ULMS:2018-06 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on June 8, 2018 at Thunder Mountain Speedway in Knox Dale, PA
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales Longhorn 30 17 running
2 6 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 30 0 running
3 1 4s Doug Eck Close Racing Supply, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts, Car Smile Wiperblades Rayburn 30 13 running
4 3 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies, Base Racing Fuel Longhorn 30 0 running
5 2 61 Jon Lee Peterman Motorsports, Lubrication Specialists Inc. Rocket 30 0 running
6 5 111L Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 30 0 running
7 15 19R Jerry Redden 30 0 running
8 14 w3 John Wayne Weaver Diamond W Auto & Towing, TFK Contracting Warrior 30 0 running
9 13 33K Kyle Knapp B&T Catering, Alyssa Knapp Designs Rocket 30 0 running
10 16 18 Mike Wonderling, Jr. Cartwright's Maple Tree Inn, Root Trucking & Logging, Close Racing Supply, The Store Rocket 30 0 running
11 11 32 John Britsky 30 0 running
12 21 78 Danny Kienitz 29 0 running
13 17 25 Denny Fenton 29 0 running
14 20 44 Joe Petyak 28 0 out
15 4 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 28 0 out
16 22 75BD Jason Dobson Bo-Dobbie's Auto Parts & Bodywork, Hillside Auto Rayburn 20 0 out
17 10 7 Jake Gunn Anthony Arms 18 0 out
18 12 11H Gale Huey 18 0 out
19 19 22L Skip Lindemuth 18 0 out
20 18 B1D Brandon Groters 16 0 out
21 9 22 Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Ungermann Sand and Gravel Rocket 14 0 accident
22 7 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 14 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:47:11
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Matt Lux - 15.777 sec.
Heat Winners: Jared MileyMatt LuxMax Blair
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.169 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Doug Eck 1-13; Doug Drown 14-30