1985 Jiffy Lube 300YT-icon.png ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on November 11, 1985 at Atlanta Motor Speedway in Hampton, GA
198 L, 304.92 M, 490.644 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 198 running
2 15 Brett Bodine Levi Garrett, Exxon Pontiac 198 running
3 12 Kirk Bryant Spectrum Furniture Pontiac 197 running
4 70 Tom Usry Rumple Furniture Pontiac 197 Running
5 2 Grant Adcox Herb Adcox Chevy 197 running
6 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Pontiac 196 running
7 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Fasteners Olds 194 running
8 0 Scott Stovall Fleet Vehicle Auction Chevy 194 running
9 83 Bob Dotter Goudie Computer Advisory Pontiac 194 running
10 81 David Sosebee Cody Chevrolet-Oldsmobile Chevy 194 running
11 56 Howard Rose Performance Engineering Pontiac 192 running
12 99 Gary Bettenhausen Bettenhausen Dodge 192 running
13 19 Bob Park R.A. Gardiner Auto Parts Pontiac 191 running
14 5 Emmitt Groves Cross Truck Stop Buick 191 running
15 25 Bill Venturini MSW Spyder Wires Chevy 190 crash
16 50 Don Marmor Lombard Auto Wrecking Pontiac 189 running
17 Connie Saylor Hayes Jewelers Chevy 188 Running
18 92 Ralph Jones Country Boy Waterbeds Ford 187 running
19 Bob Penrod Pepsi Chevy 186 crash
20 Ken Ragan Brannen Chevrolet-Oldsmobile Pontiac 186 crash
21 James Stoner, III Bahre Racing Chevy 186 running
22 Bill Ingram Fogg Trucking Buick 185 running
23 13 LeRoy Maybry Hylton Engineering Chevy 184 running
24 4 Gary Nufer Otter Creek Salvage Ford 182 running
25 Bobby Dotter FelPro Automotive Chevy 181 running
26 29 Bob Keselowski K Automotive Chevy 173 coil
27 3 Ronnie Bates Woodard-Gandolfo Pontiac 131 engine
28 51 David Simko Mound Steel, Tom Co. Buick 110 valve
29 74 Danny Kelley DK Engineering Pontiac 104 engine
30 7 Paul Hansen Puckett Auto Parts Chevy 90 clutch
31 71 Bobby Jacks Galaxy Oil Exploration Olds 61 engine
32 90 Mark Gibson Precision Rebuilder Pontiac 52 engine
33 Randy Smith Don's Auto Sales Buick 50 camshaft
34 Rick Wilson Gray Racing Chevy 49 valve
35 66 Jim Hall Big Lake Transport Chevy 11 crash
36 43 Terry Pearson Pearson's Racing Olds 10 crash
37 Jerry Huffman Ming Auto Body Pontiac 10 crash
38 42 Roger Blackstock ServiDoor Buick 10 crash
39 73 Joey Sonntag Sonntag Racing Chevy 0 crash
40 John McFadden K.B. Champion Buick 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brett Bodine - 32.204 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available