From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 60 in the 1992 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 92 in the 1992 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Season
Next Race >>>
ASCoC:1992-05 Club All Star Circuit of Champions.jpgWorld of Outlaws Copenhagen-Skoal Shootout.jpg
Held on February 10, 1992 at Charlotte County Speedway in Punta Gorda, FL
20 L, 7.5 M, 12.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 7C Dave Blaney 20 15 running
2 1 11 Steve Kinser 5 running
3 5 10 Danny Lasoski 0 running
4 7 2D Danny Smith 0 running
5 11 1 Sammy Swindell 0 running
6 18 1a Joey Allen 0 running
7 4 17 Tony Elliott 0 running
8 13 23s Frankie Kerr 0 running
9 22 68 Jim Childers 0 running
10 8 97B Aaron Berryhill 0 running
11 9 1W Keith Kauffman 0 running
12 14 51 Jeff Schrum 0 running
13 12 2 Andy Hillenburg 0 running
14 2 5M Mark Kinser 0 running
15 15 U2 Rod George 0 running
16 20 4 Bobby Davis, Jr. 0 running
17 10 77 Stevie Smith 0 running
18 17 Todd Kane 0 running
19 24 69 Brent Kaeding 0 running
20 19 30 Jim Moulis 0 running
21 21 88 Terry McCarl 0 running
22 16 8 Craig Keel 0 running
23 23 7TW Kenny Jacobs 0 running
24 3 1S Lee Brewer, Jr. 0 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

2L Ed Lynch, Jr. DNQ
66 Wayne Hammond DNQ
2s Red Stauffer DNQ
63 Jimmy Sills DNQ
29 Rickey Hood DNQ
24 Rocky Hodges DNQ
74 Bob Seelman DNQ
65 Johnny Mackison, Jr. DNQ
92 Randy Hammer DNQ
4u Robbie Stanley DNQ
20 Ricky Logan DNQ
5 Gary Wright DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Danny Smith - 12.707 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: Joey AllenAndy Hillenburg Bobby Davis, Jr.Sammy Swindell
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: Steve Kinser
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Stevie Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for lap 11; lap 19 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Kinser 1-5; Dave Blaney 6-20
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered