From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 15 in the 2022 Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Season
Next Race >>>
Touring Car Masters:2022-08 Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Sandown Raceway in Melbourne, VIC, Australia
14 L, 27.006 M, 43.456 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 95 Adam Bressington Daimler Trucks Adelaide Chevrolet Camaro SS 14 running
2 18 John Bowe Rare Spares, PAYNTER DIXON Holden Torana SL/R 14 running
3 85 George Miedecke Daimler Trucks Adelaide Chevrolet Camaro RS 14 running
4 88 Tony Karanfilovski TIFS Third Party Logistics Ford Mustang TransAm 14 running
5 29 Jamie Tilley GV Earthmoving, Bedrug Ford Mustang 14 running
6 15 Andrew Fisher Jesus Racing Ford Falcon XY GT HO 14 running
7 6 Ryan Hansford Multispares Racing Holden Torana A9X 14 running
8 60 Cameron Tilley Anglomoil Superior Lubricants Valiant Pacer 14 running
9 99 Ben Dunn Fast Meals, Bespoke Financial Chevrolet Monza 14 running
10 7 Jim Pollicina MoCOMM Motorsport Comms Holden Torana A9X 14 running
11 33 Steve Johnson Hancock Racing Ford Mustang 14 running
12 46 Leo Tobin Hillier Brothers, JT Electrics Ford Mustang 14 running
13 77 Warren Trewin SNB Berryman Racing Holden Monaro HQ 14 running
14 12 Peter Burnitt Dupulo Wheels Gold Coast Holden Torana A9X 14 running
15 53 David Hender Pearcedale Plant Hire Ford Falcon XD 14 running
16 48 Gary Finemore Mentone Pre Mix Concrete Ford Falcon XB 13
17 52 Keith Kassulke Wheels Ltd, PNG Ford Falcon XB 11
18 3 Danny Buzadzic Western General Body Works Hoden Torana A9X 6
19 69 Cameron McConville ACM Auto Parts Chevrolet Camaro 3
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered