From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 15 in the 2022 Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Season
Touring Car Masters:2022-09 Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Sandown Raceway in Melbourne, VIC, Australia
6 L, 11.574 M, 18.624 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 Ryan Hansford Multispares Racing Holden Torana A9X 6 running
2 95 Adam Bressington Daimler Trucks Adelaide Chevrolet Camaro SS 6 running
3 15 Andrew Fisher Jesus Racing Ford Falcon XY GT HO 6 running
4 85 George Miedecke Daimler Trucks Adelaide Chevrolet Camaro RS 6 running
5 33 Steve Johnson Hancock Racing Ford Mustang 6 running
6 88 Tony Karanfilovski TIFS Third Party Logistics Ford Mustang TransAm 6 running
7 29 Jamie Tilley GV Earthmoving, Bedrug Ford Mustang 6 running
8 18 John Bowe Rare Spares, PAYNTER DIXON Holden Torana SL/R 6 running
9 7 Jim Pollicina MoCOMM Motorsport Comms Holden Torana A9X 6 running
10 69 Cameron McConville ACM Auto Parts Chevrolet Camaro 6 running
11 3 Danny Buzadzic Western General Body Works Hoden Torana A9X 6 running
12 99 Ben Dunn Fast Meals, Bespoke Financial Chevrolet Monza 6 running
13 60 Cameron Tilley Anglomoil Superior Lubricants Valiant Pacer 6 running
14 12 Peter Burnitt Dupulo Wheels Gold Coast Holden Torana A9X 6 running
15 46 Leo Tobin Hillier Brothers, JT Electrics Ford Mustang 6 running
16 53 David Hender Pearcedale Plant Hire Ford Falcon XD 6 running
17 77 Warren Trewin SNB Berryman Racing Holden Monaro HQ 6 running
18 48 Gary Finemore Mentone Pre Mix Concrete Ford Falcon XB 6 running
19 52 Keith Kassulke Wheels Ltd, PNG Ford Falcon XB 4
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered