2016 Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 19, 2016 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 40 39 running
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 1 running
3 2 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 40 0 running
4 14 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 40 0 running
5 10 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 0 running
6 16 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating 40 0 running
7 5 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 40 0 running
8 17 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy Corp, Bonnell's Rod Shop 40 0 running
9 11 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 0 running
10 12 27 Greg Hodnett Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel, Selinsgrove Speedway, Trone Outdoor Advertising 40 0 running
11 6 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
12 21 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 0 running
13 22 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
14 13 71 Jamie Veal Indy Race Parts 40 0 running
15 23 22 Cole Duncan Helms Construction, Industrial Special Powder Coatings 40 0 running
16 15 4 James McFadden Factory Kahne, Sage Fruit 39 0 running
17 9 17W Bryan Clauson Elk Grove Ford, Cancer Treatment Centers of America 39 0 running
18 3 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 40 0 running
19 19 33 Danny Lasoski Midwest Power Equipment, Creason Pipeline Services 39 0 running
20 8 1Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 39 0 running
21 25 2AJ A.J. Flick 39 0 running
22 26 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 39 0 running
23 18 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 39 0 running
24 7 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 35 0 accident
25 24 10 Carl Bowser 20 0 out
26 20 59 Jac Haudenschild 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dean Jacobs, Jason Sides, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson , Danny Holtgraver, Brandon Spithaler, Wayne Dadetto, Jared Zimbardi, Brandon Matus, Sye Lynch, Davey Jones, George Hobaugh, Jr., Michael Bauer, Alex Paden, Brent Matus, Gary Edwards, Darren Pifer, Clyde Knipp, Paul Kish, Bill Kiley, Dan Kuriger, Logan Wagner
Time of Race: 0:28:16
Fast Qualifier: Lucas Wolfe - 13.226 sec.
Heat Winners: Donny SchatzDale BlaneyDaryn PittmanKerry Madsen
Dash Winners: David Gravel
Consi Winners: Logan SchuchartJared Zimbardi
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.972 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#29 spin turn 1); lap 4 (#9 slow); lap 8 (#59 accident turn 2); lap 11 (#17, #29 spin turn 2); lap 35 (#49 accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - David Gravel 1-30; Donny Schatz 31; Gravel 32-40