retail Store, Garlitch Ford-Ram-Dodge 10 0 accident
25 8 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing 3 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Page; Steven Roberts ; Brent Larson; Nick Latham; Aaron Ridley; Shad Badder; Ernie Cordier; Paul Stubber; Colton Flinner; Brandon Overton; Michael Chilton; Lance Elson; Jonathan Rowan; Alex Ferree
Time of Race: 0:20:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Ricky Weiss - 16.031 sec.
Heat Winners: Jon HenryChris Madden Jackie BoggsBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.680 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#4B slow turn 4); lap 8 (debris); lap 10 (#20c, ### accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-20; Darrell Lanigan 21-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The 2018 Thursday program for the Dream was rained out and reset to a preliminary Friday program.