Modified Mania:2016-01 Summit Racing Equipment Modified Mania.jpg
Held on September 22, 2016 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, High Caliber Graphics 30 25 running
2 2 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms 1
3 10 18B Shannon Babb Draege Farms, Workman's Stainless Guttering, Petroff Towing 0
4 1 22s Chad Kinder Allstar Performance, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, McClane Motors 4
5 3 77 Rick Stevenson The Lance Law Firm, Appleman Eye Associates, AOne Towing 0
6 11 36W Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 0
7 6 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, RS Equip 0
8 5 21D Danny Schwartz Crop Production Services, WIT Logistics 0
9 7 25W Allen Weisser Husqvarna, Zane's Automotive Service, Buskirk Tree 0
10 20 5 Steven Brooks Rebbco Abrasives, Camp Independence, PFC Brakes 0
11 14 41M Brent Mullins Max B. Mullins Salvage, Mullins Auto Parts, R.P. Lumber 0
12 22 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Paris Motorsports 0
13 16 128 Zach Schantz 0
14 17 14 Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 0
15 9 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix 0
16 12 8K Levi Kissinger KBC Graphix, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Kissinger's Red Angus 0
17 8 3JL Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber Service, Fire & Ale, Leka Tree Service 0
18 19 16C Josh Harris Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, NFP 0
19 15 1W Ray Walsh High Caliber Graphics, The Showstopper 0
20 18 12R Tyler Ratatczyk Senorita Merz Salsa, Merz on Main, Easton Bomb Squad 0
21 24 7N Tim Nash Bening Motors, Wild Boyz Customs, Iron County Recycling, State Farm 0
22 21 1Z Zach Hoffman Bass Automotive, Elite Chassis, The Vapor Warehouse 0
23 23 1D Dean Hoffman Mungenast Collision, The Vapor Warehouse, Jim's Pawn & Jewelry 0
24 13 9 Ken Schrader Federated Batteries, Hunt Brothers Pizza, Federated Auto Parts 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Byerline, David Chilton, Jim Black, Danny Resinger, Tait Davenport, David Wietholder, Derek Shipman, Shane Akin, Chase Copeland, Zeb Moake, Michael Lee, Chad Evans, Tyler Nicely, Steve Meyer, Jr., Steve Picou, Stephen Muilenburg, Chris Smith , Chris Spalding, Jeremy Payne, Josh Russell, Brandon McDowell, Keith Hammett, Chris Hall , Todd Riley, Jeff Vernier, Jim Gulley, Bill Larue, Mitch Landrum, Mike Savage, Mark Enk, Dave Baldwin , Danny Ems, Kyle Steffens, Dave Armstrong, Chad Naylor, Mark Crady, John Rathgeber, Greg Swaringim, Justin Hall, Ethan Mitchell, Jake Trebilcock, Shawn Sandegren, Gary Bentley, Derrick Black, Robbie Eilers, Craig Bessinger, Rick Weitekamp, Kevin Lee , Donovan Lodge, Cory Brown
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Wallace - 15.908 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeff LekaChad KinderTrent YoungAllen WeisserMichael LongDanny SchwartzRick StevensonMike Harrison
Dash Winners: Chad Kinder
Consi Winners: Nick HoffmanShannon BabbChad EvansJosh Russell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Mike Harrison 1; Michael Long 2-12; Chad Kinder 13-16; Long 17-30