WoO Late Model:2019-07YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 22, 2019 at Duck River Raceway Park in Wheel, TN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 26 running
2 1 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 24 running
3 5 22 Tanner English Dynojet, Tommy Pope Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
4 8 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
6 16 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
7 4 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 50 0 running
8 9 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
9 12 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
10 13 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
11 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
12 22 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
14 10 33 David Brannon Elora Gin, Brannon Cotton Farms, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 50 0 running
15 2 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
16 20 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
17 23 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
18 18 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
19 21 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 47 0 running
20 19 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 24 0 out
21 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 17 0 radiator
22 17 J0 John Ownbey Chambers Equipment Sales, James Mowery Trucking, DRR Brothers Construction, Henderson Motorsports Kryptonite 12 0 out
23 7 8 Jacob Hawkins 6 0 out
24 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Caleb Ashby; Eric Hickerson; Tyler Bruening; Brad Skinner; Clint Nichols; Christian Hanger; Joe Denby; Farrel Skelton; Don O'Neal; Michael Chilton; David Seibers; Scott Cook ; Josh Putnam
Time of Race: 0:22:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.006 sec.
Heat Winners: Chase JunghansJosh RichardsBrandon SheppardChris Madden
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: John OwnbeyBrent Larson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.660 seconds
Average Speed: 34.290 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 13; lap 17; lap 24
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chase Junghans 1-24; Sheppard 25-50