From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


July 9 History
RACES HELD ON July 9
Date Series Track Winner Laps
9 July 1915
AAA Champ Car Series Burlington, IA Bob Burman 200
9 July 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Altamont, NY Billy Winn
9 July 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Bloomsburg, PA Gus Schrader
9 July 1933
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Woodbridge, NJ Johnny Hannon
9 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH William Powers
9 July 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Chesilhurst, NJ Rocky DiNatale
9 July 1950
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Myron Fohr 150
9 July 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Hatfield, PA Wally Campbell 50
9 July 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Chesilhurst, NJ Rocky DiNatale
9 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Paul Korman
9 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandusky, OH Fin Roggeman
9 July 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Woodhaven, NY Al DeAngelo 25
9 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Leo Vierkorn 25
9 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenwood, SC Billy Myers
9 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Davenport, IA Red Untiedt
9 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Frankie Schneider
9 July 1953
MARC Sportsman Series Pittsburgh, PA Herb Scott 20
9 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 35
9 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Davenport, IA Red Untiedt 40
9 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker 25
9 July 1954
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Freddy Fehr
9 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Jack Choquette 25
9 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Milo Weber
9 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Flat Rock, MI Jim Reed
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Jimmy Findley 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie Bergstresser
9 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Martin 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Ralph Liguori 25
9 July 1955
American Racing Drivers Club Woodhaven, NY Dutch Schaefer
9 July 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Don Collins 25
9 July 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Gardena, CA Howard Gardner
9 July 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Manassas, VA Fred Meeker 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Jim Paschal 200
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Fireball Roberts 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Charlie Miller 25
9 July 1955
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed 150
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Dink Widenhouse 200
9 July 1958
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Ray Moran 25
9 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Jim Packard
9 July 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
9 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny King
9 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Robbie Kotary 25
9 July 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Riverside, CA Marvin Porter
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Friday Hassler 25
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
9 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
9 July 1960
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Bill Johnston
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 25
9 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Don White 100
9 July 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen 25
9 July 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Davis
9 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Gene Hartley
9 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Glen Killian 100
9 July 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Lee Bliss 25
9 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Asheville, NC Dick Plemmons 40
9 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Goodell
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Axel Anderson
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Sam DiRusso
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Isaac
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones 40
9 July 1960
NEMA Plainville, CT Red Marlowe
9 July 1960
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Don Collins 25
9 July 1961
NEMA Barre, VT Len Thrall
9 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Elton Hildreth
9 July 1961
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Fred Lorenzen 167
9 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Charlie Mincey 40
9 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ramo Stott 300
9 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Harold Smith 300
9 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Tommy Copp
9 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore 100
9 July 1965
NEMA Catamount, VT Gig Stephens 20
9 July 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Riverhead, NY Dutch Schaefer
9 July 1965
NASCAR Grand National Old Bridge, NJ Junior Johnson 200
9 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent 20
9 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Don Wayman
9 July 1965
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Paul Jones
9 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
9 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
9 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 50
9 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Don Thomas
9 July 1966
NEMA Oxford, ME Dave Humphrey 25
9 July 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Ray Brown
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Eddie Crouse 30
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 30
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
9 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Mike McGreevy
9 July 1967
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 200
9 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Greg Weld
9 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary
9 July 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 300
9 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ Richard Petty 300
9 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 100
9 July 1967
European Formula Two Series [[Hockenheimring|]] Frank Gardner
9 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Oxford, ME Richard Petty 300
9 July 1969
All Star Racing League Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 100
9 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Stub Fadden 25
9 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Sam Sommers 40
9 July 1970
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Ralph Quarterson
9 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Thompson, CT Bobby Isaac 200
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 50
9 July 1971
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz 30
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Bobby Allison
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs 30
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Connie Burdette 30
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Birmingham, AL Dave Mader
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC, Canada Dan Bridges 50
9 July 1971
NEMA
American Racing Drivers Club
Malta, NY Johnny Coy
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Lon Williams 20
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Jimmy Hensley 50
9 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Howard Kaeding
9 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Denis Giroux
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rougemont, NC Eddie Royster 99
9 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser 30
9 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Larry Rice
9 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Vic Irvan
9 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Pancho Carter
9 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 200
9 July 1972
European Formula Two Series Speilberg, Austria Emerson Fittipaldi
9 July 1972
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Bob Jane 23
9 July 1972
Can-Am Championship Braselton, GA George Follmer 75
9 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Madera, CA Everett Edlund 20
9 July 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Bunker Hill, IN Dennis Miles
9 July 1972
NEMA Winchester, NH Dave Humphrey 25
9 July 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Lee Kunzman
9 July 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Fred Horn 300
9 July 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 300
9 July 1972
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Braselton, GA Harry Ingle
9 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
9 July 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Bobby Allison 500
9 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Ard 100
9 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Jean-Paul Cabana 100
9 July 1973
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Johnny Coy
9 July 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Richie Evans
9 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Sleepy Tripp
9 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
9 July 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Shaw
9 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 30
9 July 1977
American Racing Drivers Club Somerset, NJ Lenny Boyd
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN P.B. Crowell, III 30
9 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 100
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley 250
9 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Pancho Carter
9 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Morristown, MN Johnny Parsons
9 July 1977
1977 Knoxville Raceway Season Knoxville, IA Lloyd Beckman 20
9 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Ben Stephens 30
9 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
9 July 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Tony Simon
9 July 1977
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Joe Shear 400
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dave Bryd 20
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Colorado Springs, CO Ray Daniels
9 July 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Bugs Stevens
9 July 1977
NEMA Scarborough, ME Johnny Evans
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Joey Kourafas 35
9 July 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Sheldon Kinser
9 July 1978
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Billy Hughes
9 July 1978
Boot Hill Speedway Late Model Div Greenwood, LA Ronnie Adams 100
9 July 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
9 July 1978
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Bobby Allison 200
9 July 1978
Can-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Warwick Brown 55
9 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Conny Burdett 30
9 July 1978
European Formula Two Series Nogaro, Gers, France Bruno Giacomelli
9 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 100
9 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
9 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC, Canada Butch Lindley 300
9 July 1978
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Watkins Glen, NY Bill Alsup
9 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Gary Cretty 35
9 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH John Naida
9 July 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Ralph Baker
9 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tim Green
9 July 1980
CRC Super DIRT Series Flemington, NJ Frank Cozze 100
9 July 1981
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing [[Mecosta Speedway|]] Nick Kruse
9 July 1981
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Butch Garner 100
9 July 1981
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Steve Lotshaw 50
9 July 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Dale Earnhardt 50
9 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent, Jr. 30
9 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Jamie Tomaino 35
9 July 1982
American Racing Drivers Club Malta, NY Nokie Fornoro
9 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Fife Lake, MI Chuck Wilson
9 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Fred Harbach 35
9 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser
9 July 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Denny Osbourn 25
9 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Randy LaJoie
9 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero 30
9 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Seekonk, MA Steve Poulin 100
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Brett Bodine
9 July 1983
NEMA Epping, NH Nokie Fornoro
9 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Jimmy Sills
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY John Blewett, Jr.
9 July 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
9 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Rich Vogler
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
9 July 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Farley, IA Roger Dolan
9 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell 30
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
9 July 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 200
9 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Martin, MI Tom Marks
9 July 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Billy Griffin 30
9 July 1985
CRC Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Alan Johnson 85
9 July 1985
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle 170
9 July 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Mike Eddy
9 July 1986
Sun Country Coolers Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Jimmy Horton 86
9 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fairmont, MN Sammy Swindell
9 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik 150
9 July 1987
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Rick Standridge
9 July 1987
IMCA Late Model Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Jeff Aikey
9 July 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd
9 July 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Terry Gray
9 July 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Bob Podolak
9 July 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
9 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Doug Wolfgang 30
9 July 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hampton, VA Larry Caudill 100
9 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek
Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood
9 July 1988
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Unity, ME Robbie Clark
9 July 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Bruce Field 150
9 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Mike Chase 100
9 July 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
9 July 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly 35
9 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Hank Lower
9 July 1989
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Ken Schrader 89
9 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Steve Kline
9 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Robbie Hart
9 July 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Paul Stender
9 July 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Hagerstown, MD Bob Brevak 150
9 July 1989
ASA National Tour Calgary, AB, Canada Butch Miller 500
9 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Joe Kristan
9 July 1989
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Des Moines, IA Mark Smith
9 July 1989
FIA Formula One World Championship Le Castellet, France Alain Prost 80
9 July 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Des Moines, IA Dorsey Schroeder 66
9 July 1989
Oxford 250
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Oxford, ME Jamie Aube 336
9 July 1989
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 49
9 July 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Tacoma, WA Vern Church
9 July 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Brett Hearn 92
9 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Sammy Swindell 40
9 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Gopher 50
Owatonna, MN Rick Egersdorf 50
9 July 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr. 92
9 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek
Fremont, OH Rocky Hodges
9 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
9 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer
9 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Mount Pleasant, MI Troy Chehowski
9 July 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bill Albright
9 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer
9 July 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Martin Truex, Sr. 150
9 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Gary Stuhler 100
9 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Tim Green
9 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Toby Porter 250
9 July 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Skeet Amason
9 July 1994
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Tommy Spriggle
9 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Baker, LA Tracy Gibbens
9 July 1994
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Dave McGough
9 July 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Scott Pruett 42
9 July 1994
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Costa Mesa, CA Kenny White
9 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Jeff Fuller 40
9 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Chet Fillip 30
9 July 1994
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Tom Taber
9 July 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby
9 July 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
9 July 1994
Florida Pro Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Daniel Keene 150
9 July 1994
CASCAR Super Series East St. Eustache, QC, Canada Alan Turner
9 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek
Rossburg, OH Kevin Huntley
9 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Dave Blaney 20
9 July 1995
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Jimmy Horton 95
9 July 1995
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON, Canada Scott Martel
9 July 1995
Australian Touring Car Championship Mallala, SA, Australia Glenn Seton 29
9 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Bill Frye
9 July 1995
Interstate Racing Association Antigo, WI Craig Dollansky
9 July 1995
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Marshall County Fairgrounds|]] Lou Kennedy, Jr.
9 July 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Gordon 300
9 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Dale McDowell
9 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
9 July 1995
PPG Indy Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Jacques Villeneuve 50
9 July 1995
Barber Dodge Pro Series Elkhart Lake, WI Jaki Scheckter 13
9 July 1995
Australian Touring Car Championship Mallala, SA, Australia Glenn Seton 29
9 July 1995
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Costa Mesa, CA Scott Hansen
9 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series New Richmond, WI Mark Kinser 40
9 July 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Brett Hearn 96
9 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Rick Aukland 50
9 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Oregon, WI Dave Steele 30
9 July 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Oregon, WI Jimmy McCune 30
9 July 1997
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Steve Paine 97
9 July 1997
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Kittson County Fairgrounds|]] Wade Nygaard
9 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL John Gill
9 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott 25
9 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser 20
9 July 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
9 July 1999
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Shakopee, MN Steve Carlson
9 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Commerce City, CO Darren DeLoach
9 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright 25
9 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Stevie Smith 20
9 July 1999
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Windber, PA Kevin Drury
9 July 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Montevideo, MN Tony Grams
9 July 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series South Bend, IN Brian Schwartz
9 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer
9 July 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Chatham, LA Steve Russell
9 July 1999
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Steve Sauve
9 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Davenport, IA Shannon Babb
9 July 2000
American Le Mans Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany David Brabham, Jan Magnussen 185
9 July 2000
Grand American Road Racing Series Elkhart Lake, WI Fredy Lienhard, Didier Theys, Mauro Baldi 125
9 July 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Tony Stewart 273
9 July 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series
Mid-American Super Truck Series
Elkhart Lake, WI Jesse Wilcox
9 July 2000
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Davenport, IA Rick Hixson
9 July 2000
USF2000 National Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Marc-Antoine Camirand 12
9 July 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Denison, IA Mark Noble
9 July 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Denison, IA Jeff Zehr
9 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Denison, IA Billy Moyer
9 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Mark Kinser 30
9 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Union, IA Bob Pierce
9 July 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Terry Schlipman
9 July 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Afton, NY Dale Planck 101
9 July 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Susquehanna, PA Steve Buckwalter
9 July 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
9 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Bobby East 40
9 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
9 July 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Scott Slay
9 July 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Yellville, AR Justin Wells
9 July 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Ryan Hemphill 67
9 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Locust Grove, AR Tim Crawley
9 July 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Jim Boniface 100
9 July 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Stephen Chevallier
9 July 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Mark Howard
9 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Meyers 25
9 July 2004
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rapid City, SD Keith Rauch
9 July 2004
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Jason Boyd
9 July 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
9 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Tim McCreadie 58
9 July 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Chris Schild 100
9 July 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Damion Gardner 30
9 July 2005
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
9 July 2005
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Gillette, WY Randi Miller
9 July 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Sparta, KY Derek Fisher 20
9 July 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Michael Sboro 30
9 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Jeff Smith
9 July 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Salem, IN Hud Cone
9 July 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
9 July 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Fayetteville, AR Zach Chappell
9 July 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Carson City, NV Gary Glenn
9 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Tony Hirschman 150
9 July 2005
Stacker 2 Mid-America Racing Series Lebanon, MO Bill Frye
9 July 2005
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Middletown, NY Ray Bull
9 July 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
9 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith
9 July 2005
Golden State Challenge Series Santa Maria, CA Kyle Hirst
9 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Kevin Harvick 200
9 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Batesburg, SC Kenny Adams
9 July 2005
USAC National Midget Series Mansfield, OH Dave Steele 30
9 July 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Dennis Setzer 151
9 July 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Anderson, CA Mike Murgoitio 40
9 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Martin
9 July 2005
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Joe Bares
9 July 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Toronto, ON, Canada Paul Gentilozzi 55
9 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kokomo, IN Shannon Babb
9 July 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Mike Marlar
9 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Waverly, OH Donnie Moran 50
9 July 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series North East, PA Ryan Moore 150
9 July 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Jared Harris
9 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Bobby East 40
9 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Shane Huffman 250
9 July 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Brad Seng
9 July 2005
Mid-American Sprint Series Montpelier, IN Chad Blonde 30
9 July 2005
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Eddie Kirchoff
9 July 2005
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Randy Houston 75
9 July 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY Brett Hallmark
9 July 2005
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Marysville, CA Colby Wiesz
9 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Mike Herrington, Jr.
9 July 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Jeff Cooke 50
9 July 2005
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Mark Dobmeier
9 July 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Chase, IN A.J. Anderson
9 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Lance Fassbender
9 July 2005
FIA GP2 Series Silverstone, England Nico Rosberg 36
9 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Chad Kemenah 40
9 July 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Todd Hepfner 30
9 July 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Bryan Warf 75
9 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA Pete Harding 125
9 July 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robbie Whitchurch 20
9 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Petaluma, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
9 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association Sun Prairie, WI Kurt Davis
9 July 2006
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec
St. Pie, QC, Canada Ben Rowe 150
9 July 2006
Yokohama Presents the Champ Car Atlantic Championship Powered by Mazda Toronto, ON, Canada Robbie Pecorari 38
9 July 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Owatonna, MN Scott Winters
9 July 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Joliet, IL Jeff Gordon 270
9 July 2006
Champ Car World Series Toronto, ON, Canada A.J. Allmendinger 86
9 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Skyler Trull Memorial
Gastonia, NC Chris Madden 75
9 July 2006
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Nick Sweet 30
9 July 2006
Formula Ford 2000 Zetec Championship Toronto, ON, Canada J.R. Hildebrand 21
9 July 2006
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Oliver Playle 20
9 July 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Unity, ME Gary Norris, Jr.
9 July 2006
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Dale Planck 100
9 July 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman 75
9 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Michael Pickens 25
9 July 2006
UMP Summernationals Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Birkhofer
9 July 2006
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Oliver Playle 35
9 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kellyville, OK Jason Johnson
9 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Owatonna, MN John Kaanta
9 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Columbus Junction, IA Shannon Babb
9 July 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Alison MacLeod 30
9 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Brad Doty Classic
Lima, OH Jason Meyers 40
9 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Darren Miller
9 July 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series
USAC Chevy Powers Indiana Sprint Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Jeff Bland, Jr. 30
9 July 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN James Robertson 30
9 July 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Rick Fedrizzi 30
9 July 2008
Big Dog Chassis Dakota Classic IMCA Modified Tour Williston, ND Rich Lewerke
9 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Madison, MN Terry Casey
9 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Brian Birkhofer 50
9 July 2008
USAC Kenyon Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Jeff Wimmenauer 30
9 July 2008
Dakota Trackside Classic IMCA Stock Car Tour Williston, ND Nathan Burke
9 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Steve Fox
9 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Randy Korte
9 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Watertown, SD Kent Arment 40
9 July 2009
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Brockville, ON, Canada Brett Hearn 102
9 July 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 203
9 July 2010
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz 75
9 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland 30
9 July 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
9 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Jason Feger
9 July 2010
Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Jon McKennedy 100
9 July 2010
United Rebel Sprint Series Hutchinson, KS Ty Williams
9 July 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants Elko New Market, MN Chad Simpson 20
9 July 2010
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Lance Matthees
9 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Austin Hubbard 21
9 July 2011
UFo Race Championship Markleysburg, PA Devin Friese 41
9 July 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Legends Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss
9 July 2011
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Jason Martin
9 July 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
9 July 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
9 July 2011
FIA GP3 Series Silverstone, England Nico Muller 14
9 July 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Mesquite, TX Danny Wood
9 July 2011
Golden State King of the West Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jonathan Allard
9 July 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 100
9 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Huron, SD Brian Diede
9 July 2011
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Mike Garvey 100
9 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Stockton, CA Cody Gerhardt 50
9 July 2011
Hampton Heat Hampton, VA C.E. Falk, III 200
9 July 2011
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Petaluma, CA Andy Forsberg
9 July 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Elko New Market, MN Jerry Wood 50
9 July 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Jones, MI Keith Sterkowitz 75
9 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Lonnie Sommerville 150
9 July 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 25
9 July 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Monroe, WA Steve Thompson
9 July 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Tyler Hill
9 July 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Hillock 125
9 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
9 July 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Daniels 25
9 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
9 July 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks 40
9 July 2011
Grand-Am Rolex Sports Car Series Monterey, CA Jon Fogarty, Alex Gurney 107
9 July 2011
Tri-Track Challenge Modified Series Eureka, CA Darin Snider 50
9 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Hartford, SD Wayne Johnson
9 July 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Anderson, IN Trent Snyder 100
9 July 2011
American Racing Drivers Club Imperial, PA Ryan Smith
9 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
9 July 2011
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Mark Whitener 40
9 July 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Meridian, ID Joe Barton
9 July 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Toronto, ON, Canada Andrew Ranger 37
9 July 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Glenn Watson
9 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Trevor Hunt 20
9 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Joey Saldana 40
9 July 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Jamaica, VA Booper Bare
9 July 2011
FIA GP2 Series Silverstone, England Jules Bianchi 29
9 July 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Matt Hirschman 100
9 July 2011
ARCA Truck Series Obetz, OH Kenny Kirsch, Jr. 76
9 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Clash at the Mag
Columbus, MS Scott Bloomquist 100
9 July 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Corey James 75
9 July 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Kyle Busch 267
9 July 2011
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC Eldon Zacek, Jr.
9 July 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Owendale, MI Brett Mann
9 July 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Elko New Market, MN Skylar Holzhausen 250
9 July 2011
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 72
9 July 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Shawn Tucker 100
9 July 2011
American Modified Series Brownstown, IN Ryan Thomas 30
9 July 2011
American Le Mans Series Lakeville, CT Klaus Graf, Lucas Luhr 187
9 July 2011
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Erik Gehrke 18
9 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Wendell Wallace
9 July 2011
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Irvington, AL Keith Butler
9 July 2011
ACT Late Model Tour Claremont, NH Brian Hoar 100
9 July 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Marne, MI Matt Merrell 200
9 July 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Stockton, CA Nick Chivello 30
9 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Randle Sweeney
9 July 2011
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Elko New Market, MN Ted Reuvers 50
9 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist 40
9 July 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Brett Hearn
9 July 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Mark Pluer
9 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gillette, WY Rick Eckert 40
9 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Walton, KY Ryan Thomas
9 July 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour
Howie Lettow Memorial
West Allis, WI Kyle Busch 115
9 July 2013
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Byron Wescott 36
9 July 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour West Allis, WI Jake Van Wazer 30
9 July 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series West Allis, WI Casey Johnson 38
9 July 2014
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Danny Johnson 60
9 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Dickinson, ND Elijah Zevenbergen 25
9 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Terre Haute, IN Kenny Wallace
9 July 2014
Dig Safely New York GRIT Racing Series Kirkwood, NY Brian Krummel
9 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Billy Moyer 30
9 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Dickinson, ND Ryan Ruter 30
9 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Brad Doty Classic
Lima, OH Paul McMahan 40
9 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Jason Grimes 30
9 July 2015
California Speedweek Restricted Division Stockton, CA Caden Sarale 25
9 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Mandan, ND Elijah Zevenbergen 25
9 July 2015
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Stockton, CA Michael Faccinto 30
9 July 2015
Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs Brasstown, NC Austin Smith 40
9 July 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Matt Crafton 145
9 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Shane Clanton 50
9 July 2015
Vermont Governor's Cup Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
9 July 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Toby Chapman
9 July 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Decker 100
9 July 2015
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Stockton, CA K.J. Snow 30
9 July 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Chase Briscoe 150
9 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Mike Harrison 25
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Gary McLean
9 July 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Codie Rohrbaugh
9 July 2016
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell 30
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Grassy Smith Memorial
Gaffney, SC Scott Bloomquist 50
9 July 2016
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Baldyga 18
9 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Doug Esh 25
9 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Lou Blaney Memorial Sprints
Hartford Township, OH Danny Holtgraver 30
9 July 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Jarrod Soucy
9 July 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Waynesfield, OH Kobe Allison 20
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Ted Greenwood
9 July 2016
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Trent Stephens
9 July 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis
9 July 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour
MEGA 100
Middlebourne, WV D.J. Cline 40
9 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Liverpool, TX Christian Krueger
9 July 2016
ARCA Truck Series South Amherst, OH Shawn Szep 100
9 July 2016
BRDC British F3 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Lando Norris 9
9 July 2016
Atlantic Modified Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Kevin Bailey
9 July 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Bobby Santos, III 30
9 July 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Boone, NC Bobby Komisarski 20
9 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 35
9 July 2016
Ark-La-Tex Wing Modified Association Many, LA Caleb Dillard
9 July 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Bill Willis
9 July 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Maple Park, IL Aaron Schuck
9 July 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Rick Ziehl
9 July 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Lawton, OK Brandon Hanks
9 July 2016
James House Memorial Caney, KS Terry Phillips 30
9 July 2016
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Fred Cullum
9 July 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
9 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series North Platte, NE Zach Blurton
9 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
9 July 2016
Chuck Scott Tribute
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series
Waynesville, GA Kyle Bronson 30
9 July 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada J.R. Fitzpatrick
9 July 2016
Earl Hill Memorial Middlebourne, WV Mason Zeigler 50
9 July 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Michael Mohelski
9 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Todd Lehr
9 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Deer Creek, MN Lance Matthees 11
9 July 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Chris Hunter
9 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Weldon Sterner Memorial
Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett 33
9 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Kyle Cummins 30
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Albany, GA Frank Beck
9 July 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Warren, AR Eddie Martin
9 July 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Joseph Joiner
9 July 2016
FIA GP3 Series Silverstone, England Alexander Albon 20
9 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Blake Edwards
9 July 2016
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Dean Waltman 30
9 July 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elm City, NC Steve Banal 40
9 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ray Moore 40
9 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Maverick Elkins
9 July 2016
F4 French Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Yifei Ye
9 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Adam Pechman 27
9 July 2016
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH Doug Drown 25
9 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
9 July 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Plymouth, WI Andy Rein
9 July 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Lyle Nowak
9 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Clayton Gaines
9 July 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Patrick Emerling 100
9 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Chad Nichols 50
9 July 2016
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Tyler Reeser 25
9 July 2016
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Campton, KY Jackie Boggs 35
9 July 2016
The Modified Tour
Lou Blaney Memorial Modifieds
Hartford Township, OH Jim Rasey
9 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Cory Eliason 30
9 July 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Dana Fite 25
9 July 2016
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 70
9 July 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Randy Marshall, Jr. 101
9 July 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
9 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Josh Richards 50
9 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Farmington, MO Parker Price-Miller
9 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Alan Krimes 30
9 July 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Brad Keselowski 267
9 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz
9 July 2016
DeSoto-Auburndale Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Sean Bass 50
9 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
9 July 2016
Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI Bud Perry
9 July 2016
North State Modified Series Ukiah, CA Jason Philpott
9 July 2016
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Lemoore, CA Gio Scelzi 30
9 July 2016
Winchester-Hagerstown Shootout Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge 35
9 July 2016
F4 French Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Pierre-Alexandre Jean
9 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Scotty Scott 13
9 July 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Marne, MI Dan Irvine 30
9 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Whynot, MS Derek Hagar
9 July 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Marion, IL Joe B. Miller
9 July 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Kevin Sitton
9 July 2016
Washington Econo Sprint Association Monroe, WA Randy DuBois 25
9 July 2016
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Bowmanville, ON, Canada Billy Johnson , Scott Maxwell
9 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Sheldon Barksdale 25
9 July 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Farmington, MO Terry Babb
9 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
9 July 2016
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Mason Barbera 11
9 July 2016
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Jeremy Lepak 50
9 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Post Falls, ID Todd Gilliland 166
9 July 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Hayden Pascoe
9 July 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
9 July 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX James Hogan 25
9 July 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series Agassiz, BC, Canada Jason Majors 69
9 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Kokomo, IN Jason Setser
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Mountain Moonshine Classic
Maryville, TN Dale McDowell 60
9 July 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Petty, TX Michael Ables
9 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Chase McDermand 15
9 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
9 July 2016
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Hythe, AB, Canada Ira Laughy 35
9 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Pat Kelly
9 July 2016
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Josh Grady
9 July 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Trey Hivner 20
9 July 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Andy Hill
9 July 2016
California Speedweek Restricted Division Lemoore, CA Keith Day, Jr. 25
9 July 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Stillwaggon
9 July 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Zachery Bieber
9 July 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Bobby Tumbleston
9 July 2016
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Imperial, PA Todd Weldon
9 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Males
9 July 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Clio, MI Jordan Pruitt
9 July 2016
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Hannah Newhouse 75
9 July 2016
New England Truck Series Riverhead, NY Daniel Turbush 55
9 July 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Opp, AL Cole Anderson 125
9 July 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Brian Smith 25
9 July 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Jack Le Brocq 19
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Hamilton, ON, Canada James Stanley
9 July 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Kody Swanson 25
9 July 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Annie Breidinger 30
9 July 2016
Western Sprint Tour White City, OR Trey Starks 30
9 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Raleigh Shepherd
9 July 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson 20
9 July 2016
BRDC British F3 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Thomas Randle 9
9 July 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Doug McIntosh
9 July 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Boone, NC Johnny Bridges 20
9 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Billy Moyer 40
9 July 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Ephrata, WA Isaac Harder
9 July 2016
North West Wingless Tour Madras, OR Gary Lynch
9 July 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Kyle Rutkowski
9 July 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Sebring, FL Cole Partelo
9 July 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook 25
9 July 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Lee Grosz
9 July 2016
F4 Spanish Championship Portimao, Faro, Portugal Richard Verschoor 14
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Belgrade, MT Blake Hahn 30
9 July 2016
Milestone Electric Sprint Car Bandits Greenville, TX Michael Lang
9 July 2016
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Lemoore, CA Tristan Guardino 30
9 July 2016
FIA GP2 Series Silverstone, England Pierre Gasly 29
9 July 2016
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Jeff Dyer 25
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Stuart, NE Justin Addison 16
9 July 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bergagard, Sweden Fredrik Blomstedt
9 July 2017
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Newton, IA Matheus Leist 100
9 July 2017
Aussie Racing Cars Townsville, QLD, Australia Peter Carr 10
9 July 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Scottsburg, IN Marty O'Neal
9 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Minot, ND Aaron Olson
9 July 2017
Engler Machine and Tool Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Mark Bitner
9 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Cody Apfelbeck
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Stuart, NE Lance Mielke
9 July 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bergagard, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom
9 July 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Todd Hazelwood 11
9 July 2017
Verizon IndyCar Series Newton, IA Helio Castroneves 300
9 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Bemidji, MN Taton Hansen
9 July 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Jordan Mattson
9 July 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Xenia, OH Carson Hocevar 100
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Stuart, NE Tanner Uehling
9 July 2017
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Newton, IA Oliver Askew 60
9 July 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bergagard, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
9 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 14
9 July 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series West Haven, VT Jim Boyle 30
9 July 2017
FIA GP3 Series Speilberg, Austria Raoul Hyman 18
9 July 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Justin Owen
9 July 2017
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial
Penn Township, PA Rico Abreu 30
9 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Jason Feger 40
9 July 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Bowmanville, ON, Canada Kyle Kirkwood 18
9 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week presented by Camping World
Lawrenceburg, IN C.J. Leary 30
9 July 2017
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Bowmanville, ON, Canada Dane Cameron, Eric Curran 122
9 July 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Lexington, NE Ty Williams
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Stuart, NE Fred DeSive
9 July 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH J.R. Gentry
9 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Kyle Ganoe
9 July 2017
POWRi Outlaw Midget Series Fultonville, NY Shilo Boyce
9 July 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 70
9 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Danville, IL Kenny Wallace 25
9 July 2017
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Bowmanville, ON, Canada Kyle Kirkwood 16
9 July 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Cameron Hill 9
9 July 2017
FIA Formula 2 Championship Speilberg, Austria Artem Markelov 28
9 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Josh Abrahamson
9 July 2017
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Valtteri Bottas 71
9 July 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Frederik Vesti 18
9 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Hunter Marriott
9 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 6
9 July 2017
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Small Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Erick Rudolph 40
9 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum
9 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Mike Harrison
9 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley 40
9 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Ashland, WI Brandon Sheppard 50
9 July 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Columbus, IN Tony Stewart
9 July 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Meeker, OK Logan Seavey 30
9 July 2019
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Accord, NY Tim Hartman, Jr.
9 July 2019
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 200
9 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Shawn Mahaffey
9 July 2019
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International North Region Accord, NY Andy Bachetti
9 July 2020
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Brasstown, NC John Ownbey
9 July 2020
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel
FedEx Challenge
Querétaro, QUE, Mexico Ruben Rovelo 150
9 July 2020
GRIT Hoosier Series Batavia, NY Ricky Newton
9 July 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Jared Peterson
9 July 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Sparta, KY Austin Cindric 136
9 July 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Hercules Tires
Zanesville, OH Rico Abreu 30
9 July 2020
FB-Bohn Mikel's Trucks Colored by Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes Querétaro, QUE, Mexico Regina Sirvent 80
9 July 2021
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Jared Peterson 25
9 July 2021
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Fountain City, WI Rodney Sanders
9 July 2021
USAC Western States Midget Series Merced, CA Chase Johnson 30
9 July 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
9 July 2021
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Farmer City, IL Nick Hoffman
9 July 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Jackson, MN Frank Heckenast, Jr.
9 July 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Belgrade, MT Blake Hahn
9 July 2021
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Cody Stickler 50
9 July 2021
Southern Touring Late Model Series
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series
Boyd, TX Cody Leonard
9 July 2021
USAC Midwest Regional Midget Series Gas City, IN Chance Crum 25
9 July 2021
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Muskogee, OK Danny Wood
9 July 2021
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Knoxville, IA Austin Hill 179
9 July 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Joel Larson
9 July 2021
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
9 July 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Jackson, MN Justin Zeitner
9 July 2021
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Fergus Falls, MN Dan Ebert
9 July 2021
Dirt Star GRIT Stock Car Tour Susquehanna, PA Buck Mills, Sr.
9 July 2021
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Dominic Scelzi
9 July 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Jake Swanson
9 July 2021
United cc Modified Series Clarksville, TN Logan Brown
9 July 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Bakersfield, CA Cole Moore
9 July 2021
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Tristan Furseth
9 July 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Busti, NY Hunter Schuerenberg
9 July 2021
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Williamsburg, OH Tyler Nicely
9 July 2021
NOW600 Lucas Oil Sooner State Dwarf Car Series Tulsa, OK Rob McQuary
9 July 2021
NY-Penn IMCA Modified Series Monroeton, PA Brad Sites
9 July 2021
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Jackson, OH Stratton Briggs 20
9 July 2021
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Garden City, KS Kyler Johnson
9 July 2021
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Paragon, IN Cody Trammell
9 July 2021
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Tommy Velasquez, III
9 July 2021
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH D.J. Foos 30
9 July 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Factory Stocks Auburn, MI Jim Miller, Jr.
9 July 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Travelers Rest, SC Morgan Turpen
9 July 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Strongstown, PA Justin Clark
9 July 2021
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by Perfit Hartford, MI Steve Irwin
9 July 2021
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Conneaut, OH Chas Wolbert 20
9 July 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort 4/6 Cylinders Auburn, MI Herb Freeman
9 July 2021
Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series presented by Frisky Motorsports Clarksville, TN Clayton Miller
9 July 2021
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Crandall, TX Chance Hull
9 July 2021
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Merced, CA Ryan Bernal 30
9 July 2021
Super6 Late Models Knox Dale, PA Levi Spinneweber 20
9 July 2021
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Matt Foos 25
9 July 2021
Titans B-Mod Series Humboldt, KS Kris Jackson
9 July 2021
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Shannon Babb
9 July 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Tulsa, OK Jonathan Beason
DRIVERS BORN ON July 9
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Amaury Cordeel Temse, Belgium July 9, 2002
Aubrey Rhodes Waverly Hall, GA July 9, 1941 August 30, 2014
B.J. Holley Jackson, GA July 9, 1953
Barry Kelleher Linley Point, NSW July 9, 1945
Billy Clevenger McConnellsburg, PA July 9, 1977
Blake Lehr Port Charlotte, FL July 9, 1990
Brian Schofield Monson, MA July 9, 1959
Bruce Hill Topeka, KS July 9, 1949 May 14, 2017
Butch Hobling Swanton, OH July 9, 1957 March 6, 2011
Carleton Robie Candia, NH July 9, 1954
Charlie Wahl Las Vegas, NV July 9, 1979
Cole Powell Mount Brydges, ON July 9, 1992
Curtis Dameron Wolcottville, IN July 9, 1978 September 6, 2020
Daniel de Jong Rotterdam, Netherlands July 9, 1992
David Sala , July 9, 1957
David Wieringa LaGrange, IL July 9, 1980
Donnie Corellis Averill Park, NY July 9, 1968
Donnie Lashua Canaan, NH July 9, 1967
Earl Bamber Wanganui, New Zealand July 9, 1990
Eddie Tafoya, Jr. Chino Hills, CA July 9, 1997
Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL July 9, 1988
G.C. Spencer Jonesborough, TN July 9, 1925 September 20, 2007
Heath Minor Ralph, AL July 9, 1990
Herbert Lytle Malone, NY July 9, 1874 March 7, 1932
Jack Curtner Greenville, OH July 9, 1888 January 1, 1961
Jack Smith Gold Coast, QLD July 9, 1999
Javier Fernandez Mexico City, DFE July 9, 1968
Jim Ruston Port Colborne, ON July 9, 1948
John Cliett West Point, MS July 9, 1953 November 16, 1999
Jordan Pennington Mishawaka, IN July 9, 1991
Kuba Giermaziak Gostyn, Poland July 9, 1990
Leo Breithaupt Los Angeles, CA July 9, 1914 February 17, 1984
Leo Bult Kumeu, New Zealand July 9, 1965
Marc Jessup Camby, IN July 9, 1984
Mark Cole Evansville, IN July 9, 1956
Mark Thompson Cartersville, GA July 9, 1951
Matt Piersma Grand Rapids, MI July 9, 1978
Matthew Wragg Gainesville, GA July 9, 1985
Norm Beechey Melbourne, VIC July 9, 1932
Paul Conrad Colo, IA July 9, 1984
Peter Gibbons Stouffville, ON July 9, 1962
Raymond Cruz Los Angeles, CA July 9, 1961
Richard Jarvis, Sr. Ocean City, MD July 9, 1945 November 29, 2017
Richard Muscat Melbourne, VIC July 9, 1992
Rick Skinner Medford, NJ July 9,
Robert Wyland Madison Heights, MI July 9, 1956
Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL July 9, 1981
Sakon Yamamoto Toyohashi, Japan July 9, 1982
Scott Autrey San Angelo, TX July 9, 1953
Steve Holzhausen Bangor, WI July 9, 1957
Tom Frantz Denver, CO July 9, 1943
Tommy Laliberte Gilroy, CA July 9, 1986
Tommy Pistone Charlotte, NC July 9, 1974
Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE July 9, 2003
Tucker Cory Quincy, IL July 9, 1995
Tyler Tanner Auburn, WA July 9, 1991
Van Van Wey West Terre Haute, IN July 9, 1924 July 14, 1991