July 9 History
RACES HELD ON July 9
Date Series Track Winner Laps
9 July 1950
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Myron Fohr 150
9 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH William Powers
9 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Paul Korman
9 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Flat Rock, MI Jim Reed
9 July 1955
ARDC Woodhaven, NY Dutch Schaefer
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
9 July 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Howard Gardner
9 July 1955
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Jim Paschal 200
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Fireball Roberts 25
9 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed
9 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Dink Widenhouse 200
9 July 1955
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Howard Gardner
9 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Jim Packard
9 July 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Sam DiRusso
9 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Gene Hartley
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
9 July 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Riverside, CA Marvin Porter
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Isaac
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 25
9 July 1960
NEMA Plainville, CT Red Marlowe
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
9 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Goodell
9 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Robbie Kotary 25
9 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Don White 100
9 July 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen 25
9 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
9 July 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Davis
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones 40
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Axel Anderson
9 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Friday Hassler 25
9 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Harold Smith 300
9 July 1961
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Fred Lorenzen 167
9 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ramo Stott 300
9 July 1961
NEMA Barre, VT Len Thrall
9 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Tommy Copp
9 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Don Wayman
9 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
9 July 1965
NASCAR Grand National Old Bridge, NJ Junior Johnson 200
9 July 1965
NEMA Catamount, VT Gig Stephens 20
9 July 1965
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Paul Jones
9 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Don Thomas
9 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
9 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Mike McGreevey
9 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson
9 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 50
9 July 1966
NEMA Oxford, ME Dave Humphrey 25
9 July 1967
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 200
9 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Greg Weld
9 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary
9 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 100
9 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ Richard Petty 300
9 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Oxford, ME Richard Petty 300
9 July 1969
All Star Racing League Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 100
9 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Thompson, CT Bobby Isaac 200
9 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Stub Fadden 25
9 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
9 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Larry Rice
9 July 1971
NEMA Malta, NY Johnny Coy
9 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Denis Giroux
9 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Ard 100
9 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 200
9 July 1972
ASA Stock Car Series [[Bunker Hill Speedway|]] Dennis Miles
9 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
9 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Pancho Carter
9 July 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 300
9 July 1972
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Bob Jane 23
9 July 1972
NEMA Winchester, NH Dave Humphrey 25
9 July 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Lee Kunzman
9 July 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Fred Horn 300
9 July 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Bobby Allison 500
9 July 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Richie Evans
9 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Sleepy Tripp
9 July 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Shaw
9 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 100
9 July 1977
NEMA Scarborough, ME Johnny Evans
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley
9 July 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Tony Simon
9 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Pancho Carter
9 July 1977
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Joe Shear 400
9 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dave Bryd 20
9 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Cannon River Speedway|]] Johnny Parsons
9 July 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Bugs Stevens
9 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
9 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 100
9 July 1978
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Bobby Allison 200
9 July 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Sheldon Kinser
9 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
9 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Monroe, WA Ron Eaton
9 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Butch Lindley
9 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH John Naida
9 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Gary Cretty 35
9 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tim Green
9 July 1981
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Butch Garner 100
9 July 1981
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing [[Mecosta Speedway|]] Nick Kruse
9 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Randy LaJoie
9 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser
9 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero
9 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Fife Lake, MI Chuck Wilson
9 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Seekonk, MA Steve Poulin 100
9 July 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
9 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Jimmy Sills
9 July 1983
NEMA Epping, NH Nokie Fornoro
9 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell
9 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Rich Vogler
9 July 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 200
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
9 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[US 131 Raceway|]] Tom Marks
9 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
9 July 1985
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle 170
9 July 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Mike Eddy
9 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fairmont, MN Sammy Swindell
9 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik 150
9 July 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Jeff Aikey
9 July 1987
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Rick Standridge
9 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Doug Wolfgang
9 July 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Bruce Field 150
9 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Hank Lower
9 July 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly
9 July 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hampton, VA Larry Caudill 100
9 July 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Terry Gray
9 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood
9 July 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
9 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Mike Chase 100
9 July 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
9 July 1988
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Unity, ME Robbie Clark
9 July 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Tacoma, WA Vern Church
9 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series St. Pie, QC Ken Schrader 89
9 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Joe Kristan
9 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Steve Kline
9 July 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Hagerstown, MD Bob Brevak 150
9 July 1989
ASA National Tour Calgary, AB Butch Miller 500
9 July 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Des Moines, IA Dorsey Schroeder 66
9 July 1989
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Peter Brock 49
9 July 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Paul Stender
9 July 1989
Oxford 250
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Oxford, ME Jamie Aube 336
9 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Robbie Hart
9 July 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Brett Hearn 92
9 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Sammy Swindell
9 July 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
9 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer
9 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Mt. Pleasant, MI Troy Chehowski
9 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Rocky Hodges
9 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
9 July 1994
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Dave McGough
9 July 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Martin Truex 150
9 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Dave Blaney 20
9 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Toby Porter 250
9 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Billy Moyer
9 July 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby
9 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Gary Stuhler
9 July 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Scott Pruett 42
9 July 1994
Florida Pro Series Samsula, FL Daniel Keene 150
9 July 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Skeet Amason
9 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Baker, LA Tracy Gibbens
9 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Jeff Fuller 40
9 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kevin Huntley
9 July 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Garry Lee Maier
9 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Tim Green
9 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Chet Fillip 30
9 July 1994
CASCAR Super Series East St. Eustache, QC Alan Turner
9 July 1995
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Glenn Seton 29
9 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
9 July 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Gordon 300
9 July 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Jimmy Horton
9 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Bill Frye
9 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Dale McDowell
9 July 1995
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Scott Martel
9 July 1995
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Glenn Seton 29
9 July 1995
Interstate Racing Association Antigo, WI Craig Dollansky
9 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series New Richmond, WI Mark Kinser 40
9 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Rick Aukland
9 July 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Brett Hearn
9 July 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Steve Paine
9 July 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Oregon, WI Jimmy McCune 30
9 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Oregon, WI Dave Steele 30
9 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL John Gill
9 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association [[Evan's Kokomo Speedway|]] Tony Elliott
9 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser 20
9 July 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
9 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Gary Wright 25
9 July 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Chatham, LA Steve Russell
9 July 1999
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Steve Sauve
9 July 1999
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Shakopee, MN Steve Carlson
9 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Commerce City, CO Darren Deloach
9 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Stevie Smith 20
9 July 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series South Bend, IN Brian Schwartz
9 July 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Montevideo, MN Tony Grams
9 July 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series
Mid-American Super Truck Series
Elkhart Lake, WI Jesse Wilcox
9 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Davenport, IA Shannon Babb
9 July 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Tony Stewart 273
9 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Denison, IA Billy Moyer
9 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Mark Kinser 30
9 July 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Terry Schlipman
9 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Union, IA Bob Pierce
9 July 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Afton, NY Dale Planck
9 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Meyers 25
9 July 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Stephen Chevallier
9 July 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
9 July 2004
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Jason Boyd
9 July 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Rob Clarke
9 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia Raceway Park|]] Dustin Daggett
9 July 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Mark Howard
9 July 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Ryan Hemphill 67
9 July 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Scott Slay
9 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Bobby East 40
9 July 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Yellville, AR Justin Wells
9 July 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Jim Boniface 100
9 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Locust Grove, AR Tim Crawley
9 July 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Mike Marlar
9 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Lance Fassbender
9 July 2005
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Randy Houston 75
9 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Petaluma, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
9 July 2005
USAC National Midget Series Mansfield, OH Dave Steele 30
9 July 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Sparta, KY Derek Fisher 20
9 July 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Chris Schild 100
9 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Tim McCreadie 58
9 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Tony Hirschman 150
9 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Jeff Smith
9 July 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Salem, IN Hud Cone
9 July 2005
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
9 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Bobby East 40
9 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith
9 July 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
9 July 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oswego, NY Michael Sboro 30
9 July 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Chase, IN A.J. Anderson
9 July 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Bill Frye
9 July 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Toronto, ON Paul Gentilozzi 55
9 July 2005
Westcar Late Model Series Carson City, NV Gary Glenn
9 July 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Anderson, CA Mike Murgoitio 40
9 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Batesburg, SC Kenny Adams
9 July 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robbie Whitchurch 20
9 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kokomo, IN Shannon Babb
9 July 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series North East, PA Ryan Moore 150
9 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Martin
9 July 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Damion Gardner 30
9 July 2005
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Joe Bares
9 July 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Dennis Setzer 151
9 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Mike Herrington, Jr.
9 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Shane Huffman 250
9 July 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
9 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Kevin Harvick 200
9 July 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Jared Harris
9 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Chad Kemenah 40
9 July 2005
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Eddie Kirchoff
9 July 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Bryan Warf 75
9 July 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Brad Seng
9 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Monroe, WA Pete Harding 125
9 July 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Rock Springs, WY Brett Hallmark
9 July 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman 75
9 July 2006
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec
St. Pie, QC Ben Rowe 150
9 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Michael Pickens 25
9 July 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Joliet, IL Jeff Gordon 270
9 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association Sun Prairie, WI Kurt Davis
9 July 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Dale Planck
9 July 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Owatonna, MN Scott Winters
9 July 2006
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series St. Pie, QC Nick Sweet 30
9 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Birkhofer
9 July 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Unity, ME Gary Norris, Jr.
9 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Columbus Junction, IA Shannon Babb
9 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Owatonna, MN John Kaanta
9 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kellyville, OK Jason Johnson
9 July 2008
Big Dog Chassis Dakota Classic IMCA Modified Tour Williston, ND Rich Lewerke
9 July 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN James Robertson 30
9 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Jason Myers 40
9 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Madison, MN Terry Casey
9 July 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jeff Bland, Jr. 30
9 July 2008
Dakota Trackside Classic IMCA Stock Car Tour Williston, ND Nathan Burke
9 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Darren Miller
9 July 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Rick Fedrizzi 30
9 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Brian Birkhofer 50
9 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Madison, MN Terry Casey
9 July 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Alison MacLeod 30
9 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Randy Korte
9 July 2009
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brockville, ON Brett Hearn
9 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Steve Fox
9 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Watertown, SD Kent Arment 40
9 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Austin Hubbard 21
9 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland 30
9 July 2010
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz 75
9 July 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 203
9 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Jason Feger
9 July 2010
Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Jon McKennedy 100
9 July 2011
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC Eldon Zacek, Jr.
9 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Clarksville, TN Randle Sweeney
9 July 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Skylar Holzhausen 250
9 July 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Tucker 100
9 July 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Daniels 25
9 July 2011
ACT Late Model Tour Claremont, NH Brian Hoar 100
9 July 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Marne, MI Matt Merrell 200
9 July 2011
Hampton Heat Hampton, VA C.E. Falk, III 200
9 July 2011
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Elko, MN Ted Reuvers 50
9 July 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
9 July 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Legends Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss
9 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Hartford, SD Wayne Johnson
9 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Huron, SD Brian Diede
9 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Stockton, CA Cody Gerhardt 50
9 July 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Donald Theetge 100
9 July 2011
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Mike Garvey 100
9 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Joey Saldana 40
9 July 2011
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Mark Whitener 40
9 July 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Elko, MN Jerry Wood 50
9 July 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Jones, MI Keith Sterkowitz 75
9 July 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region West Haven, VT Danny Wood
9 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Lonnie Sommerville 150
9 July 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Monroe, WA Steve Thompson
9 July 2011
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Erik Gehrke 18
9 July 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Tyler Hill
9 July 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Hillock 125
9 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson 30
9 July 2011
Tri-Track Challenge Modified Series Eureka, CA Darin Snider 50
9 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
9 July 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Anderson, IN Trent Snyder 100
9 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
9 July 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks 40
9 July 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Meridian, ID Joe Barton
9 July 2011
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 72
9 July 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Toronto, ON Andrew Ranger 37
9 July 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Glenn Watson
9 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Trevor Hunt 20
9 July 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Stockton, CA Nick Chivello 30
9 July 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Matt Hirschman 100
9 July 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Owendale, MI Brett Mann
9 July 2011
ARCA Truck Series Obetz, OH Kenny Kirsch, Jr. 76
9 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Clarksville, TN Wendell Wallace
9 July 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Corey James 75
9 July 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Kyle Busch 267
9 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist
9 July 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour
Howie Lettow Memorial
West Allis, WI Kyle Busch 115
9 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Walton, KY Ryan Thomas
9 July 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour West Allis, WI Jake Van Wazer 30
9 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gillette, WY Rick Eckert 40
9 July 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series West Allis, WI Casey Johnson 38
9 July 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Mark Pluer
9 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Dickinson, ND Elijah Zevenbergen 25
9 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Billy Moyer 30
9 July 2014
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Danny Johnson 60
9 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Terre Haute, IN Kenny Wallace
9 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Paul McMahan 40
9 July 2014
Dig Safely New York GRIT Racing Series Kirkwood, NY Brian Krummel
9 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Dickinson, ND Ryan Ruter 30
9 July 2015
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Stockton, CA K.J. Snow 30
9 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Jason Grimes
9 July 2015
California Speedweek Restricted Division Stockton, CA Caden Sarale 25
9 July 2015
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Mandan, ND Elijah Zevenbergen 25
9 July 2015
Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs Brasstown, NC Austin Smith 40
9 July 2015
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Stockton, CA Michael Faccinto 30
9 July 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Matt Crafton 145
9 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Shane Clanton 50
9 July 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Toby Chapman
9 July 2015
Vermont Governor's Cup Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
9 July 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Decker 100
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Maryville, TN Dale McDowell 60
9 July 2016
New England Truck Series Riverhead, NY Daniel Turbush 55
9 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Todd Lehr
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Hamilton, ON James Stanley
9 July 2016
Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI Bud Perry
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Albany, GA Frank Beck
9 July 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Petty, TX Michael Ables
9 July 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Annie Breidinger 30
9 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Maverick Elkins
9 July 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Stillwaggon
9 July 2016
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Dean Waltman 30
9 July 2016
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Josh Grady
9 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Pat Kelly
9 July 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
9 July 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Bobby Tumbleston
9 July 2016
North West Wingless Tour Madras, OR Gary Lynch
9 July 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Plymouth, WI Andy Rein
9 July 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Lee Grosz
9 July 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Farmington, MO Terry Babb
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick
9 July 2016
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Lemoore, CA Tristan Guardino 30
9 July 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Kody Swanson 25
9 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Chad Nichols 50
9 July 2016
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Hannah Newhouse 75
9 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
9 July 2016
Western Sprint Tour White City, OR Trey Starks 30
9 July 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Randy Marshall, Jr.
9 July 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Warren, AR Eddie Martin
9 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Billy Moyer 40
9 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Doug Esh 25
9 July 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Brad Keselowski 267
9 July 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX James Hogan 25
9 July 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hamilton, ON Ted Greenwood
9 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
9 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz
9 July 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Ephrata, WA Isaac Harder
9 July 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis
9 July 2016
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Jeff Dyer 25
9 July 2016
North State Modified Series Ukiah, CA Jason Philpott
9 July 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
9 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Adam Pechman 27
9 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Mike Harrison 25
9 July 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Bill Willis
9 July 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Marion, IL Joe B. Miller
9 July 2016
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Mason Barbera 11
9 July 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Lawton, OK Brandon Hanks
9 July 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Opp, AL Cole Anderson 125
9 July 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Kevin Sitton
9 July 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Mark Billings
9 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
9 July 2016
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brian Baldyga 18
9 July 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV D.J. Cline 40
9 July 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series Agassiz, BC Jason Majors 69
9 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 35
9 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett 33
9 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
9 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Kokomo, IN Jason Setser
9 July 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Joseph Joiner
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Belgrade, MT Blake Hahn 30
9 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Whynot, MS Derek Hagar
9 July 2016
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Hythe, AB Ira Laughy 35
9 July 2016
Ark-La-Tex Wing Modified Association Many, LA Caleb Dillard
9 July 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elm City, NC Steve Banal 40
9 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series North Platte, NE Zach Blurton
9 July 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Andy Hill
9 July 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Rick Ziehl
9 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Scotty Scott 13
9 July 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Dana Fite 25
9 July 2016
Chuck Scott Tribute
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series
Waynesville, GA Kyle Bronson 30
9 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Males
9 July 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Jack Le Brocq 19
9 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Scott Bloomquist 50
9 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Clayton Gaines
9 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Danny Holtgraver 30
9 July 2016
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 70
9 July 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Clio, MI Jordan Pruitt
9 July 2016
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Tyler Reeser 25
9 July 2016
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Trent Stephens
9 July 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Brian Smith 25
9 July 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Chris Hunter
9 July 2016
The Modified Tour Hartford Township, OH Jim Rasey
9 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Raleigh Shepherd
9 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ray Moore 40
9 July 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Doug McIntosh
9 July 2016
DeSoto-Auburndale Sportsman Series Bradenton, FL Sean Bass 50
9 July 2016
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH Doug Drown 25
9 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Alan Krimes 30
9 July 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Kyle Rutkowski
9 July 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson 20
9 July 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Boone, NC Johnny Bridges 20
9 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
9 July 2016
James House Memorial Caney, KS Terry Phillips 30
9 July 2016
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Imperial, PA Todd Weldon
9 July 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Sebring, FL Cole Partelo
9 July 2016
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Lemoore, CA Giovanni Scelzi 30
9 July 2016
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Campton, KY Jackie Boggs 35
9 July 2016
Milestone Electric Sprint Car Bandits Greenville, TX Michael Lang
9 July 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Lyle Nowak
9 July 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Zachery Bieber
9 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Cory Eliason 30
9 July 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Codie Rohrbaugh
9 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Deer Creek, MN Lance Matthees 11
9 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Sheldon Barksdale 25
9 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Kyle Cummins 30
9 July 2016
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell 30
9 July 2016
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Jeremy Lepak 50
9 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Blake Edwards
9 July 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Jarrod Soucy
9 July 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Farmington, MO Parker Price-Miller
9 July 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Hayden Pascoe
9 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Liverpool, TX Christian Krueger
9 July 2016
Winchester-Hagerstown Shootout Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge 35
9 July 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Bobby Santos, III 30
9 July 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Marne, MI Dan Irvine 30
9 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Chase McDermand 15
9 July 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Maple Park, IL Aaron Schuck
9 July 2016
ARCA Truck Series South Amherst, OH Shawn Szep 100
9 July 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Boone, NC Bobby Komisarski 20
9 July 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Trey Hivner 20
9 July 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Patrick Emerling 100
9 July 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON Gary McLean
9 July 2016
California Speedweek Restricted Division Lemoore, CA Keith Day, Jr. 25
9 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Post Falls, ID Todd Gilliland 166
9 July 2016
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Fred Cullum
9 July 2016
Washington Econo Sprint Association Monroe, WA Randy DuBois 25
9 July 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Chase Briscoe 150
9 July 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
9 July 2016
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA Michael Mohelski
9 July 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Waynesfield, OH Kobe Allison 20
9 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Josh Richards 50
9 July 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Lexington, NE Ty Williams
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Stuart, NE Tanner Uehling
9 July 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH J.R. Gentry
9 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Kyle Ganoe
9 July 2017
POWRi Outlaw Midget Series Fultonville, NY Shilo Boyce
9 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Danville, IL Kenny Wallace 25
9 July 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Cameron Hill 9
9 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Josh Abrahamson
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Stuart, NE Fred DeSive
9 July 2017
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Small Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Erick Rudolph 40
9 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum
9 July 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 70
9 July 2017
Aussie Racing Cars Townsville, QLD, Australia Peter Carr 10
9 July 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bergagard, Sweden Fredrik Blomstedt
9 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 14
9 July 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Scottsburg, IN Marty O'Neal
9 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Hunter Marriott
9 July 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Mark Bitner
9 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Cody Apfelbeck
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Stuart, NE Justin Addison
9 July 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Todd Hazelwood 11
9 July 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bergagard, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom
9 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Bemidji, MN Taton Hansen
9 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Minot, ND Aaron Olson
9 July 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Xenia, OH Carson Hocevar 100
9 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Penn Township, PA Rico Abreu 30
9 July 2017
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Stuart, NE Lance Mielke
9 July 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series West Haven, VT Jim Boyle 30
9 July 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Bergagard, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
9 July 2017
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 6
9 July 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Justin Owen
9 July 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Jordan Mattson
9 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Jason Feger 40
9 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lawrenceburg, IN C.J. Leary 30
9 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Mike Harrison
9 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley 40
DRIVERS BORN ON July 9
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aubrey Rhodes Waverly Hall, GA July 9, 1941 August 30, 2014
B.J. Holley Jackson, GA July 9, 1953
Barry Kelleher Linley Point, NSW July 9, 1945
Billy Clevenger McConnellsburg, PA July 9, 1977
Blake Lehr Port Charlotte, FL July 9, 1990
Brian Schofield Monson, MA July 9, 1959
Bruce Hill Topeka, KS July 9, 1949
Butch Hobling Swanton, OH July 9, 1957 March 6, 2011
Carleton Robie Candia, NH July 9, 1954
Charlie Wahl Las Vegas, NV July 9, 1979
Cole Powell Mount Brydges, ON July 9, 1992
Donnie Corellis Averill Park, NY July 9, 1968
Donnie Lashua Canaan, NH July 9, 1967
Earl Bamber Wanganui, New Zealand July 9, 1990
Frank Heckenast, Jr. Frankfort, IL July 9, 1988
G.C. Spencer Jonesboro, TN July 9, 1925 September 20, 2007
Heath Minor Ralph, AL July 9, 1990
Javier Fernandez Mexico City, DFE July 9, 1968
Jim Ruston Port Colborne, ON July 9, 1948
John Cliett West Point, MS July 9, 1953 November 16, 1999
Jordan Pennington Mishawaka, IN July 9, 1991
Leo Breithaupt Los Angeles, CA July 9, 1914 February 17, 1984
Marc Jessup Camby, IN July 9, 1984
Mark Cole Evansville, IN July 9, 1956
Mark Thompson Cartersville, GA July 9, 1951
Matt Piersma Grand Rapids, MI July 9, 1978
Matthew Wragg Gainesville, GA July 9, 1985
Norm Beechey Melbourne, VIC July 9, 1932
Peter Gibbons Stouffville, ON July 9, 1962
Rick Skinner Medford, NJ July 9,
Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL July 9, 1981
Scott Autrey San Angelo, TX July 9, 1953
Steve Holzhausen Bangor, WI July 9, 1957
Tommy Laliberte Gilroy, CA July 9, 1986
Tommy Pistone Charlotte, NC July 9, 1974
Tucker Cory Quincy, IL July 9, 1995
Tyler Tanner Auburn, WA July 9, 1991
Van Van Wey West Terre Haute, IN July 9, 1924 July 14, 1991