From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #23 of 25 in the 2022 Battery World Aussie Racing Cars Season
ARC:2022-23 Battery World Aussie Racing Cars.jpg
Held on July 31, 2022 at The Bend Motorsport Park in Tailem Bend, SA, Australia (International Circuit configuration)
6 L, 18.456 M, 29.702 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 41 Kody Garland Kody Garland Racing, MTA NSW Mustang 6 running
2 36 Joshua Anderson Cooldrive Racing, Perenso Camaro 6 running
3 117 Lachlan Ward Productivity Bootcamp, Lachla Camaro 6 running
4 9 Ryan Reynolds Shell Rimula Topgun Race Team Mustang 6 running
5 32 Courtney Prince Local Legends, Courtney Prince Mustang 6 running
6 100 Ryder Quinn Local Legends Snacks Euro GT 6 running
7 16 Joel Heinrich Osborn's Transport Cruze 6 running
8 38 Jack Boyd PZ Racing, Crystal Clear Audio Falcon 6 running
9 67 Rylan Gray Bilstein Camaro 6 running
10 18 Cody Brewczynski Shell Rimula Topgun Race Team Mustang 6 running
11 86 Brett Osborn Osborn's Transport Camaro 6 running
12 48 Matt Forbes-Wilson FWG Concrete Wolf Pack Racing Camaro 6 running
13 82 Cody McKay Cody McKay Motorsports Commodore 6 running
14 91 Anthony Di Mauro Anthony DiMauro Racing Camaro 6 running
15 15 Adam Clark Lustre Bar Melbourne Camaro 6 running
16 28 Kent Quinn Norganic Proteins Toyota 6 running
17 56 Mark Rosser Mark Rosser Race Team Camaro 6 running
18 25 Reece Chapman Cooldrive Racing, Motorsport Camaro 6 running
19 14 Matt Gooding Property Compliance Australia Camaro 6 running
20 47 Troy Jones Procool Racing Camaro 6 running
21 96 Jeff Watters Aughtersons Insurance Brokers Nissan Altima 6 running
22 7 Andrew Lorgelly Muscle Motor Trimmers Euro GT 6 running
23 11 Leigh Bowler Supergroups Camaro 4
24 19 Mark Griffith Griffith Corporation Euro GT 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered