2017 Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 18, 2017 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 40 5 running
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 40 0 running
3 5 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 0 running
4 4 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 40 0 running
5 8 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 40 0 running
6 11 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 40 0 running
7 7 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 40 0 running
8 18 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
9 16 13 Danny Dietrich, III Apex Structures, Sweeney Cars 40 0 running
10 6 17xx Carson Macedo Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 40 0 running
11 15 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 40 0 running
12 20 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
13 9 1 Dale Blaney Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment 40 0 running
14 10 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 39 0 running
15 17 22 Brandon Spithaler Superior Tank & Trailer 39 0 running
16 14 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 39 0 running
17 19 98 Carl Bowser Golden Flavor Sesame Sticks, Chiappelli Motorsports 38 0 running
18 2 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 35 35 flipped
19 12 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 34 0 out
20 24 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 34 0 out
21 21 3H James McFadden Highlands' Tire & Service Centers, Bully Hill Vineyards 26 0 out
22 25 2AJ A.J. Flick Cooper's RV Center, Chernega Construction, J.D. Byrider 18 0 out
23 13 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 14 0 out
24 23 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 13 0 out
25 26 7K Dan Shetler Esposita Electric 13 0 out
26 22 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ian Madsen, Brady Bacon, Danny Holtgraver, Clyde Knipp, Adam Kekich, George Hobaugh, Jr., Greg Wilson , Darren Pifer, Davey Jones, Sadie Siegel, Bill Kiley, Sye Lynch, Dan Kuriger
Time of Race: 0:23:45
Fast Qualifier: Tim Shaffer - 12.899 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim ShafferSheldon HaudenschildDonny SchatzDaryn Pittman
Dash Winners: Sheldon Haudenschild
Consi Winners: James McFaddenA.J. Flick
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.240 seconds
Average Speed: 37.588 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#1s slow backstretch); lap 15 (#3H spin turn 4); lap 35 (#19 accident frontstretch); lap 35 (#93 accident frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Sheldon Haudenschild 1-35; Donny Schatz 36-40